(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Cars > Sunbeam > All Results

All Results of Sunbeam

Page 1 of 11 (1085 items)<<<123456>>>

Year: 1921

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
2.7.1921Coupe Georges BoillotAndré Boillotraced

Year: 1922

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
22.6.1922Tourist Trophy1Tourist TrophyLee Guinness / PerkinsSTDDNS
22.6.1922Tourist Trophy4Tourist TrophySegrave / DutoitSTDDNF
22.6.1922Tourist Trophy7Tourist TrophyChassagne / LalySTD1st
22.6.1922Tourist TrophyTTourist TrophySTDT-car
22.6.1922Tourist TrophyGrand Prix 22Kenelm Lee GuinnessSTDT-car

Year: 1924

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
15.6.192424 h Le Mans13Le MansKenelm Lee GuinnessDNA
15.6.192424 h Le Mans14Le MansDario RestaDNA

Year: 1925

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
21.6.192524 h Le Mans15Le MansSegrave / DullerSunbeam Motor CoDNF
21.6.192524 h Le Mans16Le MansChassagne / Davis2nd

Year: 1927

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
7.5.19276 h Brooklands3Sports ModelHenry SegraveLouis CoatalenDNF
7.5.19276 h Brooklands4Sports ModelGeorge DullerLouis Coatalen1st
7.5.19276 h BrooklandsSports ModelJackson / TurnerLouis Coatalen6th

Year: 1928

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
12.5.19286 h BrooklandsSports ModelR. F. Skelton?th

Year: 1929

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
13.7.1929Irish GP Eireann Cup11TCMalcolm CampbellDNF
12.10.1929500 mile Brooklands28TigressDon / FroyDNF
12.10.1929500 mile Brooklands29TigerPaul / Cobb3rd
12.10.1929500 mile BrooklandsCubEyston / DutoitDNF

Year: 1930

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
19.7.1930Irish GP Eireann CupTCCharlie MandersDNF
19.7.1930Irish GP Eireann CupTCB. O. DavisDNF
4.10.1930500 mile BrooklandsGrand Prix 24Cyril PaulDNF
4.10.1930500 mile BrooklandsGrand Prix 22Eggar / CrickmayDNF
4.10.1930500 mile BrooklandsGrand Prix 24Dunfee / DunfeeDNF
4.10.1930500 mile BrooklandsCubPurdy / Cushman3rd

Year: 1933

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
16.9.1933500 mile BrooklandsGrand PrixE. L. GardnerDNA

Year: 1937

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
18.9.1937500 km Brooklands26TigerBrackenbury / Powys-Lybbe4th

Year: 1949

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
10.9.1949Curragh [Formula Libre Handicap]Charlie Manders8th

Year: 1950

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
29.4.1950National Silverstone [Formula Libre Handicap]Grand Prix 24Anthony Heal1st

Year: 1951

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
5.5.1951Silverstone International [PS+2.0]3TalbotGeorge HartwellG. R. Hartwell25th
30.6.1951National Newtonards [Formula Libre Handicap]Desmond Titterington3rd
28.7.1951National Silverstone [Formule Libre Handicap H2]108Grand Prix 24Anthony Heal1st
28.7.1951National Silverstone [Formule Libre Handicap FIN]108Grand Prix 24Anthony Heal4th
16.9.1951SCC-BC Abbotsford [Handicap]42TalbotSeith5th

Year: 1952

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
2.8.19521 h Edenvale [Handicap]1TalbotJohn PanksJ. Panks10th
2.8.1952Edenvale [S3.0]1TalbotJohn PanksJ. Panks2nd
2.8.1952Edenvale [Production +1.5]1TalbotJohn PanksJ. Panks1st
2.8.19521 h Edenvale [Handicap]3Talbot convertiblePaul LeeP. Lee14th
2.8.1952Edenvale [S3.0]3TalbotP. LeeDNA
2.8.1952Edenvale [Production +1.5]4TalbotN. D. DurieN. D. Durieraced
2.8.1952Edenvale [S3.0]4TalbotN. D. DurieDNA
2.8.19521 h Edenvale [Handicap]4TalbotN. D. DurieN. D. DurieDNA
2.8.1952Edenvale [S3.0]Talbot4th
2.8.1952Edenvale [S3.0]Talbot6th
2.8.1952Edenvale [Production +1.5]TalbotThompsonraced
2.8.1952Edenvale [S3.0]Talbot5th

Year: 1953

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
21.3.1953BARC Goodwood [Closed Car Handicap]56TalbotAlan B. Fraser6th
18.4.1953National Ibsley [3.0/1.5s]+[Unlimited]80TalbotAlan B. Fraser?th
16.8.1953Preliminary Moffett [Novice]43AlpineCarl Ganschow24th
16.8.19532.5 h Moffett [Handicap]43AlpineCarl Ganschow12th
29.8.1953Floyd Bennett [S+1.5/Modified]88AlpineJohn A. BakerLt. John BakerDNA
19.9.1953GP Watkins Glen80AlpineJohn A. BakerLt. John A. BakerDNF
8.11.1953Preliminary March [Novice]80AlpineRay StevensR. M. Stevens17th

Year: 1954

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
21.3.1954Bakersfield [S+1.5]136AlpineRay Stevens14th
21.3.1954Bakersfield [Ladies+H/FIII]136AplineJan Stevens9th
26.6.1954GP EdenvaleAlpineBob Fennell7th
5.9.1954SCCA National Thompson [DP+EP]95AlpineEd Caldwell10th
12.9.1954Tour de FranceAlpineLegrand / Legrandraced
27.11.19546 h Torrey Pines48Paige / O'NeillCalvin PaigeDNA
28.11.1954Torrey Pines [CP+DP+EP]48Calvin PaigeCalvin PaigeDNA

Year: 1955

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
13.8.1955Edenvale [Handicap]16AlpineW. OrnsteinDNA
13.8.1955Edenvale [S3.0]16AlpineW. OrnsteinDNA
24.9.1955Oulton Park International [Production]31AlpineDavid Dixonraced

Year: 1956

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
29.4.1956Mille Miglia254Rapiervan Damm / Harper72nd
29.4.1956Mille Miglia300RapierWisnewski / Bosmiller88th
24.6.1956Salt Lake [Novice 1.5]Rapier6th
1.7.1956Preliminary Buchanan Field [Sedan+Coupe 1.5]43RapierCarl Ganschow8th
22.9.1956Oulton Park [GT+T]108RapierAlan FordAlan FordDNA
25.11.1956Argus Cup [S1.1]C. Martyr3rd

Year: 1957

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
12.5.1957Mille Miglia212RapierHarper / Reece93rd
12.5.1957Mille Miglia213Rapiervan Damm / HumphreyDNF
1.6.1957National Silverstone [Motor Sport Handicap]RapierPaul Treadgold1st
1.6.1957National Silverstone [Handicap]RapierPaul Treadgold4th
21.9.1957Tour de France26RapierBailey / Binetraced

Year: 1959

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
20.6.1959BARC Aintree [Closed Handicap E]RapierH. Brierley2nd

Year: 1960

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
13.3.1960Shelton [Novice 1.5]Alpineraced
13.3.1960Shelton [Novice 1.5]Alpineraced
10.4.1960Shelton [FP+GP+HP]AlpineE. D. Larson3rd
16.4.19606 h South Africa5AlpineTopman / MortimerNatal Motor Industries Ltd.DNA
16.4.1960SCCA National Marlboro [GP+HP+HM]44AlpineVince Tamburo5th
16.4.1960SCCA National Marlboro [GP+HP+HM]106AlpineBrad Howes8th
1.5.1960SCCA National Virginia [FP+GP+HP+HM]44AlpineVince Tamburo6th
8.5.1960SCCA Regional Grayling [GP+HP+IP+JP+KP]AlpineForbes3rd
15.5.1960SCCA National Cumberland [GP+HP]144AlpineVince TamburoVincent Tamburo1st
15.5.1960SCCA National Cumberland [GP+HP]206AlpineWalter HooverWalter R. Hoover6th
22.5.1960Preliminary Salt Lake City [BP+CP+DP+EP+FP+FJr.]Sid Horman18th
28.5.1960Harewood Acres [Production]45AlpineGordon YatesGordon Yatesraced
29.5.1960SCCA National Bridgehampton [FP+GP+HP]AlpineVince Tamburo?th
18.6.1960BEMC Harewood Acres [Main]6AlpineGordon YatesJ. Gord YatesDNA
19.6.1960SCCA Regional Roosevelt Raceway [GP+HP]AlpineVince Tamburo2nd
25.6.1960SCCA Regional Watkins Glen [GP+HP]60AlpineJames FornoJames Forno2nd
25.6.1960SCCA Regional Watkins Glen [GP+HP]61AlpineJ. Ward AllenJ. Ward AllenDNA
2.7.1960SCCA National Lime Rock [GP+HP+HM]44AlpineVince Tamburo16th
3.7.1960SCCA Regional Courtland [FP+GP+HP+HM]17AlpineBill LaytonDNA
3.7.1960SCCA Regional Courtland [Main]17AlpineBill LaytonDNA
7.8.1960SCCA National Montgomery [GP+HP]29AlpineJ. Ward Allen7th
7.8.1960SCCA National Montgomery [GP+HP]117AlpineJames Forno9th
7.8.1960SCCA National Montgomery [GP+HP]136AlpineWalter Hoover6th
7.8.1960SCCA National Montgomery [GP+HP]444AlpineVince Tamburo4th
21.8.1960SCCA National Louisville [GP+HP]174Alpine Series IDon Sesslar1st
21.8.1960SCCA National Louisville [GP+HP]AlpineVince Tamburo2nd
Page 1 of 11 (1085 items)<<<123456>>>
Random Photo
1 - Audi R10 TDI - Audi Sport Team Joest
Donations
Recommended
News