(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Cars > Jaguar > All Results

All Results of Jaguar

Page 1 of 113 (11260 items)<<<123456>>>

Year: 1936

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
5.7.1936GP Marne60SS 100Frank McEvoy15th
12.7.193624 h SpaSS 100Emile CornetDNF

Year: 1937

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
17.4.1937National Donington [Relay Handicap]SS 100G. M. SymonsMid-Surrey AC2nd
20.6.1937Vila RealSS 100Casimiro de Oliveira1st
10.7.1937National Donington [S3.0]SS 90W. Potter3rd

Year: 1938

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
22.5.1938GP d'AnversSS 100L. Sven8th
22.5.1938GP d'AnversSS 100Van Lennepraced
15.6.1938National Donington [20-lap Handicap]SS 100H. E. Bradley3rd
15.6.1938National Donington [5-lap Handicap]SS 100H. Bolton1st
15.6.1938National Donington [20-lap Handicap]SS 100A. Goldman1st
15.6.1938National Donington [5-lap Handicap]SS 100H. E. Bradley3rd
16.7.19383 h BrooklandsSS 100Charles Truett13th
16.7.19383 h BrooklandsSS 100Firth / Firth6th
16.7.19383 h BrooklandsSS 100George MatthewsDNF
13.8.1938Crystal Palace Plate14SS 100D. A. LoaderG. E. Abecassis9th
13.8.1938Crystal Palace Plate15SS 100J. MitchellJ. Mitchellraced
3.9.1938Tourist TrophySS 100Cuddon-FletcherDNA
8.10.1938Imperial Plate14SS 100A. D. TaylorA. D. Taylorraced
8.10.1938Imperial Plate20SS 100P. G. RobartsP. G. Robartsraced
8.10.1938National Donington [4-lap Handicap]SS 100A. Goldman2nd

Year: 1939

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
20.5.1939Sydenham Plate10SS 100Cyril MannC. Mann5th
20.5.1939Sydenham Plate11SS 100J. M. S. AlexanderJ. M. S. Alexanderraced
20.5.1939National Donington [S+1.5 Handicap]SS 100Charles Truett3rd
20.5.1939National Donington [S+1.5 Handicap]SS 100C. H. I. Dennis2nd
20.5.1939National Donington [S+1.5 Handicap]SS SpecialA. Goldman1st
20.5.1939National Donington [Sports Unlimited Handicap]SS SpecialA. Goldman1st
20.5.1939National Donington [Sports Unlimited]SS SpecialA. Goldman3rd
20.5.1939National Donington [Sports Unlimited]SS 100Charles Truett2nd
25.6.1939National Donington [Spots Unlimited]SS 100C. H. I. Dennis2nd
25.6.1939National Donington [Spots Unlimited]SS 100Charles Truett2nd
1.7.1939National Donington [5-lap Handicap]SS 100Alexander2nd
1.7.1939National Donington [5-lap Handicap]SS 100N. V. Terry1st
1.7.1939National Donington [20-lap Handicap]SS 100Gibson1st
1.7.1939National Donington [5-lap Handicap]SS 100Charles Truett1st
1.7.1939National Donington [20-lap Handicap]SS 100N. V. Terry2nd
1.7.1939National Donington [5-lap Handicap]SS 100Gibson3rd
1.7.1939National Donington [20-lap Handicap]SS 100Alexander3rd
26.8.1939Imperial Plate10SS 100J. M. S. AlexanderJ. M. Alexanderraced
26.8.1939Imperial Plate11SS SpecialA. GoldmanA. Goldmanraced
26.8.1939Imperial Plate14SS 100Charles TruettC. E. Truettraced
26.8.1939Imperial Plate17SS 100Cyril MannCyril Mannraced

Year: 1946

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
15.6.1946National Gransden [S3.0]53SS 100P. Rayner GreenP. Rayner GreenDNA
15.6.1946National Gransden [S3.0]56SS 100George MatthewsGeorge Matthews3rd
15.6.1946National Gransden [S3.0]57SS 100T. D. WagnerT. D. Wagner2nd
15.6.1946National Gransden [S5.0]81SS 100H. RadfordH. RadfordDNA
15.6.1946National Gransden [S5.0]83SS 100Cyril MannCyril Mann2nd
15.6.1946National Gransden [S5.0]88SS 100Clive Windsor RichardsClive Windsor RichardsDNA

Year: 1947

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
8.6.1947Preis von BremgartenSS 100F. HirtDNA
8.6.1947Preis von BremgartenSS 100Rudolf Fortmann8th
13.7.1947National Gransden [Sports]4SS 100Tom ColeDNA
13.7.1947National Gransden [Formula Libre Handicap 1]14SS 100George Matthews2nd
28.9.1947National Tholtorpe [Sports Unlimited]SS 100Ian Appleyardraced
5.10.1947Lausanne [S+1.5]SS 100Rudolf Fortmann4th

Year: 1948

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
20.6.1948LanghorneTom McKean4th
2.10.1948GP Watkins Glen4SS 100George F. BoardmanGeorge BoardmanDNF
2.10.1948GP Watkins Glen34SS 100James FloriaJames FloriaDNQ

Year: 1949

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
11.6.1949100 mile Bridgehampton35SS 100Tom ColeTom Cole2nd
11.6.1949100 mile BridgehamptonXK120Logan HillDNA
18.6.1949National Silverstone [Unlimited - 10 laps]21SS 100Charles Marrisraced
25.6.1949National Silverstone [Members handicap]SS 100H. T. Wilson2nd
25.6.1949National Silverstone [5.0/2.5s]SS 100John Craig3rd
25.6.1949National Silverstone [5.0/2.5s]SS 100George Matthews1st
24.7.1949Carrell Speedway [Class A]26Basil PanzerBasil PanzerDNA
24.7.1949Carrell Speedway [Class A]28SS 100Gilchrist Stuartraced
30.7.1949National Silverstone [Handicap]SS 100George Matthews3rd
13.8.1949BARC Goodwood [Handicap]SS 100John Craig2nd
13.8.1949BARC Goodwood [Handicap]SS 100John Craig1st
20.8.1949Silverstone International6XK120"B. Bira"B. BiraDNF
20.8.1949Silverstone International7XK120Leslie JohnsonLeslie Johnson1st
20.8.1949Silverstone International8XK120Peter WalkerPeter Walker2nd
20.8.1949Silverstone International9SS 100Cyril MannCyril Mann15th
17.9.1949GP Watkins Glen16SS 100Dave GarrowayDave Garroway18th
17.9.1949Preliminary Watkins Glen16SS 100Dave GarrowayDave Garroway7th

Year: 1950

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
3.1.1950Palm Beach41XK120Logan Hill11th
3.1.1950Palm Beach42XK120Sam Collier6th
3.1.1950Palm Beach43XK120Jim KimberlyDNS
3.1.1950Palm Beach45XK120Leslie Johnson4th
3.1.1950Palm Beach46XK120Bill Spear25th
24.2.1950HavanaXK120Alfonso Gomez-Mena1st
2.4.1950Targa Florio501XK120Biondetti / BronzoniClemente BiondettiDNF
10.4.1950National Gamston [S4.5/S1.5s]SS 100Phil Scragg1st
10.4.1950National Gamston [Formula Libre]SS 100Phil Scragg2nd
15.4.1950National Lulsgate [Standard +2.0/Supersports +1.5]SS 100George Matthews3rd
16.4.1950Palm Springs16XK120Roger BarlowDNA
23.4.1950Mille Miglia729XK120Biondetti / BronzoniClemente Biondetti8th
23.4.1950Mille Miglia735XK120Johnson / LeaJaguar Cars5th
23.4.1950Mille Miglia737XK120"I.D.E.B." / Gaboardi16th
23.4.1950Mille Miglia738XK120Wisdom / HumeJaguar CarsDNF
23.4.1950Mille Miglia741XK120Haines / HallerJaguar CarsDNF
6.5.1950National Croft [Unlimited]SS 100H. T. Wilson3rd
6.5.1950National Croft [Handicap]SS 100D. Heyworth3rd
6.5.1950BARC Goodwood [S3.0]SS 100John Brise3rd
6.5.1950National Croft [Handicap]SS 100H. T. Wilson1st
7.5.1950Eläintarhanajo1XK120S. P. J. Keinänen2nd
7.5.1950Eläintarhanajo10XK120Adolfo Schwelm Cruz6th
7.5.1950Eläintarhanajo11XK120Michael Head5th
7.5.1950Suffolk County21XK120Erwin GoldschmidtA. E. Goldschmidt3rd
7.5.1950Suffolk County46XK120Bill SpearWilliam C. SpearDNQ
7.5.1950Suffolk CountyXK120Bob Reiderraced
10.5.1950Carrera Panamericana110Mk VThayssen / ChamberlainDNF
Page 1 of 113 (11260 items)<<<123456>>>
Random Photo
29 - Fiat 128 Sport
Donations
Recommended
News