(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Touring Cars > Photos > Spa 24 Hours 1974
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - Spa 24 Hours 1974
Event: 24 H de FrancorchampsDate: 28.7.1974
Track: Circuit National de Francorchamps (B), 14.100 kmsDistance: 24 hoursAttendance: 176000

Spa 24 Hours

Non championship race
Start time: 27/7; Grid: 3-2-3, PP right; Weather: unknown

Entered: unknown

Practiced: unknown

Started: 58

Classified: 30

Group 1 - Division 4 (Div.4)

Group 1 - Division 3 (Div.3)

Group 1 - Division 2 (Div.2)

Group 1 - Division 1 (Div.1)

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 14/03/2008 Last photo update on this page: 03/09/2017
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
11 - Ford Mustang 428 SCJ - Claude DuboisFord Mustang 428 SCJ - Ford V8 7001 cc N/A
Claude DuboisClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Pierre Rubens (B)/Hermes Delbar (B)Result: did not finish (Kingpin)
Grid: 1st (4:23.200)
Colours: dark blue
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 27/09/2008Photo by courtesy of: Pierre Rubens
22 - Ford Mustang Mach 3 - Inotage Mobel AlvisseFord Mustang Mach 3 - Ford V8 5689 cc N/A
Inotage Mobel AlvisseClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Nicolas Koob (L)/Aloyse Kridel (L)Result: did not finish
Grid: 35th (5:08.000) - 36th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow (+black)
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 03/09/2017Photo by courtesy of: Marc Lanners
1010 - BMW 3.0 CSi - G. DecosterBMW 3.0 CSi - BMW L6 2985 cc N/A
G. DecosterClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michel Delcourt (B)/Romain Feitler (L)/Jean-Marie Détrin (B)/Jean-Jacques Feider (B)Result: 17th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (4:34.000)
Colours: black (+white)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/01/2014Photo by courtesy of: Michel Broucke
1212 - BMW 3.0 CSi - Luigi RacingBMW 3.0 CSi - BMW L6 2985 cc N/A
Luigi RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alain Peltier (B)/Pierre Dieudonné (B)/Jean Xhenceval (B)Result: winner - (172.804 kph) - margin: 3 laps
Grid: 8th (4:34.000)
Colours: red (+black/yellow)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 14/03/2008Photo by courtesy of: Arthur W. Porter
1414 - BMW 3.0 CSi - Luigi RacingBMW 3.0 CSi - BMW L6 2985 cc N/A
Luigi RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hughes de Fierlant (B)/Pierre Dieudonné (B)/Marc Demol (B)Result: 10th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (4:29.100)
Colours: red (+black)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 03/09/2017Photo by courtesy of: Marc Lanners
1818 - Opel Commodore GS/E - Opel Gulf Racing Team / Opel Commodore GSOpel Commodore GS/E # - Opel L6 2784 cc N/A
Opel Gulf Racing Team / Opel Commodore GSClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dany Wauters (B)/Francis Polak (B)/Patrick Neve (B)Result: 8th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (4:49.300)
Colours: white (+black)
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 13/01/2014Photo by courtesy of: Michel Broucke
2020 - Ford Capri II 3.0 - Ford UK/HermetiteFord Capri II 3.0 - Ford V6 2993 cc N/A
Ford UK/HermetiteClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Fitzpatrick (GB)/Tom Walkinshaw (GB)Result: did not finish (Rear suspension, wheel)
Grid: 2nd (4:27.900)
Colours: black (+yellow/red)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 03/09/2017Photo by courtesy of: Marc Lanners
2424 - Opel Commodore GS/E Gr.1 - DNRT Marlboro TeamOpel Commodore GS/E # - Opel L6 2784 cc N/A
DNRT Marlboro Team (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Huub Vermeulen (NL)/Fred Frankenhout (NL)Result: 4th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (4:49.600)
Colours: white/red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/01/2014Photo by courtesy of: Michel Broucke
2525 - Citroën SM Maserati - Automobiles Ligier MaseratiCitroën SM - Maserati V6 2670 cc N/A
Automobiles Ligier MaseratiClosed bodywork
-
Driven by: Guy Chasseuil (F)/François Migault (F)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 10th (4:40.800)
Colours: white
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 16/06/2012Photo by courtesy of: Jean-François Ruchaud
3232 - Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV - Autodelta S.p.A.Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1962 cc N/A
Autodelta S.p.A.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jean-Louis Haxhe (B)/Jacques Berger (B)/"Pooky" (I)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 20th (4:51.200)
Colours: light blue
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 13/01/2014Photo by courtesy of: Michel Broucke
3939 - Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV - PromoteamAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1962 cc N/A
PromoteamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Claude Chamaillard (F)/Joost Byttebier (B)Result: 6th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (4:56.600)
Colours: red (+white)
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 13/01/2014Photo by courtesy of: Michel Broucke
4444 - Opel Manta 19 SR - DNRT Marlboro TeamOpel Manta 19 SR - Opel L4 1897 cc N/A
DNRT Marlboro TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Loek Vermeulen (NL)/Wim Boshuis (NL)Result: 12th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 34th (5:07.600) - 35th fastest qualifier
Colours: red/white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/01/2014Photo by courtesy of: Michel Broucke
4747 - Triumph Dolomite Sprint - Team Butch BroadspeedTriumph Dolomite Sprint - Triumph L4 1998 cc N/A
Team Butch BroadspeedClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Handley (GB)/Julien Vernaeve (B)/Etienne Stalpaert (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 27th (4:56.700)
Colours: yellow (+black)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Jean-Marie Colleye
6969 - Alfa Romeo 1600 GT JuniorAlfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/A
(B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Charles Naveau (B)/Jeannot Sauvage (B)Result: did not qualify
Grid:
Colours: light
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 03/09/2017Photo by courtesy of: Marc Lanners
7171 - Simca 1000 Rallye 2 - Simca Racing TeamSimca 1000 Rallye 2 - Simca L4 1294 cc N/A
Simca Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Remy Marquet (B)/Robert Laine (B)Result: 30th
Grid: 47th (5:18.200) - 48th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Kléber
Photo updated: 03/09/2017Photo by courtesy of: Marc Lanners
7373 - Simca 1000 Rallye 2 - Marabout Racing TeamSimca 1000 Rallye 2 - Simca L4 1294 cc N/A
Marabout Racing Team (B)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jean-Marie Herman (B)Result: did not qualify
Grid:
Colours: white/red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/01/2014Photo by courtesy of: Michel Broucke
8686 - Simca 1000 Rallye 2 - DNRT Marlboro TeamSimca 1000 Rallye 2 # - Simca L4 1294 cc N/A
DNRT Marlboro Team (NL)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jim Vermeulen (NL)/Arthur van Dedem (NL)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 42nd (5:16.900) - 43rd fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/01/2014Photo by courtesy of: Michel Broucke
No photos available:
3The car is not available on a photoPlymouth Hemicuda - Plymouth V8 7000 cc N/A
Wolf Aperol Racing TeamClosed bodywork
-
Driven by: Pierre-Yves Bertinchamps (B)/Yves Deprez (B)Result: did not finish (Deprez illness)
Grid: 4th (4:29.300)
Colours: white/red
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoBMW 3.0 CS - BMW L6 2985 cc N/A
Racing Team De WitClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wansart/Michel Beviaire (B)/Jean-Pierre Rieu (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 21st (4:53.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoBMW 3.0 CSi - BMW L6 2985 cc N/A
Racing Team AtlasClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: "Pedro" (B)/Serge Laurent (F)Result: did not finish
Grid: 12th (4:43.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore GS/E - Opel L6 2784 cc N/A
Opel Gulf Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: René Tricot (B)/Patrick Neve (B)Result: did not finish (Gearbox)
Grid: 5th (4:30.300)
Colours: white/orange
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore GS/E # - Opel L6 2784 cc N/A
Opel Gulf Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jean-Louis Ravenel (F)/Marcel Grue (F)/Eddy Joosen (B)Result: 27th (59 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (4:49.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore GS/E - Opel L6 2784 cc N/A
Opel Gulf Racing Team/MaraboutClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Willy Braillard (B)/Bernard de St. Hubert (B)/René Tricot (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 11th (4:43.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoFord Capri II 3.0 - Ford V6 2993 cc N/A
Ford BP Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Claude Bourgoignie (B)/Yvette Fontaine (B)Result: did not finish (Head gasket)
Grid: 6th (4:30.900)
Colours: yellow (+green)
Tyres: Dunlop
22The car is not available on a photoFord Capri I 3000 GT - Ford V6 2993 cc N/A
Hermetite ProductsClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Les Blackburn (GB)/Mike Crabtree (GB)Result: did not finish (Piston)
Grid: 9th (4:40.200)
Colours: white/golden/orange (+blue)
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoVauxhall Firenza Magnum 2300 - Vauxhall L4 2279 cc N/A
Renstal Excelsior-
-
Driven by: Dennis Thorne (GB)/Leeson/Patrick Leeson (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 25th (4:55.500)
Colours: white (+red/blue)
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1962 cc N/A
Autodelta S.p.A.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Dona (I)/Teodoro Zeccoli (I)
DNS:
"Pooky" (I)
Result: 3rd (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (4:50.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1962 cc N/A
Autodelta S.p.A.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Carlo Facetti (I)/Spartaco Dini (I)
DNS:
"Pooky" (I)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 13th (4:47.200)
Colours: light blue
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1962 cc N/A
Autodelta S.p.A.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Claude Ballot-Léna (F)/Bernard Béguin (F)
DNS:
"Pooky" (I)
Result: 2nd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (4:49.900)
Colours: light blue
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1962 cc N/A
Autodelta S.p.A.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Arcadio Pezzali (I)/Maurizio Possumato (I)/Aladino Stefanelli (I)Result: 11th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 36th (5:08.600) - 37th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1962 cc N/A
Team Nederlandsche Middenstands BankClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Deen (NL)/Han Akersloot (NL)/Han Tjan (NL)Result: did not start (Accident)
Grid: (5:00.700) - 31st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1962 cc N/A
Scuderia Mille MigliaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Mattozza (B)/Jean Degey (B)Result: 15th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (5:05.800) - 33rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1962 cc N/A
PromoteamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Guy Deschamps (F)/Jeannot Sauvage (B)/"Tin Tin" (B)Result: 14th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (4:56.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1962 cc N/A
PromoteamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: "James" (B)/"Steve" (B)Result: 13th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (4:54.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1962 cc N/A
PromoteamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Eric Mandron (B)/Edgar Gillessen (B)/"Tin Tin" (B)Result: 7th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (4:59.300)
Colours: red (+white/blue)
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1962 cc N/A
PromoteamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Roland Imbert (F)/Alain Serpaggi (F)Result: did not finish
Grid: 18th (4:50.200)
Colours: red (+white/yellow)
Tyres: Michelin
42The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/A
Kent Racing InternationalClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Van der Elst/"Mac Intosh" (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 31st (5:03.200) - 32nd fastest qualifier
Colours: white (+red)
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/A
(GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ken Coffey (GB)/Nigel Moores (GB)Result: 20th (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 45th (5:17.500) - 46th fastest qualifier
Colours: light blue
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoTriumph Dolomite Sprint - Triumph L4 1998 cc N/A
Team Butch BroadspeedClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Hine (GB)/Fredy Grainal (B)/John Handley (GB)Result: 9th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (4:55.200)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoTriumph Dolomite Sprint - Triumph L4 1998 cc N/A
Team Butch BroadspeedClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Etienne Stalpaert (B)/Claude de Wael (B)/John Handley (GB)/Fredy Grainal (B)Result: did not finish (Suspension)
Grid: 22nd (4:53.500)
Colours: yellow (+black)
Tyres: Dunlop
48The car is not available on a photoTriumph Dolomite Sprint - Triumph L4 1998 cc N/A
Team Butch BroadspeedClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andy Rouse (GB)/Tony Dron (GB)Result: 5th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (4:57.400)
Colours: yellow (+black)
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 GT - Audi L4 1588 cc N/A
Audi NSU AngersClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Lucien Guitteny (F)/Jean-Claude Boucher (F)Result: 16th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (5:07.100) - 34th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 GT - Audi L4 1588 cc N/A
Audi NSU AngersClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Daniel Dupré (F)/Alex Soulard (F)Result: 29th (62 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 41st (5:15.500) - 42nd fastest qualifier
Colours: orange
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 GT - Audi L4 1588 cc N/A
Audi NSU AngersClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: A. Beziat (F)/A. Charrier (F)Result: 19th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th (5:12.900) - 39th fastest qualifier
Colours: orange
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 GT - Audi L4 1588 cc N/A
Audi Total RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Johann Abt (D)/Hans-Joachim Nowak (D)/WeberResult: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 37th (5:09.300) - 38th fastest qualifier
Colours: white (+black)
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 GT - Audi L4 1588 cc N/A
Audi Total RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Francis Hollebecq (B)/Jeannot Laurent (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 43rd (5:17.000) - 44th fastest qualifier
Colours: orange
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoToyota Celica GT # - Toyota L4 1588 cc N/A
(B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Claude Holvoet (B)/EngelsResult: did not finish
Grid: 39th (5:14.300) - 40th fastest qualifier
Colours: white (+dark blue)
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoRenault 17 TS - Renault L4 1565 cc N/A
Duckhams Remco TeamClosed bodywork
-
Driven by: Freddy Vandecaveye (B)/Nico van Kerkhoven (B)Result: 18th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 40th (5:18.400) - 41st fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoOpel Ascona 16 S - Opel L4 1584 cc N/A
Ecurie Pays Noir (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jean Caufriez (B)/P. Francken (B)Result: did not qualify
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoOpel Ascona 16 S - Opel L4 1584 cc N/A
Ecurie Pays Noir (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: "Clayes" (B)/Bernard Vandresse (B)Result: did not qualify
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 S - Audi L4 1470 cc N/A
Audi NSU AngersClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: A. Gaudin (F)/BernierResult: did not finish
Grid: 48th (5:20.200) - 49th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 GT # - Audi L4 1588 cc N/A
Audi Total Racing (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jean-Louis Hecq (B)/R. Landeloos (B)/Jeannot Laurent (B)Result: 21st (40 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 44th (5:17.000) - 45th fastest qualifier
Colours: orange (+black)
Tyres: unknown
67The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1570 cc N/A
Astree Shagrila RTClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Martin/Roland de Jamblinne (B)/Jean-Michel Martin (B)Result: 22nd (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 46th (5:17.500) - 47th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: unknown
68The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/A
Kent Racing InternationalClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michèle Lauria (B)/Nello Brunetti (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 52nd (5:28.200) - 53rd fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
70The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 Rallye 2 - Simca L4 1294 cc N/A
Simca Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: "Marco" (B)/Jacky Delhaes (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 51st (5:26.200) - 52nd fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 Sport Coupé 1300 - Fiat L4 1290 cc N/A
Haribo Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Lothar Moll (D)/Bodo Eichner (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 56th (5:31.000) - 57th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 - Fiat L4 1290 cc N/A
Renstal Excelsior (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ugo Meloni (B)/Wilfried van Dyck (B)Result: did not qualify
Grid:
Colours: black (+yellow)
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 Sport Coupé - Fiat L4 1290 cc N/A
East Belgian Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Emmanuel Remion (B)/Pascal Witmeur (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 58th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 Sport Coupé - Fiat L4 1300 cc N/A
East Belgian Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: "Alix" (B)/Georges Cremer (B)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
79The car is not available on a photoDatsun Cherry 120A - Datsun L4 1300 cc N/A
Racing Team AmilClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Pierre Laffeach (F)/Jean-Daniel Raulet (F)/Zeppellini/Henry Miroux (B)Result: 24th (46 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 53rd (5:26.600) - 54th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoDatsun Cherry 120A - Datsun L4 1300 cc N/A
Racing Team AmilClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: "Chavan" (B)/Henri Sonveau (B)/Henry Miroux (B)/Jean-Daniel Raulet (F)/Pierre Laffeach (F)Result: 28th (60 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 55th (5:30.800) - 56th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoDatsun Cherry 120A - Datsun L4 1300 cc N/A
Racing Team AmilClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Philippe Stevens (B)/Charles Touchard (F)Result: did not finish
Grid: 54th (5:30.100) - 55th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoDatsun Cherry 120A - Datsun L4 1300 cc N/A
Racing Team AmilClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gonnay/Jean Delvenne (B)/Jean-Daniel Raulet (F)Result: 26th (50 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 57th (5:31.200) - 58th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/A
Gert ViséClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinz Gerckens (B)/Hubert Szameit (D)Result: 25th (49 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 50th (5:25.300) - 51st fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
85The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 - Fiat L4 1290 cc N/A
East Belgian Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: René Laplume (B)/Toni di Stefano (B)Result: 23rd (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 49th (5:25.100) - 50th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
86The car did not arriveSimca 1000 Rallye 2 - Simca L4 1294 cc N/A
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Goblet/LaineResult: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car did not arriveFiat 128 - Fiat L4 1300 cc N/A
Scuderia Mille MigliaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Fornera/ZuercherResult: did not arrive (Reserve entry)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
More photos from this race:
Photos by: Michel Broucke (9)
Additional Photo - Spa 24 Hours 1974 Additional Photo - Spa 24 Hours 1974 Additional Photo - Spa 24 Hours 1974 Additional Photo - Spa 24 Hours 1974 Additional Photo - Spa 24 Hours 1974 Additional Photo - Spa 24 Hours 1974 Additional Photo - Spa 24 Hours 1974 Additional Photo - Spa 24 Hours 1974 Additional Photo - Spa 24 Hours 1974 
Random Photo
2 - Porsche 993
Donations
Recommended
News