(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > 4 h Algarve 2020
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: 4 Hours of PortimãoDate: 1.11.2020
Track: Algarve (P), unknown lengthDistance: 4 hoursAttendance: unknown

4 h Algarve

Start time: 11:00; Grid: 2-2-2, PP right, rolling start; Weather: unknown

Entered: 36

Practiced: 36

Started: 36

Classified: 32

Le Mans Prototype 2 (LMP2) : P:14, ST:14, CL:13

Le Mans Prototype 3 (LMP3) : P:12, ST:12, CL:11

Le Mans GTE Am (GTE) : P:10, ST:10, CL:8

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
2The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
United AutosportsClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Wayne Boyd (GB)/Tom Gamble (GB)/Rob Wheldon (GB)Result: 14th 1st in LMP3 (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (1:36.277)
Colours: blue/red
Tyres: Michelin
3The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
United AutosportsClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Duncan Tappy (GB)/Andrew Bentley (GB)/James McGuire (USA)Result: 17th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (1:36.603)
Colours: blue/red
Tyres: Michelin
4The car is not available on a photoDuqueine M30 D08 - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
DKR EngineeringClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Laurents Hörr (D)/François Kirmann (F)/Wolfgang Triller (D)Result: 31st (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (1:36.389)
Colours: orange/black
Tyres: Michelin
5The car is not available on a photoDuqueine M30 D08 - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
GraffClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Eric Trouillet (F)/Sébastien Page (CH)Result: 28th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (1:39.751)
Colours: blue/white/black
Tyres: Michelin
7The car is not available on a photoDuqueine M30 D08 - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Nielsen RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Tony Wells (GB)/Colin Noble (GB)Result: 32nd (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th (1:37.394)
Colours: blue/white
Tyres: Michelin
8The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Realteam RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Julien Gerbi (DZ)/David Droux (F)Result: 15th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (1:36.769)
Colours: blue/red
Tyres: Michelin
9The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
GraffClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Vincent Capillaire (F)/Arnold Robin (F)/Maxime Robin (F)Result: 20th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (1:37.022)
Colours: blue/black/white
Tyres: Michelin
10The car is not available on a photoDuqueine M30 D08 - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Nielsen RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Rob Hodes (CDN)/Garett Grist (CDN)/Charles CrewsResult: 18th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (1:37.307)
Colours: blue/white
Tyres: Michelin
11The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
EuroInternationalClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Niko Kari (FIN)/Nicolas Maulini (CH)/Jacopo Baratto (I)Result: 19th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (1:37.171)
Colours: black
Tyres: Michelin
13The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol CompetitionClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Martin Hippe (D)/Dino Lunardi (F)Result: 16th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (1:37.363)
Colours: green/yellow
Tyres: Michelin
15The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
RLR MSportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Malthe Jakobsen (DK)/James Dayson (CDN)/Lorenzo Veglia (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 17th (1:36.502)
Colours: black/gold
Tyres: Michelin
16The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
BHK MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Tom Cloet (B)/Julius Adomavicius (LT)/Alex Fontana (CH)Result: 21st (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (1:36.821)
Colours: black
Tyres: Michelin
20The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
High Class RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Anders Fjordbach (DK)/Dennis Andersen (DK)Result: 6th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (1:30.458)
Colours: blue/white
Tyres: Michelin
22The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
United AutosportsClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Phil Hanson (GB)/Filipe Albuquerque (P)Result: 3rd (56s411 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (1:29.452)
Colours: blue/red
Tyres: Michelin
24The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Algarve Pro RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Henning Enqvist (S)/Loic Duval (F)/Jon Lancaster (GB)Result: 12th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (1:29.908)
Colours: black
Tyres: Goodyear
25The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Algarve Pro RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: John Falb (USA)/Gabriel Aubry (F)/Arjun Maini (IND)Result: 8th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (1:29.798)
Colours: white
Tyres: Goodyear
26The car is not available on a photoAurus 01 - Gibson LMP2
G-Drive Racing-
-
Driven by: Roman Rusinov (RUS)/Mikkel Jensen (DK)/Nyck de Vries (NL)Result: winner - (170.100 kph) - margin: 35s360
Grid: 6th (1:29.585)
Colours: black/orange
Tyres: Michelin
28The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
IDEC SportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Paul Lafargue (F)/Paul-Loup Chatin (F)/Richard Bradley (GB)Result: 10th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (1:29.378)
Colours: red
Tyres: Michelin
30The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Duqueine TeamClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Tristan Gommendy (F)/Jonathan Hirschi (F)/Konstantin Tereschenko (RUS)Result: 2nd (35s360 behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (1:29.970)
Colours: black/blue
Tyres: Michelin
31The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Panis RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Julien Canal (F)/Nicolas Jamin (F)/Will Stevens (GB)Result: 5th (1m09s296 behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (1:29.068)
Colours: blue/white/black
Tyres: Michelin
32The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
United AutosportsClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: William Owen (USA)/Alex Brundle (GB)/Job van Uitert (NL)Result: 4th (1m08s919 behind the winner)
Grid: 1st (1:28.627)
Colours: blue/red
Tyres: Michelin
34The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP217 (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Inter Europol CompetitionClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jakub Smiechowski (PL)/René Binder (A)
DNS:
Matevos Isaakyan (RUS)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 11th (1:30.252)
Colours: green/yellow
Tyres: Michelin
35The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
BHK MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Francesco Dracone (I)/Sergio Campana (I)Result: 13th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (1:30.565)
Colours: blue/orange
Tyres: Goodyear
37The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Cool RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Nicolas Lapierre (F)/Antonin Borga (CH)/Alexandre Coigny (CH)Result: 9th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (1:29.196)
Colours: black/blue
Tyres: Michelin
39The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
GraffClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: James Allen (AUS)/Thomas Laurent (F)/Alexandre Cougnaud (F)Result: 7th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (1:29.737)
Colours: blue/black
Tyres: Michelin
50The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Richard Mille Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Tatiana Calderón (CO)/Sophia Floersch (D)/Beitske Visser (NL)Result: 11th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (1:30.648)
Colours: red
Tyres: Michelin
51The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE
AF Corse-
-
Driven by: Christoph Ulrich (CH)/Alexander West (S)/Steffen Görig (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 35th (1:40.740)
Colours: red/black
Tyres: Goodyear
55The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE
Spirit of Race-
-
Driven by: Duncan Cameron (GB)/Matt Griffin (IRL)/Aaron Scott (GB)Result: 26th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (1:39.620)
Colours: green
Tyres: Goodyear
60The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE
Iron Lynx-
-
Driven by: Rino Mastronardi (I)/Sergio Pianezzola (I)/Andrea Piccini (I)Result: 24th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (1:38.769)
Colours: black/yellow
Tyres: Goodyear
66The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE
JMW Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Gunnar Jeannette (USA)/Rodrigo Sales (USA)/Finlay Hutchison (GB)Result: 29th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 36th (1:40.827)
Colours: yellow/blue
Tyres: Goodyear
74The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE
Kessel Racing-
-
Driven by: Michal Broniszewski (PL)/David Perel (ZA)/Nicola Cadei (I)Result: 23rd (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (1:39.767)
Colours: red/white
Tyres: Goodyear
77The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 RSR - Porsche GTE
Proton Competition-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Christian Ried (D)/Michele Beretta (I)/Alessio Picariello (B)Result: 22nd 1st in GTE (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (1:39.617)
Colours: black
Tyres: Goodyear
83The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE
Iron Lynx-
-
Driven by: Manuela Gostner (I)/Michelle Gatting (DK)/Rahel Frey (CH)Result: 27th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (1:39.596)
Colours: black/pink
Tyres: Goodyear
86The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 RSR - Porsche GTE
Gulf Racing-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Mike Wainwright (GB)/Ben Barker (GB)/Andrew Watson (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 31st (1:39.720)
Colours: black
Tyres: Goodyear
88The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE - Ferrari GTE
AF Corse-
-
Driven by: François Perrodo (F)/Emmanuel Collard (F)/Alessio Rovera (I)Result: 30th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (1:38.997)
Colours: red
Tyres: Goodyear
93The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 RSR - Porsche GTE
Proton Competition-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Michael Fassbender (IRL)/Felipe Fernandez-Laser (D)/Richard Lietz (A)Result: 25th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 34th (1:39.770)
Colours: green
Tyres: Goodyear
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
62 - Porsche 935 DP - Zirkelbach
Donations
Recommended