Event: Grand Prix BrnoDate: 8.6.1980
Track: Brno (Czechoslovakia), 10.920 kmsOrganiser: ÚAMK ČSSR, AMK Svazarmu Brno

Grand Prix Brno

(Entry List)

No.DriversEntrantMakeTypeModelEngineGr.Div.
1Neger / Grano / WerginzRacing Corporation ViennaBMW635 CSiBMWGr.2Div.5
3Schmid / Spiegelsberger / HurlerVereinigung Süddeutscher Automobilsportler (D)BMW635 CSiBMWGr.2Div.5
8Delcourt / BaertDuindistel (B)BMW3.0 CSiBMWGr.2Div.4
10Köpcke / JähnAuto Veri BerlinFordCapriFordGr.1Div.4
11Brancatelli / MicangeliMaurizio MicangelliBMW3.0 CSiBMWGr.2Div.4
12Ringshausen / MüllerABR Rennsport (D)FordCapriIII 3.0SFordGr.2Div.4
15Müller / Kuhn-WeissMuellerbrau-Valvoline TeamMazdaRX-7MazdaGr.2Div.4
16Eberhardt / SchörgBarmar Ersatz WasseFordCapriIII 3.0SFordGr.1Div.4
18Mitterer / RockenbauerTeam Albert Rodenstock (A)MazdaS124MazdaGr.2Div.4
19Köpcke / JähnAuto Veri BerlinFordCapriFordGr.1Div.4
20*Schörg / *NiedzwiedzDiermeier RacingFordCapriFordGr.1Div.4
21Rosenwranz / DötschHaribo TeamFordEscortFordGr.1Div.3
22Pfaffen / PillHPE RacingFordEscortFordGr.1Div.3
23Quester / Kindlmann / LinderBeccara Wohnbau Racing Team (D)BMW320BMWGr.2Div.3
24Hegels / DymarkowskiRhein-Ruhr-Racing TeamBMW320BMWGr.2Div.3
25Vanoli / CalderariEggenberger Motorsport (CH)BMW320BMWGr.2Div.3
26Müller, Jr. / KellenersEggenberger Motorsport (CH)BMW320BMWGr.2Div.3
27Haag / GeigerRMS NiefernOpelAscona2000OpelGr.2Div.3
28Walther / PrinzSecula Feldmann TuningOpelAscona2000 SLXOpelDiv.3
30Scheefeldt / HeckenbachJ. ScheefeldtBMW2002BMWGr.2Div.3
31Lauderbach / SchneiderBrauneiser RenntechFordEscortFordGr.1Div.3
32Struck / Schoene / *SturmWerner StruckFordEscortFordGr.2Div.3
33McPherson / KingRonnie Scott'sFordEscortRSFordGr.2Div.3
34Schmidt / HerlitzeMüllerbrau ValvolineFordEscortFordGr.1Div.3
35Redly / Siller / SillerTeam BesicoFordEscortRSFordGr.1Div.3
36Dürig / MärkiEcurie BernoiseBMW320BMWGr.2Div.3
37Jamin / VaillantDelta Racing GroupVWSciroccoVWDiv.2
38Siebert / ViebranzTeam BesicoVWGolfGTIVWGr.1Div.2
39Buschor / KnechtSquadra CaposcaricoVWSciroccoVWGr.2Div.2
41Bergmeister / NowakRenngemeischaft MSC LangenfeldAudi80GTEAudiGr.2Div.2
42Seikel / TrintAbex Pagid Racing TeamAudi80GTEAudiGr.2Div.2
43Hilger / JacobsFenstermann Rennsport (D)VWSciroccoVWGr.2Div.2
44Fischer / SaibelValvoline TeamVWSciroccoGTIVWGr.2Div.2
45Dona / de VitoMaster Team Fiat (I)FiatRitmo75 CLFiatGr.2Div.2
46Chapel / TobyBelgian VW ClubVWSciroccoVWDiv.2
47Bervid / TomášekAMK Svazarmu Praha (CS)Lada1600LadaGr.2Div.2
48Dvořák / Pipek / ZbožínekAMK Svazarmu Sigma Olomouc (CS)Lada1600LadaDiv.2
50Dalemans / HansenVeytal TuningVWSciroccoGTIVWGr.2Div.2
52Lžičař / DawsonAMK Praha (CS)VWSciroccoVWDiv.2
53Moll / StüberIng. E. Hörmann TuningFiatRitmo75 CLFiatGr.2Div.2
55Straßer / EgenolfRallye Gemeinschaft Rosenheim (D)VWSciroccoGTIVWGr.2Div.2
56Arlt / Bieler / KuhlmannInf EfectorAudi80GTEAudiGr.2Div.2
57Bonefeld / LiegensaKlaus LiegensaVWSciroccoVWGr.2Div.2
59Ménage / PirenneEcurie Le PerronVWGolfGTIVWDiv.2
60Ley / RietmannHaribo-Racing TeamVWGolfGTIVWGr.1Div.2
61Šenkýř / Vojtěch / EngeAZNP (CS)Škoda130 RSŠkodaGr.2Div.1
62Vojtěch / Enge / ŠenkýřAZNP (CS)Škoda130 RSŠkodaGr.2Div.1
63Kuppi / TubbesingTyrolia Racing TeamAlfa RomeoAlfasudAlfa RomeoGr.2Div.1
64Schulze / PanicoAlfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoDiv.1
65Vaníček / Charouz / DickinsonAMK Svazarmu Praha (CS)Škoda130 RSŠkodaGr.2Div.1
66Valko / ŠormanZO Svazarmu Baňa Cigel (CS)Škoda130 RSŠkodaGr.2Div.1
67Studenic / Dobrota / ValovičAMK Svazarmu Slovnaft Bratislava (CS)Škoda130 RSŠkodaGr.2Div.1
68Machánek / MatlovičAMK Svazarmu DPMB Bratislava (CS)Škoda130 RSŠkodaGr.2Div.1
69Lím / Nedbálek / *FešárekAMK Svazamu Dolu Ostrava (CS)LadaLadaGr.2Div.1
70Martinovský / Michl / FešárekAMK Stavby silnic a železnic Praha (CS)Škoda130 RSŠkodaGr.2Div.1
73Bychl / HeřmanAMK Sprint Praha (CS)ZastavaZastavaDiv.1
74Duchek / PecinaAMK Bochov (CS)Fiat128 Sport CoupéFiatDiv.1
75Helikar / VrzalAMK Liberec (CS)Škoda130 RSŠkodaGr.2Div.1
76Eichner / Pütz / PützHaribo-Racing TeamAudi50AudiDiv.1
77Hillius / AichingerRally-Touring Gemmeinschaft EsslingenAlfa RomeoAlfasudTiAlfa RomeoGr.2Div.1
78Thierfelder / MöhleETH Tuning SieglarSimca1000Rallye 3SimcaGr.2Div.1
79*Semlbauer / *RaichlAMK Březová (CS)Škoda130 RSŠkodaGr.2Div.1
80Furielli / CesariniJolly Club (I)Alfa RomeoAlfasudSprintAlfa RomeoGr.2Div.1
81Lingmann / WeberMSC-Rhön (D)Alfa RomeoAlfasudAlfa RomeoGr.1Div.1
82Schöller / StumpfMSC-Rhön (D)Alfa RomeoAlfasudAlfa RomeoGr.1Div.1
83Morawietz / Sander / NettTalbot RenngemeinschaftTalbot1000Rallye 2TalbotGr.2Div.1
84Sander / Nett / MorawietzTalbot RenngemeinschaftTalbot1000Rallye 2TalbotGr.2Div.1

Entered cars that did not arrive:

No.DriversEntrantMakeTypeModelEngineGr.Div.
2Schickentanz / DenzelA.M.G. MotorenbauMercedes-Benz450 SLCMercedes-BenzDiv.5
5Joosen / DieudonnéBMW3.0 CSiBMWDiv.5
11Spiegelsberger / TomczykRallye Gemeinschaft Rosenheim (D)OpelCommodoreOpelDiv.4
14Schlosser / HinzRacing Corporation ViennaFordCapri3.0SFordDiv.4
16Finotto / FacettiJolly Club MilanoTalbotSunbeamLotusLotusDiv.4
17Josef BärrJosef BaerrBMW530iBMWDiv.4
19Scheefeldt / HeckenbachJoachim ScheefeldtBMW2002BMWDiv.4
21Klaus LudwigFord Team ZakspeedFordEscortII RSFordDiv.3
22Klaus NiedzwiedzFord Team ZakspeedFordEscortII RSFordDiv.3
27Rummel / KuhlmannJFM Efector Electronic (D)BMW320BMWDiv.3
29Wollstadt / LochmannKamei Spoiler TuningBMW320BMWDiv.3
30Dobias / SahlAndre DobiasFordEscortRSFordDiv.3
49Nikisch / SchrammAlexander NikischVWSciroccoVWDiv.2
51Petr BoldMetalex PrahaLada1600LadaDiv.2
54Mattozza / JaminDelta RacingVWSciroccoVWDiv.2
56Kuhlmann / TraundtVWGolfGTIVWDiv.2
58Bohnscheidt / BormannKlaus BohnscheidtVWSciroccoVWDiv.2
64Hettelder / RedekerHans Hettelder (NL)Fiat128 Sport Coupé1300FiatDiv.1
65Charouz / VolfAMK Svazarmu PrahaŠkoda130 RSŠkodaDiv.1
71Vaníček / DickinsonAMK ÚDPMJF PrahaŠkoda130 RSŠkodaDiv.1
72Kotas / SivíkAMK Rudý ŘíjenŠkoda130 RSŠkodaDiv.1
Random Photo
29 - Lotus Elan - Chris Barber
Donations
Recommended
News