(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Touring Cars > Photos > GP Nürburgring 1978
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - GP Nürburgring 1978
Event: Großer Preis der Tourenwagen, 4-Stunden-Rennen Europameisterschaftslauf NürburgringDate: 9.7.1978
Track: Nürburgring (D), 22.835 kmsDistance: 4 hoursAttendance: unknown

GP Nürburgring

Start time: 12:30; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 115

Practiced: unknown

Started: 88

Classified: 45

Division 5 - over 3000 (Div.5) : ST:5, CL:2
Division 4 - 3000 (Div.4) : ST:11, CL:8
Division 3 - 2000 (Div.3) : ST:33, CL:14
Division 2 - 1600 (Div.2) : ST:17, CL:11
Division 1 - 1300 (Div.1) : ST:22, CL:10
Entry List
Entry List - GP Nürburgring 1978
Photos by courtesy of: Hartmut Schulz (36)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 10/09/2018 Last photo update on this page: 10/09/2018
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
11 - Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC #new at round 9 - Mampe-AMG MotorenbauMercedes-Benz 450 SLC #new at round 9 - Mercedes-Benz V8 2v 2xOHC 4520 cc N/ADiv.5
Mampe-AMG Motorenbau (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Heyer (D)/Clemens Schickentanz (D)
listed, never drove:
Thomas Datzmann (D)
Result: did not finish (Fuel system)
Grid: 26th (9:46.800)
Colours: silver
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 10/09/2018Photo by courtesy of: Hartmut Schulz
22 - BMW 3.0 CSL - BMW Italia SPABMW 3.0 CSL # - BMW L6 3196 cc N/ADiv.5
BMW Italia SPA (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Umberto Grano (I)/John Fitzpatrick (GB)
listed, never drove:
Jean Xhenceval (B)
Result: did not finish (Ignition)
Grid: 2nd (8:44.700)
Colours: black (+green)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 10/09/2018Photo by courtesy of: Hartmut Schulz
33 - BMW 3.0 CSL - Jolly-Club MilanoBMW 3.0 CSL # - BMW L6 3171 cc N/ADiv.5
Jolly-Club Milano (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Carlo Facetti (I)/Martino Finotto (I)Result: did not finish (Con rod)
Grid: 1st (8:34.900)
Colours: green
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 10/09/2018Photo by courtesy of: Hartmut Schulz
44 - BMW 3.0 CSL - Luigi RacingBMW 3.0 CSL # - BMW L6 3196 cc N/ADiv.5
Luigi Racing (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Eddy Joosen (B)/Raijmond van Hove (B)
listed, never drove:
Harald Grohs (D)
Result: 2nd 1st in Div.5 (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 5th
Colours: yellow
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 10/09/2018Photo by courtesy of: Hartmut Schulz
99 - Mazda RX-3 - RGM-MSC-LangenfeldMazda RX-3 # - Mazda 2R 1146 cc RotaryDiv.4
RGM-MSC-Langenfeld (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Willibald Graul (D)/David Palmer (GB)Result: - did not finish
Grid:
Colours: black
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 10/09/2018Photo by courtesy of: Hartmut Schulz
1111 - BMW 3.0 CSL - RGM-Martini-NürburgringBMW 3.0 CSL # - BMW L6 4v 3196 cc N/ADiv.5
RGM-Martini-Nürburgring (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinz Becker (D)/Johannes Scheid (D)
listed, never drove:
Adolf Engel (D)
Result: 3rd (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (9:09.400)
Colours: white/green
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/09/2018Photo by courtesy of: Hartmut Schulz
1717 - Ford Capri II 3.0 S - Diermeier-Ford-RacingFord Capri II 3.0S - Ford N/ADiv.4
Diermeier-Ford-Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Hinz (D)/Ralf Walter (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: red/white/gold/violet/blue
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/09/2018Photo by courtesy of: Hartmut Schulz
1919 - Opel Commodore GS/E - Zender GmbHOpel Commodore B GS/E # - Opel L6 2784 cc N/ADiv.4
Zender GmbH (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Axel Sonntag (D)/Werner Dittert (D)Result: 3rd in Div.4
Grid:
Colours: yellow/black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/09/2018Photo by courtesy of: Hartmut Schulz
3131 - BMW 320 - Eggenberger MotorsportBMW 320 # - BMW L4 N/ADiv.3
Eggenberger Motorsport (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt König (D)/Heinz Weltrowski (D)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: white (+red/blue)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 10/09/2018Photo by courtesy of: Hartmut Schulz
4242 - Ford Escort RS 2000 - Ford Berkenkamp RacingFord Escort II RS 2000 # - Ford L4 N/ADiv.3
Ford Berkenkamp Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Selzer (D)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: black (orange/green)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 10/09/2018Photo by courtesy of: Hartmut Schulz
4747 - Ford Escort II RS - Ford Team ZakspeedFord Escort II RS 1800 # - Ford Cosworth BDG/Zakspeed L4 1840 cc N/ADiv.3
Ford Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Werner Schommers (D)Armin Hahne (D)/Jörg Denzel (D)Result: winner - (152.402 kph)
Grid:
Colours: black/red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/09/2018Photo by courtesy of: Hartmut Schulz
4848 - Ford Escort II RS #ZAK G2 001/77? - Ford Team ZakspeedFord Escort II RS 1800 #ZAK G2 001/77? - Ford Cosworth BDG/Zakspeed L4 1995 cc N/ADiv.3
Ford Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Armin Hahne (D)/Klaus Ludwig (D)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid:
Colours: black/yellow (+red)
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 10/09/2018Photo by courtesy of: Hartmut Schulz
5353 - BMW 320 - Rhein-Ruhr-Racing-TeamBMW 320 # - BMW L4 1998 cc N/ADiv.3
Rhein-Ruhr-Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Vogt (D)/Mario Ketterer (D)
listed, never drove:
Wilfried Schmitz (D), Dieter Hegels (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 9th (9:20.100)
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/09/2018Photo by courtesy of: Hartmut Schulz
7171 - Alfa Romeo Berlina 2000 - RGM-MSC-LangenfeldAlfa Romeo Berlina - Alfa Romeo L4 1962 cc N/ADiv.3
RGM-MSC-Langenfeld (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Knipper (D)/Wolfgang Balzar (D)Result: 7th in Div.3
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/09/2018Photo by courtesy of: Hartmut Schulz
9090 - VW Scirocco - VW-MS-Jägermeister RacingVW Scirocco # - VW L4 1588 cc N/ADiv.2
VW-MS-Jägermeister Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Willi Bergmeister (D)/Jörg Siegrist (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid: 10th (9:20.200)
Colours: orange
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/09/2018Photo by courtesy of: Hartmut Schulz
9191 - Toyota Celica GT - Toyota Tuning ThönnesToyota Celica GT - Toyota L4 1588 cc N/ADiv.2
Toyota Tuning Thönnes (D)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Max Janitschek (D)/Karl-Heinz Schäfer (D)Result: 10th in Div.2
Grid:
Colours: red (+white)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/09/2018Photo by courtesy of: Hartmut Schulz
No photos available:
5The car is not available on a photoFord Capri 3.0S - Ford V6/60° 2v 1xOHC 2993 cc N/ADiv.4
Ingold Bedrich (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ingolf Bedrich (D)/Paul Bergner (D)Result: 6th in Div.4
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoBMW 530i # - BMW L6 2985 cc N/ADiv.4
Racing Corporation Vienna Wien (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Neger (A)/Heribert Werginz (A)/Alois Müller (A)Result: 14th - did not finish (Accident)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore GS/E - Opel 2784 cc N/ADiv.4
RGM-MSC-Langenfeld (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Wilhelm Ridder (D)/Peter Döring (D)Result: 4th in Div.4
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore GS/E - Opel 2784 cc N/ADiv.4
Klaus Emil Röckel (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus-Emil Röckel (D)/Kurt Wilhelm Gerstle (D)Result: 7th in Div.4
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore GS/E # - Opel L6 2784 cc N/ADiv.4
Abex-Pagid Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Johann Weisheidinger (D)/Dietmar Hackner (D)
listed, never drove:
Heinz Jürgen Mählenhoff (D)
Result: 6th 1st in Div.4 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoFord Capri III 3.0S # - Ford V6/60° 2v 1xOHC 2993 cc N/ADiv.4
Diermeier-Ford-Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Herlitze (D)/Henning Schmidt (D)Result: 5th in Div.4
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/ADiv.3
KWS-Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Webs (D)/Peter Heckler (D)/Hans-Joachim Kretschmer (D)Result: 7th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/ADiv.3
AMC Hellertal e. V. (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedrich Scholl (D)/Joachim Utsch (D)
listed, never drove:
Karl Adolf Utsch (D)
Result: 12th in Div.3
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/ADiv.3
KWS-Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rudolf Dötsch (D)/Hartmut Bauer (D)Result: 5th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/ADiv.3
Axel Felder (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Axel Felder (D)/Peter Döring (D)/Paul Hulverscheid (D)Result: 9th in Div.3
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Herbert Herler (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Herbert Herler (D)/Eugin Zils (D)Result: 13th in Div.3
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
IFM-Electronic-Efector (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Kuhlmann (D)/Franz Prentzel (D)Result: 6th in Div.3
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
MSTC Erbach (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Bremmekamp (D)/Jürgen Möhle (D)/Hans Weißgerber (D)Result: 9th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (9:26.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW L4 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Eggenberger Motorsport (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Walter Brun (CH)/Helmut Kelleners (D)Result: did not finish (Drive shaft)
Grid: 38th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/ADiv.3
Eichberg Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernhard Dransmann (D)/Peter Prang (D)Result: 14th in Div.3
Grid: 6th (9:02.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
MSTC Erbach (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Weißgerber (D)/Richard Bremmekamp (D)/Jürgen Möhle (D)Result: 4th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Hanno Schumacher (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hanno Schumacher (D)/Hans Schell (D)Result: 11th in Div.3
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Rhein-Ruhr-Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Hegels (D)/Jürgen Voigt (D)
listed, never drove:
Karl-Heinz Tibor (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 11th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/ADiv.3
KWS Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Berthold Doll (D)/Norbert Schommer (D)Result: 10th in Div.3
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
70The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Alfetta GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 N/ADiv.3
Karl-Ernst Brune (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Ernst Brune (D)/Rolf Pietsch (D)Result: 8th in Div.3
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco - VW L4 1588 cc N/ADiv.2
Veytal-Tuning (D)-
-
Driven by: Michael Sanden (D)/Herbert Pfaffen (D)/Helmut Sanden (D)Result: 5th in Div.2
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/ADiv.2
Rheinisch Westfäl. AC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Utz-Dirk Adam (D)/Joachim Oppermann (D)
listed, never drove:
Günter Gamalski (D)
Result: 8th in Div.2
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 # - BMW L4 1573 cc N/ADiv.2
Valvoline Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Stern (D)/Norbert Lehmann (D)Result: 7th in Div.2
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car is not available on a photoVW Golf - VW L4 1588 cc N/ADiv.2
Peter Valder (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Valder (D)/Walter Piel (D)Result: 9th in Div.2
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco - VW L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.2
VW Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Anton Stocker (CH)/Hans-Joachim Nowak (D)Result: 3rd in Div.2
Grid: 8th (9:09.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco - VW L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.2
Wolfgang Jacobs (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Jacobs (D)/Hans-Werner Hilger (D)Result: 4th in Div.2
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco # - VW L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.2
Renngemeinschaft Sieglar (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Bieler (D)/Hagen Arlt (D)Result: 6th in Div.2
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
87The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 GTE # - Audi L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.2
Kilian Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Reinke (D)/Wolfgang Sander (D)Result: 8th 1st in Div.2 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoToyota Celica # - Toyota L4 1588 cc N/ADiv.2
Postert Toyota (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Gürthler (D)/Bruno Schmitz-Moormann (D)
listed, never drove:
Axel-Rainer Houben (D)
Result: 11th in Div.2
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco - VW L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.2
Zender GmbH (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Werner Dittert (D)/Clemens Diewald (D)Result: 10th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 13th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 Sport Coupé # - Fiat F4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Hörmann-Tuning (D)-
-
Driven by: Heinz-Jürgen Siebert (D)/Norbert Gabler (D)Result: 5th in Div.1
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
98The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 Sport Coupé # - Fiat L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Jolly Club Milano (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Carlo Giani (I)/Lella Lombardi (I)Result: did not finish (Head gasket)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
100The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Alfa Romeo Hähn (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harry Schulze (D)/Hans-Franz Motte (D)Result: 2nd in Div.1
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
101The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Alfasud Sprint - Alfa Romeo F4 1299 cc N/ADiv.1
Autohaus D. Gleich (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Mohr (D)/Georg Weber (D)Result: 1st in Div.1
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
105The car is not available on a photoDatsun Cherry 120A # - Datsun L4 1190 cc N/ADiv.1
Oscar Kessler (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Oscar Kessler (B)/André Hardy (B)Result: 10th in Div.1
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
108The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 130 RS # - Škoda L4 OHV 1298 cc N/ADiv.1
Bohemia Crystal Team (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Zdeněk Vojtěch (CS)/Břetislav Enge (CS)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
114The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 Rallye 3 - Simca L4 1294 cc N/ADiv.1
K. Gutmann, Simca Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Leo Wissen (D)/Peter Uhrmacher (D)Result: 6th in Div.1
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
115The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 - Simca L4 1294 cc N/ADiv.1
RGM - Sieglar (D)-
-
Driven by: Ernst Thierfelder (D)/Dieter Stöhr (D)/Dieter Walterscheid (D)
listed, never drove:
Matthias Felser (D), Michel Enjolras (F)
Result: 7th in Div.1
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
116The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 Rallye 2 - Simca L4 1294 cc N/ADiv.1
AC Mayen (D)-
-
Driven by: Ludwig Nett (D)/Klaus Wey (D)Result: 3rd in Div.1
Grid: (9:52.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
117The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 Rallye EC - Simca L4 1118 cc N/ADiv.1
Valvoline Racing (D)-
-
Driven by: Raymund Marx (D)/Hartmut Ganter (D)Result: 9th in Div.1
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
119The car is not available on a photoAudi 50 GL - Audi L4 1093 cc N/ADiv.1
Veytal Tuning (D)-
-
Driven by: Helmut Haendeler (D)/Rüdiger Hempel (D)Result: 8th in Div.1
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
120The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Alfasud Sprint # - Alfa Romeo F4 1299 cc N/ADiv.1
Richard Mattozza (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Mattozza (B)/Jacques Berger (B)Result: 4th in Div.1
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
6The presence of the car is unknownVolvo 262 - Volvo N/ADiv.4
Steveric Olsson Racing (S)-
-
Drivers listed: Sven Erik Olsson (S)/Alf-Tore Jiderteg (S)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The presence of the car is unknownOpel Commodore GS/E - Opel N/ADiv.4
Valvoline Renngemeinschaft (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Siegfried Herzog (D)/Robert Rupitsch (D)/Jürgen Wirtgen (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The presence of the car is unknownBMW 3.0 CSi - BMW N/ADiv.4
Team "Werner" Hemmerie (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Jürgen Wirtgen (D)/Voita Hoschna (D)/Robert Rupitsch (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The presence of the car is unknownFord Capri - Ford N/ADiv.4
Günter Paritschke (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Günter Paritschke (D)/Herbert Müller (D)/Günter Wolhfahrter (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
13The presence of the car is unknownFord Capri 3.0 - Ford N/ADiv.4
Eichberg Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: /Helmut Döring (D)/Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The presence of the car is unknownVauxhall Magnum 2300 coupé - Vauxhall N/ADiv.4
Holger Knudsen (DK)-
-
Drivers listed: Holger Knudsen (DK)/Johannes Graversen (DK)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The presence of the car is unknownOpel Commodore - Opel N/ADiv.4
Kurt Auer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Hans Frensch (D)/Kurt Auer (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The presence of the car is unknownBMW 530i - BMW L6 N/ADiv.4
RGM-MSC-Langenfeld (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Dieter Miltz (D)/Willibald Graul (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The presence of the car is unknownTriumph Dolomite Sprint - Triumph L4 1998 cc N/ADiv.3
ÖASC Racing Team (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Alex Reiner (A)/Rudi Walch (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The presence of the car is unknownOpel Kadett C GT/E - Opel L4 N/ADiv.3
Sportfahrergemeinschaft Köln (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Otto Kälberer (D)/Rolf Körner (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The presence of the car is unknownFord Escort - Ford L4 N/ADiv.3
KWS-Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Hans-Joachim Kretschmer (D)/Manfred Webs (D)/Peter Heckler (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The presence of the car is unknownBMW 320 # - BMW L4 N/ADiv.3
Heinz-Jörgen Dahmen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Heinz-Jörgen Dahmen (D)/Karl-Heinz Lingen (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The presence of the car is unknownBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
RGM-Martini-Nürburgring (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Günther Mohrs (D)/Johannes Scheid (D)/Adolf Engel (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The presence of the car is unknownBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
MSC Dumeklemmer e. V. (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Hans-Jürgen Maukisch (D)/Hermann Küppers (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The presence of the car is unknownBMW 320 # - BMW L4 N/ADiv.3
Cavallo-Matras (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Wilfried Vogt (D)/Mario Ketterer (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The presence of the car is unknownFord Escort - Ford L4 N/ADiv.3
Auto-Technik Vanselow (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Michael Bischoff (D)/Dieter Meyer (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The presence of the car is unknownBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Robert Eberhardt (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Robert Eberhardt (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The presence of the car is unknownFord Escort - Ford L4 N/ADiv.3
Ford Berkenkamp Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Mathias Schneider (D)/Holger Soltwedel (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The presence of the car is unknownFord Escort RS - Ford L4 N/ADiv.3
Eichberg-Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Wiegand Meißner (D)/Dieter Gartmann (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The presence of the car is unknownBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Auto-Budde-Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Rainer Zweibäumer (D)/Heinrich Müller (D)/Lothar vom Stein (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The presence of the car is unknownFord Escort - Ford L4 N/ADiv.3
Scuderia Colonia (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Günter Wohlfahrter (D)/Franz-Josef Bröhling (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The presence of the car is unknownBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Formel Rennsport Club Schweiz (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Paul Geisser (CH)/Bruno Eichmann (CH)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The presence of the car is unknownBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Tripo Gölz (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Tripo Gölz (A)/Egon Timmer (A)/Harald Schwarz (A)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The presence of the car is unknownBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Valvoline Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Rudolf Beck (D)/Theo Körner (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The presence of the car is unknownBMW 320 # - BMW L4 1998 cc N/ADiv.3
RGA-Sohler-Ski-Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Dieter Kindlmann (D)/Ludwig Linder (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The presence of the car is unknownFord Escort - Ford L4 N/ADiv.3
MSC Adenau (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Fred Rosterg (D)/Wilhelm Hahne (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The presence of the car is unknownFord Escort - Ford L4 N/ADiv.3
FRC Zürich (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Charles Manz (CH)/Werner Burkard (CH)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The presence of the car is unknownOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel L4 N/ADiv.3
Renngemeinschaft Sieglar (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Mathias Bungard (D)/Heinz-Hans Heicker (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The presence of the car is unknownFord Escort - Ford L4 N/ADiv.3
Eichberg-Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Helmut Döring (D)/Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The presence of the car is unknownFord Escort II RS 2000 - Ford L4 N/ADiv.3
Eichberg-Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Detlef Deege (D)/Peter Pieper (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The presence of the car is unknownFord Escort - Ford L4 N/ADiv.3
Cavallo-Matras (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Herbert Kummle (D)/Wilfried Vogt (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The presence of the car is unknownFord Escort II RS 2000 - Ford L4 N/ADiv.3
Eichberg-Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Wulf Schumacher (D)/Karl Mauer (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The presence of the car is unknownAlfa Romeo Alfetta GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 N/ADiv.3
Jolly-Club Milano (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Michèle Lauria (B)/Marcello Cipriani (I)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
73The presence of the car is unknownVW Scirocco # - VW L4 N/ADiv.2
Dinamo Slovenija Auto (YU)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Drago Regvart (YU)/Dagmar Suster (YU)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The presence of the car is unknownVW Scirocco - VW L4 N/ADiv.2
Capra (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Girolamo Capra (I)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The presence of the car is unknownVW Scirocco - VW L4 N/ADiv.2
Renngemeinschaft Sieglar (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Alexander Nikisch (D)/Jochen Schramm (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The presence of the car is unknownVW Golf GTI - VW L4 N/ADiv.2
Nothelle-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Günter Kauwertz (D)/Norbert Hahne (D)/Wolfgang Kauwertz (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The presence of the car is unknownVW Golf S - VW L4 N/ADiv.2
Kamei-Autoextras (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Klaus Assmuth (D)/Leopold von Bayern (D)/Miroslav Lochmann (CS)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
83The presence of the car is unknownToyota Celica - Toyota N/ADiv.2
Toyota Vollmeyer (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Friedhelm Przyklenk (D)/Jakob Helten (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The presence of the car is unknownVW Golf GTI - VW L4 N/ADiv.2
Hans-Jörn Ley (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Hans-Jörn Ley (D)/Josef Rietmann (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
96The presence of the car is unknownŠkoda 130 RS - Škoda L4 OHV 1298 cc N/ADiv.1
Skoda-Werk Mlada Boleslav (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Miloslav Zapadlo (CS)/Josef Michl (CS)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
97The presence of the car is unknownŠkoda 130 RS - Škoda L4 OHV 1298 cc N/ADiv.1
Skoda-Werk Mlada Boleslav (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Petr Samohýl (CS)/Sue Tucker-Peake (GB)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
99The presence of the car is unknownAlfa Romeo Alfasud Sprint - Alfa Romeo F4 1299 cc N/ADiv.1
Jolly Club Milano (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Luigi Colzani (I)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
102The presence of the car is unknownAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
P.S.V.-Essen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Rudolf Strobl (D)/Helmut Gries (D)/H. Jürgen Trachtenach (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
103The presence of the car is unknownAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
P.S.V.-Essen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Rudolf Strobl (D)/Helmut Gries (D)/H. Jürgen Trachtenach (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The presence of the car is unknownSimca 1000 Rallye 3 - Simca L4 N/ADiv.1
Haribo Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Helmut Klinkhammer (D)/Bodo Eichner (D)/Hans-Günter Stoffel (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
106The presence of the car is unknownFord Escort - Ford L4 N/ADiv.1
King Heinzm. Helmets (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Gerd Ewertz (D)/Hubert Dahmen (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
107The presence of the car is unknownAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Dietmar Kösters (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Dietmar Kösters (D)/Werner Mechenbier (D)/Karl-Heinz Arend (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
109The presence of the car is unknownSimca 1000 Rallye 3 - Simca L4 N/ADiv.1
Simcasport W. Heiden (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Klaus Bornschein (D)/Jürgen Sander (D)/Werner Heiden (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
110The presence of the car is unknownAutobianchi A112 Abarth - N/ADiv.1
Fa. W. Hagen u. Co. (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Herbert Schuster (D)/Johannes Scheid (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
111The presence of the car is unknownNSU - NSU N/ADiv.1
MSC Dummekemmer (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Karl-Heinz Dalemans (D)/Wolfgang Hansen (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
112The presence of the car is unknownAudi 50 - Audi N/ADiv.1
Peter Marx (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Peter Marx (D)/Karl-Heinz Arend (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
113The presence of the car is unknownNSU # - NSU L4 N/ADiv.1
Horst G. Wippermann (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Horst G. Wippermann (D)/Michael Degenhardt (D)/Karl-Heinz Schäfer (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
118The presence of the car is unknownSimca 1000 Rallye 3 - Simca L4 N/ADiv.1
Renngemeinschaft Sieglar (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Dieter Walterscheid (D)/Bodo Stöhr (D)/Ernst Thierfelder (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
121The presence of the car is unknownAlfa Romeo Alfasud Sprint - Alfa Romeo F4 1299 cc N/ADiv.1
Michael Bischoff (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Michael Bischoff (D)/Dieter Meyer (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
122The presence of the car is unknownSimca 1000 - Simca N/ADiv.1
Rhein-Wesser-Rennsport (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Werner Struck (D)/Kennerth Persson (S)/Bernhard Schultefrankenfeld (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
123The presence of the car is unknownInnocenti 90 L # - N/ADiv.1
Pasch-Tuning Autom. W. Palmforf (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Willi Palmdorf (D)/Peter John (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
96 - Porsche 356 America
Donations
Recommended
News