(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > NTK Zandvoort Pinksterraces 1975
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - NTK Zandvoort Pinksterraces 1975
Event: Internationale PinksterracesDate: 19.5.1975
Track: Circuit van Zandvoort (NL), 4.226 kmsDistance: 12 lapsAttendance: 20000

NTK Zandvoort Pinksterraces

Start time: unknown; Grid: unknown; Weather: sunny

Entered: unknown

Practiced: unknown

Started: unknown

Finished:

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: Hans Fohr (2)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 10/02/2009 Last photo update on this page: 10/02/2009
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
6060 - Alfa Romeo 1600 GTVAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC N/A+1300
(NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Carel Stapff (NL)Result: did not start (Accident)
Grid:
Colours: metallic green
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 10/02/2009Photo by courtesy of: Hans Fohr
7575 - Chevrolet CorvetteChevrolet Corvette # - Chevrolet V8 7400 cc N/A+1300
(NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Deen (NL)Result: did not finish
Grid: 5th (1:44.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/02/2009Photo by courtesy of: Hans Fohr
No photos available:
2The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS # - NSU L4 996 cc N/A1000
Caravan-Bootcentrum 'De Roompot'Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Max Ungricht (NL)Result: 7th in 1000 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (2:03.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoSunbeam Imp # - Imp L4 OHC 998 cc N/A1000
Rentokil (NL)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Siep de Jong (NL)Result: 3rd in 1000 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (1:56.200)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoDatsun Cherry 100A # - Datsun L4 988 cc N/A1000
Datsun Dealer Team (NL)-
-
Driven by: Ernst Antonides (NL)Result: 2nd in 1000 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (1:55.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoHillman Imp # (Rootes Group) - Imp L4 OHC 998 cc N/A1000
Team Randstad (NL)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans Kok (NL)Result: 1st in 1000 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (1:57.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoSunbeam Imp Sport # - L4 998 cc N/A1000
Uitzendbureau ASB Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ernst Laqueuille (NL)Result: 6th in 1000 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (1:59.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 TCR # - Fiat L4 982 cc N/A1000
-
-
Driven by: Ron Verzijlbergen (NL)Result: 4th in 1000 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 34th (2:04.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/A1000
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bernd Dreier (D)Result: 5th in 1000 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (2:01.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoDAF 55 Marathon # - L4 1148 cc N/A1150
(NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Freek Plasmeijer (NL)Result: 6th in 1150 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th (2:00.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 Rallye 2 - Simca L4 1294 cc N/A1300
Nihot Racing Amsterdam Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Tonny Zwaanenburg (NL)Result: 7th in 1300 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (2:01.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 Rallye # - Simca L4 1148 cc N/A1150
(NL)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bob Krijnen (NL)Result: 2nd in 1150 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (1:59.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 Rallye # - Simca L4 1148 cc N/A1150
Levi's Team - DNRTClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Loek Vermeulen (NL)Result: 1st in 1150 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (1:57.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 Berlina # - Fiat L4 1148 cc N/A1150
(NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Hettelder (NL)Result: 3rd in 1150 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (2:00.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The car is not available on a photoDAF 66 # - L4 1148 cc N/A1150
-
-
Driven by: Harrie Geeris (NL)Result: 4th in 1150 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 36th (no time)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 Rallye EC # - Simca L4 1148 cc N/A1150
Burley After Shave Team Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans van der Beek (NL)Result: 5th in 1150 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (2:00.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper S # - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1275 cc N/A1300
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: "F. Cornelisse" (NL)Result: 5th in 1300 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (1:54.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT # - NSU L4 N/A1300
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Freek Meijer (NL)Result: 14th in 1300 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (2:00.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 Sport Coupé 1300 # - Fiat L4 1290 cc N/A1300
(NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rob Dijkstra (NL)Result: 11th in 1300 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (1:53.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoDatsun Cherry 120A Coupé # - Datsun L4 1295 cc N/A1300
(NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Evert Bolderheij (NL)Result: 12th in 1300 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (1:48.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoDatsun Sunny Coupé GX # - Datsun L4 1295 cc N/A1300
Datsun Dealer Team (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Han Tjan (NL)Result: 4th (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (1:46.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT # - NSU L4 1290 cc N/A1300
Team Randstad Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Henri van Oorschot (NL)Result: 3rd 1st in 1300 (1m35s900 behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (1:47.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior # - Alfa Romeo L4 1298 cc N/A1300
(NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rob Redeker (NL)Result: 3rd in 1300 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (1:52.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoDatsun Cherry 120A Coupé X1 # - Datsun L4 1295 cc N/A1300
Datsun Nederland (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tom Coronel, Sr. (NL)Result: 13th in 1300 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (1:51.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoFord Escort 1300 GT - Ford L4 1298 cc 1300
Huivi Ja Laukku Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Juhani Tervamaa (SF)Result: 4th in 1300 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (1:53.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 Rallye 2 - Simca L4 1294 cc N/A1300
Autoservice Duifhuizen Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Louis Hutzezon (NL)Result: 6th in 1300 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (1:59.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 Rallye 2 - Simca L4 1294 cc N/A1300
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ferry Klaarmond (NL)Result: 9th in 1300 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (2:01.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 Rallye 2 - Simca L4 1294 cc N/A1300
Team Slotemaker Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jan Lammers (NL)Result: did not qualify (Technical problems)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 Rallye 2 - Simca L4 1294 cc N/A1300
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Harrie van Wetten (NL)Result: 10th in 1300 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (2:00.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 Rallye 2 # - Simca L4 1294 cc N/A1300
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ruud Walthuis (NL)Result: 8th in 1300 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (2:01.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoBMW 3.0 CSL # - BMW L6 3498 cc N/A+1300
Levi's Team - DNRTClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Huub Vermeulen (NL)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 1st (1:37.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 2600 LW # - Ford V6 2999 cc N/A+1300
Interlance Uitzendbureau (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ron Kluit (NL)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 3rd (1:39.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR # - Porsche F6 2994 cc N/A+1300
Florence Hill Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Cees Siewertsen (NL)Result: winner - (151.678 kph)
Grid: 2nd (1:38.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
70The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1573 cc +1300
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Schubert (D)Result: 3rd in +1300 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (1:57.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1570 cc N/A+1300
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Raijmond van Hove (B)Result: 5th in +1300 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (1:59.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR # - Porsche F6 2994 cc N/A+1300
Porsche Kannacher Krefeld Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Heinz-Jörgen Dahmen (D)Result: 2nd (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (1:41.200)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
73The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR # - Porsche F6 2994 cc N/A+1300
Porsche Kannacher Krefeld Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Kannacher (D)Result: did not start (Disqualified)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/A+1300
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Franz-Josef Otten (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 9th (1:49.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Super # - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/A+1300
-
-
Driven by: Jan Zoon (NL)Result: 4th in +1300 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 35th (no time)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
60The car did not arriveNSU 1200 TT # - NSU L4 N/A1300
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Peter Wisskirchen (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
7 - Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica #421/100/110
Donations
Recommended
News