(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 24 Hours 1988
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 19.6.1988
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), unknown lengthDistance: 24 hoursAttendance: unknown

Nürburgring 24 Hours

Non championship race
Start time: 18/6; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 183

Practiced: 183

Started: 179

Classified: 110

Class 1 : P:5, ST:5, CL:3
Class 2 : P:7, ST:7, CL:4
Class 3 : P:20, ST:20, CL:11
Class 4 : P:13, ST:11, CL:4
Class 5 : P:18, ST:17, CL:9
Class 7 : P:7, ST:7, CL:1
Class 8 : P:4, ST:4
Class 9 : P:9, ST:9, CL:6
Class 10 : P:5, ST:5, CL:4
Class 11 : P:5, ST:5, CL:4
Class 14 : P:7, ST:7, CL:4
Class 15 : P:5, ST:5, CL:4
Class 16 : P:12, ST:12, CL:9
Class 17 : P:8, ST:7, CL:7
Class 18 : P:8, ST:8, CL:4
Class 19 : P:4, ST:4, CL:4
Class 20 : P:8, ST:8, CL:5
Class 21 : P:26, ST:26, CL:20
Class 22 : P:4, ST:4, CL:3
Class 23 : P:5, ST:5, CL:2
Class 24 : P:3, ST:3, CL:2
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra Cosworth - Ford Class 8
Ford Texaco Eggenberger Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Klaus Ludwig (D)/Steve Soper (GB)/Frank Biela (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra Cosworth - Ford Class 8
Ford Texaco Eggenberger Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Steve Soper (GB)/Pierre Dieudonné (B)/Gianfranco Brancatelli (I)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoBMW 635 CSi - BMW M30 L6 2v SOHC 3475 cc N/AClass 8
RG Bergisch-Gladbach e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Werner Felder (D)/Norbert Philipps (D)/Fritz Möller (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoSaab 900 Turbo - Saab TurboClass 8
Sportfahrergemeinschaft Köln e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Norbert Mundorf/Rolf Uhr/Martin Weber (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 7
BMW Motorsport GmbHClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Altfrid Heger (D)/Dieter Quester (A)/Wilfried Vogt (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 7
BMW Motorsport GmbHClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Roberto Ravaglia (I)/Harald Grohs (D)/Markus Oestreich (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E 2.3-16 - Mercedes-Benz L4 4v 2323 cc N/AClass 7
IPS-JET-RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Per Stureson (S)/Siegfried Müller, Jr. (D)/Örnulf Wirdheim (S)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E 2.3-16 - Mercedes-Benz L4 4v 2323 cc N/AClass 7
AMG Motorenbau GmbHClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Johnny Cecotto (YV)/Alain Cudini (F)/Dany Snobeck (F)Result: 5th 1st in Class 7 (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E 2.3-16 - Mercedes-Benz L4 4v 2323 cc N/AClass 7
STAR-Marko-RSMClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg van Ommen (D)/Franz Klammer (A)/Roland Asch (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 7
Vallier MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Leopold von Bayern (D)/Frank Schmickler (A)/Mario Ketterer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E 2.3-16 - Mercedes-Benz L4 4v 2323 cc N/AClass 7
Team VISA Santander InternationalClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Becker (D)/Christoph Esser (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW Class 9
MSC Aachen e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Georg Severich (D)/Helmut Mallmann/Wilfried BrustResult: 23rd (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 9
BMW Motorsport GmbHClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Marc Duez (B)/Eddy Joosen (B)/Eric van de Poele (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW Class 9
Auto Budde Team-
-
Driven by: Dieter Schäfer (D)/Rainer Teitscheid/Ellen Lohr (D)Result: 11th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 9
Herba Proficrafttools-RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Miloš Bychl (CS)/Peter Faubel (D)/Kurt Thiim (DK)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW Class 9
MSC Aachen e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Herbert Wolf (D)/Robert Schumacher (D)/Michael Prym (A)Result: 9th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW Class 9
-
-
Driven by: Bernd Benning/Hermann Klupp/Andy Bovensiepen (D)Result: 6th 1st in Class 9 (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW Class 9
-
-
Driven by: "Mastop"/Franz Dufter (D)/Robert Walterscheid-Müller (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The car is not available on a photoBMW 323i - BMW Class 9
AC Radevormwald e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Michael Ickenstein (D)/Horst Scheidereiter (D)/Manfred Wader (D)Result: 12th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW Class 9
-
-
Driven by: Axel von Hatten/Georg Memminger (D)/Logan Willms (D)Result: 82nd (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco 16V - VW Class 10
AM-Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Hans-Günther Müller/Wilfried Becker/Peter HammerResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI # - VW Class 10
-
-
Driven by: Günter Kühlewein (D)/Wolfgang Süss/Richard SeilerResult: 48th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Class 10
Hohenester Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Florian Billen/Michael Dernedde/Ludwig DammingerResult: 15th 1st in Class 10 (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Class 10
-
-
Driven by: Gustav Edelhoff (D)/Johannes Kirchhoff (D)/Wolfgang Boller (D)Result: 108th (50 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GSi - Opel Class 10
Deutsches Opel TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus-Peter Thaler/Karl Senne (D)/Bernd Ostmann (D)Result: 20th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla - Toyota Class 11
Sazma-Calypsol-Team-
-
Driven by: Rudolf Sazma/Wolfgang Haugg (D)/Peter PackbierResult: 30th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo - Alfa Romeo Class 11
Scuderia Starnberger See e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Heinz Tubbesing (D)/Robert Priller/Frank Katthöfer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic SI - Honda Class 11
Hasco Motor-Honda Dealer Team-
-
Driven by: Harald Huysman (B)/Lars Helgerud Andersen/Lars SundlingResult: 85th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla - Toyota Class 11
East Belgium Racing Team (B)-
-
Driven by: Günther Peters (B)/José Close (B)/Paul FraikinResult: 29th 1st in Class 11 (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla - Toyota Class 11
Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl e. V. im ADAC (D)-
-
Driven by: Bernd Over/Karl Over/Klaus Hemp (D)Result: 36th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 500 E - Mercedes-Benz Class 1
Firma Classen Automobile-
-
Driven by: Hans-Winand Claassen (D)/Ulli Richter (D)/Manfred Trint (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR - Porsche F6 2v SOHC Class 1
Motortuning Horst DerkumClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Heinz Dorr/Günter Döbler (D)/Jürgen Barth (D)Result: 2nd (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR - Porsche F6 2v SOHC Class 1
Motortuning Horst DerkumClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Christian Wussler/Matthias Felser (D)/Otto Altenbach (D)Result: 10th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR - Porsche F6 2v SOHC Class 1
Original ATE BremsenClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Edgar Dören (D)/Gerhard Holup (D)/Peter Faubel (D)Result: winner - (146.500 kph) - margin: 4 laps
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoPorsche 928 - Porsche Class 1
Wehmeier & Castrup-
-
Driven by: Knuth Mentel (D)/Fritz Müller (D)/Roland Kußmaul (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera SC - Porsche F6 2v SOHC Class 2
Sportfahrergemeinschaft Köln e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Franz Groß (D)/Thomas Spörel/Wilfried MüchenResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoFerrari 308 - Ferrari Class 2
QV Motors Ferrari Specialist-
-
Driven by: Robbie Stirling (CDN)/Ross Hyett (GB)/Tony WorswickResult: 42nd (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta 400 - Opel Class 2
Mantzel Opel TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinz-Otto Fritzsche (D)/Jürgen Fritzsche (D)/Kris Nissen (DK)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E 2.3-16 - Mercedes-Benz L4 4v 2323 cc N/AClass 2
Hartmann MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter John (D)/Olaf Manthey (D)/Wolfgang Schütz (D)Result: 21st (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta 400 - Opel Class 2
Mich Motorsport GmbHClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Ternes/Volker Strycek (D)/"Garuda"Result: 4th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta 400 - Opel Class 2
Deutsches Opel TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Norbert Haug (D)/Karl Mauer (D)/Joachim Winkelhock (D)Result: 3rd 1st in Class 2 (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoFord Capri 3.0 - Ford Class 2
Kamei CrewClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Döring (D)/Dieter Gartmann (D)/Karl-Heinz BrinkmannResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo - Alfa Romeo Class 3
-
-
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Weiher/Peter Niestrath/Dirk GerhardyResult: 89th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI # - VW Class 3
(D)-
-
Driven by: Werner Lungstrass (D)/Hans-Joachim Scheurlen/Luis Enderle/Jürgen JägerResult: 92nd (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett C - Opel Class 3
AMC 1927 Lünen e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Kuhne/Gerd Flentje/Peter Brink (D)Result: 76th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford Class 3
Ford Kuhn Motorsport Renngemeinschaft KrefeldClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Otto Mallwitz/Michael Brooks (GB)/Helmut TrommerResult: 107th (49 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoFord Escort - Ford Class 3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Herbert Kummle (D)/Joachim Utsch (D)/Andreas Schall (D)Result: 46th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car is not available on a photoOpel Ascona - Opel Class 3
AC München e. V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Ditzinger (D)/Harald Hötzinger/Peter MaiselResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
73The car is not available on a photoOpel Ascona - Opel Class 3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alwin Dargel/Günther Heider/Fritz HundrieserResult: 105th (47 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett - Opel Class 3
Kissling MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Eschmann (D)/Paul Hulverscheid (D)/Dieter DickResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford Class 3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Achim Kreim/Heinz Muntermann/Klaus Müller (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta - Opel Class 3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Siebel (D)/René Gassen/Klaus Gödderz (D)Result: 13th 1st in Class 3 (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car is not available on a photoToyota Celica - Toyota Class 3
Toyota Autohaus Brune-
-
Driven by: Karl-Ernst Brune (D)/Willi Odermatt (D)/Peter Wyss (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford Class 3
Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klemens Nüchter/Ingo Jeleniowski (D)/Jürgen ZanettiResult: 84th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 - BMW Class 3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ralf Pasmann/Horst Honrath (D)Result: 37th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
83The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford Class 3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Scheer (D)/Wolfgang Zeitschner/Holger BoemannResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford Class 3
Sportfahrergemeinschaft Köln e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Berthold Schmitz/Dieter Lingen (D)/Robert BaumannResult: 95th (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta - Opel Class 3
Mich Motorsport GmbHClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerd Hoffmann (D)/Max Janitschek (D)/Hermann Tilke (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta - Opel Class 3
ACBL Remscheid e. V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andreas Becker (D)/Volker Imhof (D)/Wilfried Gollombeck (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
87The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Class 3
-
-
Driven by: Hans Mühlenz/Peter Prosten/Michael MühlenzResult: 90th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta - Opel Class 3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hartmut Bauer (D)/Karl-Heinz Sauer (D)/Reinhold Mölig (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 - BMW N/AClass 3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedrich Burgmann (D)/Martin Wagenstetter (D)/Dieter Bergermann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Class 4
MSC Dhünn e. V.-
-
Driven by: Meinhard Rittmeier/Bernd Viebranz (D)/Rolf JohnResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Class 4
Dortmunder Motorsport-Club e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Arnold Weck/Arnd Winkelkötter/Wolfgang ÖdingResult: 41st 1st in Class 4 (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
97The car is not available on a photoVW Jetta - VW Class 4
AC Niederelbe e. V.-
-
Driven by: Thomas Schacht/Manuela LangeResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
98The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 - Audi Class 4
-
-
Driven by: Manfred Lauderbach (D)/Friedrich Scholl (D)/Heinz Wirth (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
99The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta - Ford Class 4
Auto Center RS Hoffarth-
-
Driven by: Eva-Maria Gerlings/Karl Schestak/Günther Schulze-ArdeyResult: 51st (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
100The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco - VW Class 4
-
-
Driven by: Günter Classen/Heinz-Jürgen Kalinowski/Reinhard GrüttnerResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
101The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Class 4
-
-
Driven by: Werner Weber/Rainer Pfabe/Jürgen JägerResult: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
103The car is not available on a photoLotus CaterhamClass 4
-
-
Driven by: Simon James Wheeler/John McLean (GB)/Alec Poole (IRL)Result: 93rd (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The car is not available on a photoLotus CaterhamClass 4
-
-
Driven by: Reg Price (GB)/Jez Coates/Andy NobleResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
106The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 - Audi Class 4
RG MSC Langenfeld e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Siegbert Matthews/Siegfried Schlacks (D)/Gerhard Hennemann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
107The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla - Toyota Class 4
ms racing team e. V. im DMV-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Bonk (D)/Michael Bonk (D)/Wilfried ThomasResult: 52nd (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
109The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Class 4
-
-
Driven by: Horst-Peter Buron/Helmut Nelson/Kurt Schwarzin (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
111The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Class 4
-
-
Driven by: Hans-Jörn Ley (D)/Friedrich-Wilhem Stallmann (D)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
113The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 Sport Coupé - Fiat N/AClass 5
Motor-Club Köln e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Gerd Berlin/Klaus Derlath/Wilfried FriederichsResult: 98th (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
114The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo - Alfa Romeo Class 5
MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Jakob Rieder/Theo Milz/Gerhard MayerResult: 99th (40 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
115The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 130 - Škoda Class 5
Škoda Team ČSSR-
-
Driven by: Willi Obermann (D)/Petr Samohýl (CS)/Svatjy KveisaResult: 26th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
116The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 130 RS # - Škoda N/AClass 5
Škoda Team ČSSR (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Axel Irek/Willi Obermann (D)/Florian KögelResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
117The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 130 - Škoda Class 5
Škoda Team ČSSR-
-
Driven by: Dirk Obermann (D)/Berthold Bassfeld/Konrad BungartResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
118The car is not available on a photoVW Polo Coupé - VW Class 5
D.A.M.C. 05 Düsseldorf e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Michael Hauck/Gerd Holtkamp (D)/Norbert WelterResult: 110th (53 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
119The car is not available on a photoVW Polo Coupé - VW Class 5
Autohaus Scholz Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Hermann Lamberty/Lutz-Wilhelm HöhlResult: 18th 1st in Class 5 (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
121The car is not available on a photoVW Polo Coupé - VW Class 5
-
-
Driven by: Horst Farnbacher/Volker Cordlandwehr (D)/Joachim WeegeResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
122The car is not available on a photoVW Polo Coupé - VW Class 5
MSC Sinzig e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Norbert Nolden/Dietmar Simon/Martin MeffertResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
123The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 Sport Coupé - Fiat N/AClass 5
-
-
Driven by: Karl-Alois Kaster/Aribert PoensgenResult: 87th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
124The car is not available on a photoTalbot Samba - Peugeot Class 5
-
-
Driven by: Dieter Radecki/Dieter Jakob/Hartmut RadeckiResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
126The car is not available on a photoVW Polo - VW Class 5
RG Bergisch-Gladbach e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Klaus Wilhelm/Helmut Schlebusch/Wilfried SelbachResult: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
127The car is not available on a photoVW Polo Coupé - VW Class 5
-
-
Driven by: Peter Simmel/Heinrich BorsbachResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
128The car is not available on a photoFiat Uno - Fiat Class 5
-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Wolter/Werner Neugebauer/Lothar Moll (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
129The car is not available on a photoAudi 50 - Audi Class 5
-
-
Driven by: Peter Spell/Jürgen Schröder/Bodo HerrmannResult: 101st (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
131The car is not available on a photoAudi 50 - Audi Class 5
-
-
Driven by: Kurt Löschel/Josef Bussinger (D)/Günther ThornResult: 34th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
133The car is not available on a photoVW Polo Coupé - VW Class 5
-
-
Driven by: Bruno Jung/Wolfgang Bänfer/Eberhard JudtResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
135The car is not available on a photoAudi 50 - Audi Class 5
Manfred von der Stück-
-
Driven by: Martin Schilling/Thomas SchillingResult: 59th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
138The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra Cosworth - Ford Class 14
Ford Pohl RS-Center-
-
Driven by: Hans-Günther Paul/Arno Wester (D)/Hubert WitzelResult: 17th 1st in Class 14 (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
140The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra - Ford Class 14
-
-
Driven by: Alessandro Berti (I)/Andreas Maier (D)/Wolfgang WeigelResult: 103rd (45 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
141The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra Cosworth - Ford Class 14
Ford Mohag Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Traudl Klink/Antonio Palmato/Gianni Giudici (I)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
142The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra Cosworth - Ford Class 14
ACBL Remscheid e. V.-
-
Driven by: Reinhard Schönstein/Winfried Urbinger/Stefan Schlesack (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
144The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra Cosworth - Ford Class 14
Original ATE Bremsen-
-
Driven by: Klaus-Peter Frieske/Kalli Hufstadt (D)/Wolfgang Sander (D)Result: 79th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
145The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra Cosworth - Ford Class 14
Krafft Walzen Team-
-
Driven by: Werner Kather (D)/Stefan Schlesack (D)/Rüdiger HahnResult: 88th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
148The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra Cosworth - Ford Class 14
Team Sonax Autopflege (D)-
-
Driven by: Brigitte Briel/Andreas Buhk/Horst von Saurma-Jeltsch (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
154The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 15
BMW Niederlassung DüsseldorfClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Susanne Schmitz/Otto Rensing (D)/Markus Großmann (D)Result: 25th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
156The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 15
AC Rübenach e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Endres/Marcus Luhr/Rudi Seher (D)Result: 44th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
157The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 15
MSC Aachen e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Hennes (D)/Manfred Wollgarten (D)/Michael Lauer (D)Result: 8th 1st in Class 15 (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
158The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Class 15
MSC Adenau e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Reinhard Sesterheim/Hans-Günter Stoffel, Jr. (D)/Jürgen Kremerskothen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
159The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E 2.3-16 - Mercedes-Benz L4 4v 2323 cc N/AClass 15
AC Baden-BadenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Hirsch/Erhard Brochwitz/Günther Braumüller (D)Result: 33rd (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
162The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Class 16
East Belgium Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Nico Demuth (L)/Bruno Lukac/Henry WarmyResult: 40th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
163The car is not available on a photoFiat Ritmo - Fiat Class 16
-
-
Driven by: Hans Niemann/Guy Lorang (L)/Christian HackerResult: 53rd (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
165The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Class 16
MSC Ruhrblitz e. V.-
-
Driven by: Peter Feischen/Gerd Niehaus (D)/Georg Baumeister (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
166The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Class 16
Dortmunder Motorsport-Club e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Otto Hüneke/Hans-Werner Bruch/Rolf DippeResult: 91st (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
167The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett E - Opel Class 16
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andreas Willhaus/Johannes EgenolfResult: 80th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
168The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GSi - Opel Class 16
Kreis Opel MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Kreis (D)/Gregor Schulte/Jürgen StöckleinResult: 73rd (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
169The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Class 16
MSC Stuttgart e. V.-
-
Driven by: Georg Nack (D)/Tom Nack (D)/Jürgen Ditzinger (D)Result: 39th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
170The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Class 16
Grenzland Motor-Club Walheim e. V.-
-
Driven by: Wilfried Schmitz (D)/Karl Schlemeier/Ralf KesseböhmerResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
172The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GSi - Opel Class 16
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Udo Piesack (D)/Petro Crassos/Josef Wilhelmy (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
173The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 205 - Peugeot Class 16
-
-
Driven by: Thomas Gruhler/Peter Schneider/Karl-Friedrich BeckResult: 32nd (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
175The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett - Opel Class 16
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Armin Bickmann/Rainer Lehmann/Gerd OstländerResult: 106th (48 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
176The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 205 - Peugeot Class 16
ACBL Remscheid e. V.-
-
Driven by: Gunnar Hermann/Hugo Schauff (D)/Jürgen Schmitt (D)Result: 27th 1st in Class 16 (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
178The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic - Honda Class 17
MSC Ruhrblitz e. V.-
-
Driven by: Dino Drössiger (D)/Klaus Marienfeld/Helge Probst (D)Result: 70th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
179The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla - Toyota Class 17
MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Karl-Rudolf Hamacher/Dieter Jung/Hans Jürgen KettnerResult: 78th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
183The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 205 - Peugeot Class 17
AC Rübenach e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Wolf-Dieter Feuerlein (D)/Jürgen Nett (D)/Wilfried FastingResult: 31st 1st in Class 17 (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
184The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 205 - Peugeot Class 17
AC Rübenach e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Bernd Ulrich/Carola Westermayer/Harald KöhlerResult: 56th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
185The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 205 - Peugeot Class 17
Motorsportclub Burgring Nideggen e. V.-
-
Driven by: Ralf Fischer/Frank Fischer/Johannes BirkemeyerResult: 45th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
186The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 205 - Peugeot Class 17
RG MSC Langenfeld e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Simon/Jürgen Sebastian/Klaus LütkenhuesResult: 35th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
187The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 205 - Peugeot Class 17
AC Rübenach e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Franz Hasenstab/Frank Stamen (D)/Werner LangshausenResult: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
188The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 205 # - Peugeot Class 17
Renngemeinschaft Sieglar e. V. im ADAC (D)-
-
Driven by: Astrid Hild/Helmut Klinkhammer (D)/Hans Frensch (D)Result: 64th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
191The car is not available on a photoSuzuki Swift - Suzuki Class 18
-
-
Driven by: Frank Berenbeck/Bernd Berenbeck/Klaus-Peter BöckResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
195The car is not available on a photoSuzuki Swift - Suzuki Class 18
AC Rübenach e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Raimund Wittlich (D)/Jörg Chmiela (D)/Clemens Diewald (D)Result: 55th 1st in Class 18 (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
197The car is not available on a photoSuzuki Swift - Suzuki Class 18
-
-
Driven by: Fritz Haslbeck/Erwin Kalb/Hubert WirthResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
198The car is not available on a photoSuzuki Swift - Suzuki Class 18
(D)-
-
Driven by: Klaus-Dieter Häckel/Martin Tschornia (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
199The car is not available on a photoSuzuki Swift - Suzuki Class 18
MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Frank Babendererde/Hubert Jahn (D)/Nikolaus Arkenau (D)Result: 63rd (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
200The car is not available on a photoSuzuki Swift - Suzuki Class 18
ACBL Remscheid e. V.-
-
Driven by: Stefan Koch/Thomas Stoltz/Jürgen HagenkötterResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
201The car is not available on a photoSuzuki Swift - Suzuki Class 18
-
-
Driven by: Richard Hamann (D)/Joachim Lutz/Matthias RichlyResult: 60th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
202The car is not available on a photoSuzuki Swift - Suzuki Class 18
Scuderia Starnberger See e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Robert Göpfert/Renate Göpfert/Gunter DebatinResult: 96th (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
204The car is not available on a photoPorsche 944 Turbo - Porsche TurboClass 19
-
-
Driven by: Hans-Peter Lehmann/Horst Gallas/Hans ReinischResult: 14th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
205The car is not available on a photoPorsche 944 Turbo - Porsche TurboClass 19
-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Eickwinkel/Uwe Eickwinkel (D)/Karl-Heinz Wlazik (D)Result: 7th 1st in Class 19 (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
206The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra Cosworth - Ford Class 19
Original ATE Bremsen-
-
Driven by: Erbo Hermanns/Stefan Roser/Kalli Hufstadt (D)Result: 69th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
207The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic CRX - Honda Class 19
-
-
Driven by: Markus König/Jürgen Klaiber/Horst ReblitzResult: 83rd (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
209The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra 4x4 - Ford Class 20
MSC Hennef-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Loosen/Burkhard Scheffler/Peter KnocheResult: 28th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
212The car is not available on a photoHonda CRX - Honda Class 20
Renngemeinschaft Sieglar e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Frank Herold/Jörg Enseler/Dierk WarnemündeResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
213The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E 2.3-16 - Mercedes-Benz L4 4v 2323 cc N/AClass 20
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Christian Mögling/Dieter Köll (D)/Ludwig Hölzl (D)Result: 16th 1st in Class 20 (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
214The car is not available on a photoFord Escort Turbo - Ford Class 20
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dirk Ehlebracht/Willi Mönnekes/Friedrich Weiß (D)Result: 50th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
215The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW Class 20
MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Werner Schmidt/Franz-Josef Bröhling (D)/Rafael LunauResult: 19th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
216The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GSi - Opel Class 21
Automobil Club Mülheim Ruhr e. V. (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Claus-Theo Gärtner/Wolfgang Bartlick (D)/Andreas PraschmaResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
217The car is not available on a photoPorsche 944 Turbo - Porsche TurboClass 20
Löhr und Becker-
-
Driven by: Dirk Busch-Ridder/Dirk Wagner/Edgar WagnerResult: disqualified (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
218The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Class 20
Scuderia Avus e. V.-
-
Driven by: Hardy Wroblewicz/Oliver Freymuth (D)/Martin Hörter (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
219The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford Class 20
Ford Kuhn Motorsport Renngemeinschaft KrefeldClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tomaso Ossino/Udo Plotkowiak/Edmund Gastes (D)Result: 74th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
222The car is not available on a photoFiat Uno Turbo Kat. - Fiat Class 21
MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Manfred Schreiner/Peter Geyer (A)/Horst FohrResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
223The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford Class 21
Ford Kuhn Motorsport Renngemeinschaft KrefeldClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Otto Mallwitz/Michael Jaerchow/Jürgen JaerchowResult: 104th (46 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
224The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta B - Opel Class 21
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Roland Hardtke/Peter MeschkatResult: 102nd (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
225The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett C GT/E - Opel Class 21
Kissling MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Kober/Peter Kober/Hans-Jürgen BergResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
226The car is not available on a photoOpel Ascona - Opel Class 21
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Schlaug/Johann Kainz/Frank HaackResult: 75th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
227The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett C - Opel Class 21
Grenzland Motor-Club Walheim e. V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Savelsbergh (D)/Franz Deutz/Bernd LenzResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
228The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett C - Opel Class 21
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Hass (D)/Bernhard Schmittner/Eckhard KernResult: 86th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
230The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic CRX - Honda Class 21
-
-
Driven by: Herbert Paidla/Gunter Sotier/Arno BakausResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
231The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett C - Opel Class 21
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hartmut Vogt/Gerd Lambert/Holger ZillesResult: 38th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
232The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett - Opel Class 21
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Becker/Gerd Daniels/Siegbert RichterResult: 62nd (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
233The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett - Opel Class 21
Renngemeinschaft Düren e. V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Jansen/Karl Jonas/Hans-Werner SchüllerResult: 77th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
235The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 75 Kat. - Alfa Romeo Class 21
Scuderia Starnberger See e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Dieter Kuppi (D)/Peter Schöller (A)/Jakob Straßer (D)Result: 97th (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
236The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GSi Kat. - Opel Class 21
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Martin Füsser/Horst Rotter/Roland SternResult: 47th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
237The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW Class 21
-
-
Driven by: Michael Eschmann (D)/Stephan Weber/Peter Schumacher (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
238The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i Kat. - BMW Class 21
Scuderia Starnberger See e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Peter Riedl/Peter Schöller (A)/Herbert Göpfert (D)Result: 43rd (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
239The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI Kat. - VW Class 21
MSC Gladbeck e. V.-
-
Driven by: Jörg Thewes/Jörg Karkowski/Wolfgang Buchholz (D)Result: 100th (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
240The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E 2.3-16 - Mercedes-Benz L4 4v 2323 cc N/AClass 21
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Frank Kostera/Gerhard Lepler/Heinrich WeissResult: 109th (52 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
241The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Class 21
VAG Hoffrichter Sport-
-
Driven by: Michael Hess (D)/Ralf Hoffrichter/Franz FahnenbruckResult: 72nd (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
242The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GSi Kat. - Opel Class 21
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Meinolf Heide/Udo Jentzsch/Gerd HakeneschResult: 68th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
243The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GSi Kat. - Opel Class 21
RCvD-Ladies-Junior-TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gaby Sonnauer/Isolde Holderied/Peter MahnResult: 65th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
244The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GSi Kat. - Opel Class 21
Deutsches Opel TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ludwig Scheuer (D)/Holger Glanz/Nikolaus ReichertResult: 58th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
245The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GSi Kat. - Opel Class 21
Deutsches Opel TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinz-Harald Frentzen (D)/Marco Werner (D)/Wilhelm Hahne (D)Result: 61st (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
246The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GSi Kat. - Opel Class 21
Deutsches Opel TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hermann-Josef Müller (D)/Horst von Saurma/Dierk MöllerResult: 57th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
247The car is not available on a photoOpel - Opel Class 21
Deutsches Opel Team-
-
Driven by: Gernot Röthig (D)/Albert Königshausen/Friedhelm Knöppel (D)Result: 54th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
248The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E 2.3-16 - Mercedes-Benz L4 4v 2323 cc N/AClass 21
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Schrey (D)/Günter Schrey (D)Result: 24th 1st in Class 21 (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
250The car is not available on a photoPorsche 924 S Kat. - Porsche Class 22
VW Schultz Renngemeinschaft-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Ilgner (D)/Werner KowaldResult: 22nd 1st in Class 22 (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
252The car is not available on a photoBMW 320i Kat. - BMW Class 22
MSC Adenau e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl Jacobs (B)/Ahmad Khodkar (CDN)/Des HockleyResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
253The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI Kat. - VW Class 22
MSC Indersdorf e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Arthur Kellndorfer/Alfons Stock/Dieter UhlemannResult: 94th (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
254The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett Kat. - Opel Class 22
VSA-Vereinigung Süddeutscher AutomobilsportlerClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andy Middendorf (D)/Ingrid Steger/Gertrud HartgeResult: 81st (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
256The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 Kat. - Audi Class 23
MSC Dhünn e. V.-
-
Driven by: Wilfried Selbach/Arnd Lennartz/Gerhard DielResult: 71st (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
259The car is not available on a photoNissan B12 Kat. - Nissan Class 23
MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC (D)-
-
Driven by: Edgar Rausch/Josef Esser/Manfred Anspann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
260The car is not available on a photoFord Escort - Ford Class 23
Best MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerold Bamberger/Gerd Fisseler/Michael KirschResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
261The car is not available on a photoBMW 318 i Kat. - BMW Class 23
-
-
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Kuhlendahl/Reiner Matthes (D)/Klaus Matthes (D)Result: 49th 1st in Class 23 (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
262The car is not available on a photoOpel Ascona - Opel Class 23
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Meinhard Rittmeier/Axel Kaczmarek (D)/Bernd Viebranz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
264The car is not available on a photoBMW 524td # - BMW Turbo DieselClass 24
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Fred Koch/Michael Martini (D)/Gerd HakeneschResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
265The car is not available on a photoBMW 324td - BMW DieselClass 24
BMW Händler Team Saar-
-
Driven by: Gerd Bauer (D)/Paul Niemczyk/Jürgen ScheuererResult: 67th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
266The car is not available on a photoVW Golf Diesel - VW DieselClass 24
-
-
Driven by: Bernd Kindt/Ulrich Frank/Rainer KeckResult: 66th 1st in Class 24 (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
61 - March 73S Ford #14 - E. B. Lunken Racing
Donations
Recommended
News