(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > 4 h Monza 2020
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: 4 Hours of MonzaDate: 11.10.2020
Track: Autodromo Nazionale di Monza (I), 5.793 kmsDistance: 4 hoursAttendance: unknown

4 h Monza

Start time: 11:00; Grid: 2-2-2, PP right, rolling start; Weather: unknown

Entered: 34

Practiced: 34

Started: 34

Classified: 31

Le Mans Prototype 2 (LMP2) : P:15, ST:15, CL:13

Le Mans Prototype 3 (LMP3) : P:12, ST:12, CL:12

Le Mans GTE Am (GTE) : P:7, ST:7, CL:6

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
2The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
United AutosportsClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Wayne Boyd (GB)/Tom Gamble (GB)/Rob Wheldon (GB)Result: 16th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (1:43.017) - 15th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/red
Tyres: Michelin
3The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
United AutosportsClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Duncan Tappy (GB)/Andrew Bentley (GB)/James McGuire (USA)Result: 30th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (1:43.808) - 19th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/red
Tyres: Michelin
4The car is not available on a photoDuqueine M30 D08 - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
DKR EngineeringClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Laurents Hörr (D)/François Kirmann (F)/Wolfgang Triller (D)Result: 20th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (1:43.434) - 17th fastest qualifier
Colours: orange/black
Tyres: Michelin
5The car is not available on a photoDuqueine M30 D08 - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
GraffClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Eric Trouillet (F)/Luis Sanjuan (CH)/Sébastien Page (CH)Result: 31st (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (1:45.632) - 26th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/white/black
Tyres: Michelin
7The car is not available on a photoDuqueine M30 D08 - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Nielsen RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Tony Wells (GB)/Colin Noble (GB)Result: 25th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (1:43.955) - 21st fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/white
Tyres: Michelin
8The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Realteam RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Esteban Garcia (CH)/David Droux (F)Result: 17th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (1:43.700) - 18th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/red
Tyres: Michelin
9The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
GraffClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Vincent Capillaire (F)/Arnold Robin (F)/Maxime Robin (F)Result: 18th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (1:44.160) - 23rd fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/black/white
Tyres: Michelin
10The car is not available on a photoDuqueine M30 D08 - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Nielsen RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Rob Hodes (USA)/Garett Grist (CDN)/Charles Crews (USA)Result: 19th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (1:43.941) - 20th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/white
Tyres: Michelin
11The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
EuroInternationalClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Niko Kari (FIN)/Nicolas Maulini (CH)/Jacopo Baratto (I)Result: 15th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th (1:44.294) - 24th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Michelin
13The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol CompetitionClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Martin Hippe (D)/Dino Lunardi (F)
DNS:
Nigel Moore (GB)
Result: 14th 1st in LMP3 (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (1:44.148) - 22nd fastest qualifier
Colours: green/yellow
Tyres: Michelin
15The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
RLR MSportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Malthe Jakobsen (DK)/James Dayson (CDN)/Gustas Grinbergas (LT)Result: 27th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (1:43.278) - 16th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/gold
Tyres: Michelin
16The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
BHK MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Lorenzo Veglia (I)/Tom Cloet (B)/Philippe Paillot (F)Result: 29th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (1:45.136) - 25th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Michelin
20The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
High Class RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Anders Fjordbach (DK)/Dennis Andersen (DK)Result: 3rd (55s749 behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (1:36.063)
Colours: blue/white
Tyres: Michelin
22The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
United AutosportsClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Phil Hanson (GB)/Filipe Albuquerque (P)Result: winner - (195.300 kph) - margin: 3s057
Grid: 1st (1:33.928)
Colours: blue/red
Tyres: Michelin
24The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Algarve Pro RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Henning Enqvist (S)/Jon Lancaster (GB)/Arjun Maini (IND)Result: 8th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (1:35.181)
Colours: black
Tyres: Goodyear
25The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Algarve Pro RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: John Falb (USA)/Simon Trummer (CH)/Gabriel Aubry (F)Result: 11th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (1:35.338)
Colours: white
Tyres: Goodyear
26The car is not available on a photoAurus 01 # (Oreca) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
G-Drive Racing (RUS)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Roman Rusinov (RUS)/Mikkel Jensen (DK)/Nyck de Vries (NL)Result: did not finish
Grid: 2nd (1:34.021)
Colours: black/orange
Tyres: Michelin
27The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
DragonSpeed USAClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Henrik Hedman (S)/Ben Hanley (GB)/Charles Milesi (F)Result: disqualified (55s382 behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (1:35.558)
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Michelin
28The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
IDEC SportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Paul Lafargue (F)/Nicolas Minassian (F)/Richard Bradley (GB)Result: 6th (1m29s410 behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (1:35.191)
Colours: red
Tyres: Michelin
30The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Duqueine TeamClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Tristan Gommendy (F)/Jonathan Hirschi (F)/Konstantin Tereschenko (RUS)Result: 7th (1m36s349 behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (1:34.428)
Colours: black/blue
Tyres: Michelin
31The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Panis RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Julien Canal (F)/Nicolas Jamin (F)/Will Stevens (GB)Result: 5th (1m16s462 behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (1:35.225)
Colours: blue/white/black
Tyres: Michelin
32The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
United AutosportsClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: William Owen (USA)/Alex Brundle (GB)/Job van Uitert (NL)Result: 2nd (3s057 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (1:35.087)
Colours: blue/red
Tyres: Michelin
34The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P217 (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Inter Europol CompetitionClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jakub Smiechowski (PL)/René Binder (A)/Matevos Isaakyan (RUS)Result: 12th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th
Colours: green/yellow
Tyres: Michelin
35The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
BHK MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Francesco Dracone (I)/Sergio Campana (I)Result: 13th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (1:35.902)
Colours: blue/orange
Tyres: Goodyear
37The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Cool RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Nicolas Lapierre (F)/Antonin Borga (CH)/Alexandre Coigny (CH)Result: 4th (56s249 behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (1:34.607)
Colours: black/blue
Tyres: Michelin
39The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
GraffClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: James Allen (AUS)/Thomas Laurent (F)/Alexandre Cougnaud (F)Result: 9th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (1:35.096)
Colours: blue/black
Tyres: Michelin
50The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Richard Mille Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Tatiana Calderón (CO)/Sophia Floersch (D)/Beitske Visser (NL)Result: 10th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (1:35.437)
Colours: red
Tyres: Michelin
55The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari V8/90° 4v DOHC Twin-TurboGTE
Spirit of RaceClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Duncan Cameron (GB)/Matt Griffin (IRL)/Aaron Scott (GB)Result: 24th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (1:46.711) - 30th fastest qualifier
Colours: green
Tyres: Goodyear
60The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari V8/90° 4v DOHC Twin-TurboGTE
Iron LynxClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Claudio Schiavoni (I)/Sergio Pianezzola (I)/Andrea Piccini (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 28th (1:46.113) - 27th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/yellow
Tyres: Goodyear
66The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo #GT3 4404 - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC Twin-TurboGTE
JMW Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Gunnar Jeannette (USA)/Rodrigo Sales (USA)/Finlay Hutchison (GB)Result: 28th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (1:46.971) - 32nd fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow/blue
Tyres: Goodyear
74The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari V8/90° 4v DOHC Twin-TurboGTE
Kessel RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Michal Broniszewski (PL)/David Perel (ZA)/Nicola Cadei (I)Result: 21st 1st in GTE (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 34th
Colours: red/white
Tyres: Goodyear
77The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 RSR - Porsche M97/80 F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AGTE
Proton CompetitionClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Christian Ried (D)/Michele Beretta (I)/Alessio Picariello (B)Result: 22nd (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (1:46.647) - 29th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Goodyear
83The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari V8/90° 4v DOHC Twin-TurboGTE
Iron LynxClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Manuela Gostner (I)/Michelle Gatting (DK)/Rahel Frey (CH)Result: 23rd (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (1:46.773) - 31st fastest qualifier
Colours: black/pink
Tyres: Goodyear
93The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 RSR - Porsche M97/80 F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AGTE
Proton CompetitionClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Michael Fassbender (IRL)/Felipe Fernandez Laser (D)/Richard Lietz (A)Result: 26th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (1:46.454) - 28th fastest qualifier
Colours: green
Tyres: Goodyear
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
23 - BMW 635 CSi
Donations
Recommended
News