(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > STP Snetterton 1971
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 27.6.1971
Track: Snetterton Cicuit (GB), unknown lengthDistance: unknownAttendance: unknown

STP Snetterton

STP (round 10)
Start time: unknown; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: unknown

Practiced: unknown

Started: 22

Classified: 16

Class A - over 3000 (Class A) : CL:2

Class B - 2001-3000 (Class B) : CL:5

Class C - 1151-2000 (Class C) : CL:3

Class D - up to 1150 (Class D) : CL:6

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
187The car is not available on a photoJaguar E-type # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC N/AClass A
(GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Archer (GB)Result: 2nd 1st in Class A (22s600 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
188The car is not available on a photoJaguar E-type - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC N/AClass A
-
Front-engined
Driven by: Brian Murphy (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
189The car is not available on a photoJaguar E-type - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC N/AClass A
-
Front-engined
Driven by: James Mehew (GB)Result: 4th (25s000 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
196The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey 3000 # - BMC C series L6 2v OHV 2912 cc N/AClass B
(GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: John Gott (GB)
listed, never drove:
Peter Smith (GB)
Result: 7th (35s400 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
197The car is not available on a photoTriumph TR3 - Triumph L4 2v OHV N/AClass B
-
Front-engined
Driven by: Duncan Welch (GB)Result: 16th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
198The car is not available on a photoTVR Tuscan V6 # - V6 N/AClass B
(GB)-
-
Driven by: Brian Hough (GB)Result: 3rd 1st in Class B (24s600 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
199The car is not available on a photoTriumph TR4 A # - Triumph Class B
-
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Hawkins (GB)Result: 8th (1m14s200 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
200The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey 3000 # - BMC N/AClass B
(GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Bill Viney (GB)Result: 15th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
206The car is not available on a photoMG Midget - BMC A series
-
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Jenvey (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
207The car is not available on a photoMarcos
-
-
Driven by: J. Brian Norris (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
208The car is not available on a photoTurnerClass C
-
-
Driven by: Trevor Spurling (GB)Result: 14th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
209The car is not available on a photoMarcos #Class C
-
-
Driven by: Judy Andreason (GB)Result: 9th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
210The car is not available on a photoLotus Elan #26-R-41 - Ford Lotus Twin Cam L4 2v DOHC N/AClass C
(GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Jon Fletcher (GB)Result: winner - (145.275 kph) - margin: 22s600
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
211The car is not available on a photoTVR
-
-
Driven by: Howard Reader (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
212The car is not available on a photoMG Midget # - BMC A series
(GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Alan Woode (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
216The car is not available on a photoMG Midget - BMC A series Class D
(USA)-
Front-engined
Driven by: James Bean (USA)Result: 10th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
218The car is not available on a photoGinetta G4Class D
-
Front-engined
Driven by: John Evans (GB)Result: 6th (34s200 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
219The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey Sprite - BMC A series L4 N/AClass D
-
Front-engined
Driven by: Derek Gopland (GB)Result: 13th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
220The car is not available on a photoMG Midget - BMC A series Class D
-
Front-engined
Driven by: Graham Lilwell (GB)Result: 12th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
221The car is not available on a photoBarwell Sprite #
(GB)-
-
Driven by: Paul Butler (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
222The car is not available on a photoGinetta G15 # - N/AClass D
(GB)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Barry Wood (GB)Result: 5th 1st in Class D (33s200 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
223The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey Sprite - BMC A series L4 N/AClass D
-
Front-engined
Driven by: David Homes (GB)Result: 11th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
1 - Audi R8 LMS GT3 - Audi Sport Team
Donations
Recommended
News