(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Benelux Spa SER 2019
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 23.6.2019
Track: Spa (B), 7.004 kmsDistance: 2 x 1 hour + 1 lapAttendance: unknown

Benelux Spa SER

Start time: 22/6 and 23/6; Grid: 2-2-2, PP right; Weather: dry

Entered: 45

Practiced: 45

Started: 39

Classified: 31

Le Mans Prototype 3 (LMP3) : P:5, ST:5, CL:5
Group CN (CN) : P:3, ST:3, CL:3
Super GT (GT) : P:12, ST:10, CL:9
SR3 - Praga (SR3) : P:2, ST:2, CL:2
Supersport 1 (SS1) : P:13, ST:11, CL:5
Supersport 2 (SS2) : P:3, ST:3, CL:2
Sport (S) : P:7, ST:5, CL:5
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race 1 Results  |  Race 2 Results  |  Grid Race 1  |  Grid Race 2  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
102The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 GT3 Cup Gen II # - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3800 cc N/AGT
Boda Racing (NL)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bob Herber (NL)Result: Race 1: 27th (3 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 22nd - did not finish
Grid: race 1: 12th (2:28.150), race 2: 12th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
103The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 GT3 Cup Gen II # - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3800 cc N/AGT
Speedlover (B)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: John De Wilde (B)Result: Race 1: 8th 1st in GT (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 15th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 15th (2:26.677), race 2: 15th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
105The car is not available on a photoBMW M4 Silhouette # - BMW GT
JR Motorsport (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ward Sluys (B)Result: Race 1: 10th (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 19th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 10th (2:28.142), race 2: 10th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
107The car is not available on a photoLamborghini Huracán Super Trofeo # - Lamborghini GT
Johan Kraan Motorsport (NL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Max Weering (NL)Result: Race 1: 13th (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 10th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 9th (2:27.223), race 2: 9th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
109The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 - Porsche GT
MDM MotorsportClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hendrik HoeffnerResult: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: did not start
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
115The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 GT3 Cup Gen II # - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3800 cc N/AGT
Certainty Racing (NL)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Floris Dullaart (NL)Result: Race 1: 9th (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 9th 1st in GT (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 11th (2:28.043), race 2: 11th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
119The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 GT3 Cup Gen II - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3800 cc N/AGT
Bergmann Motorsport (DK)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Michael Bergmann (DK)/Cris Bergmann (DK)Result: Race 1: 26th (3 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 20th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 24th (2:36.847), race 2: 24th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
126The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup # - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/AGT
JJ Racing (B)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jos Jansen (B)Result: Race 1: 12th (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 12th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 16th (2:29.423), race 2: 16th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
127The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 GT3 Cup Gen II - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3800 cc N/AGT
Itris Racing Team (CH)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Thomas Winkler (D)Result: Race 1: 15th (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not finish
Grid: race 1: 37th (2:39.449), race 2: 37th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
128The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 GT3 Cup Gen II - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3800 cc N/AGT
Itris Racing Team (CH)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Alfred Winkler (D)Result: Race 1: 25th (2 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 23rd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 27th (2:36.803), race 2: 27th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
129The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/AGT
Itris Racing Team (CH)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Tomas Pfister (D)Result: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: did not start
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
150The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 GT3 Cup Gen II - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3800 cc N/AGT
Speedlover (B)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Pierre-Yves Paque (B)/Grégory Paisse (B)Result: Race 1: 14th (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 11th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 14th (2:29.164), race 2: 14th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
201The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Cupra TCR # - Seat L4 4v DOHC 1984 cc TurboSS1
Febo Racing Team (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dennis de Borst (NL)/Stan van Oord (NL)Result: Race 1: 16th 1st in SS1 (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 14th 1st in SS1 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 17th (2:31.511), race 2: 17th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
202The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Cupra TCR # - Seat L4 4v DOHC 1984 cc TurboSS1
Ferry Monster Autosport (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: René Steenmetz (NL)/Stephan Polderman (NL)Result: Race 1: 18th (2 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not finish
Grid: race 1: 19th (2:33.071), race 2: 19th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
208The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E92 V8 # - BMW V8 N/ASS1
JR Motorsport (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ted van Vliet (NL)Result: Race 1: 29th (3 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 24th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 29th (2:42.772), race 2: 29th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
210The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Cupra TCR # - Seat L4 4v DOHC 1984 cc TurboSS1
Ferry Monster Autosport (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Thijmen Nabuurs (NL)/Lorenzo Van Riet (NL)Result: Race 1: 17th (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not finish
Grid: race 1: 18th (2:32.754), race 2: 18th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
222The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 # - BMW SS1
Blueberry Racing (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ronald van Loon (NL)/Luuk van Loon (NL)Result: Race 1: 22nd (2 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not finish
Grid: race 1: 26th (2:42.045), race 2: 26th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
245The car is not available on a photoBMW E90 # - BMW SS1
Harders Plaza (NL)-
-
Driven by: Robert van den Berg (NL)/Benjamin van den Berg (NL)Result: Race 1: 24th (2 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 18th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 28th (2:34.966), race 2: 28th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
246The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E92 # - BMW SS1
Stichting Euro Autosport (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ruud Olij (NL)Result: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: did not finish
Grid: race 1: 22nd (2:36.122), race 2: 22nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
250The car is not available on a photoAudi RS3 LMS - Audi L4 2v DOHC 1984 cc TurboSS1
Bas Koeten Racing (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Oscar Graper (NL)Result: Race 1: 23rd (2 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 17th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 23rd (2:37.008), race 2: 23rd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
259The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 GTR # - BMW SS1
BS Racing Team (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Marcel van de Maat (NL)Result: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: 16th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 25th (2:37.262), race 2: 25th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
262The car is not available on a photoLotus Exige V6 # - V6 SS1
Van der Kooi Racing (NL)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Roelant de Waard (NL)Result: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: did not start
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
264The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI TCR # - VW L4 2v DOHC 1984 cc TurboSS1
DK-Racing powered by FMA (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jonas de Kimpe (B)/Martin Huisman (NL)Result: Race 1: 21st (2 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 27th - did not finish
Grid: race 1: 21st (2:34.206), race 2: 21st
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
266The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Cupra TCR # - Seat L4 4v DOHC 1984 cc TurboSS1
Ferry Monster Autosport (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Max Veels (NL)/Jacky van der Ende (NL)Result: Race 1: 20th (2 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: did not finish
Grid: race 1: 20th (2:33.264), race 2: 20th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
299The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASS1
Veno Racing (NL)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Pascal Teekens (NL)/Hielke Oosten (NL)Result: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: did not start
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
303The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 Zilhouette # - BMW SS2
Veno Racing (NL)-
-
Driven by: Maxime Oosten (NL)/Milan Teekens (NL)Result: Race 1: 35th - did not finish ; Race 2: 32nd - did not finish
Grid: race 1: 31st (2:43.634), race 2: 31st
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
305The car is not available on a photoSaker GT # - SS2
Johan Kraan Motorsport (GB)-
-
Driven by: Robin Greenhalgh (GB)/Jerome Greenhalgh (D)Result: Race 1: 34th 1st in SS2 (5 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 25th 1st in SS2 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 30th (2:48.123), race 2: 30th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
306The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 # - BMW SS2
MWR Racing (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Remco de Beus (NL)Result: Race 1: did not finish ; Race 2: 26th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 33rd , race 2: 33rd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
401The car is not available on a photoPeugeot RCZ Cup # - Peugeot S
Traxx Racing Team (B)-
-
Driven by: Chris Voet (B)/Bart Van Den Broeck (B)Result: Race 1: 30th 1st in S (4 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 31st (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 36th (2:51.227), race 2: 36th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
402The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio III 1.6 Turbo # - Renault 1600 cc TurboS
Spirit Racing (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rob Nieman (NL)Result: Race 1: 31st (4 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 28th 1st in S (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 34th (2:49.290), race 2: 34th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
403The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 Zilhouette # - BMW 2000 cc S
Racing Team Tappel (NL)-
-
Driven by: Henk Tappel (NL)Result: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: (2:46.719)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
410The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio IV # - Renault S
Certainty Racing (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tim Schulte (NL)/Dillon Koster (NL)Result: Race 1: 32nd (4 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 30th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 35th (2:53.390), race 2: 35th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
427The car is not available on a photoMazda MX-5 # - Mazda S
BlueBerry Racing-
-
Driven by: Dick van Elk (NL)Result: Race 1: 33rd (4 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 33rd (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 38th (2:28.687), race 2: 38th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
428The car is not available on a photoMazda MX-5 - Mazda S
BlueBerry Racing-
-
Result: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: did not start
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
499The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio 1.6 Turbo # - Renault 1600 cc TurboS
Spirit Racing (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John van der Voort (NL)/Sandra van der Sloot (NL)Result: Race 1: 36th (6 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 29th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 32nd (2:48.442), race 2: 32nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
601The car is not available on a photoGinetta G57 # - Chevrolet LS3 V8 2v 6162 cc N/ALMP3
Prime Racing (L)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jean-Pierre Lequeux (B)/Jean-Marc Ueberecken (L)Result: Race 1: 5th (56s635 behind the winner) ; Race 2: 2nd (0s120 behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 3rd (2:18.590), race 2: 3rd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
603The car is not available on a photoGinetta G58 # - Ginetta Billet Block V8 2v 6200 cc N/ALMP3
EDEKA Aschoff Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Max Aschoff (D)Result: Race 1: winner - (165.500 kph) - margin: 1s010 ; Race 2: 4th (19s679 behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 4th (2:19.942), race 2: 4th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
605The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Team Clim Air (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Laurents Hörr (D)/Pieder Decurtins (CH)Result: Race 1: 2nd (1s010 behind the winner) ; Race 2: 7th (1m27s392 behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 5th (2:19.864), race 2: 5th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
606The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
DKR Engineering (L)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Marcello Marateotto (I)Result: Race 1: 3rd (19s704 behind the winner) ; Race 2: winner - (165.100 kph) - margin: 0s120
Grid: race 1: 6th (2:18.659), race 2: 6th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
657The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
T2 Racing (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Stephan Rupp (CH)/Vincent Capillaire (F)Result: Race 1: 4th (29s035 behind the winner) ; Race 2: 3rd (1s772 behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 1st (2:14.805), race 2: 1st
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
807The car is not available on a photoNorma M20 FC # - Honda K20A L4 2000 cc N/ACN
Kraft Racing (B)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Stienes Longin (B)/Evan Meunie (F)
DNS:
Norbert Sauvain (CH)
Result: Race 1: 7th (2m26s951 behind the winner) ; Race 2: 5th 1st in CN (20s056 behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 2nd (2:18.471), race 2: 2nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
809The car is not available on a photoNorma M20 FC # - Honda K20A L4 2000 cc N/ACN
Kraft Racing (B)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Tom Boonen (B)/Tim Verbergt (B)Result: Race 1: 6th 1st in CN (1m16s534 behind the winner) ; Race 2: 6th (1m11s907 behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 8th (2:24.699), race 2: 8th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
844The car is not available on a photoNorma M20 FC # - Honda K20A L4 2000 cc N/ACN
Neil Primrose Racing (GB)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Neil Primrose (GB)/Sam Allpass (GB)Result: Race 1: 11th (1 lap behind the winner) ; Race 2: 8th (2m19s513 behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 7th (2:22.697), race 2: 7th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
901The car is not available on a photoRadical SR3 RS # - Suzuki RPE L4 1500 cc N/ASR3
Roke Racing (F)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Antoine Mattéo (F)/Hector Gouraud (F)Result: Race 1: 28th (3 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 21st (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 39th (2:31.456), race 2: 39th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
914The car is not available on a photoRadical SR3 RSX # - Suzuki RPE L4 1500 cc N/ASR3
BS Racing by Baticonsult (GB)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Alain Berg (GB)Result: Race 1: 19th 1st in SR3 (2 laps behind the winner) ; Race 2: 13th 1st in SR3 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: race 1: 13th (2:42.478), race 2: 13th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
12 - Lola B10/60 Toyota #HU01 - Rebellion Racing
Donations
Recommended
News