(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Benelux Spa 2017
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 1.10.2017
Track: Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps (B), 7.004 kmsDistance: 2 x 60 minutes + 1 lapAttendance: unknown

Benelux Spa

Start time: 30/9 13:25 and 1/10 12:45; Grid: 2-2-2; Weather: unknown

Entered: 43

Practiced: 29

Started: 28

Classified: 22

Ginetta G57 (G57) : P:2, ST:2, CL:2
Le Mans Prototype 3 (LMP3) : P:6, ST:6, CL:6
Group CN (CN) : P:4, ST:4, CL:3
Super GT : P:5, ST:4, CL:3
GT : P:9, ST:9, CL:7
Radical & Praga (SR3) : P:3, ST:3, CL:1
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: Gerry Hulford (3)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 08/02/2019 Last photo update on this page: 08/02/2019
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race 1 Results  |  Race 2 Results  |  Grid Race 1  |  Grid Race 2  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
337337 - Wolf GB08 - Gerry HulfordWolf GB08 # - CN
Gerry HulfordOpen bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Gerry Hulford (GB)/Miles Hulford (GB)Result: Race 1: 20th (2 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 12th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 15th (2:58.491) - 15th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 08/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Gerry Hulford
No photos available:
101The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 # - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASuper GT
JR Motorsport (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Daan Meijer (NL)Result: Race 1: 15th (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 11th 1st in Super GT (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 14th (2:56.289) - 14th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
172The car is not available on a photoPumaX RT # - Chevrolet LS7 V8 6700 cc N/ASuper GT
PUMAXS Racing-
-
Driven by: Henk Thuis (NL)Result: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: did not start
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
173The car is not available on a photoMosler MT900 R GT3 # - Chevrolet LS7 V8 7000 cc N/ASuper GT
BlueBerry RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Berry van Elk (NL)Result: Race 1: 7th 1st in Super GT (2m15s626 behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not finish
Grid: race 1: 27th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
187The car is not available on a photoPorsche  - Porsche GT
Team Roscar-
-
Driven by: Jean Jacques LegaResult: Race 1: 22nd (3 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 16th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 21st (3:05.423) - 21st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
188The car is not available on a photoPorsche  - Porsche GT
Team Roscar-
-
Driven by: Laurent Cochard/Eric BazonnetResult: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: 17th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 22nd (3:06.120) - 22nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
189The car is not available on a photoPorsche  - Porsche GT
Team Roscar-
-
Driven by: Jean Pierre Levasseur/Jean Charles Levy (F)Result: Race 1: 18th (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 18th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 18th (3:02.349) - 18th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
190The car is not available on a photoPorsche  - Porsche GT
Team Roscar-
-
Driven by: Georges CanasResult: Race 1: 13th 1st in GT (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not finish
Grid: race 1: 20th (3:04.055) - 20th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
191The car is not available on a photoPorsche  - Porsche GT
Team Roscar-
-
Driven by: David Defaux/Denis BaronResult: Race 1: 24th (4 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 23rd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 26th (3:27.482) - 26th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
192The car is not available on a photoFerrari 458 Italia GT3 (Michelotto) - Ferrari F142 V8/90° 4v DOHC 4498 cc N/ASuper GT
Team RoscarClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Patrick Michellier/Alexis BerthetResult: Race 1: 11th (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 6th (2:52.230) - 6th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
193The car is not available on a photoPorsche  - Porsche GT
Team Roscar-
-
Driven by: Thierry Genetier/Marc PeraldiResult: Race 1: 19th (2 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 19th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 24th (3:10.194) - 24th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
194The car is not available on a photoPorsche  - Porsche GT
Team Roscar-
-
Driven by: Régis Rego de SebesResult: Race 1: 14th (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not finish
Grid: race 1: 16th (2:59.025) - 16th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
195The car is not available on a photoSaleen S7-R - Ford V8/90° 2v OHV 6997 cc N/ASuper GT
Team RoscarClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Guy HeliouResult: Race 1: 16th (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 14th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 23rd (3:06.841) - 23rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
197The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/AGT
Team RoscarClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Thomas Winkler (D)Result: Race 1: 21st (2 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 13th 1st in GT (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 12th (2:53.663) - 12th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
198The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/AGT
Team RoscarClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Tomas Pfister (D)/Alfred Winkler (D)Result: Race 1: 17th (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 22nd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 17th (2:59.341) - 17th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
203The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 5000 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jakub Smiechowski (PL)Result: Race 1: 5th (1m57s331 behind the winner) ; Race 2: 2nd 1st in LMP3 (2s565 behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 4th (2:48.686) - 4th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
204The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 5000 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol CompetitionClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Martin Hippe (D)/Pontus FrederikssonResult: Race 1: 9th (2m50s630 behind the winner) ; Race 2: 4th (27s562 behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 10th (2:53.094) - 10th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
222The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 5000 cc N/ALMP3
Racing ExperienceClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: David Hauser (L)/Gary Hauser (L)Result: Race 1: 4th (1m50s711 behind the winner) ; Race 2: 7th (1m31s705 behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 5th (2:51.336) - 5th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
227The car is not available on a photoRenault RS 01 Trophy # (Dallara) - Nissan VR38DETT/Nismo V6 3799 cc Twin-TurboLMP3
Equipe VerschuurClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Stéphane Lémeret (B)/Sam Dejonghe (B)Result: Race 1: winner - (143.900 kph) - margin: 26s032 ; Race 2: 3rd (16s266 behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 1st (2:44.814) - 1st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
228The car is not available on a photoRenault RS 01 Trophy # (Dallara) - Nissan VR38DETT/Nismo V6 3799 cc Twin-TurboLMP3
Oliver FreymuthClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Oliver Freymuth (D)Result: Race 1: 3rd (1m09s411 behind the winner) ; Race 2: 8th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 3rd (2:47.017) - 3rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
243The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 5000 cc N/ALMP3
KEO RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Roman Kruminis/Joakim Frid
listed, never drove:
Martin Vedel Mortensen (DK)
Result: Race 1: 12th (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 9th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 9th (2:53.017) - 9th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
257The car is not available on a photoGinetta G57 # - Nissan N/AG57
Prime RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jean-Pierre Lequeux (B)/Jean-Marc Ueberecken (L)Result: Race 1: 8th (2m20s723 behind the winner) ; Race 2: 6th (1m15s412 behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 8th (2:52.709) - 8th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
290The car is not available on a photoNorma M20 FC - BMW V8 4000 cc N/AG57
PowermotorsportsOpen bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Siegmar PfeiferResult: Race 1: 2nd 1st in G57 (26s032 behind the winner) ; Race 2: winner - (152.100 kph) - margin: 2s565
Grid: race 1: 2nd (2:44.963) - 2nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
387The car is not available on a photoPraga R1 T # - Renault F4R 832 L4 2000 cc TurboCN
Max Aschoff-
-
Driven by: Max Aschoff/Robert AschoffResult: Race 1: 10th (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 10th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 11th (2:53.376) - 11th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
388The car is not available on a photoPraga R1 T # - Renault F4R 832 L4 2000 cc TurboCN
Praga Factory Team-
-
Driven by: AleŇ° Jirásek (CZ)Result: Race 1: 6th 1st in CN (2m06s177 behind the winner) ; Race 2: 5th 1st in CN (53s606 behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 7th (2:52.537) - 7th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
391The car is not available on a photoOreca FLM 09 #24 or 7? - Chevrolet LS3/Oreca V8 2v 6200 cc N/ACN
DFL-Racing.deOpen bodywork
Mid-engined
Drivers listed: Mirco Schultis (D)Result: Race 1: car not used ; Race 2: car not used
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
396The car is not available on a photoPraga R1 T # - Renault F4R 832 L4 2000 cc TurboCN
VR Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Alain Berg (GB)/Alistair Boulton (GB)Result: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: did not finish
Grid: race 1: 13th (2:55.345) - 13th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
402The car is not available on a photoPraga R1 # - Renault F4R 832 L4 2000 cc N/ASR3
V-Max Racing-
-
Driven by: Dick van Elk (NL)Result: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: 21st (3 laps behind the winner)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
403The car is not available on a photoRadical SR3 L # - SR3
Wim Jeuris-
-
Driven by: Wim Jeuris (B)Result: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: 15th 1st in SR3 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 19th (3:02.746) - 19th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
408The car is not available on a photoPraga R1 # - Renault F4R 832 L4 2000 cc N/ASR3
V-Max Racing-
-
Driven by: Daniel SchildgenResult: Race 1: 23rd 1st in SR3 (4 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 20th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 25th (3:15.581) - 25th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
412The car is not available on a photoRadical SR3 RSX # - SR3
AUH Motorsports-
-
Drivers listed: Kostantin Gugkaev (RUS)/Ivan Lukashevich (RUS)Result: Race 1: car not used ; Race 2: car not used
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
107The car did not arriveAston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 #008 (Prodrive) - Aston Martin V12/60° 4v DOHC 5935 cc N/ASuper GT
Aston Martin BrusselsClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Tim Verbergt (B)Result: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
180The car did not arriveFord Mustang TA2 # (Howe) - Chevrolet LS3 V8 6200 cc N/AGT
TransAm Euroracing-
-
Result: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
181The car did not arriveFord Mustang TA2 # (Howe) - Chevrolet LS3 V8 6200 cc N/AGT
TransAm Euroracing-
-
Result: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
185The car did not arriveAston Martin V8 Vantage GT4 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC 4700 cc N/AGT
22GT Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Nathan Harrison (GB)Result: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
186The car did not arrivePorsche 991 GT3 Cup # - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3800 cc N/AGT
SpeedloverClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Hans Hjelm (S)Result: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
196The car did not arrivePorsche  - Porsche GT
Team Roscar-
-
Result: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
253The car did not arriveGinetta G57 # - Nissan N/AG57
Ginetta Factory TeamClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Drivers listed: Charlie Robertson (GB)Result: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
301The car did not arriveNorma M20 FC # - Honda K20A L4 2000 cc N/ACN
Deldiche racingOpen bodywork
Mid-engined
Drivers listed: Luc de Cock (B)/Tim Joosen (B)Result: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
333The car did not arriveNorma M20 FC # - N/ACN
Norma BeneluxOpen bodywork
Mid-engined
Drivers listed: David Houthoofd (B)/BouillonResult: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
405The car did not arriveLigier JS51 # - SR3
EHK2-
-
Drivers listed: Cristian Holtappels (B)/Patrick Engelen (B)Result: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
406The car did not arriveRadical SR3 # - SR3
Casa Racing-
-
Drivers listed: Ko Koppejan (NL)Result: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
413The car did not arriveRadical  - SR3
DD-Compound-
-
Drivers listed: Dominik Dierkens (D)Result: Race 1: did not arrive ; Race 2: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
More photos from this race:
Photos by: Gerry Hulford (1)
Additional Photo - Benelux Spa 2017 
Random Photo
8T - Porsche Carrera RSR Turbo #911 460 9016 R9 - Martini Racing Team
Donations
Recommended
News