(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 24 Hours 2016
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - Nürburgring 24 Hours 2016
Event: ADAC Zurich 24h-Rennen NürburgringDate: 29.5.2016
Track: Nürburgring (D), 25.378 kmsDistance: 24 hoursAttendance: unknown

Nürburgring 24 Hours

Non championship race
Start time: 28/5 15:30; Grid: 2-2-2, PP right, rolling start; Weather: unknown

Entered: 160

Practiced: 160

Started: 156

Classified: 103

SP9 GT3 : P:39, ST:37, CL:19
SP10 GT4 : P:4, ST:4, CL:1
SP-X : P:3, ST:3, CL:2
SP-Pro : P:1, ST:1, CL:1
SP8T : P:3, ST:3, CL:2
SP8 : P:9, ST:9, CL:7
SP7 : P:13, ST:12, CL:6
SP6 : P:5, ST:5, CL:3
SP5 : P:1, ST:1, CL:1
SP4T : P:2, ST:2, CL:1
SP3T : P:7, ST:7, CL:4
SP3 : P:11, ST:11, CL:7
SP2T : P:5, ST:5, CL:5
V6 : P:7, ST:7, CL:5
V5 : P:5, ST:5, CL:3
V4 : P:6, ST:6, CL:5
V3T : P:1, ST:1, CL:1
V3 : P:2, ST:2, CL:1
V2T : P:4, ST:4, CL:4
AT : P:6, ST:6, CL:4
Cup 5 : P:13, ST:13, CL:11
Cup 3 : P:4, ST:4, CL:3
Cup 1 : P:5, ST:5, CL:5
E1-XP : P:1
TCR : P:3, ST:3, CL:2
Entry List
Entry List - Nürburgring 24 Hours 2016
Photos by courtesy of: Simon Glenn (1)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 12/07/2017 Last photo update on this page: 12/07/2017
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Qualifying 1  |  Qualifying 2  |  Best Lap Times
154154 - BMW E36 M3 - Hofor RacingBMW M3 E36 # - BMW V5
Hofor RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Simon Glenn/Jody Halse/Marcos Burnett/Cemal OsmanResult: 55th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 125th (10:26.769) - 127th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver/orange
Tyres: Hankook
Photo updated: 12/07/2017Photo by courtesy of: Simon Glenn
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoAudi R8 LMS # - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Audi Sport Team WRTClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Laurens Vanthoor (B)/Christopher Mies (D)/Nico Müller (CH)/Pierre Kaffer (D)Result: 47th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (8:21.951)
Colours: black/red
Tyres: Michelin
2The car is not available on a photoAudi R8 LMS # - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
WRTClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Stuart Leonard (GB)/Robin Frijns (NL)/Edward Sandström (S)/Frederic Vervisch (B)Result: 8th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (8:20.662)
Colours: black/red
Tyres: Michelin
3The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 4000 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Frikadelli Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Klaus Abbelen (D)/Sabine Schmitz (D)/Patrick Huisman (NL)/Norbert Siedler (A)Result: did not finish
Grid: 20th (8:19.302)
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Michelin
4The car is not available on a photoMercedes-AMG GT3 # - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
AMG-Team Black FalconClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Schneider (D)/Maro Engel (D)/Adam Christodoulou (GB)/Manuel Metzger (D)Result: winner - (140.933 kph) - margin: 5s697
Grid: 17th (8:25.146)
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Michelin
5The car is not available on a photoAudi R8 LMS # - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Phoenix Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Frank Stippler (D)/Anders Fjordbach (DK)/Edoardo Mortara (I)/Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof (A)Result: did not finish
Grid: 5th (8:19.138)
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Dunlop
6The car is not available on a photoAudi R8 LMS # - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Audi Sport Team Phoenix (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Christopher Haase (D)/René Rast (D)/Markus Winkelhock (D)/Frank Stippler (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 16th (8:18.736)
Colours: silver/red/black
Tyres: Michelin
7The car is not available on a photoAston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 #032 (Prodrive) - Aston Martin V12/60° 4v DOHC 5935 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Aston Martin RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Nicki Thiim (DK)/Darren Turner (GB)/Marco Sorensen (DK)/Pedro Lamy (P)Result: did not finish
Grid: 8th (8:20.332)
Colours: silver/orange/black
Tyres: Dunlop
8The car is not available on a photoMercedes-AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Haribo Racing Team-AMGClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Uwe Alzen (D)/Lance Arnold (D)/Maximilian Götz (D)/Jan Seyffarth (D)/Masashige Itou (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 4th (8:18.530)
Colours: black
Tyres: Michelin
9The car is not available on a photoMercedes-AMG GT3 # - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
AMG-Team Black FalconClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hubert Haupt (D)/Yelmer Buurman (NL)/Maro Engel (D)/Dirk Müller (D)Result: 4th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 1st (8:14.515)
Colours: blue/yellow
Tyres: Michelin
10The car is not available on a photoAudi R8 LMS - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Audi race experienceClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Marchy Lee (HK)/Shaun Thong (HK)/Franky Cheng/Alexander Yoong LoongResult: did not finish
Grid: 37th (8:32.074)
Colours: white/red/grey
Tyres: Michelin
11The car is not available on a photoAudi R8 LMS - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Audi race experienceClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Micke Ohlsson/Christian Bollrath/Ralf Oeverhaus/Maximillian Hackländer (D)Result: 14th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 36th (8:30.938)
Colours: white/grey/red
Tyres: Michelin
12The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 4000 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Manthey RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Otto Klohs (D)/"Dieter Schmidtmann"/Jens Richter (D)/Robert Renauer (D)Result: 16th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (8:23.477)
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Michelin
13The car is not available on a photoChrysler Viper - Viper V-10 V10/90° 2v OHV 7986 cc N/AAT
Sponsor: skate aid e.V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Titus Dittmann/Bernd Albrecht/Reinhard Schall/Michael LachmayerResult: did not finish
Grid: 151st (11:29.181) - 153rd fastest qualifier
Colours: green/black
Tyres: Yokohama
14The car is not available on a photoMercedes-AMG GT3 # - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Black FalconClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Abdulaziz Al Faisal (KSA)/"Gerwin"/Indy Dontje (NL)/Rob Huff (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 26th (8:18.375)
Colours: green
Tyres: Michelin
16The car is not available on a photoAudi R8 LMS - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Twin Busch Motorsport GmbHClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Marc Busch/Dennis Busch (D)/Chris Mamerow (D)/René Rast (D)Result: 10th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (8:19.935)
Colours: blue/yellow
Tyres: Michelin
18The car is not available on a photoBMW M6 F13 GT3 - BMW P63 V8 4395 cc Twin-TurboSP9 GT3
Schubert MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Augusto Farfus (BR)/Jesse Krohn (SF)/Jörg Müller (D)/Marco Wittmann (D)Result: not classified (Unsufficient distance) (74 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (8:16.146)
Colours: grey/white/black
Tyres: Michelin
21The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 4000 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Wochenspiegel Team MantheyClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Georg Weiss (D)/Oliver Kainz (D)/Jochen Krumbach (D)/Mike Stursberg (D)Result: 13th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (8:22.316)
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Michelin
22The car is not available on a photoBMW M6 F13 GT3 # - BMW P63 V8 4395 cc Twin-TurboSP9 GT3
Rowe RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Graf (D)/Richard Westbrook (GB)/Nicky Catsburg (NL)/Markus Palttala (SF)Result: did not finish
Grid: 7th (8:19.862)
Colours: white/black/yellow
Tyres: Michelin
23The car is not available on a photoBMW M6 F13 GT3 # - BMW P63 V8 4395 cc Twin-TurboSP9 GT3
Rowe RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alexander Sims (GB)/Philipp Eng (A)/Maxime Martin (B)/Dirk Werner (D)Result: 5th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (8:22.695)
Colours: white/black/yellow
Tyres: Michelin
24The car is not available on a photoNissan GT-R Nismo GT3 - Nissan VR38DETT V6 4v DOHC 3799 cc Twin-TurboSP9 GT3
Team ZakspeedClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Marc Gassner (D)/Florian Strauss (D)/Tom Coronel (NL)Result: did not finish
Grid: 91st (9:46.599) - 92nd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue/red
Tyres: Michelin
25The car is not available on a photoLamborghini Huracan GT3 # - Lamborghini V10/90° 4v DOHC 5200 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Konrad Motorsport GmbHClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Christopher Zöchling (GB)/Franz Konrad (A)/Dominik Farnbacher (D)/Luca Stolz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 19th (8:21.216)
Colours: turquoise/black
Tyres: Michelin
27The car is not available on a photoAston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 #027 (Prodrive) - Aston Martin V12/60° 4v DOHC 5935 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Aston Martin RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jonathan Adam (GB)/Fernando Rees (BR)/Mathias Lauda (A)/Ritchie Stanaway (NZ)Result: did not finish
Grid: 18th (8:21.950)
Colours: white/black/orange
Tyres: Dunlop
28The car is not available on a photoAudi R8 LMS # - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Montaplast By Land-Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Marc Basseng (D)/Connor De Phillippi (USA)/Mike Rockenfeller (D)/Timo Scheider (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 25th (8:24.654)
Colours: white/green
Tyres: Michelin
29The car is not available on a photoMercedes-AMG GT3 # - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
AMG-Team HTP Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Christian Vietoris/Marco Seefried (D)/Christian Hohenadel (D)/Renger van der Zande (NL)Result: 2nd (5s697 behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (8:16.490)
Colours: grey/yellow
Tyres: Michelin
30The car is not available on a photoMercedes-AMG GT3 # - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
AMG-Team HTP Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dominik Baumann (A)/Stefan Mücke (D)/Maximilian Buhk (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 11th (8:19.934)
Colours: grey/red
Tyres: Michelin
31The car is not available on a photoMercedes-AMG GT3 # - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
AMG-Team HTP Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Maximilian Buhk (D)/Stefan Mücke (D)/Christian Hohenadel (D)/Renger van der Zande (NL)Result: did not start
Grid: (9:47.045) - 93rd fastest qualifier
Colours: grey/green
Tyres: Michelin
33The car is not available on a photoAudi R8 LMS # - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Car Collection Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Andreas Ziegler/"G. Tonic"/Ronnie Saurenmann/Peter Schmidt (D)Result: 18th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 45th (8:51.265) - 46th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/yellow
Tyres: Dunlop
35The car is not available on a photoNissan GT-R Nismo GT3 # - Nissan VR38DETT V6 4v DOHC 3799 cc Twin-TurboSP9 GT3
Nissan GT Academy Team RJNClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Krumm (D)/Lucas Ordoñez (E)/Kazuki Hoshino (J)/Alex Buncombe (GB)Result: 11th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (8:27.657)
Colours: white/red/black
Tyres: Michelin
36The car is not available on a photoLexus RC F - Lexus SP-Pro
Toyota Gazoo Racing with Tom´s-
-
Driven by: Tatsuya Kataoka (J)/Takeshi Tsuchiya (J)/Kazuya Ooshima (J)/Takuto Iguchi (J)Result: 24th 1st in SP-Pro (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th (8:37.386)
Colours: white/red/black
Tyres: Falken
37The car is not available on a photoBentley Continental GT3 # - Bentley V8 3993 cc Twin-TurboSP9 GT3
Bentley Abt (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Christopher Brück (D)/Steven Kane (GB)/Christer Jöns (D)/Marco Holzer (D)Result: 17th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (8:26.353)
Colours: white/green
Tyres: Michelin
38The car is not available on a photoBentley Continental GT3 # - Bentley V8 3993 cc Twin-TurboSP9 GT3
Bentley Abt (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Christian Menzel (D)/Guy Smith (GB)/Christopher Brück (D)/Fabian Hamprecht (D)Result: 7th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (8:21.127)
Colours: yellow/black
Tyres: Michelin
42The car is not available on a photoAston Martin Vantage GT8 - Aston Martin SP8
Aston Martin Test Centre-
-
Driven by: Peter Cate (GB)/Florian Kamelger/Darren Turner (GB)/Andreas Guelden (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 56th (9:08.961) - 57th fastest qualifier
Colours: green/yellow
Tyres: Dunlop
43The car is not available on a photoAston Martin V8 Vantage - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP8
AF Racing AG / R MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andreas Bänziger/Peter Leemhuis/Florian Kamelger/Rose MalResult: 59th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 99th (9:57.912) - 101st fastest qualifier
Colours: grey/blue
Tyres: Michelin
44The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 4000 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Falken MotorsportsClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Dumbreck (GB)/Wolf Henzler (D)/Martin Ragginger (A)/Alexandre Imperatori (CH)Result: 9th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 35th (8:27.544)
Colours: turquoise/blue
Tyres: Falken
45The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E92 - BMW SP8
TC-R & Vetter MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Philipp Göschel/Dirk Heldmann/Rolf Scheibner/Frank WeisharResult: 45th 1st in SP8 (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 67th (9:23.931) - 68th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/black/blue
Tyres: Pirelli
46The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E92 - BMW SP8
TC-R & Vetter MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Thomas Ahles/Dierk Möller/Tom Moran/Rudi AdamsResult: 69th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 61st (9:18.991) - 62nd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/black/blue
Tyres: Pirelli
47The car is not available on a photoBMW E82 - BMW SP8T
TC-R & Vetter Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Hans-Martin Gass/Heiko Hahn/Roland Konrad/Kristian VetterResult: 52nd 1st in SP8T (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 81st (9:38.771) - 82nd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/black/blue
Tyres: Pirelli
48The car is not available on a photoNissan GT-R - Nissan SP8T
Schulze Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Tobias Schulze (D)/Michael Schulze (D)/Jordan Tresson (F)/Mark Shulzhitskiy (RUS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 50th (8:56.547) - 51st fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/white
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoFord Mustang - Ford SP8
--
-
Driven by: Stephan Wölflick/Urs Bressan/Jürgen Gagstatter/Tobias Neuser (D)Result: 66th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 96th (9:55.877) - 98th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/green/white
Tyres: Bridgestone
51The car is not available on a photoBMW 335i - BMW SP8T
Team Securtal Sorg Rennsport-
-
Driven by: Niels Borum/Jeppe Degnbol Moller/Michael Eden/Wayne MooreResult: 54th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 127th (10:28.948) - 129th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Hankook
52The car is not available on a photoLexus ISF CCS-R - Lexus SP8
Ring Racing-
-
Driven by: Uwe Kleen (D)/Masashige Itou (J)/Klaus Völker/Hans Baumann (D)Result: 72nd (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 86th (9:41.813) - 87th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: Dunlop
53The car is not available on a photoLexus ISF CCS-R - Lexus SP8
Ring Racing-
-
Driven by: Christoph Wüest/Thomas Lampert/Manuel Amweg/Marc-Remo KündigResult: 64th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 95th (9:55.487) - 97th fastest qualifier
Colours: green/black
Tyres: Dunlop
54The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
raceunion Teichmann RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: "Airgee"/"Alex Autumn"/Milan Kodidek/Andrea Perlini (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 79th (9:19.340) - 80th fastest qualifier
Colours: orange/white/blue/black
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 Carrera Cup - Porsche SP7
--
-
Driven by: Will Moore (GB)/Bill Cameron (GB)/Peter BonkResult: did not finish
Grid: 51st (9:04.778) - 52nd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 GT3 Cup - Porsche SP7
Frikadelli Racing Team-
-
Driven by: John Shoffner/Janine Hill/Arno Klasen (D)/Duncan Huisman (NL)Result: 19th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 46th (8:52.746) - 47th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red/black
Tyres: Michelin
57The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 KR - Porsche SP7
Kremer RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Eberhard Baunach/Wolfgang Kaufmann (D)/Philippe Haezebrouck (F)/Edgar SalewskyResult: 21st (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 43rd (8:50.191) - 44th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Michelin
58The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 GT3 Cup - Porsche SP7
Sponsor: 9und11 Racing-
-
Driven by: Georg Goder/Martin Schlüter/Tim Scheerbarth/Dirk LeßmeisterResult: 36th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 44th (8:50.858) - 45th fastest qualifier
Colours: green/yellow
Tyres: Michelin
59The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 GT3 Cup MR - Porsche SP7
Manthey Racing-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Steve Smith/Reinhold Renger/Nils Reimer/Hari Proczyk (A)Result: 59th - did not finish
Grid: 39th (8:42.684)
Colours: white/red/gray
Tyres: Michelin
62The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 GT3 Cup - Porsche SP7
GetSpeed Performance-
-
Driven by: Adam Osieka/Kiki Sak Nana/"Andy Sammers"/Steve Jans (L)Result: did not finish
Grid: 42nd (8:49.337) - 43rd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red/black
Tyres: Michelin
63The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 GT3 Cup - Porsche SP7
GetSpeed Performance-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ulrich Berg/Patrick Kaiser/Dennis Trebing (USA)/Dominik BrinkmannResult: did not finish
Grid: 48th (8:53.803) - 49th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue/orange
Tyres: Michelin
64The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 GT3 Cup - Porsche SP7
Black Falcon Team TMD Friction-
-
Driven by: Arturo Devigus/Andreas Weishaupt (D)/Alexander J. Boquoi Toril/Hannes PlesseResult: 15th 1st in SP7 (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 40th (8:48.107)
Colours: white/gold/black
Tyres: Michelin
65The car is not available on a photoAston Martin V12 Vantage - Aston Martin V12/60° 4v DOHC N/ASP8
Aston Martin Test CentreClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinz Jürgen Kroner/Wolfgang Schuhbauer/Ulrich Bez/Tobias Neuser (D)Result: 56th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 76th (9:36.726) - 77th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
67The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 GT3 MR - Porsche SP7
--
-
Driven by: Guido Wirtz/Oleg Kvitka/Florian Scholze (D)/Fabian Schiller (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 41st (8:48.278)
Colours: black/orange
Tyres: Michelin
68The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 GT3 - Porsche SP7
HRT Performance-
-
Driven by: Michael Czyborra/Stefan Kenntemich/Kim Hauschild/Sergio Negroni (I)Result: 29th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 47th (8:53.043) - 48th fastest qualifier
Colours: green/white
Tyres: Michelin
69The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 - Porsche SP7
Clickvers.de TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Robin Chrzanowski (D)/Kersten Jodexnis (D)/Marco Schelp (D)/Peter Scharmach (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 49th (8:54.183) - 50th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/white/yellow
Tyres: unknown
70The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 N/ASP7
Huber MotorsportClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Reinhard Huber/Philipp Neuffer/Chris Rendlen/Michael HagenResult: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoMercedes-AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Mann Filter Team ZakspeedClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kenneth Heyer (D)/Sebastian Asch (D)/Luca Ludwig (D)/Daniel Keilwitz (D)Result: 6th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (8:19.358)
Colours: Yellow/green
Tyres: Pirelli
76The car is not available on a photoAston Martin V8 Vantage GT4 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC 4700 cc N/ASP10 GT4
Team Mathol Racing e.V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Weber (D)/Norbert Bermes/Marc Hennerici (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 63rd (9:21.828) - 64th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red/black
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoAston Martin V8 Vantage GT4 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC 4700 cc N/ASP10 GT4
STADAvita Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jean-Louis Hertenstein/Scott Preacher (USA)/"Takis"/Markus Lungstrass (D)Result: 98th 1st in SP10 GT4 (55 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 77th (9:36.950) - 78th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Hoosier
78The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 GT4 - BMW V8 3999 cc N/ASP10 GT4
Team Securtal Sorg RennsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Oliver Bender/Stefan Beyer/Torsten Kratz/Friedhelm MihmResult: did not finish
Grid: 88th (9:44.584) - 89th fastest qualifier
Colours: green/orange
Tyres: Dunlop
79The car is not available on a photoPorsche Cayman Pro4 # - Porsche SP10 GT4
Prosport Performance GmbH-
-
Driven by: Nicolaj Moller Madsen (DK)/Michael Rebhan/Jörg Viebahn (D)/Michael HessResult: did not finish
Grid: 68th (9:28.053) - 69th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/orange/grey
Tyres: Pirelli
82The car is not available on a photoPorsche Cayman Pro4 - Porsche SP6
Prosport Performance GmbH-
-
Driven by: Fidel Leib/Jonas Carlsson/Klaus Bauer/Thomas BolzResult: did not finish
Grid: 89th (9:11.596) - 90th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/orange/grey
Tyres: unknown
83The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 N/ASP6
Sponsor: rent2drive racingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: David Ackermann/Carsten Welschar/Jörg Wiskirchen/Walter Csaba (H)Result: 35th 1st in SP6 (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 65th (9:22.110) - 66th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/orange
Tyres: Michelin
84The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 GTR - BMW SP6
Hofor-RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Martin Kroll/Chantal Kroll/Michael Kroll/Roland EggimannResult: 94th (44 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 66th (9:23.691) - 67th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red/black
Tyres: unknown
85The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 CSL - BMW SP6
Hofor-RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Martin Kroll/Chantal Kroll/Bernd Küpper/Lars Jürgen ZanderResult: 51st (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 78th (9:37.885) - 79th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red/black
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoMercedes-AMG GT3 # - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Haribo Racing Team-AMGClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Uwe Alzen (D)/Lance Arnold (D)/Maximilian Götz (D)/Jan Seyffarth (D)Result: 3rd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (8:16.311)
Colours: black
Tyres: Michelin
93The car is not available on a photoBMW 1M Coupé - BMW SP5
Leutheuser Racing & Events-
-
Driven by: Richard Purtscher/Harald Rettich/Fabrice Reicher/Dominique Nury (F)Result: 93rd 1st in SP5 - did not finish
Grid: 107th (10:11.484) - 109th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow/white
Tyres: unknown
96The car is not available on a photoAudi TT RS - Audi SP4T
Sponsor: Team S. Pace-Racing-
-
Driven by: Marcus Löhnert/Matthias Wasel (D)/Christian Schmitz/Mike JägerResult: did not finish
Grid: 52nd (9:05.283) - 53rd fastest qualifier
Colours: black/white
Tyres: Dunlop
99The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 E89 GT3 - BMW P65 V8/90° 4v DOHC 4361 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Walkenhorst MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Henry Walkenhorst/Peter Posavac/Daniela Schmid/Jaap van Lagen (NL)Result: did not finish
Grid: 33rd (8:26.344)
Colours: black
Tyres: Dunlop
100The car is not available on a photoBMW M6 F13 GT3 - BMW P63 V8 4395 cc Twin-TurboSP9 GT3
Schubert MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jonathan Edwards/Jens Klingmann (D)/Lucas Luhr (D)/Martin Tomczyk (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 13th (8:21.698)
Colours: white
Tyres: Michelin
101The car is not available on a photoBMW M6 F13 GT3 - BMW P63 V8 4395 cc Twin-TurboSP9 GT3
Walkenhorst MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Matias Henkola (SF)/Kazunori Yamauchi/Max Sandritter (D)/George Richardson (GB)Result: 22nd (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (8:23.238)
Colours: blue
Tyres: Dunlop
102The car is not available on a photoHyundai i30 2,0T - Hyundai SP3T
Hyundai Motor Deutschland GmbH-
-
Driven by: Michael Bohrer/Rory Penttinen (SF)/Bruno Beulen/Alexander K-nResult: 90th (43 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 135th (10:34.332) - 137th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue/red
Tyres: Hankook
103The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa - Seat SP3T
Team Mathol Racing e.V.-
-
Driven by: Jörg Kittelmann/Klaus Müller (D)/Thomas HeinrichResult: 57th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 109th (10:12.987) - 111th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
104The car is not available on a photoAudi TT RS2 - Audi SP3T
LMS Engineering-
-
Driven by: Christopher Tiger/Artur Goroyan/Ulrich Andree/Philipp Leisen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 54th (9:07.446) - 55th fastest qualifier
Colours: grey/blue/yellow
Tyres: Dunlop
105The car is not available on a photoAudi TT - Audi SP3T
MSC Sinzig e.V.-
-
Driven by: Rudi Speich/Roland Waschkau/Dirk Vleugels/Thorsten JungResult: 32nd (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 64th (9:21.929) - 65th fastest qualifier
Colours: green
Tyres: Dunlop
106The car is not available on a photoSubaru Impreza WRX STI - Subaru SP3T
Subaru Tecnica International-
-
Driven by: Carlo van Dam (NL)/Marcel Lasse/Tim Schrick/Hideki Yamauchi (J)Result: 20th 1st in SP3T (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 55th (9:08.288) - 56th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/red/black
Tyres: Falken
107The car is not available on a photoFord Focus ST - Ford SP3T
--
-
Driven by: Patrick Prill/Marcel Willert/Jens Ludmann/Steffen SchlichenmeierResult: did not finish
Grid: (10:44.321)
Colours: white/green/black
Tyres: unknown
110The car is not available on a photoVW Golf V R-Line GTI - VW SP4T
AC 1927 Mayen e.V.-
-
Driven by: Stefan Lohn/Andre Benninghofen/Maik Kraske/Marc JaussiResult: 71st 1st in SP4T (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 98th (9:57.581) - 100th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver/orange
Tyres: unknown
111The car is not available on a photoBMW 135 D GTR - BMW DieselAT
Sponsor: Saxon Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Nick Barrow (GB)/Dave Cox (GB)/Ric Shaw/Jamie MorrowResult: 53rd 1st in AT (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 106th (10:10.853) - 108th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver/black/red
Tyres: unknown
112The car is not available on a photoPorsche Cayman GT4 - Porsche AT
Care for Climate-
-
Driven by: "Smudo"/Thomas von Löwis of Menar (D)/Daniel Schellhaas/Axel DuffnerResult: did not finish
Grid: 82nd (9:39.854) - 83rd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Dunlop
113The car is not available on a photoAudi A4 quattro - Audi AT
--
-
Driven by: Thomas Hanisch/Michael Eichhorn/Markku Honkanen (SF)/Bastian GoerckeResult: 60th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 140th (10:42.885) - 142nd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/black/yellow
Tyres: Dunlop
114The car is not available on a photoFord Focus RS - Ford AT
OVR Racing-
-
Driven by: Ralph Caba/Volker Lange/Oliver SprungmannResult: 99th (59 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 120th (10:22.305) - 122nd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Kumho
115The car is not available on a photoBMW E34 - BMW AT
--
-
Driven by: Christian Gatterer/Johan SandbergResult: 92nd (43 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 147th (11:10.297) - 149th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
117The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio - Renault SP3
--
-
Driven by: Jürgen Peter/Claus Gronning/"Rennsemmel"Result: did not finish
Grid: 118th (10:18.143) - 120th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
118The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio Cup - Renault SP3
--
-
Driven by: Junichi Umemoto/Lutz Rühl/Kouichi Okumura (J)/Teruhiko Hamano (J)Result: 63rd 1st in SP3 (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 144th (10:58.618) - 146th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: unknown
119The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio 3 RS - Renault SP3
--
-
Driven by: Tobias Overbeck/Thomas Overbeck/Daniel Overbeck/Cassandra ReichleResult: 87th (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 131st (10:31.769) - 133rd fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/white/turquoise
Tyres: unknown
120The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio RS Cup - Renault SP3
Schlaug Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Xavier Lamadrid, Jr./Xavier Lamadrid/Massimiliano Girardo/Nicolas AbrilResult: did not finish
Grid: 132nd (10:31.962) - 134th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/orange
Tyres: unknown
122The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta - Opel SP3
Kissling MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Olaf Beckmann/Volker Strycek (D)/Peter Hass (D)/Jürgen SchultenResult: did not finish
Grid: 90th (9:46.511) - 91st fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red/yellow
Tyres: Yokohama
123The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla Altis - Toyota SP3
Toyota Team Thailand-
-
Driven by: Suttipong Smittacharch/Nattavude Charoensukhawatana (THA)/Kulapalanont Manat/Hortongkum NattapongResult: 73rd (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 133rd (10:32.222) - 135th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red/silver
Tyres: Toyo
124The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla Altis - Toyota SP3
Toyota Team Thailand-
-
Driven by: Jum Supaphongs/Hortongkum Nattapong/Ruengsomboon Arthit/Jian Hong ChenResult: 83rd (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 145th (11:00.993) - 147th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red/silver
Tyres: Toyo
126The car is not available on a photoToyota GT86 - Toyota SP3
Kgl. AMC Sankt Vith-
-
Driven by: "Brody" (B)/Maciej Dreszer (PL)/Olivier Muytjens (B)/Bruno Barbaro (I)Result: 67th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 117th (10:17.805) - 119th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow/red/blue
Tyres: Pirelli
127The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio RS Cup - Renault SP3
aufkleben.de - Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Stephan Epp/Michael Uelwer/Volker Kühn/Gerrit HolthausResult: not classified (Unsufficient distance) (101 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 149th (11:19.684) - 151st fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red/black
Tyres: unknown
130The car is not available on a photoOpel Calibra - Opel SP3
Sponsor: MSC Adenau e.V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tobias Jung/Marcel Müller/Patrick Boidron (F)/Andreas KunertResult: 95th (49 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 150th (11:27.396) - 152nd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/yellow/grey
Tyres: unknown
132The car is not available on a photoBMW Mini - BMW SP2T
--
-
Driven by: Ralf Zensen/Jürgen Bretschneider/Steffen Fürsch/Ralph BeckResult: 81st (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 122nd (10:25.800) - 124th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/purple/black
Tyres: unknown
133The car is not available on a photoHyundai i30 1,6T - Hyundai SP2T
Hyundai Motor Deutschland GmbH-
-
Driven by: Markus Schrick/Peter Schumann/Guido Naumann/Heiko Hammel (D)Result: 97th (52 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 104th (10:05.368) - 106th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue/red
Tyres: Hankook
134The car is not available on a photoHyundai Veloster 1,6T - Hyundai SP2T
Hyundai Motor Deutschland GmbH-
-
Driven by: Joachim Kisch/Jurgen Nett/Timo Schupp/Alexander KöppenResult: 65th 1st in SP2T (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 121st (10:24.352) - 123rd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue/red
Tyres: Hankook
135The car is not available on a photoLexus ISF CCS-R - Lexus SP8
Toyota Gazoo Racing-
-
Driven by: Yoshinobu Katsumata/Kageyama Mashiko/Kazuya Ooshima (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 123rd (10:26.336) - 125th fastest qualifier
Colours: orange/black
Tyres: Dunlop
136The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta ST - Ford SP2T
Manheller Racing-
-
Driven by: Dale Lomas/Lucian Gavris/Bradley Philpot/Anthony GaylardResult: 96th (49 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 139th (10:39.401) - 141st fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: unknown
137The car is not available on a photoPorsche Cayman S - Porsche V6
Team Mathol Racing e.V.-
-
Driven by: Ivan Jacoma (CH)/Claudius Karch/Timo Mölig/Marc Hennerici (D)Result: 34th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 87th (9:42.740) - 88th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/red/white
Tyres: Michelin
138The car is not available on a photoPorsche Cayman S - Porsche V6
Team Mathol Racing e.V.-
-
Driven by: Christian Eichner/Rüdiger Schicht/Sebastian Schäfer/Herbert von DannewitzResult: 68th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 113th (10:15.291) - 115th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/purple/yellow
Tyres: Michelin
139The car is not available on a photoPorsche Cayman S - Porsche V6
Team Securtal Sorg Rennsport-
-
Driven by: Peter Haener/Paul Follet/Ugo Vicenzi/Alberto CarobbioResult: 86th (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 116th (10:17.282) - 118th fastest qualifier
Colours: green/orange
Tyres: Dunlop
140The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 - Porsche V6
BLACK FALCON Team TMD Friction-
-
Driven by: Aurel Schoeller/Andre Kuhn/"Philip"/Miquel Boquoi TorilResult: 31st 1st in V6 (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 72nd (9:33.227) - 73rd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/grey/green
Tyres: Michelin
141The car is not available on a photoBMW E90 - BMW V4
Pixum Team Adrenalin Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Christopher Rink/Danny Brink/Gabriele Piana/Niklas SteinhausResult: 42nd 1st in V4 (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 129th (10:29.286) - 131st fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/orange
Tyres: unknown
142The car is not available on a photoBMW E90 - BMW V4
Pixum Team Adrenalin Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Ioannis Smyrlis/Klaus-Dieter Frommer/Uwe Mallwitz/Hui Kang ByungResult: 85th (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 142nd (10:45.940) - 144th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/white/red
Tyres: unknown
145The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 - Porsche V6
Speedworxx Racing-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jose Visir/Jorge Cersosimo/Alejandro Chawan/Marcos VazquezResult: 88th (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 92nd (9:48.298) - 94th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow/silver/black
Tyres: unknown
146The car is not available on a photoPorsche Cayman S - Porsche V6
Speedworxx Racing-
-
Driven by: Ruben Salerno (RA)/Alfredo Tricarichi/Allessandro Salerno/Roberto FalconResult: did not finish
Grid: 103rd (10:02.959) - 105th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/yellow/purple/red/blue
Tyres: unknown
150The car is not available on a photoVW Golf III 16V - VW SP3
AC 1927 Mayen e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Ralph Liesenfeld/Sebastian Durik/Ralf Wiesner/Carsten ErpenbachResult: 78th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (11:48.317)
Colours: red/black
Tyres: unknown
151The car is not available on a photoPorsche Cayman - Porsche V5
Pixum Team Adrenalin Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Christian Büllesbach/Andreas Schettler/Jim Briody (USA)/Carlos ArimonResult: did not finish
Grid: 105th (10:06.754) - 107th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/orange
Tyres: unknown
152The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 E86 - BMW V5
Pixum Team Adrenalin Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Andreas Winkler/Michael Klotz/Holger Kroth/Urs ZündResult: 70th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 137th (10:35.899) - 139th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/white/purple
Tyres: unknown
155The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 - BMW V5
Rotek Racing-
-
Driven by: Robb Holland (USA)/David Thilenius (USA)/Jon Miller (USA)Result: did not finish
Grid: 110th (10:13.546) - 112th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/blue
Tyres: unknown
156The car is not available on a photoBMW 330i - BMW V5
Sponsor: Schmickler Performance-
-
Driven by: Albert Egbert/Maik Rönnefarth/Michael HollerwegerResult: 49th 1st in V5 (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 114th (10:16.052) - 116th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Kumho
157The car is not available on a photoBMW E90 - BMW V4
Manheller Racing-
-
Driven by: Yutaka Seki (J)/David Quinlan (USA)/Hajo Müller/Jens NoeskeResult: 62nd (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 143rd (10:53.158) - 145th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/green
Tyres: Advan
158The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 - Porsche V6
aesthetic racing-
-
Driven by: Stein Tveten/Oskar Sandberg/Yannick FübrichResult: did not finish
Grid: 70th (9:31.152) - 71st fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: unknown
160The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW V4
Team Securtal Sorg Rennsport-
-
Driven by: Erki Koldits/Roul Liideman/Ulf Wickop/Ralf GoralResult: did not finish
Grid: 130th (10:30.143) - 132nd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Dunlop
161The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz C230 - Mercedes-Benz V4
Team AutoArenA Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Patrick Assenheimer (D)/Marc Marbach/Werner GusenbauerResult: 44th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 126th (10:27.092) - 128th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/white/orange
Tyres: Michelin
162The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E90 - BMW V4
Sponsor: MSC Adenau e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Michael Mönch/Jan von Kiedrowski/Han Choi Jang/Marco von RamshorstResult: 74th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 134th (10:32.445) - 136th fastest qualifier
Colours: orange/black
Tyres: unknown
168The car is not available on a photoSubaru BRZ - Subaru V3
-
-
Driven by: Lutz Richter/Armin Schwarz/Ingo Bender/Victor SmolskiResult: did not finish
Grid: 138th (10:37.008) - 140th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/yellow/black
Tyres: Michelin
169The car is not available on a photoToyota GT86 - Toyota V3
KGL. Auto-Moto-Club St.Vith-
-
Driven by: Jacques Derenne/Kurt Dujardyn (B)/Olivier Muytjens (B)/'Brody' WemmelResult: 79th 1st in V3 (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 148th (11:10.825) - 150th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red/blue
Tyres: Pirelli
170The car is not available on a photoPorsche Cayman GT4 - Porsche SP-X
Manthey Racing-
-
Driven by: Christopher Breuer (D)/Christian Gebhardt/Lars Kern (D)Result: 23rd 1st in SP-X (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 53rd (9:07.033) - 54th fastest qualifier
Colours: grey/yellow
Tyres: Michelin
171The car is not available on a photoBMW M235i - BMW V3T
Race-House Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Dag von Garrel (D)/Carsten Ohlinger/Meyrick CoxResult: 100th 1st in V3T (61 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (10:17.245)
Colours: grey
Tyres: Kumho
175The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco GT-RS - VW V2T
mathilda racing - Team pistenkids-
-
Driven by: Michael Paatz/Knut Kluge/Josef Kocsis/Jörg ChmielaResult: 82nd (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 108th (10:11.910) - 110th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/orange
Tyres: Pirelli
176The car is not available on a photoRenault Mégane RS - Renault V2T
Sponsor: rent2Drive-racing-
-
Driven by: Axel Jahn/Andrei Sidorenko/Florian Quante/Bernd KleeschulteResult: 50th 1st in V2T (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 119th (10:20.302) - 121st fastest qualifier
Colours: white/orange
Tyres: Michelin
177The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra J OPC - Opel V2T
-
-
Driven by: Lena Strycek/Robin Strycek/Volker Strycek (D)Result: 61st (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 124th (10:26.445) - 126th fastest qualifier
Colours: red/green/white
Tyres: Pirelli
178The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco Cup R - VW V2T
Pro handicap. Ev.-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Müller (D)/Felix Horn/Markus HornResult: 77th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 128th (10:29.154) - 130th fastest qualifier
Colours: red/orange/white
Tyres: unknown
188The car is not available on a photoLexus RC - Lexus SP3T
Toyota Gazoo Racing-
-
Driven by: Takayuki Kinoshita (J)/Takamitsu Matsui (J)/Naoya Gamou (J)/"Morizo"Result: did not finish
Grid: 80th (9:38.700) - 81st fastest qualifier
Colours: white/black/red
Tyres: unknown
201The car is not available on a photoSeat León TCR - Seat TCR
mathilda racing - Team pistenkids-
-
Driven by: Georg Niederberger/Jürgen Wohlfarth/Andreas Guelden (D)/Jordi Gene (E)Result: 33rd 1st in TCR (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 59th (9:14.631) - 60th fastest qualifier
Colours: grey/orange/black
Tyres: Yokohama
202The car is not available on a photoSeat León TCR - Seat TCR
mathilda racing - Team pistenkids-
-
Driven by: Michael Paatz/Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)/Axel Friedhoff/Max FriedhoffResult: did not finish
Grid: 75th (9:34.977) - 76th fastest qualifier
Colours: grey/orange/black
Tyres: Yokohama
204The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI TCR - VW TCR
racing one GmbH-
-
Driven by: Benjamin Leuchter/Fabian Danz/Tim Zimmermann/Dennis WüsthoffResult: 93rd (43 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 57th (9:12.455) - 58th fastest qualifier
Colours: red/silver
Tyres: Dunlop
250The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra OPC Cup - Opel Cup 1
Lubner Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Sandro Rothenberger/Norbert Mehling/Rogerio Carvalhais/Matthew McFaddenResult: 76th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 136th (10:34.755) - 138th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/turquoise
Tyres: Hankook
251The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra OPC Cup - Opel Cup 1
Lubner Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Michael Brüggenkamp/Robert Schröder/Johann Wanger/Stefan TribelhornResult: 39th 1st in Cup 1 (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 97th (9:57.144) - 99th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/orange
Tyres: Hankook
252The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra OPC Cup - Opel Cup 1
Lubner Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Marcel Hartl/Roger Vögeli/Jens Wulf/Ilkka KaristeResult: 41st (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 100th (10:00.901) - 102nd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/yellow
Tyres: Hankook
253The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra OPC Cup - Opel Cup 1
Sponsor: Team WS Racing-
-
Driven by: Bernhard Henzel/Stephan Kuhs/Jean-Luc Behets/Ralf LammeringResult: 58th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 111th (10:14.323) - 113th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/yellow
Tyres: Hankook
254The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra OPC Cup - Opel Cup 1
Sponsor: Team WS Racing-
-
Driven by: Fritz Rabensteiner/Uwe Stein/Tatjana Hanser/Christoph HewerResult: 89th (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 141st (10:45.353) - 143rd fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/yellow/red
Tyres: Hankook
301The car is not available on a photoBMW M235i Racing - BMW Cup 5
Pixum Team Adrenalin Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Zuhour Nadir/Mohamed Al Owais (UAE)/Bashar Mardini (CDN)/Einar ThorsenResult: 48th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 115th (10:16.279) - 117th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/purple/black
Tyres: Dunlop
302The car is not available on a photoBMW M235i Racing - BMW Cup 5
Pixum Team Adrenalin Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Bogdan Capusan/Alessandro Cremascoli/Ralph-Peter Rink/Michael HofmannResult: 75th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 112th (10:14.932) - 114th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/black/red
Tyres: Dunlop
303The car is not available on a photoBMW M235i Racing - BMW Cup 5
Pixum Team Adrenalin Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Norbert Fischer/Daniel Zils/Uwe EbertzResult: 30th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 85th (9:41.777) - 86th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/orange
Tyres: Dunlop
304The car is not available on a photoBMW M235i Racing - BMW Cup 5
Bonk Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Axel Burghardt/Michael Bonk/Jens Moetefindt/Andreas MöntmannResult: 91st (43 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 94th (9:55.261) - 96th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/yellow/red
Tyres: Dunlop
305The car is not available on a photoBMW M235i Racing - BMW Cup 5
Bonk Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Michael Schrey (D)/Alexander Mies/Emin Akata/Dries Vanthoor (B)Result: 25th 1st in Cup 5 (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 69th (9:28.093) - 70th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Dunlop
308The car is not available on a photoBMW M235i Racing - BMW Cup 5
Team Securtal Sorg Rennsport-
-
Driven by: Heiko Eichenberg/Kevin Warum/Felix Günther/Moritz OberheimResult: 43rd (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 74th (9:34.596) - 75th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Dunlop
309The car is not available on a photoBMW M235i Racing - BMW Cup 5
Team Mathol Racing e.V.-
-
Driven by: Christian Volz/Andre Duve/Rafael Hundeborn/Oliver LouisoderResult: not classified (Unsufficient distance) (70 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 102nd (10:02.628) - 104th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red/black
Tyres: Dunlop
310The car is not available on a photoBMW M235i Racing - BMW Cup 5
Scheid Honert Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Thomas Jäger (D)/Maximilian Partl (D)/Rudi AdamsResult: 27th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 71st (9:32.473) - 72nd fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/black
Tyres: Dunlop
316The car is not available on a photoBMW M235i Racing - BMW Cup 5
Sponsor: FK Performance-
-
Driven by: Fabian Finck/Michael Mohr/Yann Munhowen/Andreas SchaflitzlResult: 40th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (9:48.676)
Colours: grey/green
Tyres: Dunlop
317The car is not available on a photoBMW M235i Racing - BMW Cup 5
Sponsor: FK Performance-
-
Driven by: Alain Pier/Thomas Müller (D)/Udo Schauland/Andreas OttResult: 101st (63 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 101st (10:01.624) - 103rd fastest qualifier
Colours: grey/orange
Tyres: Dunlop
318The car is not available on a photoBMW M235i Racing - BMW Cup 5
Sponsor: FK Performance-
-
Driven by: Thorsten Wolter/Yannick Mettler/Patrick Hinte/Alex LambertzResult: 37th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 84th (9:41.680) - 85th fastest qualifier
Colours: grey/yellow
Tyres: Dunlop
319The car is not available on a photoBMW M235i Racing - BMW Cup 5
Walkenhorst Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Chris Mealin/Guy Riall/Steve Liquorish (GB)/Marc EhretResult: did not finish
Grid: 73rd (9:34.576) - 74th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/purple/green
Tyres: Dunlop
320The car is not available on a photoBMW M235i Racing - BMW Cup 5
Walkenhorst Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Thomas Hetzer/Stephan Kruse/Henning Kramer/Florian WeberResult: 46th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 93rd (9:52.595) - 95th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow/black
Tyres: Dunlop
326The car is not available on a photoToyota C-HR Racing - Toyota SP2T
Toyota Gazoo Racing-
-
Driven by: Masahiko Kageyama (J)/Tomoyuki Katayama/Herwig KatayamaResult: 84th (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 146th (11:06.233) - 148th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/black/red
Tyres: unknown
350The car is not available on a photoPorsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport # - Porsche SP6
Prosport-Performance GmbH-
-
Driven by: Charles Putman (USA)/Charles Espenlaub (USA)/Nico Verdonck (B)/Xavier Maassen (NL)Result: did not finish
Grid: 58th (9:13.189) - 59th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
351The car is not available on a photoPorsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport - Porsche Cup 3
BLACK FALCON Team TMD Friction-
-
Driven by: Christian Björn-Hansen/Runar Vatne/"Sugar Mountain"/Stefan KargResult: did not finish
Grid: 62nd (9:20.458) - 63rd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/black/green
Tyres: Michelin
353The car is not available on a photoPorsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport - Porsche Cup 3
Team Mathol Racing e.V.-
-
Driven by: Marc Keilwerth/Volker Waver/Rob Thomson/Winfried AssmannResult: 38th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 83rd (9:41.563) - 84th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Michelin
354The car is not available on a photoPorsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport - Porsche Cup 3
raceunion Teichmann Racing-
-
Driven by: Hans Holmlund/Tommy Graberg/Scott Marshall/Moritz GusenbauerResult: 28th 1st in Cup 3 (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (9:26.556)
Colours: white/orange/blue
Tyres: Michelin
355The car is not available on a photoPorsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport - Porsche Cup 3
Mühlner Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Daniel Bohr (L)/Frank Schmickler (A)/Pierre HumbertResult: 80th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 60th (9:16.231) - 61st fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Michelin
701The car is not available on a photoSCG 003C - V8 4400 cc Twin-TurboSP-X
Scuderia Cameron GlickenhausClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Manuel Lauck (D)/Franck Mailleux (F)/Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)/Felipe LaserResult: did not finish
Grid: 34th (8:26.435)
Colours: black
Tyres: Dunlop
702The car is not available on a photoSCG 003C - V8 4400 cc Twin-TurboSP-X
Scuderia Cameron GlickenhausClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Thomas Mutsch (D)/Jeff Westphal (USA)/Andreas Simonsen (S)/Felipe LaserResult: 26th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (8:28.596)
Colours: yellow/black/white
Tyres: Dunlop
703The car is not available on a photoSCG P4/5 Competizione M16E1-XP
Scuderia Cameron Glickenhaus-
-
Driven by: Jethro Bovington (GB)/Manuel Lauck (D)/Chris Harris (GB)/Patrick BernhardtResult: did not start (Accident in practice)
Grid: 41st (8:48.634) - 42nd fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Dunlop
911The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 4000 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Manthey RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Nick Tandy (GB)/Kevin Estre (F)/Earl Bamber (NZ)/Patrick Pilet (F)Result: did not finish
Grid: 29th (8:20.377)
Colours: white/yellow/black
Tyres: Michelin
912The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 4000 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Manthey RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Richard Lietz (A)/Jörg Bergmeister (D)/Michael Christensen (DK)/Frédéric Makowiecki (F)Result: did not finish
Grid: 12th (8:21.339)
Colours: white/green/black
Tyres: Michelin
998The car is not available on a photoBMW M6 F13 GT3 - BMW P63 V8 4395 cc Twin-TurboSP9 GT3
Walkenhorst MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Victor Bouveng/Tom Blomqvist (GB)/Christian Krognes (N)/Michele Di MartinoResult: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Falken
999The car is not available on a photoBMW M6 F13 GT3 - BMW P63 V8 4395 cc Twin-TurboSP9 GT3
Walkenhorst MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Victor Bouveng/Tom Blomqvist (GB)/Christian Krognes (N)/Michele Di MartinoResult: 12th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (8:19.390)
Colours: black/yellow
Tyres: Dunlop
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
23 - BMW 635 CSi
Donations
Recommended
News