(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Races > Coppa d'Oro delle Dolomiti 1952
Event: Coppa d'Oro delle DolomitiDate: 13.7.1952
Track: Coppa d'Oro delle Dolomiti (Italy), unknown lengthOrganiser: unknown

Coppa d'Oro delle Dolomiti

Non championship race
Weather:unknown
Start time:unknown
Grid:unknown
Distance:300 kilometres
Attendance:unknown
Entered:110
Practiced:unknown
Qualified:88
Started:83
Finished:48
Classified:44
Classes:PractStartClass
Sport Internazionale - classe oltre 110012118
Sport Internazionale - classe fino 110013125
Sport Internazionale - classe fino 75013123
Gran Turismo Internazionale - classe oltre 150023219
Gran Turismo Internazionale - classe fino 150012128
Gran Turismo Internazionale - classe fino 750151511
Winners:
Overall:92Ferrari 225 SMarzotto / Marini
Sport Internazionale - classe fino 1100:55Osca MT4 1100Giulio Cabianca
Sport Internazionale - classe fino 750:42Stanguellini S750Sergio Monti
Gran Turismo Internazionale - classe oltre 1500:89Lancia Aurelia B20 CorsaSalvatore Ammendola
Gran Turismo Internazionale - classe fino 1500:23Porsche 356 1500Mario Della Favera
Gran Turismo Internazionale - classe fino 750:4Fiat Zagato 750Alessandro Zafferri
Notes of interest:
Top makes by numbers:Fiat (24), Lancia (16), Ferrari (9), Osca (4), Stanguellini (4), Alfa Romeo (4), Panhard (4)
Top engines by numbers:Fiat (33), Lancia (16), Ferrari (9), Osca (4), Alfa Romeo (4), Panhard (4)
Top car types by numbers:Lancia Aurelia (15), Fiat Zagato 750 (5), Ferrari 225 S (4), Osca MT4 (4), Alfa Romeo 1900 (4), Panhard Dyna (4), Fiat 500 (4)
Oldest known drivers:Piero Scotti (43), Elio Zagato (33), Giulio Cabianca (29)
Youngest known drivers:Sergio Mantovani (23), Umberto Maglioli (24), Sergio Sighinolfi (26)

Official Race Programme:

CoverEntry ListScheduleTrack Map
Programme cover is not available.Entry list is not available.Schedule of events is not available.Track map is not available.
Random Photo
91 - Oldsmobile Aurora #2 (Creative) - Paladin Racing
Donations
Recommended
News