(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Britcar GT Championship Donington 2014
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 11.5.2014
Track: Donington (GB), 4.003 kmsDistance: 2 x 90 minutesAttendance: unknown

Britcar GT Championship Donington

Start time: 10/5 13:57 and 11/5 14:12; Grid: unknown; Weather: cloudy, dry & showers, changeable

Entered: 26

Practiced: 26

Started: 26

Classified: 11

Class 1 : P:7, ST:7, CL:2

Class 2 : P:5, ST:5, CL:5

Class 3 : P:5, ST:5, CL:4

Class 4 : P:9, ST:9

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: Chris Valentine (6)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 21/07/2016 Last photo update on this page: 21/07/2016
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race 1 Results  |  Race 2 Results  |  Grid Race 1  |  Grid Race 2  |  Qualifying Times  |  Qualifying 1  |  Qualifying 2  |  Best Lap Times
2424 - Porsche 997 Cup - Guillaume GruchetPorsche 997 GT3 Cup # - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/AClass 2
Guillaume GruchetClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Guillaume GruchetResult: Race 1: 7th (3 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 5th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 14th (1:41.817), race 2: 9th (1:54.587)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/07/2016Photo by courtesy of: Chris Valentine
3131 - Ferrari 458 Challenge - Darren NelsonFerrari 458 Italia Challenge # - Ferrari F142 V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 2
Darren NelsonClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Darren Nelson/Nigel Greensall (GB)Result: Race 1: 3rd 1st in Class 2 (2 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: winner - (133.109 kph) - margin: 28s219
Grid: race 1: 7th (1:35.214), race 2: 3rd (1:43.546)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/07/2016Photo by courtesy of: Chris Valentine
4242 - BMW M3 GT4BMW M3 GT4 # - BMW V8 3999 cc N/AClass 3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mark Radcliffe (GB)Result: Race 1: 6th 1st in Class 3 (3 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 8th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 15th (1:43.019), race 2: 12th (1:56.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/07/2016Photo by courtesy of: Chris Valentine
4343 - BMW V8 GT4BMW M3 GT4 # - BMW V8 3999 cc N/AClass 3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ian Donaldson (GB)/Anna WalewskaResult: Race 1: 11th (4 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not finish
Grid: race 1: 20th (1:48.066), race 2: 7th (1:48.125)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/07/2016Photo by courtesy of: Chris Valentine
4848 - Seat Leon Cupra - Max AdamsSeat León Cupra # - Seat Class 3
Max Adams-
-
Driven by: David Green (GB)/Max Adams (GB)/Richard Adams (GB)Result: Race 1: 17th (10 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 9th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 18th (1:46.435), race 2: 11th (1:56.508)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/07/2016Photo by courtesy of: Chris Valentine
No photos available:
2The car is not available on a photoMosler MT900 R GT3 # - Class 1
Neil Garner MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Javier Morcillo (E)/Manuel Cintrano (E)Result: Race 1: winner - (140.818 kph) - margin: 2 laps ; Race 2: 6th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 3rd (1:31.793), race 2: 1st (1:38.182)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoUltima GTR GT3 # - Class 1
MacG Racing (GB)-
-
Driven by: Jonathan MacGregor (GB)/Jamie Smyth (GB)Result: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: did not finish
Grid: race 1: 8th (1:35.304), race 2: 6th (1:47.131)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoRapier 6 SR2 # - N/AClass 1
Mike Millard (GB)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mike Millard (GB)Result: Race 1: 2nd (2 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 4th 1st in Class 1 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 2nd (1:31.265), race 2: 4th (1:43.892)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoMarcos GTC # - Class 1
Chris Beighton-
-
Driven by: Chris Beighton (GB)/Jon Finnemore (GB)Result: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 9th (1:36.829)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoGinetta G55 GT3 # - Class 1
Ian Stinton-
-
Driven by: Ian Stinton (GB)/Nathan FrekeResult: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 4th (1:31.948)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoSpice LMPX # - Class 1
Karim Moudi-
-
Driven by: Karim MoudiResult: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 6th (1:34.592)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car is not available on a photoRiley Mk XXII # - Class 1
Nigel MustillClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: John Martin (GB)/Craig Dolby (GB)Result: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 1st (1:29.526)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoAudi R8 LMS # - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/AClass 2
(GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Peter Cook (GB)/Franck Pelle (F)Result: Race 1: 5th (3 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 2nd (28s219 behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 10th (1:37.905), race 2: 5th (1:45.161)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoFerrari 458 Italia Challenge # - Ferrari F142 V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 2
FF CorseClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Calum Lockie (GB)/David Mason (GB)Result: Race 1: 4th (2 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 3rd (1m11s001 behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 5th (1:34.194), race 2: 2nd (1:40.515)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoChevron GR8 GT3 # - Class 2
Jensen Lunn-
-
Driven by: Alistair Lindsay (GB)/Jensen Lunn (GB)Result: Race 1: 15th (8 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 10th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 26th (1:54.427), race 2: 10th (1:56.177)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoGinetta G50 GT4 # - Ford V6/60° 3500 cc N/AClass 3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andrew DonaldsonResult: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 16th (1:43.748)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoBMW 150 GTR # - BMW Class 3
Nick Barrow-
-
Driven by: Robert Hall (GB)/Nick Barrow (GB)Result: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: 7th 1st in Class 3 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 11th (1:38.883), race 2: 8th (1:48.412)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoBMW E36 # - BMW Class 4
Nick Adams-
-
Driven by: Nick Adams (GB)/AdamsResult: Race 1: 16th (8 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 23rd (1:49.707)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa T # - Seat Class 4
Mark Cunningham-
-
Driven by: Mark Cunningham (GB)/CunninghamResult: Race 1: 8th 1st in Class 4 (4 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 13th (1:41.677)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 GT4 # - BMW V8 3999 cc N/AClass 4
Mike MossClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Howard/Mike Moss (GB)Result: Race 1: 18th (14 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 12th (1:40.972)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoBMW E36 # - BMW Class 4
Barclay Dougall-
-
Driven by: Barclay Dougall (GB)Result: Race 1: 9th (4 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 22nd (1:48.772)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoBMW Z3 M Coupe # - BMW Class 4
Emin Sadiq-
-
Driven by: Emin Sadiq/Will Arif (GB)Result: Race 1: 13th (6 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 24th (1:50.782)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa T # - Seat Class 4
Zest Racecar Eng.-
-
Driven by: Graham Cox (GB)/Robert Taylor (GB)Result: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 19th (1:47.341)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa T # - Seat Class 4
Track Torque-
-
Driven by: Parsons/DawesResult: Race 1: 12th (5 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 17th (1:43.895)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa 2000 # - Seat Class 4
Cris Hayes-
-
Driven by: Chris Hayes/Andrew Thompson (GB)Result: Race 1: 10th (4 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 21st (1:48.597)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
99The car is not available on a photoMazda MX-5 - Mazda Class 4
Chrissy Palmer-
-
Driven by: Chrissy Palmer (GB)Result: Race 1: 14th (6 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 25th (1:51.474)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
More photos from this race:
Photos by: Chris Valentine (1)
Additional Photo - Britcar GT Championship Donington 2014 
Random Photo
20 - Baldwin Mk II Mercury - Ken Simpson
Donations
Recommended
News