(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Races > Hill Climb Consuma 1964
Event: Date: 24.5.1964
Track: Consuma (Italy), 12.500 kmsOrganiser: unknown

Hill Climb Consuma

Weather:hot
Start time:unknown
Grid:unknown
Distance:unknown
Attendance:unknown
Entered:342
Practiced:247
Started:242
Finished:216
Classified:215
Classes:PractStartClass
Sports 2000444
Sports 1000888
Grand Touring +2500141412
Grand Touring 2500222
Grand Touring 1600131310
Grand Touring 1300141414
Touring 3000777
Touring 2000888
Touring 160012128
Touring 1300312928
Touring 115012129
Touring 1000272723
Touring 850383830
Touring 70011109
Touring 600999
Touring 500363533
Pre-race sessions:
1 official practice session held on 23/5
Winners:
Overall:349Maserati Tipo 60Odoardo Govoni
Sports 1000:340Lotus 23 GianniniCesare Toppetti
Grand Touring +2500:328Ferrari 250 GTO/64Edoardo Lualdi
Grand Touring 2500:323Porsche 904 GTSPaolo Colombo
Grand Touring 1600:309Lotus ElanBruno Deserti
Grand Touring 1300:304Abarth-Simca 1300 BialberoSecondo Ridolfi
Touring 3000:262Lancia FlaminiaLuciano Massoni
Touring 2000:257Lancia FlaviaAlessandro Ferretti
Touring 1600:247Alfa Romeo Giulia TI"Matich"
Touring 1300:205Alfa Romeo Giulietta TIIgnazio Giunti
Touring 1150:189Austin Mini-CooperFranco Zaniratti
Touring 1000:174Fiat-Abarth 1000 BerlinaAchille Marzi
Touring 850:137Fiat-Abarth 850 TCGiampiero Raffa
Touring 700:73BMW 700Arrigo Cocchetti
Touring 600:63Fiat-Abarth 595Romeo Ramacciotti
Touring 500:30Steyr-Puch 500DNanni Galli
Notes of interest:
Top makes by numbers:Fiat-Abarth (83), Alfa Romeo (52), Fiat (44), Abarth-Simca (10), Lancia (9), BMW (9)
Top engines by numbers:Fiat (127), Alfa Romeo (52), Abarth (9), Lancia (9), BMW (9)
Top car types by numbers:Fiat-Abarth 850 TC (30), Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI (29), Fiat 500 (29)
Driver nationalities:I (244)
Engine positions:rear-engined (51%), front-engined (47%), mid-engined (2%)
Oldest known drivers:Mauro Nesti (29), Mario Casoni (25), Nanni Galli (24)
Youngest known drivers:Arturo Merzario (21), Bruno Deserti (22), Ignazio Giunti (23)

Official Race Programme:

CoverEntry ListScheduleTrack Map
Programme cover is not available.Entry list is not available.Schedule of events is not available.Track map is not available.
Random Photo
36 - Jaguar XJR-12 LM #290 (Advanced) - TWR Suntec Jaguar
Donations
Recommended
News