(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Britcar Silverstone 1000 Kilometres 2013
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: SilverstoneDate: 22.9.2013
Track: Silverstone (GB), 5.891 kmsDistance: 1000 kilometresAttendance: unknown

Britcar Silverstone 1000 Kilometres

Start time: 12:00; Grid: 2-2-2; Weather: cloudy, dry

Entered: 37

Practiced: 32

Started: 32

Classified: 25

Class 1 : P:2, ST:2, CL:2
Class 1I : P:6, ST:6, CL:2
Class 2 : P:4, ST:4, CL:4
Class 2I : P:2, ST:2, CL:1
Class 3
Class 3I
P1 : P:3, ST:3, CL:2
P1I : P:1, ST:1, CL:1
P2 : P:5, ST:5, CL:5
P2I : P:2, ST:2, CL:2
P3 : P:1, ST:1, CL:1
P3I : P:3, ST:3, CL:3
P4 : P:3, ST:3, CL:2
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Qualifying 1  |  Qualifying 2  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
2The car is not available on a photoMosler MT900 R # - Class 1
Neil Garner Motorsport (E)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Javier Morcillo (E)/Manuel Cintrano (E)/Paul White (GB)Result: 4th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 1st (2:01.695)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoWolf GB08 # - Class 1I
Pete StoreyOpen bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Pete Storey (GB)/Ben Gower (GB)/Lars Viljoen (GB)
listed, never drove:
Flick Haigh (GB)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 4th (2:02.450) - 3rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoPraga R4S LM # - V6 3800 cc Class 1I
Paul White-
-
Driven by: Rob Smith (GB)/Adam Sharpe (GB)/Paul White (GB)/CravenResult: did not finish
Grid: 6th (2:04.506)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoRiley Mk XXII TDC # - Class 1I
Nigel MustillClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Nigel Mustill (GB)/Bob Berridge (GB)/Gareth Evans (GB)/Craig Dolby (GB)Result: 3rd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (2:04.524) - 7th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoFerrari F430 GT3 # - Ferrari V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 1I
Bremer Racing (DK)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Ronnie Bremer (DK)/Christina Nielsen (DK)Result: not classified (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (2:06.417) - 8th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/AClass 2
Team Parker Racing Ltd.Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ian Loggie (GB)/Chris Jones (GB)/Julian Westwood (GB)Result: 5th 1st in Class 2 (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (2:08.954)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoAston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 #016 (Prodrive) - Aston Martin AM11/Prodrive V12/60° 4v DOHC 5935 cc N/AClass 1
Horsepower Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Paul Bailey (GB)/Andy Schulz (GB)/Tom Ferrier (GB)Result: 2nd 1st in Class 1 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (2:02.782) - 4th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoGinetta G55 GT3 # - N/AClass 1I
Team LNT (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Lawrence Tomlinson (GB)/Nathan Freke (GB)/Mike Simpson (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 2nd (2:02.381)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoAudi R8 LMS # - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/AClass 2
Peter Cook (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Peter Cook (GB)/Jacopo Sebastiani (I)/Philip Hopkins (GB)
listed, never drove:
Anthony Mott (GB)
Result: 6th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (2:09.896)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 - Porsche Class 2I
Motorsport Services Ltd.Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Brett Niall (AUS)/Malcolm Niall (AUS)Result: 10th 1st in Class 2I (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (2:14.655) - 15th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoRenault Mégane V6 Trophy # - Renault Class 2
BPM Racing Ltd.-
-
Driven by: Ashley Woodman (GB)/Martin Byford (GB)Result: 22nd (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (2:08.257)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoChevron GR8 # - Class 2
Tracktorque Racing (GB)-
-
Driven by: Tommy Field (GB)/Chris Hart (GB)/Chrissy Palmer (GB)Result: 7th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (2:10.676) - 12th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoAston Martin V8 Vantage GT3 #018 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC 5935 cc N/AClass 1I
Barwell Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Mark Poole (GB)/Richard Abra (GB)Result: winner - (156.734 kph) - margin: 2 laps
Grid: 3rd (2:02.809) - 5th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoLotus Evora Cup GT4 # - Cosworth VVT-i 2GR-FE V6 DOHC 4000 cc N/AClass 2I
Cor Euser Racing (NL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Cor Euser (NL)/Matthew Dileo (CDN)/Alistair MacKinnon (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 12th (2:12.740) - 13th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 - BMW P1
Geoff Steel RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Symons (GB)/Keith Webster (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 15th (2:15.461) - 17th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
108The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa - Seat P2
Graham Johnson-
-
Driven by: Graham Johnson (GB)/Mike Robinson (GB)Result: 9th 1st in P2 (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (2:18.104)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
109The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 GTR # - BMW P1
Intersport RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Adam Hayes (GB)/Mark Radcliffe (GB)/Wayne Gibson (GB)/Kevin Clarke (GB)Result: 13th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (2:17.418)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
110The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW P1I
Anthony MottClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Barclay Dougall (GB)/Anthony Mott (GB)Result: 25th 1st in P1I - did not finish
Grid: 14th (2:14.988) - 16th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
111The car is not available on a photoLotus Elise - P3I
Richard Chamberlain-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Richard Chamberlain (GB)/Matthew Chamberlain (GB)/Daved WhelanResult: 17th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (2:23.863)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
113The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 # - BMW P2
Mike MossClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mike Moss (GB)/Tom Howard (GB)/Darren NelsonResult: 20th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (2:18.872)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
117The car is not available on a photoLotus Exige - P3I
Michael Schryver-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Michael Schryver (GB)/Will SchryverResult: 11th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (2:20.227)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
123The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa # - Seat P1
Mark Cunningham-
-
Driven by: Mark Cunningham (GB)/Peter Cunningham (GB)/Paul Horton (GB)Result: 12th 1st in P1 (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (2:17.801)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
128The car is not available on a photoNissan 370Z # - Nissan P3I
Nissan GT Academy Team RJN-
-
Driven by: Ashley Oldfield (GB)/Salman Al Khater/Tomas ScheckterResult: 8th 1st in P3I (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (2:14.229) - 14th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
137The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa - Seat P2
Tracktorque-
-
Driven by: Henry Dawes (GB)/Martin Parsons (GB)/Paul Abraham
listed, never drove:
Henry Gilbert (GB)
Result: 24th - did not finish
Grid: 25th (2:21.248)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
144The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa - Seat P2
Fauldsport-
-
Driven by: Simon Roche (GB)/Simon Mason (GB)/Rod Arnold (GB)Result: 23rd (40 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (2:19.090)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
146The car is not available on a photoBMW 320i E36 - BMW P3
ING SportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ian Lawson (GB)/Anthony Wilds (GB)/Mike Wilds (GB)Result: 15th 1st in P3 (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (2:23.291) - 27th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
150The car is not available on a photoGinetta G40 - P2
Chris Webster-
-
Driven by: Chris Webster (GB)/Matt Nicoll-Jones (GB)/Oliver Basey-Fisher (GB)/James Harrison (GB)Result: 16th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (2:28.534)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
168The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa - Seat P2I
Motorsport Services Ltd.-
-
Driven by: Danny Stutterd (NZ)/Jeff Lowrey (GB)Result: 14th 1st in P2I (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (2:23.130) - 26th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
173The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa # - Seat P2I
Jon Cullum-
-
Driven by: Brian Cullum (GB)/Jon Cullum (GB)/Jimmy AdriaenssensResult: 18th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (2:19.755)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
176The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda P4
Synchro Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Alyn James (GB)/Daniel Ludlow (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 30th (2:30.403)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
190The car is not available on a photoMini Cooper S - BMC N/AP4
LohenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Graham Cox (GB)/Robert Taylor (GB)/David Ogden (GB)Result: 21st - did not finish
Grid: 31st (2:31.858)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
191The car is not available on a photoMini Cooper S - BMC N/AP4
Intersport RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Danny Russell (GB)/Duncan Rodgers (GB)/Chris Knox (GB)Result: 19th 1st in P4 (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (2:42.433)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
8The car did not arriveRapier 6 SR2 # - N/AClass 1
Mike Millard (GB)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Drivers listed: Mike Millard (GB)/Nigel Greensall (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car did not arriveBMW GTR - BMW Class 3I
Intersport-
-
Drivers listed: Kevin Clarke (GB)/Wayne Gibson (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The car did not arriveBMW GTR - BMW Class 3
GTS motorsport-
-
Drivers listed: James Webb (GB)/Tom Webb (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car did not arriveFerrari F430 GT3 # - Ferrari V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 1I
Bremer Racing (DK)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Drivers listed: Ronnie Bremer (DK)/Christina Nielsen (DK)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car did not arriveUltima GTR # - Class 1I
Mac G Racing (GB)-
-
Drivers listed: Jonathan MacGregor (GB)/Damien Hudes (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
8 - Porsche 356
Donations
Recommended
News