(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > 240 min Paul Ricard 2020
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Le Castellet 240Date: 29.8.2020
Track: Circuit Paul Ricard (F), unknown lengthDistance: 4 hoursAttendance: unknown

240 min Paul Ricard

Start time: 18:30; Grid: 2-2-2, PP right, rolling start; Weather: unknown

Entered: 35

Practiced: 35

Started: 34

Classified: 31

Le Mans Prototype 2 (LMP2) : P:15, ST:15, CL:14

Le Mans Prototype 3 (LMP3) : P:12, ST:12, CL:10

Le Mans GTE Am (GTE) : P:8, ST:7, CL:7

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
2The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
United AutosportsClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Wayne Boyd (GB)/Tom Gamble (GB)/Rob Wheldon (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 19th (2:09.149) - 24th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/red
Tyres: Michelin
3The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
United AutosportsClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Duncan Tappy (GB)/Andrew Bentley (GB)Result: 16th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (2:08.852) - 23rd fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/red
Tyres: Michelin
4The car is not available on a photoDuqueine M30 D08 - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
DKR EngineeringClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Laurents Hörr (D)/François Kirmann (F)/Wolfgang Triller (D)Result: 21st (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (2:15.452) - 31st fastest qualifier
Colours: orange/black
Tyres: Michelin
5The car is not available on a photoDuqueine M30 D08 - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
GraffClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Eric Trouillet (F)/Luis Sanjuan (CH)/Sébastien Page (CH)Result: 30th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (2:19.556) - 33rd fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/white/black
Tyres: Michelin
7The car is not available on a photoDuqueine M30 D08 - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Nielsen RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Tony Wells (GB)/Colin Noble (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 25th (2:12.256) - 30th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/white
Tyres: Michelin
8The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Realteam RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Esteban Garcia (CH)/David Droux (F)Result: 15th 1st in LMP3 (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (2:07.207) - 21st fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/red
Tyres: Michelin
9The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
GraffClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Vincent Capillaire (F)/Arnold Robin (F)/Maxime Robin (F)Result: 29th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (2:09.966) - 28th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/black/white
Tyres: Michelin
10The car is not available on a photoDuqueine M30 D08 - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Nielsen RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Rob Hodes (CDN)/Garett Grist (CDN)/Charles CrewsResult: 19th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (2:10.741) - 29th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/white
Tyres: Michelin
11The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
EuroInternationalClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Niko Kari (FIN)/Nicolas Maulini (CH)/Jacopo Baratto (I)Result: 25th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (2:09.367) - 25th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Michelin
13The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol CompetitionClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Nigel Moore (GB)/Martin Hippe (D)Result: 17th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (2:09.802) - 26th fastest qualifier
Colours: green/yellow
Tyres: Michelin
15The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
RLR MSportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Malthe Jakobsen (DK)/James Dayson (CDN)/Robert Megennis (USA)Result: 18th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (2:07.564) - 22nd fastest qualifier
Colours: black/gold
Tyres: Michelin
16The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
BHK MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Lorenzo Veglia (I)/Gustas Grinbergas (LT)/Nick Adcock (GB)Result: 31st (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (2:09.889) - 27th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Michelin
20The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
High Class RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Anders Fjordbach (DK)/Dennis Andersen (DK)Result: 13th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th
Colours: blue/white
Tyres: Michelin
21The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
DragonSpeedClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Memo Rojas (MEX)/Ben Hanley (GB)/Timothe Buret (F)Result: 10th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (2:00.164) - 14th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/blue
Tyres: Michelin
22The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
United AutosportsClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Phil Hanson (GB)/Filipe Albuquerque (P)Result: winner - (169.900 kph) - margin: 2s618
Grid: 1st (1:56.951) - 8th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/red
Tyres: Michelin
24The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Algarve Pro RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Henning Enqvist (S)/Loic Duval (F)/Jon Lancaster (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 4th (1:57.803) - 11th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Goodyear
25The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Algarve Pro RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: John Falb (USA)/Simon Trummer (CH)/Gabriel Aubry (F)Result: 5th (18s818 behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (2:01.719) - 16th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: Goodyear
26The car is not available on a photoAurus 01 - Gibson LMP2
G-Drive Racing-
-
Driven by: Roman Rusinov (RUS)/Mikkel Jensen (DK)/Jean-Eric Vergne (F)Result: 2nd (2s618 behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (1:56.961) - 9th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/orange
Tyres: Michelin
28The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
IDEC SportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Paul Lafargue (F)/Paul-Loup Chatin (F)/Richard Bradley (GB)Result: 7th (40s722 behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (2:04.102) - 19th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: Michelin
30The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Duqueine TeamClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Tristan Gommendy (F)/Jonathan Hirschi (F)/Konstantin Tereschenko (RUS)Result: 9th (1m30s449 behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (1:57.766) - 10th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/blue
Tyres: Michelin
31The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Panis RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Julien Canal (F)/Nicolas Jamin (F)/Will Stevens (GB)Result: 4th (17s663 behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (2:03.096) - 18th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/white/black
Tyres: Michelin
32The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
United AutosportsClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: William Owen (USA)/Alex Brundle (GB)/Job van Uitert (NL)Result: 8th (1m17s552 behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (1:59.189) - 13th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/red
Tyres: Michelin
34The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP217 (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Inter Europol CompetitionClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jakub Smiechowski (PL)/René Binder (A)/Matevos Isaakyan (RUS)Result: 6th (35s222 behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (2:17.878) - 32nd fastest qualifier
Colours: green/yellow
Tyres: Michelin
35The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
BHK MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Francesco Dracone (I)/Sergio Campana (I)Result: 14th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (2:05.486) - 20th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/orange
Tyres: Goodyear
37The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Cool RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Nicolas Lapierre (F)/Antonin Borga (CH)/Alexandre Coigny (CH)Result: 12th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (2:00.876) - 15th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/blue
Tyres: Michelin
39The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
GraffClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: James Allen (AUS)/Thomas Laurent (F)/Alexandre Cougnaud (F)Result: 3rd (12s047 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (1:58.419) - 12th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/black
Tyres: Michelin
50The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Richard Mille Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Sophia Floersch (D)/Beitske Visser (NL)Result: 11th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (2:02.153) - 17th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: Michelin
51The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE
AF Corse-
-
Driven by: Christoph Ulrich (CH)/Steffen Görig (D)/Daniel Serra (BR)Result: 27th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (1:54.901) - 3rd fastest qualifier
Colours: red/grey
Tyres: Goodyear
55The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE
Spirit of Race-
-
Driven by: Duncan Cameron (GB)/Matt Griffin (IRL)/Aaron Scott (GB)Result: 20th 1st in GTE (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (1:54.966) - 5th fastest qualifier
Colours: green
Tyres: Goodyear
60The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE
Iron Lynx-
-
Driven by: Claudio Schiavoni (I)/Rino Mastronardi (I)/Nicklas Nielsen (DK)Result: 26th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (1:54.790) - 2nd fastest qualifier
Colours: black/yellow
Tyres: Goodyear
66The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE
JMW Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Gunnar Jeannette (USA)/Rodrigo Sales (USA)/Finlay Hutchison (GB)Result: 28th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 34th (1:56.462) - 7th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow/blue
Tyres: Goodyear
74The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE
Kessel Racing-
-
Driven by: Michal Broniszewski (PL)/David Perel (ZA)/Marcos Gomes (BR)Result: 24th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (1:54.948) - 4th fastest qualifier
Colours: red/white
Tyres: Goodyear
77The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 RSR - Porsche GTE
Proton Competition-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Christian Ried (D)/Michele Beretta (I)/Alessio Picariello (B)Result: 22nd (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (1:54.508) - 1st fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Goodyear
83The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE
Iron Lynx-
-
Driven by: Manuela Gostner (I)/Michelle Gatting (DK)/Rahel Frey (CH)Result: 23rd (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (1:55.119) - 6th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/pink
Tyres: Goodyear
93The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 RSR - Porsche GTE
Proton Competition-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Michael Fassbender (IRL)/Felipe Fernandez-Laser (D)/Richard Lietz (A)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: green
Tyres: Goodyear
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
98 - Ferrari 410 Sport #0598CM - John Edgar
Donations
Recommended