(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > 4 h Red Bull Ring 2021
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 16.5.2021
Track: Red Bull Ring (A), 4.318 kmsDistance: 4 hoursAttendance: unknown

4 h Red Bull Ring

Start time: 11:00; Grid: 2-2-2, rolling start; Weather: wet

Entered: 41

Practiced: 41

Started: 41

Classified: 36

Le Mans Prototype 2 (LMP2) : P:16, ST:16, CL:16

Le Mans Prototype 3 (LMP3) : P:16, ST:16, CL:12

Le Mans GTE (GTE) : P:9, ST:9, CL:8

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
2The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
United Autosports (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Wayne Boyd (GB)/Rob Wheldon (GB)/Edouard Cauhaupe (F)Result: 21st (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (1:29.468)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
United Autosports (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: James McGuire (USA)/Duncan Tappy (GB)/Andrew Bentley (GB)Result: 28th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (1:29.597)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoDuqueine M30-D08 - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
DKR Engineering (L)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Laurents Hörr (D)/Leonard Weiss (D)/Jean-Philippe Dayraut (F)Result: 25th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th (1:29.243)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
MV2S Racing (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Christophe Cresp (F)/Fabien Lavergne (F)/Adrien Chila (F)Result: 22nd (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 39th (1:33.580)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Nielsen Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Nick Adcock (GB)/Austin McCusker (USA)/Max Koebolt (NL)Result: 29th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 40th (1:34.179)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Nielsen Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Tony Wells (GB)/Colin Noble (GB)Result: 30th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th (1:33.438)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Graff (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Eric Trouillet (F)/Sébastien Page (CH)/David Droux (F)Result: 18th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (1:31.563)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Graff (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Matthias Kaiser (FL)/Rory Penttinen (FIN)Result: 36th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 36th (1:33.338)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
EuroInternational (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Andrea Dromedari (I)/Cem Bölükbasi (TR)/Joey Alders (NL)Result: 17th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (1:31.978)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoDuqueine M30-D08 - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Racing Experience (L)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: David Hauser (L)/Gary Hauser (L)/Tom Cloet (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 37th (1:33.428)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
13The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Martin Hippe (D)/Ugo de Wilde (B)/Ulysse de Pauw (B)Result: 19th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 41st (1:34.266)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Gustas Grinbergas (LT)/Mateusz Kaprzyk (PL)/Mattia Pasini (I)Result: 20th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 34th (1:32.983)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
RLR MSport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Michael Benham (GB)/Alex Kapadia (GB)/Malthe Jakobsen (DK)Result: did not finish
Grid: 35th (1:33.238)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
IDEC Sport (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Dwight Merriman (USA)/Kyle Tilley (GB)/Ryan Dalziel (GB)Result: 11th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (1:22.023)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
1 AIM Villorba Corse (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Alessandro Bressan (I)/Andreas Laskaratos (GR)/Damiano Fioravanti (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 29th (1:30.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Cool Racing (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Nicolas Maulini (CH)/Matt Bell (GB)/Niklas Krütten (D)Result: 16th 1st in LMP3 (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (1:31.226)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP320 (Onroak) - Nissan VK56/Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5552 cc N/ALMP3
Team Virage (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Rob Hodes (USA)/Garett Grist (CDN)/Charles Crews (USA)Result: did not finish
Grid: 30th (1:30.743)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
DragonSpeed USA (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Henrik Hedman (S)/Ben Hanley (GB)/Gustavo Menezes (USA)Result: 12th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (1:21.356)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
United Autosports (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Phil Hanson (GB)/Jonathan Aberdein (ZA)/Tom Gamble (GB)Result: 7th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (1:21.321)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Algarve Pro Racing (P)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Diego Menchaca (MEX)/Ferdinand Habsburg (A)/Richard Bradley (GB)Result: 8th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (1:20.753)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25The car is not available on a photoAurus 01 - Gibson LMP2
G-Drive Racing (RUS)-
-
Driven by: John Falb (USA)/Rui Andrade (ANG)/Roberto Merhi (E)Result: 3rd (1m32s227 behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (1:20.953)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoAurus 01 - Gibson LMP2
G-Drive Racing (RUS)-
-
Driven by: Roman Rusinov (RUS)/Franco Colapinto (RA)/Nyck de Vries (NL)Result: 2nd (21s511 behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (1:21.243)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
IDEC Sport (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Paul Lafargue (F)/Paul-Loup Chatin (F)/Patrick Pilet (F)Result: 6th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (1:21.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Ultimate (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Matthieu Lahaye (F)/Jean-Baptiste Lahaye (F)/François Heriau (F)Result: 5th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (1:21.628)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Duqueine Team (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Tristan Gommendy (F)/René Binder (A)/Memo Rojas (MEX)Result: 9th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (1:21.993)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
United Autosports (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Job van Uitert (NL)/Nicolas Jamin (F)/Manuel Maldonado (YV)Result: 23rd (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (1:20.877)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Racing Team Turkey (TR)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Salih Yoluc (TR)/Charles Eastwood (GB)/Logan Sargeant (USA)Result: 4th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 1st (1:20.596)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
BHK Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Francesco Dracone (I)/Sergio Campana (I)/Markus Pommer (D)Result: 15th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (1:22.200)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Cool Racing (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Alexandre Coigny (CH)/Nicolas Lapierre (F)/Antonin Borga (CH)Result: 10th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (1:21.563)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Graff (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Vincent Capillaire (F)/Maxime Robin (F)/Arnold Robin (F)Result: 13th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (1:21.720)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Team WRT (B)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Louis Deletraz (CH)/Robert Kubica (PL)/Yifei Ye (PRC)Result: winner - (160.300 kph) - margin: 21s511
Grid: 5th (1:21.037)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE
Spirit of Race (CH)-
-
Driven by: Duncan Cameron (GB)/Matt Griffin (IRL)/David Perel (ZA)Result: 26th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (1:28.024)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE
Iron Lynx (I)-
-
Driven by: Claudio Schiavoni (I)/Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)/Paolo Ruberti (I)Result: 34th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (1:27.589)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Panis Racing (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Julien Canal (F)/Will Stevens (GB)/James Allen (AUS)Result: 14th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (1:21.462)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE
JMW Motorsport (GB)-
-
Driven by: Jody Fannin (GB)/Andrea Fontana (I)/Rodrigo Sales (USA)Result: 32nd (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (1:29.377)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 RSR-19 - Porsche GTE
Proton Competition (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Christian Ried (D)/Cooper MacNeil (USA)/Matt Campbell (AUS)Result: 33rd (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (1:27.948)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE
Iron Lynx (I)-
-
Driven by: Matteo Cressoni (I)/Rino Mastronardi (I)/Miguel Molina (E)Result: 27th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (1:27.753)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
83The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE
Iron Lynx (I)-
-
Driven by: Rahel Frey (CH)/Michelle Gatting (DK)/Manuela Gostner (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 18th (1:27.528)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE Evo - Ferrari GTE
AF Corse (I)-
-
Driven by: François Perrodo (F)/Emmanuel Collard (F)/Alessio Rovera (I)Result: 24th 1st in GTE (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (1:27.200)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
93The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 RSR-19 - Porsche GTE
Proton Competition (D)-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Michael Fassbender (IRL)/Felipe Fernandez Laser (D)/Richard Lietz (A)Result: 31st (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (1:28.071)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoAston Martin AMR Vantage - Aston Martin GTE
TF Sport (GB)-
-
Driven by: John Hartshorne (GB)/Jonathan Adam (GB)/Ollie Hancock (GB)Result: 35th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (1:28.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
8 - Dome S101 Judd #02 - Racing For Holland
Donations
Recommended
News