(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Touring Cars > Photos > GP Nürburgring 1976
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - GP Nürburgring 1976
Event: Grosser Preis der Tourenwagen, Internationales 6-Stunden-RennenDate: 11.7.1976
Track: Nürburgring (D), 22.835 kmsDistance: 4 hoursAttendance: 35000

GP Nürburgring

Start time: unknown; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 66

Practiced: unknown

Started: 52

Classified: 31

Division 4 - +3000 (Div.4) : ST:3, CL:2

Division 3 - 3000 (Div.3) : ST:5, CL:4

Division 2 - 2000 (Div.2) : ST:27, CL:15

Division 1 - 1300 (Div.1) : ST:17, CL:10

Entry List
Entry List - GP Nürburgring 1976
Photos by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman (30) and Vincent Vincent (15)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 25/04/2006 Last photo update on this page: 14/09/2012
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results
11 - BMW 3.0 CSL - Luigi-RacingBMW 3.0 CSL # - BMW L6 3196 cc N/ADiv.4
Luigi-Racing (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)/Pierre Dieudonné (B)/Jean Xhenceval (B)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 1st (8:29.000)
Colours: black/green/red (+white)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 14/09/2012Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman and Vincent Vincent
22 - BMW 3.0 CSL - Luigi-RacingBMW 3.0 CSL # - BMW L6 3196 cc N/ADiv.4
Luigi-Racing (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hughes de Fierlant (B)/Gunnar Nilsson (S)/Claude de Wael (B)
DNS:
Harald Grohs (D)
Result: winner - (151.688 kph) - margin: 2 laps
Grid: 2nd (8:47.700)
Colours: black/green/red (+white)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 14/09/2012Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
44 - BMW 3.0 CSL - Juma TuningBMW 3.0 CSL # - BMW L6 3196 cc N/ADiv.4
Juma Tuning (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Alain Corbisier (B)/Eddy Joosen (B)/Roger Berndtson (B)Result: 10th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: white (+yellow/red)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 14/09/2012Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
1111 - Mazda RX-3 - Smith Kendon Travel SweetsMazda RX-3 # - Mazda 2R 1146 cc RotaryDiv.3
Smith Kendon Travel Sweets (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Markey (GB)/David Palmer (GB)Result: 27th
Grid:
Colours: white
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 14/09/2012Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman and Vincent Vincent
1818 - Ford Capri RS 2600 - Team Besico Bernd SillerFord Capri RS 2600 # - Ford V6 2600 cc N/ADiv.3
Team Besico Bernd Siller (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Hinz (D)/Bernd Siller (D)Result: 30th
Grid:
Colours: blue
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 25/04/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
2121 - Ford Escort II RS 1800 - Castrol-Team ZakspeedFord Escort II RS 1800 # - Ford L4 N/ADiv.2
Castrol-Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Siegfried Müller (D)/Patrick Depailler (F)/Hans Heyer (D)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: black/green/red
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 14/09/2012Photo by courtesy of: Vincent Vincent
2222 - Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT - AutovamaAlfa Romeo Alfetta GT # - Alfa Romeo L4 1985 cc N/ADiv.2
Autovama (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Amerigo Bigliazzi (I)/Spartaco Dini (I)Result: 18th
Grid:
Colours: white
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 14/09/2012Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman and Vincent Vincent
2323 - Ford Escort II RS - Derek McMahon RacingFord Escort II RS # - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 1996 cc N/ADiv.2
Derek McMahon Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alec Poole (IRL)/Jody Scheckter (ZA)
listed, never drove:
John Handley (GB)
Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 14/09/2012Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
2525 - BMW 2002 - Alpina-Faltz-EssenBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Alpina-Faltz-Essen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Ochs (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 14/09/2012Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
3131 - BMW 2002 - Renngem. Berg.-GladbachBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1998 cc N/ADiv.2
Renngem. Berg.-Gladbach (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Bremmekamp (D)/Ottmar Ickenroth (D)Result: 2nd 1st in Div.2 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: white (+red)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 14/09/2012Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
3232 - Volvo 142 - SEEO Motor-RacingVolvo 142 # - Volvo B20 L4 1985 cc N/ADiv.2
SEEO Motor-Racing (S)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Sven Erik Olsson (S)/Alf-Tore Jiderteg (S)Result: 7th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: blue/yellow
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/04/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
3333 - BMW 2002 - Valvoline DeutschlandBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Valvoline Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rainer Zweibäumer (D)/Peter Ernst (D)/Lothar von Stein (D)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: white (+red/blue)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 14/09/2012Photo by courtesy of: Vincent Vincent
3737 - BMW 2002 - Team Europa-MöbelBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Team Europa-Möbel (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Fritz Kossak (D)/Josef Stockhausen (D)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: yellow
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 14/09/2012Photo by courtesy of: Vincent Vincent
3838 - BMW 2002 - Hans SchellBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Hans Schell (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hanno Schumacher (D)/Hans Spix (D)
listed, never drove:
Hans Schell (D)
Result: 25th
Grid:
Colours: white (+red)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 14/09/2012Photo by courtesy of: Vincent Vincent
4141 - Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV - Scuderia Gulf RondiniAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV # - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.2
Scuderia Gulf Rondini (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Duilio Ghislotti (I)/Romeo Camathias (CH)Result: 3rd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: white/blue (+red)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 14/09/2012Photo by courtesy of: Vincent Vincent
5151 - VW Scirocco - Jägermeister Racing-TeamVW Scirocco # - VW L4 1588 cc N/ADiv.2
Jägermeister Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Willi Bergmeister (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: orange
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 14/09/2012Photo by courtesy of: Vincent Vincent and Paul Kooyman
5454 - Audi 80 GT - ABEX-PAGID Racing-TeamAudi 80 GT # - Audi L4 1588 cc N/ADiv.2
ABEX-PAGID Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Hans-Joachim Nowak (D)/Johann Abt (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: green
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/04/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
6161 - VW Scirocco - Team MendenVW Scirocco # - VW L4 1588 cc N/ADiv.2
Team Menden (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Hinse (D)/Manfred Mohr (D)Result: 28th
Grid: (9:20.300)
Colours: white (+red/blue/yellow)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 14/09/2012Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
6262 - VW Golf - Valvoline DeutschlandVW Golf - VW L4 1588 cc N/ADiv.2
Valvoline Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Valder (D)/Helmut Bolz, Jr. (D)
Schmidt
Result: 9th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: yellow/blue
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 14/09/2012Photo by courtesy of: Vincent Vincent
6464 - Opel Ascona - Dieter FiedlerOpel Ascona - Opel L4 N/ADiv.2
Dieter Fiedler (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Fiedler (D)/Fritz Nickel (D)Result: 26th
Grid:
Colours: yellow/blue
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 14/09/2012Photo by courtesy of: Vincent Vincent
7474 - Alfa Romeo GTA Junior - Pallvano CorseAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior # - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Pallvano Corse (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rolf Hadorn (CH)/Marco Vanoli (CH)Result: started, result unknown
Grid:
Colours: black (+silver)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 14/09/2012Photo by courtesy of: Vincent Vincent
7575 - NSU 1000 TTS - Michael DegenhardtNSU 1000 TTS # - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Michael Degenhardt (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Michael Degenhardt (D)/Peter Döring (D)Result: 17th
Grid:
Colours: black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/04/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
7676 - Fiat 128 Coupe - Haribo Racing-TeamFiat 128 Sport Coupé - Fiat L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Haribo Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Lothar Moll (D)/Bodo Eichner (D)Result: 16th
Grid:
Colours: red/black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/04/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
7979 - Fiat 128 - Renngem. SieglarFiat 128 - Fiat L4 N/ADiv.1
Renngem. Sieglar (D)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: J.-Peter Rust (D)/Rolf Arndt (D)/Dieter Walterscheid (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/04/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
8080 - Simca 1000 Rallye 1 - Springbock Simca TuningSimca 1000 Rallye 1 - Simca L4 1294 cc N/ADiv.1
Springbock Simca Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Christian Brauer (D)/Winfried Huth (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: white/red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/04/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
8181 - NSU 1000 TTS - Friedrich StraßenNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Friedrich Straßen (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Helmer Michalak (D)/Friedrich Straßen (D)Result: 20th
Grid:
Colours: green
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/04/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
8787 - NSU 1200 TT - MollNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 1200 cc N/ADiv.1
Moll (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Lothar Moll (D)/Willibald Graul (D)Result: 24th
Grid:
Colours: brown (+blue/yellow)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 14/09/2012Photo by courtesy of: Vincent Vincent and Paul Kooyman
No photos available:
16The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore B GS/E - Opel L6 2786 cc N/ADiv.3
Otto Kälberer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Otto Kälberer (D)/Klaus Assmuth (D)Result: 15th
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore GS/E - Opel L6 2786 cc N/ADiv.3
Valvoline Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Siegfried Herzog (D)/Robert Rupitsch (D)Result: 13th 1st in Div.3
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV # - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.2
Vittorio Ciardi (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Vittorio Ciardi (I)/Giordano Perigo (I)Result: 4th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV # - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.2
Jolly Club Switzerland (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tarcisio Fornera (CH)/Rüdi Franz (CH)Result: 8th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.2
Alfa Romeo Hähn (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Frank Mayr (D)/Karl-Heinz Arend (D)/Manfred Mohr (D)Result: 6th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/ADiv.2
Team Europa-Möbel (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl Mauer (D)/Rainer Braun (D)Result: 5th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (9:51.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoFord Escort - Ford L4 1993 cc N/ADiv.2
KWS Autotechnik (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hartmut Bauer (D)/Dieter Wilke (D)Result: 13th
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoSunbeam Avenger - L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Johny Lagodny (L)-
-
Driven by: John Lagodny (L)/Uwe Reich (D)/Nico Demuth (L)Result: 21st
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo GT - Alfa Romeo L4 N/ADiv.2
Jolly-Club Milano (I)-
-
Driven by: Gaudenzio Uboldi (I)/Luigi Colzani (I)/Anna Cambiaghi (I)Result: 11th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Peter Marx (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Marx (D)/Karl-Heinz Arend (D)/Wolfgang Kirch (D)/Helmut Kuhl (D)Result: 23rd
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car is not available on a photoFord Escort 1300 GT - Ford L4 1293 cc N/ADiv.1
AC Mayen e. V. im ADAC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Eckard Babendererde (D)/Dietmar Köndgen (D)Result: 31st
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Haribo Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Uhrmacher (D)/Hans-Günter Stoffel (D)Result: 19th
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoAutobianchi A112 Abarth - L4 N/ADiv.1
Neusser Motorsportclub (D)-
-
Driven by: Herbert Schuster (D)/Wolfgang Willkomm (D)Result: 22nd
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 Rallye 2 - Simca L4 1294 cc N/ADiv.1
Hans-Peter Morawietz (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans-Peter Morawietz (D)/Klaus Wey (D)
listed, never drove:
Leo Fröhlich (D), Werner Prinz (D)
Result: 29th
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
RG MSC Langenfeld (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Balzar (D)/Ingo Peters (D)Result: 12th 1st in Div.1
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
3The presence of the car is unknownBMW 3.0 CSL - BMW L6 N/ADiv.4
Alpina-Faltz-Essen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: /Alain Peltier (B)/Harald Grohs (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The presence of the car is unknownMazda RX-3 # - Mazda 2R 1146 cc RotaryDiv.3
Racing Corporation Wiena (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Peter Altmann (A)/Alfred Artbauer (A)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The presence of the car is unknownBMW 3.0 Si # - BMW N/ADiv.3
Racing Corporation Wiena (A)-
-
Drivers listed: /Wilhelm Bisek (A)/Heribert Werginz (A)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The presence of the car is unknownOpel Commodore GS/E - Opel L6 2786 cc N/ADiv.3
VSA München (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Kurt Auer (D)/Norbert Auer (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The presence of the car is unknownBMW 320 # - BMW L4 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Alpina-Eggenberger (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Peter Arm (CH)/Walter Brun (CH)/Ruedi Eggenberger (CH)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The presence of the car is unknownBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Alpina-Faltz-Essen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Edmund Gastes (D)/Karl Fraund (D)/Detlef Deege (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The presence of the car is unknownBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Franz Prentzel (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Wolfgang Dimmendaal (D)/Franz Prentzel (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The presence of the car is unknownBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Dieter Hegels (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Dieter Hegels (D)/Rolf Rummel (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The presence of the car is unknownBMW 2002 TII - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Valvoline Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Eberhard Sindel (D)/Günter Braunmüller (D)/Bernhard Mangold (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The presence of the car is unknownBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Helmut Kreinberg (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Helmut Kreinberg (D)/Wolfgang Köster (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The presence of the car is unknownVW Scirocco # - VW L4 1588 cc N/ADiv.2
Dipl.-Ing. G. Oettinger GmbH (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Rüdiger Dahlhäuser (D)/Manfred Mohr (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The presence of the car is unknownVW Scirocco # - VW L4 1588 cc N/ADiv.2
Spiess-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Wolfgang Wolf (D)/Siegfried Spiess (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The presence of the car is unknownVW Scirocco # - VW L4 1588 cc N/ADiv.2
Hagen Arlt (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Klaus Bieler (D)/Manfred Gerau (D)/Hagen Arlt (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The presence of the car is unknownBMW 1602 - BMW L4 N/ADiv.2
AC Mayen e. V. im ADAC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Kurt Hens (D)/Jürgen Wirtgen (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The presence of the car is unknownBMW 1602 # - BMW L4 N/ADiv.2
Valvoline Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Peter Stern (D)/Norbert Lehmann (D)/Josef Wilhelmy (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The presence of the car is unknownToyota Celica GT # - Toyota N/ADiv.2
Postert Toyota Team (D)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Hans Stuckenbrock (D)/Horst Bonefeld (D)/Axel-Rainer Houben (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The presence of the car is unknownToyota Celica - Toyota N/ADiv.2
Schmitz (D)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Schmitz/MoormannResult: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
73The presence of the car is unknownFord Escort - Ford L4 N/ADiv.1
Gerd Ewertz (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Gerd Ewertz (D)/Hubert Dahmen (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The presence of the car is unknownAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Hähn Alfa-Romeo (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Rainer Maschke (D)/Harry Schulze (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The presence of the car is unknownSimca 1000 Rallye 2 - Simca L4 1294 cc N/ADiv.1
Renngem. Sieglar (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Jochen Schramm (D)/Dieter Walterscheid (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
83The presence of the car is unknownAutobianchi A112 Abarth - L4 N/ADiv.1
Udo Lohmann (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Udo Lohmann (D)/Walter Löffelsender (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The presence of the car is unknownAutobianchi A112 Abarth - L4 N/ADiv.1
Gerd Bauer (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Gerd Bauer (D)/Rolf Bonnermann (D)/Frank Lampe (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The presence of the car is unknownAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Jolly Club Milano (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Giancarlo Galimberti (I)/Anna Cambiaghi (I)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The presence of the car is unknownAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior # - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Jolly Club Milano (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Gianni Braga (I)/Silvano Pittini (I)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
33 - Elva - BMW - Radio London Racing
Donations
Recommended
News