(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > 4 h Algarve 2021
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: 4 Hours of PortimãoDate: 24.10.2021
Track: Autódromo Internacional do Algarve (P), 4.653 kmsDistance: 4 hoursAttendance: unknown

4 h Algarve

Start time: 13:00; Grid: 2-2-2, rolling start; Weather: dry

Entered: 41

Practiced: 41

Started: 40

Classified: 36

Le Mans Prototype 2 (LMP2) : P:14, ST:13, CL:12

Le Mans Prototype 3 (LMP3) : P:17, ST:17, CL:14

Le Mans GTE (GTE) : P:10, ST:10, CL:10

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
2The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
United Autosports (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Wayne Boyd (GB)/Rob Wheldon (GB)/Edouard Cauhaupe (F)Result: 14th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (1:36.372)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
United Autosports (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: James McGuire (USA)/Duncan Tappy (GB)/Andrew Bentley (GB)Result: 22nd (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (1:37.550)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoDuqueine M30-D08 - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
DKR Engineering (L)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Laurents Hörr (D)/Mathieu de Barbuat (F)Result: 16th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (1:36.488)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
MV2S Racing (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Christophe Cresp (F)/Fabien Lavergne (F)/Adrien Chila (F)Result: did not finish
Grid: 16th (1:36.868)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Nielsen Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Nick Adcock (GB)/Austin McCusker (USA)/Max Koebolt (NL)Result: 24th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (1:39.012)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Nielsen Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Tony Wells (GB)/Colin Noble (GB)Result: 36th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (1:37.997)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Graff (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Eric Trouillet (F)/Sébastien Page (CH)/David Droux (F)Result: 18th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (1:37.234)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Graff (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Matthias Kaiser (FL)/Rory Penttinen (FIN)Result: 15th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (1:37.281)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
EuroInternational (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mattia Drudi (I)/Antoine Doquin (F)/Finn Gehrsitz (D)Result: 21st (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (1:37.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoDuqueine M30-D08 - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Racing Experience (L)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Gary Hauser (L)/Tom Cloet (B)/Guilherme Oliveira (P)Result: 32nd (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (1:38.767)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
13The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Martin Hippe (D)/Ugo de Wilde (B)/Adam Eteki (F)Result: 13th 1st in LMP3 (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (1:36.431)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mateusz Kaprzyk (PL)/Nicolas Pino (RCH)/Patryk Krupinski (PL)Result: 19th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th (1:38.006)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
RLR MSport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Michael Benham (GB)/Alex Kapadia (GB)/Malthe Jakobsen (DK)Result: did not finish
Grid: 18th (1:37.246)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
1 AIM Villorba Corse (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Alessandro Bressan (I)/Andreas Laskaratos (GR)/Damiano Fioravanti (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 20th (1:37.379)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Cool Racing (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Nicolas Maulini (CH)/Matt Bell (GB)/Niklas Krütten (D)Result: 20th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (1:37.517)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Team Virage (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Rob Hodes (USA)/Alex Fontana (CH)/Julien Gerbi (DZ)Result: 23rd (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
United Autosports (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Phil Hanson (GB)/Jonathan Aberdein (ZA)/Tom Gamble (GB)Result: winner - (151.200 kph) - margin: 21s748
Grid: 6th (1:31.466)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Algarve Pro Racing (P)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Sophia Floersch (D)/Ferdinand Habsburg (A)/Richard Bradley (GB)Result: 3rd (22s678 behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (1:30.989)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25The car is not available on a photoAurus 01 # (Oreca) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
G-Drive Racing (RUS)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: John Falb (USA)/Rui Andrade (ANG)/Gustavo Menezes (USA)Result: 8th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (1:32.638)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoAurus 01 # (Oreca) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
G-Drive Racing (RUS)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Roman Rusinov (RUS)/Franco Colapinto (RA)/Nyck de Vries (NL)Result: 5th (39s330 behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (1:31.105)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
IDEC Sport (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Paul Lafargue (F)/Paul-Loup Chatin (F)/Patrick Pilet (F)Result: 7th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (1:31.988)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 #56 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Ultimate (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Matthieu Lahaye (F)/Jean-Baptiste Lahaye (F)/Gianluca Giraudi (I)Result: 11th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (1:32.813)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Duqueine Team (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Tristan Gommendy (F)/René Binder (A)/Memo Rojas (MEX)Result: did not finish
Grid: 11th (1:32.751)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
United Autosports (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Job van Uitert (NL)/Nicolas Jamin (F)/Manuel Maldonado (YV)Result: 10th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (1:31.335)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Racing Team Turkey (TR)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Salih Yoluc (TR)/Charles Eastwood (GB)/Harry Tincknell (GB)Result: did not start
Grid: 39th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
BHK Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Francesco Dracone (I)/Sergio Campana (I)/Markus Pommer (D)Result: 9th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (1:32.335)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Cool Racing (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Alexandre Coigny (CH)/Nicolas Lapierre (F)/Charles Milesi (F)Result: 6th (1m21s074 behind the winner)
Grid: 1st (1:30.812)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Graff (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Vincent Capillaire (F)/Maxime Robin (F)/Arnold Robin (F)Result: 12th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 40th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Team WRT (B)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Louis Deletraz (CH)/Robert Kubica (PL)/Yifei Ye (PRC)Result: 2nd (21s748 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (1:31.461)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Sainteloc Junior Team (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Fabien Michal (F)/Lucas Légeret (CH)Result: 17th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 41st
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari V8/90° 4v DOHC Twin-TurboGTE
Spirit of Race (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Duncan Cameron (GB)/Matt Griffin (IRL)/David Perel (ZA)Result: 28th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 36th (1:40.315)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari V8/90° 4v DOHC Twin-TurboGTE
Iron Lynx (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Claudio Schiavoni (I)/Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)/Paolo Ruberti (I)Result: 33rd (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (1:39.903)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari V8/90° 4v DOHC Twin-TurboGTE
AF Corse (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Franck Dezoteux (F)/Pierre Ragues (F)/Côme Ledogar (F)Result: 34th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 35th (1:40.257)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Panis Racing (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Julien Canal (F)/Will Stevens (GB)/James Allen (AUS)Result: 4th (36s614 behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (1:31.713)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo #GT3 4404 - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC Twin-TurboGTE
JMW Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jody Fannin (GB)/Rodrigo Sales (USA)/Shaun Thong (HK)Result: 30th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 37th (1:40.611)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 RSR 19 - Porsche M97/80 F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AGTE
Proton Competition (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Christian Ried (D)/Cooper MacNeil (USA)/Gianmaria Bruni (I)Result: 29th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (1:39.689)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari V8/90° 4v DOHC Twin-TurboGTE
Iron Lynx (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Matteo Cressoni (I)/Rino Mastronardi (I)/Miguel Molina (E)Result: 25th 1st in GTE (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 34th (1:40.045)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
83The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo # - Ferrari V8/90° 4v DOHC Twin-TurboGTE
Iron Lynx (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Rahel Frey (CH)/Sarah Bovy (B)/Michelle Gatting (DK)Result: 27th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (1:39.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari V8/90° 4v DOHC Twin-TurboGTE
AF Corse (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: François Perrodo (F)/Emmanuel Collard (F)/Alessio Rovera (I)Result: 35th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (1:39.751)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
93The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 RSR 19 - Porsche M97/80 F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AGTE
Proton Competition (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Michael Fassbender (IRL)/Felipe Fernandez Laser (D)/Richard Lietz (A)Result: 26th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (1:39.892)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoAston Martin AMR Vantage - Aston Martin Mercedes-AMG/AMR V8/90° 4v DOHC 3982 cc 2xBorg WarnerGTE
TF Sport (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Hartshorne (GB)/Ross Gunn (GB)/Ollie Hancock (GB)Result: 31st (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (1:39.209)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
52 - Lotus 19 Monte Carlo Climax #959 - Comstock Racing Team
Donations
Recommended
News