(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Races > 4 h Paul Ricard 2020
Event: 4 Hours of Le CastelletDate: 18.7.2020
Track: Paul Ricard (France), unknown lengthOrganiser: unknown

4 h Paul Ricard

Weather:unknown
Start time:11:00
Grid:2-2-2, PP right, rolling start
Distance:4 hours
Attendance:unknown
Entered:36
Practiced:36
Qualified:36
Started:36
Finished:29
Classified:28
Classes:PractStartClass
Le Mans Prototype 2151510
Le Mans Prototype 3121211
Le Mans GTE Am997
Pre-race sessions:
2 non-qualifying practice sessions held for a total of 180 minutes on 17-18/7
1 qualifying session held for a total of 10 minutes on 18/7
Winners:
Overall:32Oreca 07 GibsonOwen / Brundle / van Uitert
Le Mans Prototype 3:2Ligier JSP320 NissanBoyd / Gamble / Wheldon
Le Mans GTE Am:77Porsche 911 RSRRied / Beretta / Picariello
Fastest Laps:
Overall:26Aurus 01 GibsonRusinov / Jensen / de Vries1:40.139207.500 km/hlap 108
Le Mans Prototype 3:2Ligier JSP320 NissanBoyd / Gamble / Wheldon1:49.683189.400 km/hlap 3
Le Mans GTE Am:60Ferrari 488 GTE EvoSchiavoni / Pianezzola / Piccini1:52.098185.300 km/hlap 114
Pole Positions:
Overall:22Oreca 07 GibsonHanson / Albuquerque1:38.268211.400 km/h
Le Mans Prototype 3:2Ligier JSP320 NissanBoyd / Gamble / Wheldon1:48.315191.800 km/h
Le Mans GTE Am:74Ferrari 488 GTE EvoBroniszewski / Cadei / Perel1:51.729185.900 km/h
Notes of interest:
Top makes by numbers:Oreca (13), Ligier (9), Ferrari (6), Duqueine (4), Porsche (2)
Top engines by numbers:Gibson (15), Nissan (12), Ferrari (6), Porsche (2)
Top car types by numbers:Oreca 07 (13), Ligier JSP320 (8), Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (6)
Driver nationalities:GB (22), F (17), I (11), CH (8), D (6), DK (5), CDN (4), RUS (3), USA (3), A (3)
Most used colours:black (27%), blue (27%), red (13%), green (9%), white (8%), yellow (5%)
Engine positions:mid-engined (92%), rear-engined (8%)
Average engine size:4824 cc
Oldest known drivers:Thomas Erdos (55), Andrea Piccini (42), Tristan Gommendy (41)
Youngest known drivers:Phil Hanson (21), Michelle Gatting (27), René Binder (28)
Female drivers:Tatiana Calderón, Rahel Frey, Michelle Gatting, Manuela Gostner

Official Race Programme:

CoverEntry ListScheduleTrack Map
Programme cover is not available.Entry list is not available.Schedule of events is not available.Track map is not available.
Random Photo
28 - Austin-Healey Sprite #ST400
Donations
Recommended