(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Touring Cars > Photos > Bathurst 1000 Kilometres 1987
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - Bathurst 1000 Kilometres 1987
Event: James Hardie 1000Date: 4.10.1987
Track: Mount Panorama, Bathurst (AUS), 6.210 kmsDistance: 1000 kilometresAttendance: unknown

Bathurst 1000 Kilometres

Start time: 10:00; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 67

Practiced: 54

Started: 48

Classified: 23

Group A - Class 1: Over 2500 cc (Div.3) : P:36, ST:30, CL:15

Group A - Class 2: 1601-2500 cc (Div.2) : P:12, ST:12, CL:7

Group A - Class 3: 1001-1600 cc (Div.1) : P:6, ST:6, CL:1

Entry List
Entry List - Bathurst 1000 Kilometres 1987
Photos by courtesy of: Dion Mouza (2)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 28/12/2007 Last photo update on this page: 28/12/2007
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
0505 - Holden Commodore VL - HDT Racing P/LHolden Commodore VL - Holden V8 4980 cc N/ADiv.3
HDT Racing P/LClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Brock (AUS)/David Parsons (AUS)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 11th (2:22.380)
Colours: white (+blue/red)
Tyres: Bridgestone
Photo updated: 28/12/2007Photo by courtesy of: Dion Mouza
1010 - Holden Commodore VL - HDT Racing P/LHolden Commodore VL - Holden V8 4980 cc N/ADiv.3
HDT Racing P/LClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter McLeod (AUS)/Peter Brock (AUS)/David Parsons (AUS)
listed, never drove:
Jon Crooke (AUS)
Result: winner - margin: 1 lap
Grid: 20th (2:25.120)
Colours: white (+blue/red)
Tyres: Bridgestone
Photo updated: 28/12/2007Photo by courtesy of: Dion Mouza
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoMaserati Biturbo Si # - Maserati V6 2491 cc Twin-TurboDiv.3
Pro Team Italia (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Armin Hahne (D)/Kevin Bartlett (AUS)
DNS:
Bruno Giacomelli (I); listed, never drove: Marcello Gunnella (I)
Result: did not finish (Differential)
Grid: 34th (2:28.880)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoHolden Commodore VL - Holden V8 4980 cc N/ADiv.3
Bob Jane T-MartsClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Allan Grice (AUS)/Win Percy (GB)Result: did not finish (Rear axle)
Grid: 7th (2:23.626)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoHolden Commodore VK - Holden V8 4980 cc N/ADiv.3
Peter McLeodClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Janson (AUS)/Peter Fitzgerald (AUS)Result: 18th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 37th (2:29.840)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoHolden Commodore VL - Holden V8 4980 cc N/ADiv.3
Formula 1 Investments P/LClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Graham Moore (AUS)Michel Delcourt (B)Result: 8th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (2:28.180)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra RS 500 # - Ford L4 1994 cc GarrettDiv.3
Ford Texaco Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Steve Soper (GB)/Pierre Dieudonné (B)
listed, never drove:
Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)
Result: disqualified (Illegal wheel arches) (-3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (2:18.663)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra RS 500 # - Ford L4 1994 cc GarrettDiv.3
Ford Texaco Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Ludwig (D)/Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)
listed, never drove:
Pierre Dieudonné (B)
Result: disqualified (Illegal wheel arches) (-1 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 1st (2:16.969)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra RS 500 - Ford L4 1994 cc TurboDiv.3
Allan Moffat RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Allan Moffat (AUS)/Andy Rouse (GB)/Thierry Tassin (B)Result: did not finish (Transmission)
Grid: 2nd (2:18.468)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoHolden Commodore VK - Holden V8 4980 cc N/ADiv.3
Enzed Team PerkinsClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Larry Perkins (AUS)/Denny Hulme (NZ)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 8th (2:24.209)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra RS 500 # - Ford L4 1994 cc GarrettDiv.3
Ford Texaco Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Ludwig (D)/Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)Result: did not start (Spare car)
Grid: 4th (2:21.318)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoNissan Skyline GT-R - Nissan 1990 cc TurboDiv.3
Netcomm (Aust) RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Murray Carter (AUS)/Steve Masterton (AUS)
listed, never drove:
Denis Horley (AUS)
Result: disqualified (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (2:28.220)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoNissan Skyline GT-R - Nissan 1990 cc TurboDiv.3
Peter Jackson Nissan RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Glenn Seton (AUS)/John Bowe (AUS)
listed, never drove:
George Fury (AUS)
Result: 2nd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (2:23.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoMitsubishi Colt Starion - Mitsubishi L4 1998 cc TurboDiv.3
Mitsubishi RalliartClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gary Scott (AUS)/Akihiko Nakaya (J)
DNS:
John French (AUS)
Result: 5th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (2:25.820)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra RS 500 - Ford L4 1994 cc TurboDiv.3
Shell Ultra Hi Tech Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dick Johnson (AUS)/Gregg Hansford (AUS)Result: did not finish (Differential)
Grid: 9th (2:22.744)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra RS 500 - Ford L4 1994 cc TurboDiv.3
Shell Ultra Hi Tech Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Neville Crichton (NZ)/Charlie O'Brien (AUS)
listed, never drove:
Dick Johnson (AUS)
Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 10th (2:21.452)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car is not available on a photoHolden Commodore VL - Holden V8 4980 cc N/ADiv.3
Canam EnterprisesClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Graeme Cameron (NZ)/Wayne Wilkinson (NZ)Result: did not finish (Fuel pump)
Grid: 25th (2:26.660)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car is not available on a photoHolden Commodore VL - Holden V8 4980 cc N/ADiv.3
T. FinniganClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Terry Finnigan (AUS)/Geoff Leeds (AUS)Result: did not qualify
Grid: (2:28.430)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoHolden Commodore VK - Holden V8 4980 cc N/ADiv.3
DFC NZ Ltd.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Billington (NZ)/Graeme Crosby (NZ)
listed, never drove:
Chris Castle (NZ)
Result: did not finish (Oil pressure)
Grid: 28th (2:27.220)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoHolden Commodore VL - Holden V8 4980 cc N/ADiv.3
Lusty Engineering P/LClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Graham Lusty (AUS)/John Lusty (AUS)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 39th (2:30.660)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoHolden Commodore VK - Holden V8 4980 cc N/ADiv.3
JagpartsClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerald Kay (AUS)/Alf Grant (AUS)Result: did not qualify
Grid: (2:31.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoNissan Skyline GT-R - Nissan 1990 cc TurboDiv.3
Team Nissan Racing NZClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kent Baigent (NZ)/Graeme Bowkett (NZ)Result: 21st (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (2:24.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoHolden Commodore VK - Holden V8 4980 cc N/ADiv.3
Kalari Transport ServicesClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tony Noske (AUS)/Garry Rush (AUS)Result: 9th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 35th (2:29.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The car is not available on a photoBMW 635 CSi - BMW M30 L6 2v 1xOHC 3475 cc N/ADiv.3
R. GulsonClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ray Gulson (AUS)/Graham Gulson (AUS)Result: 15th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 41st (2:31.240)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoHolden Commodore VK - Holden V8 4980 cc N/ADiv.3
W. CliftClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wayne Clift (AUS)/Bernie Stack (AUS)Result: did not qualify
Grid: (2:31.880)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The car is not available on a photoHolden Commodore VK - Holden V8 4980 cc N/ADiv.3
Mulvihil RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tony Mulvihill (AUS)/Ken Mathews (AUS)Result: 20th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (2:28.420)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoNissan Skyline GT-R - Nissan 1990 cc TurboDiv.3
Peter Jackson Nissan RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: George Fury (AUS)/Terry Shiel (AUS)Result: 3rd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (2:22.760)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoHolden Commodore VK - Holden V8 4980 cc N/ADiv.3
L. SmerdonClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Lester Smerdon (AUS)/Bryan Williams (USA)Result: did not qualify
Grid: (2:30.480)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoHolden Commodore VK - Holden V8 4980 cc N/ADiv.3
Warren CullenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Warren Cullen (AUS)/Gary Sprague (AUS)/Gary Cooke (AUS)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 27th (2:27.160)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoToyota Supra # - Toyota L6 2759 cc N/ADiv.3
Peter Williamson ToyotaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Williamson (AUS)/John Sax (NZ)/Chris Clearihan (AUS)
listed, never drove:
Warwick Rooklyn (AUS)
Result: did not qualify
Grid: (2:35.080)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra RS 500 - Ford L4 1994 cc TurboDiv.3
Oxo Supercube MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Giddings (AUS)/Bruce Stewart (AUS)Result: 13th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (2:26.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra RS 500 - Ford L4 1994 cc TurboDiv.3
Oxo Supercube MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andrew Miedecke (AUS)/Don Smith (AUS)Result: 17th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (2:22.057)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoHolden Commodore VK - Holden V8 4980 cc N/ADiv.3
Yellow PagesClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tony Kavich (AUS)/Kerry Baily (AUS)Result: 22nd (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (2:28.280)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoHolden Commodore VK - Holden V8 4980 cc N/ADiv.3
B. Callaghan Racing P/LClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Brian Callaghan (AUS)/Barry Graham (AUS)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 26th (2:26.840)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoHolden Commodore VL - Holden V8 4980 cc N/ADiv.3
Everlast Automobile ServiceClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bill O"Brien/Brian Sampson (AUS)Result: 14th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (2:28.520)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoHolden Commodore VL - Holden V8 4980 cc N/ADiv.3
Lansvale Smash RepairsClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Steve Reed (AUS)/Trevor Ashby (AUS)Result: 10th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th (2:30.120)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 # - BMW L4 2302 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW Motorsport-Schnitzer BMW TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Roberto Ravaglia (I)Roland Ratzenberger (A)/Emanuele Pirro (I)Result: 12th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (2:24.820)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW L4 2302 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW Motorsport-CiBiEmmeClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gary Brabham (AUS)/Juan-Manuel Fangio II (RA)Result: 16th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (2:24.680)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW L4 2302 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW Motorsport-CiBiEmmeClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gianfranco Brancatelli (I)Johnny Cecotto (YV)Result: 7th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (2:23.147)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 # - BMW L4 2302 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW Motorsport-Bigazzi TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Winni Vogt (D)/Olivier Grouillard (F)/Altfrid Heger (D)
listed, never drove:
Luis Pérez-Sala (E)
Result: 11th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (2:24.540)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW L4 2302 cc N/ADiv.2
JPS Team BMWClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jim Richards (AUS)/Tony Longhurst (AUS)
DNS:
Ludwig Finauer (AUS)
Result: 4th 1st in Div.2 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (2:22.420)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW L4 2302 cc N/ADiv.2
JPS Team BMWClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Robert Francevic (NZ)/Ludwig Finauer (AUS)
DNS:
Jim Richards (AUS)
Result: 6th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (2:25.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 # - BMW L4 2302 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW Motorsport-Schnitzer BMW TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Roland Ratzenberger (A)/Markus Oestreich (D)/Roberto Ravaglia (I)
listed, never drove:
Altfrid Heger (D)
Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 13th (2:22.660)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 # - BMW L4 2302 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW Motorsport-Schnitzer BMW TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Annette Meeuvissen (D)/Mercedes Stermitz (A)
DNS:
Roland Ratzenberger (A)
Result: did not finish (Clutch)
Grid: 42nd (2:34.740)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E 2.3-16 - Mercedes-Benz L4 4v 2323 cc N/ADiv.2
Riethmuller-Ward International Motorsport P/LClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Phil Ward (AUS)/Llyndon Riethmuller (AUS)
listed, never drove:
Steve Smith (AUS), Chris Clearihan (AUS)
Result: did not finish (Suspension)
Grid: 40th (2:30.720)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW L4 2302 cc N/ADiv.2
Viacard ServicesClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Trevor Crowe (NZ)/Inky Tulloch (NZ)
listed, never drove:
Jim Keogh (AUS)
Result: disqualified (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 36th (2:29.080)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 75 Turbo - Alfa Romeo 1770 cc TurboDiv.2
Network AlfaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Colin Bond (AUS)/Lucio Cesario (AUS)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 21st (2:25.340)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoNissan Gazelle - Nissan 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Peter Jackson Nissan RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mark Skaife (AUS)/Grant Jarrett (AUS)Result: 19th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 44th (2:35.780)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla GT - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
Toyota Team AustraliaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Drew Price (AUS)/John Smith (AUS)
listed, never drove:
John Faulkner (AUS)
Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 43rd (2:35.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla GT # - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
Toyota Team AustraliaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Faulkner (AUS)/Mike Quinn (AUS)
listed, never drove:
John Smith (AUS)
Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 45th (2:37.580)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car is not available on a photoToyota Levin - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
Ratcliff Transport SparesClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dave Ratcliff (AUS)/Mark Gibbs (AUS)Result: did not finish (Crankshaft)
Grid: 49th (2:24.280)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
93The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla GT - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
Bob Holden Motors Manly ValeClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bob Holden (AUS)/Gary Wilmington (AUS)/Bryan Bate (NZ)
listed, never drove:
Geoff Kimber-Smith (GB)
Result: 23rd 1st in Div.1 (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 47th (2:39.180)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla GT - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
Gullivers Travel Ltd.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andrew Bagnall (NZ)/Mark Jennings (NZ)
DNS:
Chris Hodgetts (GB)
Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 46th (2:37.840)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
100The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 33 # - Alfa Romeo F4 1489 cc N/ADiv.1
Alfa Romeo (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Giorgio Francia (I)/Daniele Toffoli (I)
listed, never drove:
Pierre-Alain Thibaut (B), Luca Naggiorelli (I)
Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 48th (2:44.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
3The car did not arriveHolden Commodore VL - Holden V8 4980 cc N/ADiv.3
R.G. Lanyon-
-
Drivers listed: Graeme Crosby (NZ)/Graham McRae (NZ)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car did not arriveFord Sierra RS 500 # - Ford L4 1994 cc TurboDiv.3
Andy Rouse Engineering Ltd.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Andy Rouse (GB)/Thierry Tassin (B)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car did not arriveHolden Commodore VL - Holden V8 4980 cc N/ADiv.3
Allan Moffat Racing-
-
Drivers listed: Allan Moffat (AUS)/John Harvey (AUS)Result: did not arrive (Raced Sierra)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
13The car did not arriveBMW 635 CSi - BMW M30 L6 2v 1xOHC 3475 cc N/ADiv.3
Viacard ServicesClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Trevor Crowe (NZ)/Jim Keogh (AUS)Result: did not arrive (T-car)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25The car did not arriveNissan Skyline GT-R - Nissan 1990 cc TurboDiv.3
Team Nissan Racing NZ-
-
Drivers listed: Graeme Bowkett (NZ)/Kent Baigent (NZ)Result: did not arrive (T-car)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 75 Turbo - Alfa Romeo 1770 cc TurboDiv.2
Alfa Lancia Industriale-
-
Drivers listed: Jacques Laffite (F)/Paolo Barilla (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 75 Turbo - Alfa Romeo 1770 cc TurboDiv.2
Alfa Lancia Industriale-
-
Drivers listed: Alessandro Nannini (I)/Giorgio Francia (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 75 Turbo - Alfa Romeo 1770 cc TurboDiv.2
Alfa Lancia Industriale-
-
Drivers listed: Rinaldo Drovandi (I)/Gabriele Tarquini (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 75 Turbo - Alfa Romeo 1770 cc TurboDiv.2
Alfa Lancia Industriale-
-
Drivers listed: Carlo Rossi (I)/Alessandro Santin (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 75 Turbo - Alfa Romeo 1770 cc TurboDiv.2
Alfa Lancia Industriale-
-
Drivers listed: Walter Voulaz (I)/Marcello Cipriani (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 75 Turbo - Alfa Romeo 1770 cc TurboDiv.2
Q Racing-
-
Drivers listed: Thomas Lindström (S)/Mikael Nabrink (S)/Leif Lindström (S)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car did not arriveToyota Corolla - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
Gullivers Travel Ltd.-
-
Drivers listed: Chris Hodgetts (GB)/Andrew Bagnall (NZ)/Mark Jennings (NZ)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
96The car did not arriveVW Golf - VW L4 1588 cc N/ADiv.1
Demon Tweeks Rally Access.GB-
-
Drivers listed: Alan Minshaw (GB)/Vic Lee (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
3 - BMW 3.0 CSL - Luigi Racing
Donations
Recommended
News