(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Spa 4 Hours 2017
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 24.9.2017
Track: Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps (B), 7.004 kmsDistance: 4 hoursAttendance: unknown

Spa 4 Hours

Start time: 12:00; Grid: 2-2-2, rolling start; Weather: unknown

Entered: 35

Practiced: 35

Started: 35

Classified: 30

Le Mans Prototype 2 (LMP2) : P:12, ST:12, CL:11

Le Mans Prototype 3 (LMP3) : P:17, ST:17, CL:13

Le Mans GTE Am (GTE) : P:6, ST:6, CL:6

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: Erik Verkaaik (1)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 13/05/2018 Last photo update on this page: 13/05/2018
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
2929 - Dallara P217 Gibson - Racing Team NederlandDallara P217 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Racing Team Nederland (NL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jan Lammers (NL)/Frits van Eerd (NL)Result: 11th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (2:05.561)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 13/05/2018Photo by courtesy of: Erik Verkaaik
No photos available:
2The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 5000 cc N/ALMP3
United Autosports (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: John Falb (USA)/Sean Rayhall (USA)Result: 14th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (2:14.487)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
3The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 5000 cc N/ALMP3
United Autosports (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mark Patterson (USA)/Wayne Boyd (GB)/Christian England (GB)Result: 16th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (2:14.345)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
4The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 5000 cc N/ALMP3
Cool Racing by GPC (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Alexandre Coigny (CH)/Iradj Alexander (CH)Result: 27th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 34th (2:20.056)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
5The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 #OR03-06 (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 5000 cc N/ALMP3
By Speed Factory (E)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: /Jürgen Krebs (D)/Tim Müller (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid: 35th (2:22.797)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
6The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 5000 cc N/ALMP3
360 Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Terrence Woodward (GB)/Ross Kaiser (GB)/Tony Wells (GB)Result: 18th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (2:14.692)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
7The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 5000 cc N/ALMP3
Duqueine Engineering (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Antonin Borga (CH)/David Droux (F)/Nicolas Schatz (F)Result: 13th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (2:15.005)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
8The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 5000 cc N/ALMP3
Duqueine Engineering (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Vincent Beltoise (F)/Lucas Légeret (CH)/Nicolas Melin (F)Result: 28th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (2:16.087)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
9The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 5000 cc N/ALMP3
AT Racing (A)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Alexander Talkanitsa (BG)/Alexander Talkanitsa, Jr. (BG)/Mikkel Jensen (DK)Result: 12th 1st in LMP3 (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (2:13.634)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
10The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 5000 cc N/ALMP3
Oregon Team (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Andres Mendez (CO)/Dario Capitanio (I)/Davide Roda (I)Result: 25th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (2:15.307)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
11The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 5000 cc N/ALMP3
Eurointernational (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Giorgio Mondini (CH)/Marco Jacoboni (I)
listed, never drove:
Davide Uboldi (I)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 22nd (2:15.654)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
12The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 5000 cc N/ALMP3
Eurointernational (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Andrea Dromedari (I)/Ricky Capo (AUS)/Maxwell Hanratty (USA)Result: 26th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (2:15.978)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
13The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 5000 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jakub Smiechowski (PL)/Martin Hippe (D)Result: 15th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th (2:16.018)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
15The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 5000 cc N/ALMP3
RLR MSport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: John Farano (CDN)/Morten Dons (DK)/Alex Kapadia (F)Result: 23rd (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (2:15.386)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
16The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 5000 cc N/ALMP3
Panis Barthez Competition (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Eric Debard (F)/Theo Bean (USA)/Simon Gachet (F)Result: did not finish
Grid: 18th (2:15.039)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
17The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 5000 cc N/ALMP3
Ultimate (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jean-Baptiste Lahaye (F)/Matthieu Lahaye (F)/François Heriau (F)Result: 19th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (2:15.224)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
18The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 5000 cc N/ALMP3
M.Racing - YMR (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Alexandre Cougnaud (F)/Antoine Jung (F)/Romano Ricci (F)Result: 17th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (2:15.853)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
19The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 5000 cc N/ALMP3
M.Racing - YMR (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Yann Ehrlacher (F)/Neale Muston (AUS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 27th (2:16.392)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
21The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 #10 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
DragonSpeed (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Henrik Hedman (S)/Nicolas Lapierre (F)/Ben Hanley (GB)Result: 5th (39s161 behind the winner)
Grid: 1st (2:02.457)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
22The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
G-Drive Racing (RUS)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Memo Rojas (MEX)/Ryou Hirakawa (J)/Leo Roussel (F)Result: 2nd (0s581 behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (2:02.832)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
23The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP 217 # (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Panis Barthez Competition (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Fabien Barthez (F)/Timothe Buret (F)/Nathanaël Berthon (F)Result: 9th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (2:03.858)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
25The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP 217 # (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Algarve Pro Racing (P)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Matthew McMurry (USA)/Andrea Pizzitola (F)/Andrea Roda (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 6th (2:03.728)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
27The car is not available on a photoDallara P217 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
SMP Racing (RUS)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Matevos Isaakyan (RUS)/Egor Orudzhev (RUS)Result: 3rd (16s069 behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (2:04.324)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
28The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP 217 # (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Idec Sport Racing (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Patrice Lafargue (F)/Paul Lafargue (F)/Paul-Loup Chatin (F)Result: 10th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (2:03.998)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
32The car is not available on a photoLigier JSP 217 #OR05-07 (Onroak) - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
United Autosports (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: William Owen (USA)/Hugo de Sadeleer (CH)/Filipe Albuquerque (P)Result: 4th (17s018 behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (2:03.330)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
39The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 #05 - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Graff (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jonathan Hirschi (F)/Paul Petit (F)/Enzo Guibbert (F)Result: 6th (1m02s572 behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (2:03.053)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
40The car is not available on a photoOreca 07 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Graff (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: James Allen (AUS)/Richard Bradley (GB)/Gustavo Yacaman (CO)Result: winner - (168.700 kph) - margin: 0s581
Grid: 5th (2:03.427)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
47The car is not available on a photoDallara P217 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
Cetilar Villorba Corse (I)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Roberto Lacorte (I)/Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)/Andrea Belicchi (I)Result: 7th (1m56s228 behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (2:05.454)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
49The car is not available on a photoDallara P217 # - Gibson GK428/Gibson Technology V8/90° 4v DOHC 4200 cc N/ALMP2
High Class Racing (DK)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Dennis Andersen (DK)/Anders Fjordbach (DK)Result: 8th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (2:06.180)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
51The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE # - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc 2xIHIGTE
Spirit of Race (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Giorgio Roda (I)/Andrea Bertolini (I)/Rino Mastronardi (I)
listed, never drove:
Gianluca Roda (I)
Result: 20th 1st in GTE (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (2:17.855)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
55The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE # - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc 2xGarrettGTE
Spirit of Race (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Duncan Cameron (GB)/Matt Griffin (IRL)/Aaron Scott (GB)Result: 24th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (2:17.787)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
66The car is not available on a photoFerrari 488 GTE # - Ferrari F412 V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc 2xGarrettGTE
JMW Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Rob Smith (GB)/Jody Fannin (GB)/Will Stevens (GB)
listed, never drove:
Jonny Cocker (GB)
Result: 21st (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (2:17.684)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
77The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 RSR # - Porsche M97/80 F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AGTE
Proton Competition (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Christian Ried (D)/Joël Camathias (CH)/Matteo Cairoli (I)Result: 30th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (2:16.757)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
90The car is not available on a photoAston Martin V8 Vantage GTE #GTE-001 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC 4475 cc N/AGTE
TF Sport (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Salih Yoluc (TR)/Nicki Thiim (DK)/Euan Hankey (GB)Result: 29th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (2:17.115)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
99The car is not available on a photoAston Martin V8 Vantage GTE # - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC 4475 cc N/AGTE
Beechdean AMR (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andrew Howard (GB)/Ross Gunn (GB)/Darren Turner (GB)Result: 22nd (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (2:18.050)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
43 - Chevrolet Camaro - Garcia Racing
Donations
Recommended
News