(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 500 Kilometres 1967
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - Nürburgring 500 Kilometres 1967
Event: ADAC 500 km Rennen auf dem NürburgringDate: 3.9.1967
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), 22.835 kmsDistance: 500 kilometresAttendance: unknown

Nürburgring 500 Kilometres

Start time: unknown; Grid: unknown; Weather: overcast, cool

Entered: 97

Practiced: 84

Started: 81

Classified: 42

Prototype 1600 (P1.6) : P:10, ST:10, CL:3
Prototype 1200 (P1.3) : P:7, ST:7, CL:4
Sports 1600 (S1.6) : P:8, ST:7, CL:3
Sports 1300 (S1.3) : P:7, ST:6, CL:5
Grand Touring 1300 (GT1.3) : P:5, ST:5, CL:1
Grand Touring 1000 (GT1.0) : P:7, ST:7, CL:7
Touring 1600 (T1.6) : P:7, ST:7, CL:6
Touring 1300 (T1.3) : P:16, ST:16, CL:5
Touring 1000 (T1.0) : P:7, ST:7, CL:3
Touring 700 (T700) : P:9, ST:9, CL:5
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: Klaus Tweddell (7)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 01/07/2018 Last photo update on this page: 01/07/2018
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results
33 - Alpine A210 Renault #1724 - Automobiles AlpineAlpine A210 #1724 - Renault L4 1470 cc N/AP1.6
Automobiles Alpine (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Patrick Depailler (F)Result: did not finish (Gearbox)
Grid:
Colours: dark
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 01/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Klaus Tweddell
44 - Alpine A210 Renault #1726 - Automobiles AlpineAlpine A210 #1726 - Renault L4 1470 cc N/AP1.6
Automobiles Alpine (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mauro Bianchi (B)Result: did not finish (Clutch)
Grid: 1st (9:23.900)
Colours: dark
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 01/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Klaus Tweddell
2020 - Marcos Mini GT - MarcosMarcos Mini GT - N/AP1.3
Marcos (GB)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Joey Cook (GB)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid:
Colours: lighter
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 01/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Klaus Tweddell
3737 - Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ - Manfred HartungAlfa Romeo Giulia TZ - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1570 cc N/AS1.6
Manfred Hartung (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Hartung (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: dark
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 01/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Klaus Tweddell
8686 - Austin Mini-Cooper - Charles MynottAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
Charles Mynott (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Charles Mynott (GB)Result: did not finish (Mechanical)
Grid:
Colours: dark (+light))))
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 01/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Klaus Tweddell
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoAlpine A210 - Renault L4 1470 cc N/AP1.6
Automobiles Alpine (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Henri Grandsire (F)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoAlpine A210 #1723 - Renault L4 1470 cc N/AP1.6
Automobiles Alpine (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Roger Delageneste (F)Result: winner - (136.600 kph) - margin: 6s500
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia TZ2 # - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1570 cc N/AP1.6
Racing Team VDS (B)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Teddy Pilette (B)Result: 4th (3m15s000 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoNomad Mk.1 # - Ford Twin-Cam/Lotus L4 N/AP1.6
Mark Konig (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mark Konig (GB)Result: 17th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoChevron B3 # - Ford Twin-Cam 1598 cc N/AP1.6
Chevron Cars (GB)-
-
Driven by: Peter Taggart (GB)Result: did not finish (Fuel pump)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoLotus 47 #47-GT-07 - Ford Lotus Twin-Cam L4 1600 cc N/AP1.6
Team Elite (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Trevor Taylor (GB)
listed, never drove:
John Wagstaff (GB)
Result: did not finish (Electrics)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoAbarth 1600 OT # - Fiat L4 DOHC 1592 cc N/AP1.6
Christopher St. Quintin (GB)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Chris St. Quintin (GB)Result: did not finish (Fuel feed)
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoLotus 47 #47-GT-03 - Ford Lotus Twin-Cam L4 1600 cc N/AP1.6
Chris Barber (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: John Hine (GB)Result: did not finish (Tyre)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey Sprite - BMC A series L4 N/AP1.3
Richard Miles-
Front-engined
Driven by: Mike Pignéguy (GB)Result: practiced only (Accident, raced T-car)
Grid: T-car
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18TThe car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AP1.3
Richard Groves (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mike Pignéguy (GB)Result: not classified
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoMarcos Mini GT - N/AP1.3
Marcos (GB)-
-
Driven by: Jacqui Bond-Smith (GB)Result: 21st (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoGinetta G12 # - Ford Lotus Twin-Cam 1300 cc N/AP1.3
Richard Groves (GB)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: John Moore (GB)Result: 9th 1st in P1.3 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey Sprite - BMC A series L4 N/AP1.3
Richard Groves (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Howard Fawsitt (GB)Result: 16th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoAbarth 1300 OT # - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1289 cc N/AP1.3
Helmut Krause (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Helmut Krause (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
25The car is not available on a photoAbarth 1000 SP # - Fiat N/AP1.3
Mike Walton (GB)-
-
Driven by: Mike Walton (GB)Result: 15th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoLotus Elan # - N/AS1.6
Don Marriott (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Don Marriott (GB)Result: 18th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoLotus Elan - N/AS1.6
Chris Barber (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ray Adlam (GB)
listed, never drove:
Keith Greene (GB)
Result: did not finish (Differential)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoLotus Elan Racing # - Lotus Ford Twin-Cam L4 OHC N/AS1.6
Formel Rennsport Xclub, Zurich-
Front-engined
Driven by: Willy Elsinger (CH)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoLotus Elan # - N/AS1.6
Robbie Gordon (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Jackson (GB)Result: 29th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoLotus Elan Racing # - N/AS1.6
Lotus Sweden (S)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Per Brandström (S)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoLotus Elan # - N/AS1.6
Keith Burnand (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Keith Burnand (GB)Result: did not finish (Mechanical)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoLotus Elan - N/AS1.6
Bardahl Switzerland (CH)-
Front-engined
Driven by: James Bernard Fortmann (CH)Result: 14th 1st in S1.6 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoAbarth 1300 OT - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1289 cc N/AS1.3
Abarth (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ernst Furtmayr (D)Result: 2nd 1st in S1.3 (6s500 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoAbarth 1300 OT # - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1289 cc N/AS1.3
Abarth Corse (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Erich Bitter (D)
listed, never drove:
Toine Hezemans (NL)
Result: 5th (9m12s900 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoAbarth 1300 OT - Abarth L4 2v DOHC 1289 cc N/AS1.3
Abarth (I)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Johannes Ortner (A)
listed, never drove:
Kurt Ahrens, Jr. (D)
Result: 3rd (32s500 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoDiva GT - Ford N/AS1.3
Richard Joseph (GB)-
-
Driven by: Richard Joseph (GB)
listed, never drove:
Peter Warren (GB)
Result: 26th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoDiva GT - Ford N/AS1.3
Diva (GB)-
-
Driven by: Doug Mockford (GB)Result: 12th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoDiva GT # - Ford N/AS1.3
Diva (GB)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: John Bloomfield (GB)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoDiva GT - Ford N/AS1.3
Diva-
-
Driven by: John Corfield (GB)Result: did not start (Fire)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoMatra Djet 5S - Matra N/AGT1.3
Matra Benelux (F)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: "Jean Pier" (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoMatra Djet 5S # - Matra N/AGT1.3
Matra Benelux (NL)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: David van Lennep (NL)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoLancia Fulvia HF - Lancia V4/12° DOHC N/AGT1.3
Scuderia Sant Ambroeus (I)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Girolamo Capra (I)Result: 38th 1st in GT1.3 (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoGlas 1300 GT # - Glas L4 1290 cc N/AGT1.3
Glas (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl Herd (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
55The car is not available on a photoGlas 1300 GT # - Glas L4 1290 cc N/AGT1.3
Gerhard Bodmer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Bodmer (D)Result: did not finish (Mechanical)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoHonda S800 - Honda L4 2v DOHC 791 cc N/AGT1.0
Motor Racing Stables (J)Closed hardtop bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tetsu Ikuzawa (J)Result: 11th 1st in GT1.0 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: white (+red)
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoHonda S800 # - Honda L4 2v DOHC 791 cc N/AGT1.0
Wilfried Zahn (D)-
Front-engined
Driven by: "Sylvester" (D)Result: 31st (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoHonda S800 # - Honda L4 2v DOHC 791 cc N/AGT1.0
Sieglar Renngemeinschaft (D)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Armin Siefener (D)Result: 32nd (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoNSU Spider # - NSU Wankel 1R 498 cc RotaryGT1.0
Heinz Schondelmaier (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Heinz Schondelmaier (D)Result: 35th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoNSU Spider # - NSU Wankel 1R 498 cc RotaryGT1.0
Willibald Graul (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Willibald Graul (D)Result: 39th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The car is not available on a photoNSU Spider # - NSU Wankel 1R 498 cc RotaryGT1.0
Gerd Rustige (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Gerd Rustige (D)Result: 23rd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The car is not available on a photoNSU Spider # - NSU Wankel 1R 498 cc RotaryGT1.0
Achim Zerbe (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Achim Zerbe (D)Result: 40th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
73The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1600 cc N/AT1.6
Serge Trosch (D)-
-
Driven by: Serge Trosch (B)Result: 7th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/AT1.6
Tom R. Clapham (GB)-
-
Driven by: Geoff Breakell (GB)Result: did not finish (Wheel)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1600 cc N/AT1.6
Humoristica (CH)-
-
Driven by: Alex Aebersold (CH)Result: 33rd (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1600 cc N/AT1.6
Auto Fox Racing (D)-
-
Driven by: Siegfried Dau (D)Result: 27th - did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1600 cc N/AT1.6
Hähn (D)-
-
Driven by: Herbert Schultze (D)
listed, never drove:
Gerhard Schüler (D)
Result: 6th 1st in T1.6 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1600 cc N/AT1.6
Dieter Gleich (D)-
-
Driven by: Dieter Gleich (D)Result: 10th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1600 cc N/AT1.6
Dieter Fröhlich (D)-
-
Driven by: Dieter Fröhlich (D)Result: 8th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
Richard Miles (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Roger Heavens (GB)Result: did not finish (Oil pressure)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoGlas 1304 # - Glas L4 1290 cc N/AT1.3
Heinrich Östreich (D)-
-
Driven by: Heinrich Oestreich (D)Result: 24th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car is not available on a photoGlas 1304 - Glas L4 1290 cc N/AT1.3
Richard Höhfeld (D)-
-
Driven by: Richard Höhfeld (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
87The car is not available on a photoRenault 8 - Renault L4 N/AT1.3
Georges Houel (F)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Georges Houel (F)Result: 34th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoGlas 1304 - Glas L4 1290 cc N/AT1.3
Mille Miglia (B)-
-
Driven by: Pierre Chausse (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car is not available on a photoRenault 8 - Renault L4 N/AT1.3
Alfred Krause (F)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Alfred Krause (F)Result: 25th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/AT1.3
Dieter Mohr (D)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Horst Eiteneuer (D)/Dieter Mohr (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
Ragnar Eklund (S)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ragnar Eklund (S)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car is not available on a photoRenault 8 - Renault L4 N/AT1.3
Thierry Béguelin (B)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Thierry Béguelin (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car is not available on a photoGlas 1304 - Glas L4 1290 cc N/AT1.3
Horst Rack (D)-
-
Driven by: Horst Rack (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
Grafo Brussel (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tony Mercx (B)Result: 22nd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
96The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
Picko Troberg (S)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Picko Troberg (S)Result: did not finish (Starter)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
97The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
Stiletto (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bill Vanderford (USA)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
98The car is not available on a photoGlas 1304 - Glas L4 1290 cc N/AT1.3
Renngemeinschaft Langenfeld (D)-
-
Driven by: Helmut Eck (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: Kleber
99The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/AT1.3
Altenhofen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Toni Brenn (D)Result: 13th 1st in T1.3 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
102The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.0
Ian J. Alexander (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ian Alexander (GB)Result: 28th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The car is not available on a photoDKW F12 - DKW N/AT1.0
Heinrich Wiese (D)-
-
Driven by: Heinrich Wiese (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
105The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlinetta - Fiat N/AT1.0
Karl-Heinz Scholl (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Scholl (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
106The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU N/AT1.0
Dr. Gerhard Wiedemann (D)-
-
Driven by: Gerhard Wiedemann (D)Result: 36th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
107The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlinetta - Fiat N/AT1.0
Gustav-Dieter Edelhoff (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Gustav-Dieter Edelhoff (D)Result: 19th 1st in T1.0 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
108The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlinetta - Fiat N/AT1.0
Abarth Deutschland (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Willy Kauhsen (D)
listed, never drove:
Erich Bitter (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
109The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina - Fiat L4 2v OHV 982 cc N/AT1.0
Abarth Corse Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans Hessel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
111The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 600 TR - N/AT700
Caltex Racing (D)-
-
Driven by: Heinz Liedl (D)Result: 20th 1st in T700 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
112The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Hans-Jürgen Drexl (D)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Jürgen Drexl (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
113The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Heinz-Josef Derichs (D)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinz-Josef Derichs (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
114The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Anton Schramm (D)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Anton Schramm (D)Result: 42nd (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
115The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 S # - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Renngemeinschaft Langenfeld (D)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Lenk (D)Result: 30th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
116The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 600 TR - N/AT700
Wolfgang Frye (D)-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Frye (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
117The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Dr. Peter Otto (D)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Otto (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
118The car is not available on a photoBMW 700 - BMW F2 2v OHV 697 cc N/AT700
Horst Linz (D)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Horst Linz (D)Result: 41st (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
119The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 600 TR - N/AT700
Wilfried Menden (D)-
-
Driven by: Wilfried Menden (D)Result: 37th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
8The car did not arriveLotus 47 #47-GT-13 - Ford L4 1600 cc N/AP1.6
Ecurie Biennoise (CH)-
Mid-engined
Drivers listed: Robert Huber (CH)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car did not arriveAustin-Healey Sprite #ST400 - BMC A series L4 N/AP1.6
Coburn (GB)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Jack Wheeler (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
14The car did not arriveTavenor # - Ford N/AP1.6
Raymond Nash-
-
Drivers listed: Raymond Nash (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car did not arriveAustin-Healey Sprite - BMC A series L4 N/AP1.3
Mark Konig-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Gabriele Konig (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car did not arriveMarcos Mini GT - N/AP1.3
Peter Anslow-
-
Drivers listed: Peter Anslow (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car did not arriveLotus Elan Racing # - N/AS1.6
Lotus Sweden-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Rolf Örell (S)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car did not arriveHonda S800 # - Honda L4 2v DOHC 791 cc N/AGT1.0
Corsaires-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Heinz Schulthess (CH)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car did not arriveHonda S800 - Honda L4 2v DOHC 791 cc N/AGT1.0
Steinwinter Automobile-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Martin Braungart (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car did not arriveNSU Spider - NSU Wankel 1R 498 cc RotaryGT1.0
Heinz Esser-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Heinz Esser (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
70The car did not arriveNSU Spider # - NSU Wankel 1R 498 cc RotaryGT1.0
Josef Weber-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Josef Weber (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
83The car did not arriveAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
Phil de BanksClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Phil De Banks (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
93The car did not arriveAustin Mini Cooper - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.3
J. A. WoodhouseClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Christian Schmarje (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
103The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 1000 Berlinetta - Fiat N/AT1.0
John Aley-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: John Aley (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
More photos from this race:
Photos by: Klaus Tweddell (2)
Additional Photo - Nürburgring 500 Kilometres 1967 Additional Photo - Nürburgring 500 Kilometres 1967 
Random Photo
35 - Porsche Carrera RSR - Jägermeister Kremer Team
Donations
Recommended
News