(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Touring Cars > Photos > Nürburgring 6 Hours 1970
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - Nürburgring 6 Hours 1970
Event: Grosser Preis der Tourenwagen, 6-Stunden-Rennen zur EuropameisterschaftDate: 12.7.1970
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), 22.835 kmsDistance: 6 hoursAttendance: unknown

Nürburgring 6 Hours

Start time: 11:30; Grid: rolling start; Weather: unknown

Entered: unknown

Practiced: unknown

Started: 95

Classified: 47

Group 2 - Touring +3000 (T+3.0) : P:5, ST:5, CL:2
Group 2 - Touring 3000 (T3.0) : P:10, ST:8, CL:3
Group 2 - Touring 2000 (T2.0) : P:23, ST:23, CL:11
Group 2 - Touring 1600 (T1.6) : P:15, ST:15, CL:4
Group 2 - Touring 1300 (T1.3) : P:15, ST:15, CL:9
Group 2 - Touring 1150 (T1.15) : P:10, ST:10, CL:7
Group 2 - Touring 1000 (T1.0) : P:11, ST:11, CL:8
Group 2 - Touring 850 (T850) : P:3, ST:3, CL:1
Group 2 - Touring 700 (T700) : P:5, ST:5, CL:2
Entry List
Entry List - Nürburgring 6 Hours 1970
Photos by courtesy of: Helmut Segeth (5)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 15/07/2012 Last photo update on this page: 15/07/2012
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results
2929 - Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Autodelta S.p.A.Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.3
Autodelta S.p.A. (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Herbert Schultze (D)/Reinhardt Stenzel (D)Result: did not finish (Fatal accident)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 15/07/2012Photo by courtesy of: Helmut Segeth
3232 - Mazda R100 M10A - Mazda Racing TeamMazda R100 M10A - Mazda M10A 2R 982 cc RotaryDiv.3
Mazda Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Masami Katakura (J)/Toshinori Takechi (J)Result: 5th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 15/07/2012Photo by courtesy of: Helmut Segeth
5656 - BMW 1600-2 - Norbert ErangBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Norbert Erang (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Henri Konz (L)
listed, never drove:
Bernd Heinz (D)
Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 15/07/2012Photo by courtesy of: Helmut Segeth
7373 - Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior - Willi HildAlfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Willi Hild (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Willi Hild (D)/Gernot Kretschmer (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 15/07/2012Photo by courtesy of: Helmut Segeth
107107 - BMC Cooper Mk II - Bernd ZieglerMini Cooper Mk II - BMC N/ADiv.1
Bernd Ziegler (D)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Bernd Ziegler (D)/Hans-Peter Ziegler (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 15/07/2012Photo by courtesy of: Helmut Segeth
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoFord Mustang - Ford V8 N/ADiv.3
Dr. Dieter Eymann (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Eymann (D)/Klaus Fritzinger (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoFord Mustang - Ford V8 N/ADiv.3
Friedhelm Meier (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedhelm Meier (D)/Peter Peters (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoFord Mustang Mach 1 - Ford V8 N/ADiv.3
Reinhard Kern (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Reinhard Kern (CH)/Max Lanz (CH)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoFord Mustang # - Ford V8 N/ADiv.3
Auto-Renn-Club Wupertal (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Lange (D)/Friedhelm Theissen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoFord Capri 2300 GT - Ford V6 2394 cc N/ADiv.3
Ford-Werke AG (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rolf Stommelen (D)/Rauno Aaltonen (SF)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 3rd (9:27.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoFord Capri 2300 GT - Ford V6 2394 cc N/ADiv.3
Ford-Werke AG (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Glemser (D)/Manfred Mohr (D)Result: did not finish (Alternator)
Grid: 4th (9:29.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoFord Capri 2300 GT - Ford V6 2394 cc N/ADiv.3
Ford-Werke AG (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hannelore Werner (D)/Yvette Fontaine (B)Result: did not finish (Gearbox)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoBMW 2800 CS - BMW L6 2996 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW-Alpina (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Quester (A)/Alex Soler-Roig (E)Result: did not start (Tyre problems)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoBMW 2800 CS # - BMW L6 2996 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW-Alpina (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günther Huber (A)/Helmut Kelleners (D)/Alex Soler-Roig (E)Result: did not start (Tyre problems)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore GS/E - Opel L6 2998 cc N/ADiv.3
Steinmetz Automobiltechnik (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Koch (D)/Leopold von Bayern (D)
listed, never drove:
Jürgen Neuhaus (D), Dieter Fröhlich (D)
Result: did not finish (Brakes)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore GS/E - Opel L6 2998 cc N/ADiv.3
Steinmetz Automobiltechnik (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Willy Kauhsen (D)/Dieter Fröhlich (D)
listed, never drove:
Gerhard Koch (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 5th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore GS/E - Opel L6 2998 cc N/ADiv.3
Gebr. Van Eupen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: "Candy" (D)/Eckart Gutowski (D)
listed, never drove:
Helmut Klocke (D)
Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoFord Capri 2300 GT - Ford V6 2394 cc N/ADiv.3
Rheydter Club für Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedhelm Coenen (D)/Hans Coenen (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car is not available on a photoCitroën DS 21 - Citroën 2175 cc N/ADiv.3
"Bagrit" (F)-
Front-engined
Driven by: "Bagrit" (F)/Pierre Lelong (F)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Koepchen-BMW-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Basche (D)/Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Koepchen-BMW-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Paul Bergner (D)/Karl-Heinz Herbst (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Koepchen-BMW-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Clemens Schickentanz (D)/Hans Heyer (D)Result: 11th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Racing-Team Biral (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Emile Lecler (B)/Edward Boutet (B)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Racing-Team Jürgen Grähser (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt Fuchs (D)/Walter Czadek (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.3
Autodelta S.p.A. (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Toine Hezemans (NL)/Nanni Galli (I)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 1st (9:25.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.3
Autodelta S.p.A. (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andrea de Adamich (I)/Gianluigi Picchi (I)Result: winner - (137.700 kph)
Grid: 2nd (9:26.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.3
Autodelta S.p.A. (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Teodoro Zeccoli (I)/Christine Beckers (B)Result: 3rd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoMazda R100 M10A - Mazda M10A 2R 982 cc RotaryDiv.3
Mazda Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Yoshimi Katayama (J)/Yves Deprez (B)Result: 4th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoMazda R100 M10A - Mazda M10A R2 982 cc RotaryDiv.3
Mazda Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Julien Vernaeve (B)/Clive Baker (GB)Result: 6th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.3
Alfa Romeo DeutschlandClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Hessel (D)/Gerhard Schüler (D)Result: 2nd (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Racing Team Jürgen GrähserClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Albrecht Krebs (D)/Walter Brun (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW-Alpina Essen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Kuhlmann (D)/Hans-Peter Joisten (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Ahrens-Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Stiller (D)/Lars Stendevaad (DK)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW /Alpina L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW-Alpina Essen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Thomas Fervers (D)/Bernhard Niehaus (D)Result: 9th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Werner Christmann (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Werner Christmann (D)/Alexander Nolte (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Karl-Heinz Eisenschenk (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Eisenschenk (D)/Hans-Günter Stoffel (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW /Alpina L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Rolf Stöver (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Holger Bohne (D)/Rolf Stöver (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Neußer Motorsport-Club (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ulf Kayser (D)/Heinz Gilges (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoFord Escort TC - Ford Lotus Twin-Cam L4 1594 cc N/ADiv.2
Karl-Heinz Tibor (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Tibor (D)/Eugen Herrmuth (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
IMEX Racing Car (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Peter Klein (D)/Manfred Mineif (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Automobilclub Mayen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt Hens (D)/Hans Münch (D)
listed, never drove:
Franz Lotzen (D)
Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Super - Alfa Romeo N/ADiv.2
Manfred Hartung (D)-
-
Driven by: Manfred Hartung (D)/Michael Westerfrölke (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW-Alpina (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: René Herzog (CH)/Niki Lauda (A)
listed, never drove:
Paul Bergner (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW-Alpina (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ferfried von Hohenzollern (D)/Gerold Pankl (A)
listed, never drove:
Helmut Marko (A)
Result: did not finish (Engine mounting)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Auto-König-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Henne (D)/Detlef Basche (D)Result: 8th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Auto-Reifen Armand Müller (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Armand Müller (D)/Hajo Derichs (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoFord Escort - Ford L4 1594 cc N/ADiv.2
Graham Bean (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Graham Bean (GB)/Roger Willason (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Scuderia Sportfahrer Center Seulberg (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wilhelm Kern (D)/Fritz Erbach (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Kurt Auer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt Auer (D)/Norbert Auer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Peter Marx (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Marx (D)/Wolfgang Kirsch (D)Result: 10th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
70The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Alfa-Romeo Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Weizinger (D)/Wilhelm Bisterfeld (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Alfa-Romeo Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Gleich (D)/Dieter Mohr (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/ADiv.2
Auto Kümpel Bonn (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wilfried Menden (D)/Detlef Lonnemann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Agripina-Autohaus Tölle Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ernst Wilhelm Tölle (D)/Detlef Hendricks (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Gerhard Hennemann (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Hennemann (D)/Rudolf Strobel (D)Result: 15th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior # - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Eurotechnic Racing (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Pierre Rubens (B)/Charles-Axel van Ryn (B)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Scuderia Brescia Corse s.r.L. (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alessandro Uberti (I)/Carlo Zuccoli (I)Result: 13th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Scuderia Brescia Corse s.r.L. (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: "Pooky" (I)/"PAM" (I)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior # - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Scuderia Brescia Corse s.r.L. (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Dona (I)/SolciResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoFord Escort 1300 GT - Ford Kent L4 1298 cc N/ADiv.2
Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Menzel (D)/Mike Kranefuss (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 1148 cc N/ADiv.2
Keiper/Recaro Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Karlhorst Müller (D)/Carl-Jürgen Wirthmüller (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Rheydter Club für Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Berghausen (D)/Heinz Behr (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoDAF 55 T - L4 1148 cc N/ADiv.2
Auto Laukat (D)-
-
Driven by: Helmut Lerche (D)/Willi Miebach (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 - Simca L4 N/ADiv.2
Hans Böhm (D)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Werner Heiden (D)/Rüdiger Schumacher (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car is not available on a photoDAF 55 Coupe - L4 1148 cc N/ADiv.2
Günther Olschewski (D)-
-
Driven by: Günter Olschewski (D)/Heinz Vogel (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett SR - Opel L4 N/ADiv.2
Franz Heine (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Franz Heine (D)/Armin Reichart (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car is not available on a photoDAF 55 - L4 1148 cc N/ADiv.2
Werner Geller (D)-
-
Driven by: Werner Geller (D)/Herbert Schuster (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
93The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett Rallye - Opel N/ADiv.2
Wolfgang Bingemer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Bingemer (D)/Herbert Heimer (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 1148 cc N/ADiv.2
Motorsportclub Stuttgart e. V. (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Werner Schruf (D)/Thomas Bossert (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 - Fiat L4 N/ADiv.2
Scuderia Palladio (I)-
-
Driven by: Giorgio Danieli (I)/"Luciano" (I)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
97The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 TCR # - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
Auto Ernst (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Ernst (D)/Horst Ranke (D)
listed, never drove:
Jochen Beumer (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
98The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS # - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Firma Wisski-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Wisskirchen (D)/Gerd Knözinger (D)Result: 4th in Div.1
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
99The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 100 L - Škoda L4 988 cc N/ADiv.1
AZNP Mladá Boleslav (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Václav Bobek, ml. (CS)/Oldřich Horsák (CS)Result: 6th in Div.1
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
100The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 100 L - Škoda L4 988 cc N/ADiv.1
AZNP Mladá Boleslav (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jaroslav Bobek (CS)/John Haugland (N)Result: 5th in Div.1
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
101The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Team Breku (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Grimberg (D)/Peter Boden (D)Result: 3rd in Div.1
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
102The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 TCR # - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
Escuderia La Coruna Spain (E)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Johann Abt (D)/Willi Sommer (D)Result: 12th 1st in Div.1 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
103The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 TCR - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
Team Viktor (S)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Olof Wijk (S)/Björn Steenberg (S)Result: 14th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
106The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Johann Weisheidinger (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bernd Rack (D)/Johann Weisheidinger (D)Result: 47th
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
110The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 848 cc N/ADiv.1
Ernst Kraus (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ernst Kraus (D)/Hans Monath (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
111The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 848 cc N/ADiv.1
Rolf Krenzer (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Rolf Krenzer (D)/Georg Weber (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
116The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 650 TR - F2 692 cc N/ADiv.1
Renngemeinschaft Sieglar e. V. (D)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Dieter Walterscheid (D)/Karl Lübbering (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
118The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 650 TR - F2 692 cc N/ADiv.1
Vereinigung Süddeutscher Automobilsportler e. V. (D)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Franz Eichhammer (D)/Hannes Haering (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
119The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 650 TR - F2 692 cc N/ADiv.1
Racing-Club Wien Süd (A)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Gerhard Mayrhofer (A)/Josef Krejcirik (A)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
120The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 650 TR - F2 692 cc N/ADiv.1
Scuderia Auto Neuser (D)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Hans Musäus (D)/Heinz-Jürgen Siebert (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
121The car is not available on a photoHonda N600 - Honda N/ADiv.1
Austin Erpelding (D)-
-
Driven by: Frithjof Erpelding (D)/Götz Brunswicker (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 TCR # - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: /Erasmo Opicina-Crivellari (I)/Umberto Grano (I)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hermann Barg (D)/Josef Kaufmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hugo Kathmann (D)/Heinz Broschk (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Schmid (D)/Karl Hurler (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Winfried Huke (D)/Eckhard Schimpf (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Werner Brohl (D)/Jürgen Bartelt (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 1148 cc N/ADiv.2
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jochen Schramm (D)/Klaus Henrich (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett Rallye - Opel N/ADiv.2
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rolf Langen (D)/Harald Zimmer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Carlo Truci (I)/Carlo Facetti (I)Result: 7th 1st in Div.2 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFord Mustang - Ford V8 N/ADiv.3
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rolf Kienen (D)/Ernst Jüntgen (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rainer Zweibäumer (D)/Günther Schons (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Kuhl (D)/Willi Deutsch (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFiat 850 Special # - Fiat L4 843 cc N/ADiv.1
-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Heinz Winz (D)/Siegfried Schnitter (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
5The car did not arriveJaguar Mk II 3.8 - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/ADiv.3
Roger Schweickert (D)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Roger Schweickert (D)/Walter Lampert (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car did not arriveFord Mustang - Ford V8 N/ADiv.3
Automobilclub Mayen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Alois Müller (A)/Florian Altmann (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car did not arriveFord Capri 2300 GT - Ford V6 2394 cc N/ADiv.3
Ford-Werke AG (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car did not arriveBMW 2800 CS - BMW L6 2996 cc N/ADiv.3
Racing-Team Jürgen Grähser (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25The car did not arriveBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Team-Schnitzer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car did not arriveOpel Kadett Rallye LS - Opel N/ADiv.3
Hettel-Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car did not arriveBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Charles Cuenoud (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Charles Cuenoud (CH)/Charles Graemiger (CH)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car did not arriveBMW 2002 TI # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Team Wiegmann/Schnitzer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Karl-Heinz Becker (D)/Klaus-Peter Rosorius (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car did not arriveBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Team Schnitzer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car did not arriveBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Team Schnitzer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car did not arriveBMW 1600 - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Motorclub Nordrhein 62 e. V. (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Rolf Kienen (D)/Ernst Jüntgen (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car did not arriveBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
IMEX Racing Car (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Wolfgang Vetter (D)/Wolfgang Kopp (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car did not arriveFord Escort TC - Ford L4 1594 cc N/ADiv.2
Helbling Racing Team (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Ruedi Helbling (CH)/Stuart Crudden (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
83The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Emile Businaro (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Pieter Verdeyen (B)/Luc Goris (B)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car did not arriveFord Escort - Ford L4 N/ADiv.2
Ecurie Azur (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Pieter Cath (B)/Jean-Pierre Guyette (B)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car did not arriveNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 1148 cc N/ADiv.2
Richard Gloves (GB)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: John Moore (GB)/Barrie Williams (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Jörg Klassen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Jörg Klasen (D)/Peter Otto (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
87The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Firrma Touren- u. Sportwagen Hans H. Stahlberg (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Hans Stahlberg (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
96The car did not arriveNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 1148 cc N/ADiv.2
Hahrschule Horn (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Werner Horn (D)/Hans-Joachim Görke (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 1000 TCR - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
Escuderia La Coruna Spain (E)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Alfredo Faraoni (I)/Guido Leso (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
105The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 1000 TCR - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
Escuderia La Coruna Spain (E)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: "Bing Jock" (E)/José Ma Palomo (E)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
108The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 1000 TCR - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
Hans Hessel (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Hans Hessel (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
109The car did not arriveNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Vereinigung Süddeutscher Automobilsportler (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Peter Groh (D)/W. Michael Baumann (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
112The car did not arriveFiat 850 Spezial - Fiat L4 N/ADiv.1
Hermann Cordes (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Hermann Cordes (D)/Wolf-Dieter Feuerlein (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
113The car did not arriveFiat 850 - Fiat L4 N/ADiv.1
Hans Kusperczik (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Hans Kusperczik (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
114The car did not arriveFiat 850 - Fiat L4 N/ADiv.1
Bruckhoff (D)-
-
Drivers listed: BruckhoffResult: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
115The car did not arriveFiat 850 - Fiat L4 N/ADiv.1
OFA-Racing-Team (D)-
-
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
117The car did not arriveSteyr-Puch 650 TR - F2 692 cc N/ADiv.1
MS-Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
-
Drivers listed: Günter Hölker (D)/Heinrich Wiese (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
15 - Chevrolet Camaro - Bohlin Racing
Donations
Recommended
News