(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Races > Mille Miglia 1952
Event: Mille MigliaDate: 4.5.1952
Track: Mille Miglia (Italy), unknown lengthOrganiser: Automobile Club di Brescia

Mille Miglia

Non championship race
Weather:unknown
Start time:unknown
Grid:unknown
Distance:1000 miles
Attendance:unknown
Entered:unknown
Practiced:unknown
Started:502
Finished:unknown
Classified:274
Classes:StartClass
Sport oltre 2000254
Sport 2000174
Sport 11003213
Sport 7503914
Sport di serie 15001610
Sport di serie 1100166
Sport di serie 7504428
Gran Turismo Internazionale oltre 2000145
Gran Turismo Internazionale 20003920
Gran Turismo Internazionale 15003320
Gran Turismo Internazionale 750219
Turismo Nazionale oltre 15005735
Turismo Nazionale 1500159
Turismo Nazionale 11003025
Turismo Nazionale 75010367
Veicoli militari43
Winners:
Overall:611Ferrari 250 S Berlinetta VignaleBracco / Rolfo
Sport 2000:537Ferrari 166 MM Berlinetta VignaleBrivio / Cassani
Sport 1100:411Osca MT4 1100Cabianca / Roghi
Sport 750:2343Panhard Dyna berlinetta AllemanoMarchese / Palvarini
Sport di serie 1500:139Lancia ApriliaMazzonis / Marsaglia
Sport di serie 1100:048Porsche 356 1100Einsiedel / Metternich
Sport di serie 750:2241Renault 4CV/1063Rédélé / Pons
Gran Turismo Internazionale oltre 2000:600Aston Martin DB2Wisdom / Lown
Gran Turismo Internazionale 2000:437Lancia Aurelia B20Fagioli / Borghi
Gran Turismo Internazionale 1500:327Porsche 356 1500Lurani / Berklheim
Gran Turismo Internazionale 750:2306D.B. Panhard X86Gignoux / Touzot
Turismo Nazionale oltre 1500:249Lancia Aurelia B21Maglioli / Monteferrario
Turismo Nazionale 1500:122Fiat 1400Monaco / Ferraguti
Turismo Nazionale 1100:028Fiat 1100 EMatrullo / Conti
Turismo Nazionale 750:90Fiat 500 CLunghi / Landi
Notes of interest:
Top makes by numbers:Fiat (242), Lancia (74), Alfa Romeo (40), Ferrari (27), Cisitalia (12)
Top engines by numbers:Fiat (267), Lancia (74), Alfa Romeo (40), Ferrari (27), Panhard (13)
Top car types by numbers:Fiat 500 (128), Lancia Aurelia (59), Alfa Romeo 1900 (29), Fiat 1100 E (29)
Average engine size:1312 cc
Oldest known drivers:Luigi Fagioli (54), Clemente Biondetti (54), Rudolf Caracciola (51)
Youngest known drivers:Eugenio Castellotti (22), Stirling Moss (23), Umberto Maglioli (24)
Woman drivers:Lia Comirato Dumas, Giovanna Maria Cornaggia Medici, Bianca Maria Piazza

Official Race Programme:

CoverEntry ListScheduleTrack Map
Programme cover is not available.Entry list is not available.Schedule of events is not available.Track map is not available.
Random Photo
69 - Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV - Novar. Sapporo-Teac HiFi
Donations
Recommended
News