(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Touring Cars > Photos > Grand Prix Brno 1977
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - Grand Prix Brno 1977
Event: Mistrovství Evropy, Grand Prix BrnoDate: 5.6.1977
Track: Brno (CS), 10.925 kmsDistance: 3 hours 30 minutesAttendance: 156000

Grand Prix Brno

Start time: 12:10; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 74

Practiced: unknown

Started: 48

Classified: 22

Division 5 - +3000 (Div.5)
Division 4 - 3000 (Div.4)
Division 3 - 2000 (Div.3)
Division 2 - 1600 (Div.2)
Division 1 - 1300 (Div.1)
Entry List
Entry List - Grand Prix Brno 1977
Photos by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried (25), Mr. Lambert vrchy.com (16), Jindřich Cvek (15), Dusan Neumann (11) and Mr. Musil (4)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 23/12/2005 Last photo update on this page: 28/06/2014
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Qualifying 1  |  Qualifying 2  |  Best Lap Times
11 - BMW 3.0 CSL - Luigi RacingBMW 3.0 CSL # - BMW L6 3196 cc N/ADiv.5
Luigi RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Pierre Dieudonné (B)/Jean Xhenceval (B)
listed, never drove:
Eddy Joosen (B)
Result: 2nd (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (3:41.980)
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 28/06/2014Photo by courtesy of: Mr. Lambert vrchy.com, Jindřich Cvek and Dusan Neumann
22 - BMW 3.0 CSL - Luigi RacingBMW 3.0 CSL # - BMW L6 3196 cc N/ADiv.5
Luigi RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Claude de Wael (B)/Eddy Joosen (B)
listed, never drove:
Umberto Grano (I), Martino Finotto (I)
Result: did not finish (Ignition)
Grid: 5th (3:41.970)
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 11/06/2007Photo by courtesy of: Mr. Lambert vrchy.com and Jindřich Cvek
33 - BMW 3.0 CSL - Luigi RacingBMW 3.0 CSL # - BMW L6 3196 cc N/ADiv.5
Luigi Racing (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Carlo Facetti (I)/Martino Finotto (I)
listed, never drove:
Umberto Grano (I), Jean Xhenceval (B)
Result: winner - (173.900 kph) - margin: 4 laps
Grid: 4th (3:41.130)
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 28/06/2014Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried, Jindřich Cvek and Dusan Neumann
55 - BMW 3.0 CSL - BMW AlpinaBMW 3.0 CSL # - BMW /Alpina L6 3212 cc N/ADiv.5
BMW Alpina (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Quester (A)/Tom Walkinshaw (GB)Result: did not finish (Crankshaft)
Grid: 3rd (3:39.380)
Colours: green
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Mr. Lambert vrchy.com
66 - Jaguar XJ12C - LeylandJaguar XJ12C # - Jaguar V12 5343 cc N/ADiv.5
Leyland (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Derek Bell (GB)/Andy Rouse (GB)Result: did not finish (Gearbox)
Grid: 1st (3:34.590)
Colours: dark blue/white (+red)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 11/06/2007Photo by courtesy of: Jindřich Cvek and Mr. Lambert vrchy.com
77 - Jaguar XJ12C - LeylandJaguar XJ12C # - Jaguar V12 5343 cc N/ADiv.5
Leyland (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Fitzpatrick (GB)/Tim Schenken (AUS)Result: 16th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (3:35.070)
Colours: dark blue/white (+red)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Mr. Musil and Mr. Lambert vrchy.com
1515 - Mazda RX-5 - Smith Kendon Travel SweetsMazda RX-5 # - Mazda 2R 1308 cc RotaryDiv.4
Smith Kendon Travel Sweets (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Markey (GB)/David Palmer (GB)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 13th (4:07.830)
Colours: white
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 11/06/2007Photo by courtesy of: Jindřich Cvek and Rudolf Fried
1616 - Mazda RX-3 - Smith Kendon Travel SweetsMazda RX-3 # - Mazda 2R RotaryDiv.4
Smith Kendon Travel Sweets (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wendy Markey (GB)/Tom Hunt (GB)Result: 19th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 46th
Colours: white
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
1717 - Ford Capri RS 2600 - Team Besico Bernd SillerFord Capri RS 2600 # - Ford V6 2999 cc N/ADiv.4
Team Besico Bernd Siller (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Siller (D)/Kurt Pöschkö (D)Result: 14th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
2121 - BMW 3.0 CS - Racing Corporation ViennaBMW 3.0 CS # - BMW L6 2985 cc N/ADiv.4
Racing Corporation Vienna (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Roman Loibnegger (A)/Heribert Werginz (A)
listed, never drove:
Alois Müller (A)
Result: 9th 1st in Div.4 (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (4:15.220)
Colours: red
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 28/06/2014Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried and Dusan Neumann
2323 - Mazda RX-2 - AMC AttnanaMazda RX-2 - Mazda 2R 1200 cc RotaryDiv.4
AMC Attnana (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alois Hamedinger (A)/Plöderl
listed, never drove:
Karl Fuchsberger (A)
Result: 23rd (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 41st
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
2525 - Ford Capri RS 3000 - AutosasFord Capri RS 3100 - Ford N/ADiv.4
Autosas (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: David Fargion (I)/Vittorio Ciardi (I)Result: did not start (DNS?)
Grid: 33rd
Colours: blue/white/black
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
2626 - BMW 3.0 CS - BMW - Dienst - RischerBMW 3.0 CS # - BMW L6 2996 cc N/ADiv.4
BMW - Dienst - Rischer (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Neger (A)/Gerd Huber (A)Result: 10th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (4:15.750)
Colours: red/yellow
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 11/06/2007Photo by courtesy of: Jindřich Cvek
3535 - BMW 2002 - Rhein-Ruhr Racing TeamBMW 2002 TI # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Rhein-Ruhr Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Siegfried Müller, Jr. (D)/Dieter Hegels (D)/Karl-Heinz Tibor (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 16th (4:11.260)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
3838 - BMW 320 - Eggenberger MotorsportBMW 320 # - BMW /Heyco L4 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Eggenberger Motorsport (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Reinke (D)/Rainer Braun (D)
listed, never drove:
Kalli Hufstadt (D)
Result: 7th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (4:07.010)
Colours: white/red/dark blue
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 11/06/2007Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried and Jindřich Cvek
3939 - BMW 2002 - IFM-Electronic-EfectorBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
IFM-Electronic-Efector (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Kuhlmann (D)/Peter Ochs (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 10th (4:07.030)
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 11/06/2007Photo by courtesy of: Jindřich Cvek
4141 - Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV - Jolly Club SwitzerlandAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV # - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.3
Jolly Club Switzerland (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tarcisio Fornera (CH)/Rüdi Franz (CH)Result: 6th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (4:13.320)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
4646 - Triumph Dolomite Sprint - ÖASC Racing TeamTriumph Dolomite Sprint - Triumph L4 1998 cc N/ADiv.3
ÖASC Racing Team (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alex Reiner (A)/Werner Ausserhofer (A)Result: 11th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (4:15.680)
Colours: white (+red/blue)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Mr. Musil
4747 - BMW 2002 TiBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
(A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Köster (D)/Rolf Krepschik (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 22nd (4:15.310)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
4949 - Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV - Arc-En-Ciel de WoluwéAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.3
Arc-En-Ciel de WoluwéClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michèle Lauria (B)/Quirin Bovy (B)Result: 18th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Mr. Lambert vrchy.com
5151 - BMW 2002 - BMW AlpinaBMW 2002 - BMW /Alpina L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW AlpinaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt Mirer (CH)/Armin Buschor (CH)Result: 4th 1st in Div.3 (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (4:07.490)
Colours: blue (+white/red/green)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 11/06/2007Photo by courtesy of: Jindřich Cvek and Rudolf Fried
5252 - BMW 2002BMW 2002 - BMW /Heidegger L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
(CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Angelo Pallavicini (CH)/Ruedi Caprez (CH)Result: 12th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (4:07.370)
Colours: black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 11/06/2007Photo by courtesy of: Jindřich Cvek
5353 - BMW 2002 Ti - RGA-Sohler Ski RacingBMW 2002 TI # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
RGA-Sohler Ski RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Kindlmann (D)/Ludwig Linder (D)Result: 17th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (4:14.150)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
5555 - Audi 80 GT - Abex Pagid Racing TeamAudi 80 GT - Audi L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.2
Abex Pagid Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Freddy Kottulinsky (S)/Hans-Joachim Nowak (D)Result: 5th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (4:08.840)
Colours: white/green
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
5656 - VW Scirocco - Jägermeister Racing TeamVW Scirocco # - VW L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.2
Jägermeister Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Willi Bergmeister (D)/Helmut Henzler (D)
listed, never drove:
Helmut Kelleners (D)
Result: did not finish (Clutch)
Grid: 7th (4:01.280)
Colours: orange
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
5757 - VW Scirocco - Spiess TuningVW Scirocco # - VW /Spiess L4 1588 cc N/ADiv.2
Spiess TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Anton Stocker (CH)/Jörg Siegrist (CH)Result: 3rd 1st in Div.2 (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (4:04.190)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
5959 - VW Scirocco - 1. MSC Bad CannstattVW Scirocco # - VW L4 1588 cc N/ADiv.2
1. MSC Bad Cannstatt (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Erich Kornmann (D)/Richard Berk (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 15th (4:10.820)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Mr. Lambert vrchy.com
6060 - VW Scirocco - AC Dinamo SlovenijaautoVW Scirocco # - VW L4 1588 cc N/ADiv.2
AC Dinamo Slovenijaauto (YU)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Drago Regvart (YU)/Dagmar Suster (YU)Result: 8th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (4:11.650)
Colours: white (+blue/red)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Mr. Musil
6262 - VW Scirocco - Klaus BielerVW Scirocco # - VW L4 1588 cc N/ADiv.2
Klaus Bieler (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Bieler (D)/Hagen Arlt (D)/Jochen Schramm (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 32nd
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
6464 - Audi 80 GT - Abt-Hinse-MotorsportAudi 80 GT # - Audi L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.2
Abt-Hinse-Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Johann Abt (D)/Norbert Jülicher (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 26th (4:17.270)
Colours: green
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Mr. Lambert vrchy.com
6565 - Renault R12 Gordini - ZO Svazarmu AMK PrahaRenault 12 Gordini # - Renault L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
ZO Svazarmu AMK Praha (CS)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jiří Hák (CS)/Jiří Šmíd (CS)Result: 21st (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 45th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Mr. Lambert vrchy.com
7171 - Alfa Romeo Alfasud Sprint - Equipo 43-70-Eugenio BreardAlfa Romeo Alfasud Sprint - Alfa Romeo F4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Equipo 43-70-Eugenio Breard (RA)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Edouardo Marquez (RA)/Nando Parrado (ROU)
listed, never drove:
Jorge Serafini (RA)
Result: 15th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th (4:16.450)
Colours: gold (+red)
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Mr. Musil
7272 - Alfa Romeo Alfasud Sprint - Equipo 43-70-Eugenio BreardAlfa Romeo Alfasud Sprint - Alfa Romeo F4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Equipo 43-70-Eugenio Breard (RA)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Eugenio Breard (RA)/Juan-Pablo Zampa (RA)Result: did not finish
Grid: 21st (4:15.290)
Colours: gold
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
7373 - Alfa Romeo AlfasudAlfa Romeo Alfasud - Alfa Romeo N/ADiv.1
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Vessely (A)/Eduard Fribl (A)Result: did not start (DNS?)
Grid: 48th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
7474 - Škoda 130 RS - ZO Svazarmu AMK závodníkůŠkoda 130 RS - Škoda L4 OHV 1298 cc N/ADiv.1
ZO Svazarmu AMK závodníků (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jan Jirotka (CS)/Miran Velkoborský (CS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 42nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Mr. Lambert vrchy.com
7777 - Fiat 128 Coupe - Haribo L. Racing TeamFiat 128 Sport Coupé - Fiat 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Haribo L. Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Lothar Moll (D)/Bodo Eichner (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 34th
Colours: red/black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 11/06/2007Photo by courtesy of: Jindřich Cvek
7878 - Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Harry SchulzeAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Harry Schulze (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harry Schulze (D)/Heinz Weltrowski (D)
listed, never drove:
Dirk Amthor (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 38th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Mr. Lambert vrchy.com
8181 - Alfa Romeo Alfasud - Elan Racing TeamAlfa Romeo Alfasud # - Alfa Romeo N/ADiv.1
Elan Racing Team (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Franz Zeh (A)/Hans-Dieter Kromer (A)Result: did not start (DNS?)
Grid: 43rd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
8282 - Fiat 128 CoupeFiat 128 Sport Coupé - Fiat Div.1
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Vladislav Ondřejík (CS)/Václav Bervid (CS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 37th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
8383 - Škoda 130 RS - AZNP Mladá BoleslavŠkoda 130 RS - Škoda L4 OHV 1298 cc N/ADiv.1
AZNP Mladá Boleslav (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Adolf Fešárek (CS)/Marcel Pipek (CS)Result: 20th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 44th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Mr. Lambert vrchy.com
8484 - Škoda 110 R - ZO Svazarmu ARC BrnoŠkoda 110 R - Škoda L4 1299 cc N/ADiv.1
ZO Svazarmu ARC Brno (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Rostislav Nedbálek (CS)/Jan Šenkýř (CS)/Josef Michl (CS)Result: 22nd (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 40th
Colours: white/green/red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 11/06/2007Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried and Jindřich Cvek
8585 - Datsun 120ADatsun Cherry 120A - Datsun Div.1
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Evert Bolderheij (NL)/Bert Moritz (NL)Result: did not finish
Grid: 36th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
8686 - Datsun 120A - Garage American LiegeDatsun Cherry 120A # - Datsun L4 1171 cc N/ADiv.1
Garage American Liege (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Pierre Jamin (B)/Oscar Kessler (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 35th
Colours: red/white (+blue)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
8888 - Škoda 110 - AMK SlovnaftŠkoda 110 - Škoda Div.1
AMK Slovnaft (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ladislav Molnár (CS)/Mikuláš Schätzel (CS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 47th
Colours: darker
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 04/07/2006Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
8989 - Škoda 130 RS - AZNP Mladá BoleslavŠkoda 130 RS - Škoda L4 OHV 1298 cc N/ADiv.1
AZNP Mladá Boleslav (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Oldřich Horsák (CS)/Jaroslav Bobek (CS)Result: 13th 1st in Div.1 (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (4:23.890)
Colours: white (+red/blue/green)
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 28/06/2014Photo by courtesy of: Jindřich Cvek, Mr. Lambert vrchy.com and Dusan Neumann
9090 - Škoda 130 RS - AZNP Mladá BoleslavŠkoda 130 RS - Škoda L4 OHV 1298 cc N/ADiv.1
AZNP Mladá Boleslav (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Miloslav Zapadlo (CS)/Svatopluk Kvaizar (CS)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 30th
Colours: red/white/blue
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 11/06/2007Photo by courtesy of: Jindřich Cvek and Mr. Lambert vrchy.com
No photos available:
24The car is not available on a photoMazda RX-3 - Mazda /Rainer 2R 1200 cc RotaryDiv.4
AMC Attnana (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ernst Hamberger (A)/Poppenreither
listed, never drove:
Hans Weinacht (A)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 31st
Colours: yellow
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Rhein-Ruhr Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rolf Rummel (D)/Karl-Heinz Hintz (D)
listed, never drove:
Siegfried Müller (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 39th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW /Heyco L4 1998 cc N/ADiv.3
Eggenberger Motorsport (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Brun (CH)/Peter Arm (CH)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
4The car did not arriveChevrolet Camaro # - Chevrolet V8 N/ADiv.5
Reine Wisell World Wide AB (S)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Reine Wisell (S)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car did not arriveFord Mustang - Ford V8 5000 cc N/ADiv.5
Josef Reiter (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Sepp Reiter (D)/Alfons Reiter (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car did not arriveChevrolet Camaro # - Chevrolet V8 N/ADiv.5
Ing. Wolfgang Schrauf (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Wolfgang Schrauf (A)/Friedl Schirer (A)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car did not arriveFord Capri II - Ford 2994 cc N/ADiv.4
Ford Racing Diermeier (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Harald Hinz (D)/Peter Stürtz (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car did not arriveBMW 2002 Turbo # - BMW TurboDiv.4
Rallye u. Racing Nürnberg (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Bernd Daiber (D)/Klaus Seybold (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car did not arriveFord Capri II - Ford 2994 cc N/ADiv.4
Ford Racing Diermeier (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Helmut Maier (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car did not arriveMazda RX-3 - Mazda 2R RotaryDiv.4
MSC Edelweiss (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Peter Altmann (A)/Alfred Artbauer (A)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1977 cc N/ADiv.3
Valvoline Auto Budde Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Rainer Zweibäumer (D)/Peter Ernst (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo Alfetta GT # - Alfa Romeo L4 1985 cc N/ADiv.3
Autovama (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Amerigo Bigliazzi (I)/Carlo Facetti (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV # - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1962 cc N/ADiv.3
East Belgian Racing Team (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Richard Mattozza (B)/Edgar Gillessen (B)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car did not arriveFord Escort II RS # - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 1840 cc N/ADiv.3
Ron Kluit (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Ron Kluit (NL)/Alec Poole (IRL)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car did not arriveFord Escort RS - Ford L4 1954 cc N/ADiv.3
Elan Racing Team (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Franz Sahl (A)/Erwin Fraisl (A)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo Alfetta GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1962 cc N/ADiv.3
Elan Racing Team (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: J. H. Jelinek (A)/Hans Seitschek (A)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car did not arriveMazda S102 # - Mazda 2R 982 cc RotaryDiv.3
Michael Mitterer (A)-
-
Drivers listed: Michael Mitterer (A)/Dieter Hinteregger (A)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Ing. Egon Timmer (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Tripo Gölz (A)/Egon Timmer (A)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car did not arriveVW Scirocco # - VW L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.2
Spiess TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Helmut Henzler (D)/Manfred Mohr (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car did not arriveFord Escort - Ford L4 N/ADiv.2
René Leimüller (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: René Leimüller (A)/Bernhard Walzl (A)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car did not arriveVW Golf GTI - VW L4 N/ADiv.2
Ivan Dačev (CS)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Ivan Dačev (CS)/Jiří Rosický (CS)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
70The car did not arriveŠkoda 130 RS - Škoda L4 OHV 1298 cc N/ADiv.1
AMK ÚDPM JF (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Oldřich Vaníček (CS)/Oldřich Kos (CS)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
73The car did not arriveŠkoda 130 RS - Škoda L4 OHV 1298 cc N/ADiv.1
ZO Svazarmu Stavby silnic a železnicClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Petr Martinovský (CS)/Václav Syřiště (CS)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car did not arriveFiat 128 - Fiat 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Scuderia Citta dei Mille (I)-
-
Drivers listed: Duilio Ghislotti (I)/Luigi Colzani (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car did not arriveFiat 128 - Fiat 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Hörmann Tuning (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Henning Schmidt (D)/Wolfgang May (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car did not arriveFiat 128 3P - Fiat N/ADiv.1
Wolfgang Wolf (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Wolfgang Wolf (D)/Michael Franz (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car did not arriveFiat 128 - Fiat 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Pepsi MC (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Wilhelm Willhausen (D)/Heinz Winz (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car did not arriveFiat 128 Sport Coupé SL # - Fiat L4 1299 cc N/ADiv.1
Elan Racing Team (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Franz Zeh (A)/Walter Niessner (A)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
More photos from this race:
Photos by: Dusan Neumann (5) and Mr. Lambert vrchy.com (1)
Additional Photo - Grand Prix Brno 1977 Additional Photo - Grand Prix Brno 1977 Additional Photo - Grand Prix Brno 1977 Additional Photo - Grand Prix Brno 1977 Additional Photo - Grand Prix Brno 1977 Additional Photo - Grand Prix Brno 1977 
Random Photo
91 - Abarth 1300 S - Abarth
Donations
Recommended
News