(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Championships

Championships

International Championships

ChampionshipFromTo
World Sportscar Championship1953-
European Le Mans Series2001-
Asian Le Mans Series2009-
International Motor Sport Association19711998
VdeV LMP/GT2016-
Le Mans Cup2016-

International GT Championships

ChampionshipFromTo
Blancpain Endurance Series2011-
Blancpain Sprint Series2014-
GT4 European Cup2007-
GT Sports Club2015-
International GT Open2006-

National GT Championships

ChampionshipFromTo
All Japan Grand Touring Championship1993-
British GT Championship1993-
Britcar GT Championship2008-
Spanish GT Championship19992013
FFSA French GT Championship1997-
Portuguese GT Championship20112013
ADAC GT1993-
Italian GT Championship1992-
Australian GT Championship1960-
Australian Endurance Championship2016-
Australian GT Trophy2016-

Other Championships

ChampionshipFromTo
Intercontinental GT Challenge20162017
Asian Le Mans Sprint Cup20162016
South African Endurance Series2015-

Former International Championships

ChampionshipFromTo
Intercontinental Le Mans Challenge20102011
American Le Mans Series19992013
FIA Sportscar Championship19972003
International Motor Sport Association19711998
24H Prototype Endurance Series20172017
Interserie1970-
Supercup19861989
Can-Am Championship19661986
Grand-American Road Racing Championship20002013
United States Road Racing Championship19631999
USAC Road Racing Championship19581962
European Sportscar Championship19701983
Formula Le Mans20092009
Sportscars Winter Series20092011
Autoweek Championship19651965
Nordic Challenge Cup19691969
Copa do Brasil19701972
World Challenge for Endurance Drivers19781980
Challenge Mondiale19621974
South African Springbok Trophy Series19641973
Canadian American Thundercars19871987

Former International GT Championships

ChampionshipFromTo
FIA GT1 World Championship20102012
FIA GT Championship19972013
BPR Global Endurance GT Championship19941996
Kumho Euro GT Series20012006
USRRC GT19631965
European GT Championship19721976
GTR-Euroserie19981998
FIA GT Cup19601961
Blancpain GT Series Asia20172017
FIA GT3 European Championship20062012
GTSprint International Series20102013
Procar BMW M119791980
Jaguarsport Intercontinental Challenge19911991
Nordic Special Saloon Championship?-
IMSA Supercar19911995
IMSA GTO19711994
IMSA GTU19711994
IMSA GTS19951998
Trans-Am19661988
IROC19741974

Former National Championships

ChampionshipFromTo
All Japan Le Mans Challenge20062007
Deutsche Rennsport Meisterschaft19721985
Doug Revson Trophy19671967
All Japan Sports Prototype Championship19831992
British LMP3 Cup Championship20172017
FRD Chinese LMP3 Series20172017
BRDC C2 Championship19881990
Thundersports19831989
British Sports Car Championship19641972
Canadian Sports Car Championship19611968
Spanish Sports GT Championship19691974
Italian Championship Group 619761981
Italian Championship Group 519761981
Campionato Italiano Sport19371965
Challenge Pirelli19991999
Australian Sports Car Championship19691988
Brazilian Endurance Championship2000-
Campeonato de SP de Argentina19691973
Championnat de France des Circuits19671986
Angolan Sports Car Series19731974
South African Sports Car Championship19641968
Cup der Österreischen Flugplatzrennen19581960
Mistrovství ČSSR skupiny B619701980
Fuji Long Distance Series19771990
Grand Champion Series19701989
GC2120022006
Motor Sport Brooklands Memorial Trophy19501965
Guards Sports Car Championship19651965
STP19691969
German Sportscar Championship1900-
DDR Sportscar Championship1900-
Swedish Sportscar Championship1900-
SCCA National Sports Car Championship19511964
West Coast Championship19561961
SCCA Pacific Coast Championship19591962
California SCCA National Points19571957
Competition Press North American Championship19611962
Golden Steering Wheel19521952

Former National GT Championships

ChampionshipFromTo
Interactive Sportscar Championship20012001
Belcar19972011
Brasil GT Championship20072013
Dutch GT4 Championship20092013
UAE GT Championship2011-
Italian Championship Group 419761981
Canada GT Challenge Cup19972002
Endurance Italia19972012
Nederlands Toerwagen Kampioenschap19731977
Dutch Sports Car Championship19721972
Benelux Toerwagen Kampioenschap19761979
Belgian Touring Car Championship19771977
SM GTR Serie19982003
Svenska Mästerskapet för Standardvagnar19731975
Rennsport Trophäe19791983
Autosport Championship1900-
Redex GT Championship19641965
Motoring News Special GT19671973
SKF GT19701970
Deutsche Automobil Rundstrecken Meisterschaft19001975

Other Championships

ChampionshipFromTo
IMSA Prototype Challenge20172017
Formula 1 World Championship19711982
European Touring Car Championship19701988
Random Photo
22 - Ford GT40 #1049
Donations
Recommended
News