(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Touring Cars > Photos > Grand Prix Brno 1969
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - Grand Prix Brno 1969
Event: Velká cena BrnaDate: 25.5.1969
Track: Brno (CS), 13.941 kmsDistance: 4 hoursAttendance: 60000

Grand Prix Brno

Start time: 11:59; Grid: Le Mans start; Weather: unknown

Entered: 77

Practiced: 56

Started: 52

Classified: 29

Touring +2500 (T+2.5) : ST:3
Touring 2500 (T2.5) : ST:6
Touring 1600 (T1.6) : ST:8
Touring 1300 (T1.3) : ST:11
Touring 1000 (T1.0) : ST:17
Touring 850 (T850) : ST:7
Entry List
Entry List - Grand Prix Brno 1969
Photos by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried (76), Mr. Grónský vrchy.com (13), Petr Stempěn vrchy.com (3) and Jan Žáček (2)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 23/12/2005 Last photo update on this page: 21/03/2010
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions
11 - Saab 96 - Stig LarssonSaab 96 - Saab L3 882 cc N/ADiv.1
Stig LarssonClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Stig Larsson (S)/Ferdinand Gustavsson (S)Result: 29th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 36th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
33 - Saab 96 - Studio PrahaSaab 96 - Saab L3 842 cc N/ADiv.1
Studio Praha (CS)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dalibor Janek (CS)/Konstantin Nikolajev (SU)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 43rd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
44 - Fiat 850 Special - Siegfried ZirkelFiat 850 Special - Fiat L4 843 cc N/ADiv.1
Siegfried Zirkel (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Siegfried Zirkel (D)/Manfred Zirkel (D)Result: 25th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 40th
Colours: light
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
55 - Fiat-Abarth 850 TC - AMS JugoslávieFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/ADiv.1
AMS JugoslávieClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Srdan Janković (YU)Result: 19th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 48th
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
66 - Fiat-Abarth 850 TC - AMS JugoslávieFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat L4 2v OHV 847 cc N/ADiv.1
AMS JugoslávieClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Djani Šverko (YU)Result: 17th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
77 - Fiat 850 Coupé - Třinecké železárnyFiat 850 Coupé - Fiat L4 848 cc N/ADiv.1
Třinecké železárny (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Karel Vaněk (CS)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 49th
Colours: dark blue (silver)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Mr. Grónský vrchy.com and Rudolf Fried
88 - Zastava Abarth 850SZastava 850 S - Zastava /Abarth L4 N/ADiv.1
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Nestor Milanov (YU)Result: 21st (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 47th
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
1111 - Fiat-Abarth 1000 TC - Scuderia Mirabella MMFiat-Abarth 1000 TC - Fiat L4 OHV 982 cc N/ADiv.1
Scuderia Mirabella MM (I)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: "PAM" (I)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 16th
Colours: light blue (+white/dark blue)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
1212 - Opel Kadett - MHSTC im AvDOpel Kadett - Opel L4 995 cc N/ADiv.1
MHSTC im AvD (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günther Schwarz (D)/Günther Schmidt (D)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 32nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
1414 - Škoda 1000 MB - AZNP Mladá BoleslavŠkoda 1000 MB - Škoda L4 998 cc N/ADiv.1
AZNP Mladá Boleslav (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Václav Bobek, ml. (CS)Result: 13th 1st in Div.1 (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th
Colours: white (+red)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
1616 - Škoda 1000 MB - Štěpán Kř힊koda 1000 MB - Škoda L4 988 cc N/ADiv.1
Štěpán Kříž (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Štěpán Kříž (CS)Result: 26th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 50th
Colours: white (+red)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
1717 - Škoda 1000 MB - Karel KaprasŠkoda 1000 MB - Škoda L4 988 cc N/ADiv.1
Karel Kapras (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Karel Kapras (CS)Result: 22nd (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 52nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
1818 - Škoda 1000 MB - Karel VitásekŠkoda 1000 MB - Škoda L4 998 cc N/ADiv.1
Karel Vitásek (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Karel Vitásek (CS)Result: 24th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 37th
Colours: white (+red)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
1919 - Škoda 1000 MB - Vratislav HorníkŠkoda 1000 MB - Škoda L4 988 cc N/ADiv.1
Vratislav Horník (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Vratislav Horník (CS)/Bohumil Šíp (CS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 42nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
2020 - Škoda 1000 MB - Václav ŠlapáčekŠkoda 1000 MB - Škoda L4 988 cc N/ADiv.1
Václav Šlapáček (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Václav Šlapáček (CS)/Antonín Uhřík (CS)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 51st
Colours: red (+white)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
2424 - Škoda 1000 MB - Studio PrahaŠkoda 1000 MB - Škoda L4 998 cc N/ADiv.1
Studio Praha (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Karel Jílek (CS)Result: 16th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
2525 - NSU 1000 TTS - AMS JugoslávieNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
AMS JugoslávieClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Mladen Gluhak (YU)Result: 14th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
2626 - Renault R8 A - AMK Frýdek-MístekRenault 8 A - Renault L4 956 cc N/ADiv.1
AMK Frýdek-Místek (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Rudolf Krýza (CS)/J. Žídek (CS)Result: 27th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 56th
Colours: light
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
2828 - Škoda 1000 MB - AMK BrnoŠkoda 1000 MB - Škoda L4 995 cc N/ADiv.1
AMK Brno (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Josef Polcar (CS)Result: 23rd (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 53rd
Colours: light
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
2929 - Škoda 1000 MB - Jan ŠenkýřŠkoda 1000 MB - Škoda L4 998 cc N/ADiv.1
Jan Šenkýř (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jan Šenkýř (CS)/Josef Linkensender (CS)Result: 28th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 54th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
3030 - NSU 1000 TTSNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Branislav Bosković (YU)Result: 20th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 45th
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
3131 - Škoda 1000 MB - AZNP Mladá BoleslavŠkoda 1000 MB - Škoda L4 988 cc N/ADiv.1
AZNP Mladá Boleslav (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Josef Mrázek (CS)
DNS:
Václav Nosál (CS)
Result: 18th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 44th
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
3232 - Renault R8Renault 8 - Renault L4 956 cc N/ADiv.1
(CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ošťádal/RoudnickýResult: started, result unknown
Grid: 55th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
3636 - Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior #AR-775358 - Autodelta SpAAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior #AR-775358 - Alfa Romeo L4 1292 cc N/ADiv.2
Autodelta SpA (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Enrico Pinto (I)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 15th
Colours: red (+brown)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
3737 - Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Autodelta SpAAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1292 cc N/ADiv.2
Autodelta SpA (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Carlo Facetti (I)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 13th
Colours: purple
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
3838 - Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior #775410 - Zetor Racing Team BrnoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior #775410 - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Zetor Racing Team Brno (CS)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jiří Rosický (CS)Result: 6th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (6:03.000)
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried and Mr. Grónský vrchy.com
3939 - Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior #775384 - Zetor Racing Team BrnoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior #775384 - Alfa Romeo L4 1292 cc N/ADiv.2
Zetor Racing Team Brno (CS)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dušan Velímský (CS)
DNS:
Stanislav Plíhal (CS)
Result: 7th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried and Mr. Grónský vrchy.com
4040 - Renault R8 Gordini - Firma R. Lindner WienRenault 8 Gordini - Renault Gordini L4 1296 cc N/ADiv.2
Firma R. Lindner Wien (A)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Karl W. Mörth (A)Result: 11th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Kleber
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
4141 - Austin Mini Cooper S - Racing Team AlbatrosAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1293 cc N/ADiv.2
Racing Team AlbatrosClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alois Himmetsberger (A)/Hans Himmetsberger (A)Result: 10th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Firestone
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
4242 - Austin Mini Cooper S - Racing Team AlbatrosAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1275 cc N/ADiv.2
Racing Team AlbatrosClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Erich Kepsch (A)/Heinz Fitzka (A)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 24th
Colours: green (+orange)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Mr. Grónský vrchy.com and Rudolf Fried
4545 - NSU 1200 TT - Kurt BrücklNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 1199 cc N/ADiv.2
Kurt BrücklClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Kurt Brückl (A)/Ernst Mitterer (A)Result: 9th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd
Colours: orange/black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
4646 - Glas 1304 TS - Otto BrindlGlas 1304 TS - Glas L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Otto BrindlClosed bodywork
-
Driven by: Otto Brindl (D)Result: 12th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th
Colours: dark green
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
4747 - Renault R8 Gordini (R1135) - ÚAMK ČSSR PrahaRenault 8 Gordini - Renault Gordini L4 1299 cc N/ADiv.2
ÚAMK ČSSR Praha (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Zdeněk Kec (CS)/Bedřich Steuer (CS)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 29th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
4949 - Alfa Romeo GTA - ÖASC WienAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
ÖASC Wien (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Gottlieb (A)/Peter Cech (A)Result: 15th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 41st
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
5656 - Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA - Autodelta SpAAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1590 cc N/ADiv.2
Autodelta SpA (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Spartaco Dini (I)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 8th
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried and Mr. Grónský vrchy.com
5757 - Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA - Autodelta SpAAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1590 cc N/ADiv.2
Autodelta SpA (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Teodoro Zeccoli (I)/Carlo Benelli (I)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 11th
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Mr. Grónský vrchy.com and Jan Žáček
5858 - BMW 1600 TI - BMW-AlpinaBMW 1600 TI - BMW /Alpina L4 1598 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW-Alpina (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerold Pankl (A)/Ferfried von Hohenzollern (D)Result: 3rd 1st in Div.2 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (5:42.500)
Colours: orange/black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
5959 - BMW 1600 TI - BMW-AlpinaBMW 1600 TI - BMW /Alpina L4 1598 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW-Alpina (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ferfried von Hohenzollern (D)/Peter Peter (A)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 12th
Colours: orange/black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
6060 - BMW 1600 - Bernd HenneBMW 1600 - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Bernd HenneClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Henne (D)/Detlef Basche (D)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 19th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
6262 - Ford Escort TC - Vienna Sports Car ClubFord Escort TC - Ford Lotus Twin-Cam L4 1590 cc N/ADiv.2
Vienna Sports Car Club (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Roland Moser (A)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 39th
Colours: light
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
6363 - Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Valvoline RAR WienAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA - Alfa Romeo L4 1598 cc N/ADiv.2
Valvoline RAR Wien (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Stumpf (A)/Gerd Krammer (D)
listed, never drove:
Richard Gerin (A)
Result: 5th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th
Colours: red (+ochre)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Mr. Grónský vrchy.com and Rudolf Fried
6565 - Saab 96 V4 - AC HäglandSaab 96 V4 - Saab V4 1498 cc N/ADiv.2
AC HäglandClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tord Holmström (S)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 34th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
6666 - Porsche 356C - ASK HavířovPorsche 356C 1600 SC # - Porsche F4 1598 cc N/ADiv.2
ASK Havířov (CS)Closed hardtop bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jiří Gajdoš (CS)/Zdeněk Válek (CS)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: beige
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
6868 - BMW 1600/2 - Robert EberhardtBMW 1602 # - BMW L4 1573 cc N/ADiv.2
Robert Eberhardt (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Robert Eberhardt (D)/Georg Reisinger (D)Result: 8th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th
Colours: red (+green)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
7171 - BMW 2002 TI - Escuderia Nacional CSBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Escuderia Nacional CS (E)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jorge de Bagration (E)/Klaus Miersen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 7th
Colours: orange (+black)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
7272 - BMW 2002 TI - BMW A.G. MünchenBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW A.G. München (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Quester (A)Result: winner - margin: 2s800
Grid: 4th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Petr Stempěn vrchy.com and Rudolf Fried
7575 - Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV - Alfa-Romeo-DeutschlandAlfa Romeo 1750 GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1779 cc N/ADiv.3
Alfa-Romeo-DeutschlandClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Herbert Schultze (D)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 6th
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Mr. Grónský vrchy.com and Rudolf Fried
7878 - BMW 1800 - ASK PrahaBMW 1800 - BMW L4 1796 cc N/ADiv.3
ASK Praha (CS)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Václav Ptáček (CS)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 35th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
7979 - BMW 2002 TI - AMS JugoslávieBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
AMS Jugoslávie (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Goran Strok (YU)Result: 4th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th
Colours: white (+black)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Petr Stempěn vrchy.com, Mr. Grónský vrchy.com and Rudolf Fried
8080 - BMW 2002 TI - BMW AlpinaBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW Alpina (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günther Huber (A)/Walter Treser (D)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 5th
Colours: orange/black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Petr Stempěn vrchy.com and Rudolf Fried
8181 - BMW 2002 TI - BMW AlpinaBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW Alpina (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Bein (D)/Gerd Raschig (D)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 14th
Colours: orange/black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried and Mr. Grónský vrchy.com
8686 - BMW 2002 TI komp. - BMW A.G. MünchenBMW 2002 TIK - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc t/cDiv.3
BMW A.G. München (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Basche (D)
listed, never drove:
Dieter Quester (A)
Result: 2nd (2s800 behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (5:19.700)
Colours: white (+blue)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Rudolf Fried
8787 - BMW 2002 TI komp. - BMW A.G. MünchenBMW 2002 TIK - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc t/cDiv.3
BMW A.G. München (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hubert Hahne (D)Result: did not finish (Injection)
Grid: 3rd
Colours: white (+red)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Jan Žáček, Mr. Grónský vrchy.com and Rudolf Fried
9090 - Chevrolet Camaro - Francis E. McNamaraChevrolet Camaro - Chevrolet V8 4997 cc N/ADiv.3
Francis E. McNamaraClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Marko (A)Result: did not finish (Cracked tank)
Grid: 1st (5:18.300)
Colours: blue/light blue
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 21/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Mr. Grónský vrchy.com and Rudolf Fried
No photos available:
2The car is not available on a photoDAF 44 - F2 844 cc N/ADiv.1
-
-
Driven by: Karl Raab (A)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 1000 MB - Škoda L4 998 cc N/ADiv.1
AZNP Mladá Boleslav (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Oldřich Horsák (CS)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 25th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 1000 MB - Škoda L4 988 cc N/ADiv.1
(CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jaroslav Kovář (CS)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 46th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39TThe car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior #775505 - Alfa Romeo L4 1292 cc N/ADiv.2
Zetor Racing Team Brno (CS)-
-
Driven by: Stanislav Plíhal (CS)Result: practiced only
Grid: T-car
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoRenault 8 Gordini - Renault Gordini L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.2
Motorsport SeebodenClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Wolfram Isopp (A)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
73The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW A.G. MünchenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Joachim Springer (D)Result: did not start
Grid: 28th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoMercury Cougar XR-7 - Ford V8 5800 cc N/ADiv.3
E. Hofer Racing Ltd.-
-
Driven by: Egon Hofer (A)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
21The car did not arriveŠkoda 1000 MB # - Škoda L4 988 cc N/ADiv.1
Reihold ZinkClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Reinhold Zink (CS)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car did not arriveMini Cooper - L4 998 cc N/ADiv.1
ASK Stavby Praha-
-
Drivers listed: Theodor Pištěk (CS)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The car did not arriveŠkoda 1000 MB - Škoda L4 988 cc N/ADiv.1
AMK Transporta ChrudimClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Josef Begera (CS)/J. Pech (CS)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car did not arriveŠkoda 1100 MB - Škoda L4 1148 cc N/ADiv.2
AZNP Maldá Boleslav-
-
Drivers listed: Josef Mrázek (CS)/Václav Nosál (CS)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car did not arriveRenault 8 Gordini # - Renault L4 1255 cc N/ADiv.2
AMK Stavby Praha (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Zdeněk Ponec (CS)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car did not arriveNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 1200 cc N/ADiv.2
Valvoline RAR TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Markus Meisinger (A)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car did not arriveAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1275 cc N/ADiv.2
RAC LieblClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Hanuš Holzer (CS)/Milan Sedláček (CS)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car did not arriveFord Escort - Ford L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.2
Endfors Racing MotorClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Johnny Lundberger (S)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car did not arriveSaab 96 V4 - Saab V4 1530 cc N/ADiv.2
Studio PrahaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Zdeněk Treybal (CS)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo Giulietta Veloce - Alfa Romeo L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
HSV Salzburg-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Walter Kritzinger (A)/H. Gattermaier (A)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 1750 GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1779 cc N/ADiv.3
Autodelta SpAClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Ignazio Giunti (I)/Mario Casoni (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car did not arrivePorsche 911 L - Porsche F6 1991 cc N/ADiv.3
-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: /Helmut Kelleners (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car did not arrivePorsche 911 - Porsche F6 1977 cc N/ADiv.3
Nikolaus Ukmar-
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Nick Ukmar (D)/Dieter Schmid (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car did not arriveBMW 2002 TIK - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc t/cDiv.3
BMW AlpinaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Günther Huber (A)/Walter Treser (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car did not arriveBMW 2002 TIK - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc t/cDiv.3
BMW AlpinaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Helmut Bein (D)/G. Rasching (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car did not arriveFord Mustang 63 C - Ford V8 7000 cc N/ADiv.3
ÚVMV Praha-
-
Drivers listed: N. Želevský (CS)/Václav Syřiště (CS)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
93The car did not arriveFord Mustang - Ford V8 7000 cc N/ADiv.3
Mistrale SaR Ltd.-
-
Drivers listed: Mike Loveday (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car did not arriveJaguar - Jaguar L6 3800 cc N/ADiv.3
A. A. Bieber-
-
Drivers listed: Bieber/E. Müller (CH)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
More photos from this race:
Photos by: Rudolf Fried (2)
Additional Photo - Grand Prix Brno 1969 Additional Photo - Grand Prix Brno 1969 
Random Photo
007 - Aston Martin DBRS9 (Prodrive) - LMP Motorsport
Donations
Recommended
News