(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 24 Hours 1986
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 22.6.1986
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), unknown lengthDistance: 24 hoursAttendance: unknown

Nürburgring 24 Hours

Non championship race
Start time: 21/6; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 154

Practiced: 154

Started: 154

Classified: 91

Class 1 : P:5, ST:5, CL:1
Class 2 : P:6, ST:6, CL:1
Class 3 : P:14, ST:14, CL:7
Class 4 : P:5, ST:5, CL:3
Class 5 : P:15, ST:15, CL:8
Class 6 : P:5, ST:5, CL:4
Class 7 : P:6, ST:6, CL:2
Class 8 : P:7, ST:7, CL:4
Class 9 : P:6, ST:6, CL:3
Class 10 : P:12, ST:12, CL:8
Class 13 : P:7, ST:7, CL:5
Class 14 : P:5, ST:5, CL:3
Class 15 : P:14, ST:14, CL:12
Class 16 : P:6, ST:6, CL:6
Class 18 : P:3, ST:3, CL:2
Class 19 : P:5, ST:5, CL:2
Class 20 : P:16, ST:16, CL:8
Class 21 : P:8, ST:8, CL:8
Class 22 : P:5, ST:5, CL:2
Class 23 : P:4, ST:4, CL:2
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoBMW 635 CSi - BMW N/AClass 7
Pontus-Racing-
-
Driven by: Axel Felder (D)/Peter Faubel (D)/Jochen Felder (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoBMW M1 - BMW N/AClass 1
Kamei-Crew-
-
Driven by: Helmut Gall (D)/Harald Grohs (D)/Harald Becker (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoBMW 635 CSi - BMW N/AClass 1
(D)-
-
Driven by: Dieter Gartmann (D)/Helmut Döring (D)/Fritz Müller (D)Result: 31st 1st in Class 1 (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoBMW 535 - BMW L6 N/AClass 1
DP MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Edgar Dören (D)/Peter Fritsch (D)/Hermann Duller (A)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 280 CE - Mercedes-Benz N/AClass 2
-
-
Driven by: Hans-Winand Claassen (D)/Walter Mertes (D)/Ulli Richter (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoFord Capri - Ford N/AClass 1
GAS-Sportswear-TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Franz-Josef Bröhling (D)/Achim KapsResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta 400 - Opel N/AClass 2
LuK-Opel TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Joachim Winkelhock (D)/Norbert Haug (D)/Karl Mauer (D)Result: 2nd 1st in Class 2 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoFord Capri - Ford N/AClass 2
ESSO Brinkmann Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Schem (D)/Karl-Heinz Brinkmann/Bernhard Dransmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta 400 - Opel N/AClass 2
Mantzel Opel TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinz-Otto Fritzsche (D)/Jürgen Fritzsche (D)/Wolf-Dieter Mantzel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta 400 - Opel N/AClass 2
Mich Presto-RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Schäfer (D)/Volker Strycek (D)/Erwin Weber (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/AClass 2
Sportfahrer Gemeinschaft Köln e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Franz Groß (D)/Thomas Spörel/Rolf Körner (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AClass 3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Axel von Hatten/Roland Asch (D)/Günther Braumüller (D)Result: 61st (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AClass 3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wilfried Eichen (D)/Klemens Nüchter/Mario Ketterer (D)Result: 9th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AClass 3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Josef Radeck/Friedhelm Bürger/Peter DreilingResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AClass 3
Pontus-RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Herbert Kummle (D)/Andreas Schall (D)/Rainer TeitscheidResult: 3rd 1st in Class 3 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoRenault 5 Turbo - Renault TurboClass 3
-
-
Driven by: Hartmut Bauer (D)/Karl-Heinz Sauer (D)/Uwe Reich (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AClass 3
AC Mülheim/Ruhr e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Scheer (D)/Lothar Probsthain (D)/Edmund Gastes (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoRenault 5 Turbo - Renault TurboClass 3
MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Reinhard Sesterheim/Manfred Schreiner/Marco SchenkResult: 75th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AClass 3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Müller (D)/Frank Koch/Franz AmanResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI # - VW N/AClass 3
Team Bössinger Tresorbauwerke (D)-
-
Driven by: Günter Kühlewein (D)/Wolfgang Süss/Dieter SemenResult: 77th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo GTAm - Alfa Romeo N/AClass 3
-
-
Driven by: Peter Niestrath/Karl-Heinz Weiher/Armin Duwe (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW N/AClass 3
-
-
Driven by: Hans Mühlenz/Heinrich BorsbachResult: 72nd (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel N/AClass 3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Josef Duda (D)/Rudolf Duda (D)/Helmut Titz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AClass 3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Feldin (D)/Jürgen Schwittek/Ingo KöhlerResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoFord Escort - Ford N/AClass 4
Sport Car Club of Stuttgart e. V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Erhard Brochwitz/Eberhard Risch (D)/Walter HirschResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 - Audi N/AClass 4
Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Siegbert Matthews/Siegfried Schlacks (D)/Uwe Reich (D)Result: 28th 1st in Class 4 (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoRenault 5 Alpine - Renault N/AClass 4
MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Paul Thönnes/Alfred Buse/Ronald BlumResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoHonda CRX - Honda N/AClass 4
Jans Suzette-
-
Driven by: John Lagodny (L)/Pierre Fettes (L)/Carlo GillenResult: 32nd (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta XR2 - Ford N/AClass 4
MSC Münster e. V. im DMV-
-
Driven by: Karin Benning/Jürgen Bonk (D)/Michael Bonk (D)Result: 83rd (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoTalbot Samba - Peugeot N/AClass 5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Radecki/Dieter Jakob/Hartmut RadeckiResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 130 RS # - Škoda N/AClass 5
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Willi Obermann (D)/Thomas Mauroschat/Lutz KögelResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoVW Polo GT - VW N/AClass 5
Scuderia Starnberger See e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Gunter Debatin/Herbert Göpfert (D)/Peter Schöller (A)Result: 86th (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoOpel Corsa - Opel N/AClass 5
SFG Schönau e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Klaus Gödderz (D)/René GassenResult: 25th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Alfasud - Alfa Romeo F4 2v SOHC N/AClass 5
MSC Ruhrblitz e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Ben Achmed/Udo Plotkowiak/Helge Probst (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoToyota Starlet - Toyota N/AClass 5
RWAC e. V. im AvD-
-
Driven by: Werner Lohmann (D)/Thorsten Trumm/Frank HerrmannResult: 30th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett - Opel N/AClass 5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Förster/Klaus Blauhut/Peter WosnitzaResult: 89th (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Alfasud Sprint - Alfa Romeo F4 2v SOHC N/AClass 5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Morche/Joachim Scheefeldt (D)/Luis EnderleResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoToyota Starlet - Toyota N/AClass 5
-
-
Driven by: Josef Vieille/Günter Classen/Manfred SchollResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoFord Escort - Ford N/AClass 5
D.A.M.C. 05 e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Porten/Uwe Pfaar/Rainer BloemacherResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta - Ford N/AClass 5
GAS-Sportswear-Team (D)-
-
Driven by: Mathias Schneider (D)/Sabine Schneider (D)/Manfred Lauderbach (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoVW Polo - VW N/AClass 6
SM Sorg Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Bruno Jung/Uwe Jung/Thomas Müller (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta - Ford N/AClass 6
-
-
Driven by: Hans W. Krings (D)/Heinz-Dieter Diederichs/Herbert Asselborn (D)Result: 80th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoVW Polo - VW N/AClass 6
Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Eric Losch/Frank Zbrozek/Werner Burchartz (D)Result: 91st (47 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoAudi 50 - Audi N/AClass 6
AC Mayen 1927 e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Georg S. Kasberger/Martin Schilling/Thomas SchillingResult: 53rd 1st in Class 6 (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta - Ford N/AClass 6
-
-
Driven by: Michael Schmölders/Armin Bickmann/Gerd OstländerResult: 90th (43 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoBMW 528i - BMW N/AClass 7
Kamei-Crew-
-
Driven by: Klaus Lindlar (D)/Werner Felder (D)/Norbert Philipps (D)Result: 8th 1st in Class 7 (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoBMW 635 CSi - BMW N/AClass 7
Seikel Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Gianangelo Grandi (I)/Giovanni da Schio (I)/Peter Seikel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoBMW 635 CSi - BMW N/AClass 7
Pontus-Racing-
-
Driven by: Olaf Manthey (D)/Dieter Schäfer (D)/Axel Felder (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoBMW 635 CSi - BMW N/AClass 7
Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Fritz Möller (D)/Dieter Miltz (D)/Günter Bochem (D)Result: 41st (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoBMW 635 CSi - BMW N/AClass 7
Jolly Club Italien (I)-
-
Driven by: Tony Palma (I)/Daniele Gasparri (I)/Giancarlo Naddeo (I)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW L6 2494 cc N/AClass 8
Auto Budde TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Markus Oestreich (D)/Otto Rensing (D)/Winni Vogt (D)Result: winner - (137.260 kph) - margin: 1 lap
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW N/AClass 8
Auto Budde Team-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Hamelmann (D)/Robert Walterscheid-Müller (D)/Manfred Trint (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E - Mercedes-Benz N/AClass 8
Scuderia Kassel Rallye-Racing Team e. V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Johannes Breuer (D)/Heinrich Weiss/Franz Klammer (A)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E - Mercedes-Benz N/AClass 8
Scuderia Kassel Rallye-Racing Team e. V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Volker Weidler (D)/Kris Nissen (DK)/Peter Oberndorfer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The car is not available on a photoBMW 323i - BMW N/AClass 8
-
-
Driven by: Georg Severich (D)/Herbert Wolf (D)/Gunnar Törkel (D)Result: 48th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The car is not available on a photoBMW 323i - BMW N/AClass 8
Renngemeinschaft Bergisch Gladbach e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Wilfried Philipps/Manfred Prinz/Jürgen Möhle (D)Result: 76th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 - Alfa Romeo N/AClass 8
-
-
Driven by: Günter Pollert (D)/Jürgen Zerha (D)/Georg Weber (D)Result: 6th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoOpel Ascona i2000 - Opel N/AClass 9
Erny MeurisseClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Lucien Franck/Lorry Labalestra/Nico Demuth (L)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta GT/E - Opel N/AClass 9
Kissling MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinz-Friedrich Peil (D)/Manfred Wader (D)/Hermann Behrens (D)Result: 15th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta GT/E - Opel N/AClass 3
Kissling MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Offermann (D)/Joachim Utsch (D)/Christoph Esser (D)Result: 4th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta GT/E - Opel N/AClass 9
Kissling MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Wollgarten (D)/Helmut Hennes (D)/Wolfgang Offermann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta GT/E - Opel N/AClass 9
Mich-Presto RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Voll/Peter John (D)/Jörg van Ommen (D)Result: 11th 1st in Class 9 (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta GT/E - Opel N/AClass 9
Sachs SportingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Burdenski/Hartmut Vogt/Andreas BuhkResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta GT/E - Opel N/AClass 9
Schnurpfeil AutomobiltechnikClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Herbert Schnurpfeil/Karl-Heinz Jacobs/Frank PapsdorfResult: 71st (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI # - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 10
AC Ilmenau e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl Schestak/Otto Selonke/Manfred DreyerResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW N/AClass 10
MSC Ruhrblitz e. V. im ADAC (D)-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Burghoff/Claus Kathner-Diercks (D)/Günter SchmidtResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RSi - Ford N/AClass 10
Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt Nell/Hermann-Josef Justen/Karl-Heinz Schäfer (D)Result: 88th (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
87The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW N/AClass 10
MSC Ruhrblitz e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Harald Neubauer (D)/Knuth Mentel (D)/Jürgen Schmitt (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW N/AClass 10
-
-
Driven by: Bernd Becker (D)/Peter Brusius/Manfred Grossardt (D)Result: 54th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic SI - Honda N/AClass 10
Honda Dealer Team-
-
Driven by: Lars Helgerud Andersen/Arne Garvik/Terje SveinsvollResult: 16th 1st in Class 10 (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW N/AClass 10
-
-
Driven by: Werner Weber/Rainer Pfabe/Michael MühlenzResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla - Toyota N/AClass 10
East Belgian Racing Team-
-
Driven by: José Close (B)/Jacky Delvaux (B)/Günther Peters (B)Result: 70th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Alfasud TI - Alfa Romeo F4 2v SOHC N/AClass 10
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Kremerskothen (D)/Bernd Grünweller/Bernd Gratze (D)Result: 59th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
93The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW N/AClass 10
-
-
Driven by: Horst-Peter Buron/Helmut Nelson/Karl W. HartungResult: 26th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW N/AClass 10
-
-
Driven by: Hans-Jürgen van Leyen/Wolfgang Bönig (D)/Heinz Gerd KemkesResult: 47th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla - Toyota N/AClass 10
-
-
Driven by: Rudolf Sazma/Thomas Heitmann (D)/Peter PackbierResult: 19th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
99The car is not available on a photoVW Polo Coupé - VW N/AClass 5
Dortmunder Motor Sport Club e. V. (D)-
-
Driven by: Lutz-Wilhelm Höhl/Klaus Ligensa (D)/Michael Eschmann (D)Result: 22nd (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
100The car is not available on a photoVW Polo Coupé - VW N/AClass 5
D.A.M.C. 05 e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Michael Hauck/Gerd Holtkamp (D)/Norbert WelterResult: 20th 1st in Class 5 (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
101The car is not available on a photoOpel Corsa - Opel N/AClass 5
Kissling Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Paul Hulverscheid (D)/Michael Eschmann (D)/Peter Mamerow (D)Result: 52nd (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
102The car is not available on a photoOpel Corsa - Opel N/AClass 5
LuK-Opel Team-
-
Driven by: Peter Hannemann/Rolf Kurz/Bernd Ostmann (D)Result: 63rd (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
110The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E - Mercedes-Benz N/AClass 13
Eccles RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Roger Eccles (GB)/John Lepp (GB)/John Cooper (GB)Result: 10th 1st in Class 13 (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
111The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 quattro - Audi N/AClass 13
-
-
Driven by: Claude Dorkel/Jean-Luc Roy (F)/Luigi MegnaResult: 81st (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
112The car is not available on a photoAudi 90 quattro - Audi N/AClass 13
Seikel Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Lothar Schörg (A)/Fred Rosterg (D)/Peter Seikel (D)Result: 39th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
113The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS Turbo - Ford TurboClass 13
HWRT TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Burkhard (D)/Wilhelm Kern (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
115The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS Turbo - Ford TurboClass 13
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Werner Hüsken (D)/Peter Piwko-Sassmann/Wilfried BrustResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
116The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS Turbo - Ford TurboClass 13
Ford Kuhn Motorsport - Cobra ImportsClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Giesler/Bernd Netzebrand (D)/Werner Uetrecht (D)Result: 60th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
117The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS Turbo - Ford TurboClass 13
Ford Pohl RS CenterClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Günther Paul/Arno Wester (D)/Hubert WitzelResult: 44th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
120The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW N/AClass 14
-
-
Driven by: Dieter Knabe/Heiko BalleResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
121The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GSi - Opel N/AClass 14
A. Ahlström OyClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kari Humala/Erkki Granlund/Esko LeppäniemiResult: 78th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
122The car is not available on a photoRenault 5 Turbo - Renault TurboClass 14
Goebel Sport-
-
Driven by: Rüdiger Schmitt (D)/Heinz Wirth (CH)/Franz FahnenbruckResult: 58th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
123The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Alfetta - Alfa Romeo N/AClass 14
(I)-
-
Driven by: Domenico Cerminara/"Archimede" (I)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
124The car is not available on a photoRenault 5 Turbo - Renault TurboClass 14
-
-
Driven by: Pierre Bos (F)/Jean-Louis Probst (F)/Frédéric Schmit (F)Result: 27th 1st in Class 14 (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
126The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla - Toyota N/AClass 15
P+M Toyota Team (D)-
-
Driven by: Michael Korten (D)/Hans Lawrenz/Walter Prüser (D)Result: 18th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
127The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla - Toyota N/AClass 15
-
-
Driven by: Hans Niemann/Meinhard Rittmeier/Guy Lorang (L)Result: 73rd (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
128The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RSi - Ford N/AClass 15
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hubert Jahn (D)/Frank Babendererde/Till-Eckart FunkeResult: 14th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
129The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla - Toyota N/AClass 15
Autohaus Brune-
-
Driven by: Willi Odermatt (D)/Günter KalsdorfResult: 17th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
130The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla - Toyota N/AClass 15
Autohaus Brune-
-
Driven by: Friedhelm Demandt/Peter Wyss (CH)/Karl-Ernst Brune (D)Result: 21st (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
131The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 205 GTi - Peugeot N/AClass 15
AC Rübenach e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Ludwig Nett (D)/Jürgen Endres/Jürgen Nett (D)Result: 40th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
132The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW N/AClass 15
Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Hans-Werner Hilger (D)/Wolfgang Jacobs (D)/Rainer GombertResult: 12th 1st in Class 15 (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
133The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW N/AClass 15
-
-
Driven by: Friedrich Weiß (D)/Karl PützResult: 33rd (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
134The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 205 GTi - Peugeot N/AClass 15
MSC Dhünn e. V. im AvD-
-
Driven by: Walter Blum/Wilfried Müchen/Frank KüperResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
135The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla - Toyota N/AClass 15
East Belgian Racing Team (B)-
-
Driven by: Damien Chaballe (B)/Guy Renard (B)/Emmanuel Remion (B)Result: 24th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
136The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW N/AClass 15
-
-
Driven by: Ralf Kesseböhmer/Werner Uetrecht (D)/Günther WeinaugResult: 50th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
137The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW N/AClass 15
(D)-
-
Driven by: Günther Schmidt (D)/Joachim Schulz (D)/Hans-Joachim SaalResult: 55th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
138The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla - Toyota N/AClass 15
-
-
Driven by: Robert Schumacher (D)/Hermann Tilke (D)/Roderich Tilke (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
139The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla - Toyota N/AClass 15
EMSC Bitburg e. V.-
-
Driven by: Manfred Hebben (D)/Peter Mischels/Leo KlassenResult: 51st (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
141The car is not available on a photoVW Polo GT - VW N/AClass 16
MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Peter Herdick (D)/Gerhard Hast/Olaf HastResult: 57th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
142The car is not available on a photoVW Polo GT - VW N/AClass 16
VW Schultz Renngemeinschaft (D)-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Ilgner (D)/Werner Kowald/Andreas PraschmaResult: 29th 1st in Class 16 (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
143The car is not available on a photoVW Polo GT - VW N/AClass 16
MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Herbert Schmitz (D)/Bernd Denter (D)/Willi KrebsbachResult: 36th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
144The car is not available on a photoVW Polo GT - VW N/AClass 16
Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Herbert Wagenknecht (D)/Norbert Birkenbüchel/Gard EichenauerResult: 42nd (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
145The car is not available on a photoVW Polo GT - VW N/AClass 16
Beru Zündkerzen-
-
Driven by: Gerhard Möhle/Philipp van Triehl/Ralf UfermannResult: 38th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
146The car is not available on a photoVW Polo GT - VW N/AClass 16
AC Bergisch-Land e. V.-
-
Driven by: Reinhard Schönstein/Andreas Becker (D)/Frank GreziusResult: 46th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
150The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW N/AClass 18
Firma Heinrich Honert Abnorme Schrauben-
-
Driven by: Axel Göbel/Bernd BenningResult: 7th 1st in Class 18 (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
151The car is not available on a photoBMW 535i - BMW N/AClass 18
-
-
Driven by: Rüdiger Brüggenkamp/Frank Haack/Jürgen MaksymiecResult: 87th (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
152The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra Cosworth - Ford N/AClass 18
Ford Ringshausen Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Walter Mertes (D)/Manuel Reuter (D)/Michael WernerResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
155The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW N/AClass 19
MSC Wahlscheid w. V. im ADAC (D)-
-
Driven by: Heinz Sprungmann/Gerhard Mennecken (D)/Dierk Meyer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
157The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco - VW N/AClass 19
-
-
Driven by: Hans-Günther Müller/Wilfried BeckerResult: 23rd (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
158The car is not available on a photoPorsche 944 Turbo Kat. - Porsche TurboClass 19
-
-
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Gürthler (D)/André Hardy (B)/Harald DemuthResult: 5th 1st in Class 19 (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
160The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW N/AClass 19
-
-
Driven by: Arnold Weck/Wolfgang Oeding/Arnd WinkelkötterResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
161The car is not available on a photoPorsche 944 Turbo - Porsche TurboClass 1
MAHAG-Sportwagenzentrum-
-
Driven by: Stefan Oberndorfer (D)/Peter Oberndorfer (D)/Carlos PalmaResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
162The car is not available on a photoMitsubishi Starion - Mitsubishi N/AClass 19
MTW Mitsubishi Winkelmann-
-
Driven by: Friedrich Burgmann (D)/Karl-Heinz Kuhlendahl/Lili Reisenbichler (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
165The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta GT/E - Opel N/AClass 20
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ulrike Geitz/Herbert Geitz/Günther Schulze-ArdeyResult: 45th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
166The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett 2.0 - Opel N/AClass 20
Mantzel Opel TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klauber Kober/Hans-Jürgen Berg/Peter KoberResult: 74th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
167The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GSi - Opel N/AClass 20
MSC Hennef e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Eva-Maria Gerlings/Miguel Balsalobre/Wolfgang WiemarResult: 62nd (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
168The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco - VW N/AClass 20
AC Bergisch-Land e. V.-
-
Driven by: Klaus Lütkenhues/Frank Orlowski/Winfried UrbingerResult: 67th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
169The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW N/AClass 20
MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Karl-Rudolf Hamacher/Helmut Mallmann/Peter FischerResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
170The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel N/AClass 20
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Franz Mönch/Hans-Reiner Berg/Ingo Jeleniowski (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
171The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett 2.0 E - Opel N/AClass 20
Mantzel Opel TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinz-Hermann Schrader (D)/Karl-Heinz Dalemans (D)/Jürgen Siebel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
172The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AClass 20
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Guido Mangelmann/Hans-Otto Mallwitz/Helga MangelmannResult: 82nd (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
173The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AClass 20
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Jaerchow/Jürgen Jaerchow/Jürgen ZanettiResult: 66th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
174The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW N/AClass 20
Dortmunder Motor Sport Club e. V.-
-
Driven by: Dietmar Pickhard/Christian Bracke (D)/Hans-Jürgen KauchResult: 37th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
175The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AClass 20
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Georg Ströter (D)/Herbert von Landenberg/Hans-Jürgen LehmannResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
176The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta XR2 - Ford N/AClass 20
AC Rübenach e. V. im ADAC (D)-
-
Driven by: Raimund Wittlich (D)/Werner Lay/Werner PühseResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
177The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AClass 20
MSC Hennef e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Loosen/Friedhelm Loosen/Wolfgang SimonResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
178The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta XR2 - Ford N/AClass 20
Hexen Team AC Lemgo e. V.-
-
Driven by: Karl-Friedrich Schlehmeier/Joachim Weege/Lothar Blomberg (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
179The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW N/AClass 20
Bergischer MC Wuppertal e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Jochen Wassmund/Günther HeiderResult: 35th 1st in Class 20 (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
180The car is not available on a photoMazda RX-7 - Mazda RotaryClass 21
Ossenschmidt Motorsport (D)-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Schrey (D)/Günter Schrey (D)/Karl-Heinz Schrey (D)Result: 34th 1st in Class 21 (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
181The car is not available on a photoRenault 5 Turbo - Renault TurboClass 20
Dortmunder Motor Sport Club e. V. (D)-
-
Driven by: Dietmar Lorken/Hans-Jörg Köninger (CH)/Horst KochResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
183The car is not available on a photoDaihatsu Charade Turbo - TurboClass 21
-
-
Driven by: Wilfried Burghartz/Karl Hengl/Heinz-Josef NekesResult: 69th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
184The car is not available on a photoVW Golf - VW N/AClass 21
-
-
Driven by: Alfred Zilles (D)/Helmut Klinkhammer (D)/Walter Möres (D)Result: 79th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
185The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Sprint - Alfa Romeo N/AClass 21
-
-
Driven by: Theo Milz/Gerhard Mayer/Jakob RiederResult: 49th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
186The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett - Opel N/AClass 21
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Marienfeld/Michael Perey/Gerd von der LieckResult: 43rd (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
187The car is not available on a photoVW Polo GT - VW N/AClass 21
MSC Sinzig e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Manfred Richarz/Martin Meffert/Norbert NoldenResult: 56th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
188The car is not available on a photoFord Capri 2.3 - Ford N/AClass 21
Sportfahrer Gemeinschaft Köln e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rolf Achterath (D)/Berthold Schmitz/Dieter Lingen (D)Result: 65th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
189The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GSi Kat. - Opel N/AClass 21
LuK-Opel TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Nikolaus Reichert/Wilhelm Hahne (D)/Ludwig Scheuer (D)Result: 85th (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
190The car is not available on a photoVW Golf Diesel - VW DieselClass 22
MSC Dortmund e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Alfred Kurpjuhn (D)/Otto Hüneke/Hans-Werner BruchResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
191The car is not available on a photoVW Golf Diesel - VW DieselClass 22
MSC Dortmund e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Alfred Kurpjuhn (D)/Otto Hüneke/Hans-Werner BruchResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
192The car is not available on a photoFiat Ritmo - Fiat Class 22
SFG Wittgenstein e. V. im DMV-
-
Driven by: Joachim Klappert/Wolfgang Jung/Hans-Jörg MüllerResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
193The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo - Alfa Romeo Class 22
Scuderia Starnberger See e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Michael Widmann (D)/Bernd Herlitze (D)/Dieter Kuppi (D)Result: 64th 1st in Class 22 (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
194The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo - Alfa Romeo Class 22
Scuderia Starnberger See e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Manfred Anspann (D)/Jakob Straßer (D)/Joachim Egenolf (D)Result: 84th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
195The car is not available on a photoMitsubishi Colt Diesel - Mitsubishi DieselClass 23
-
-
Driven by: Peter Valder (D)/Ingolf Reiss/Jürgen SchramekResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
196The car is not available on a photoVW Golf Diesel - VW DieselClass 23
MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Rolf Dippe/Peter Geyer (A)/Peter LüllauResult: 68th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
197The car is not available on a photoBMW 524td # - BMW Turbo DieselClass 23
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Fred Koch/Gerd Hakenesch/Norbert Jülicher (D)Result: 13th 1st in Class 23 (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
198The car is not available on a photoVW Golf Diesel - VW DieselClass 23
Dortmunder Motor Sport Club e. V.-
-
Driven by: Helmut Brinkmann (D)/Gero Külker/Willi Bergmeister (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
32 - Jaguar XK120 - Jack Pry
Donations
Recommended
News