(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Races > Mille Miglia 1954
Event: 21. edizione Mille MigliaDate: 2.5.1954
Track: Mille Miglia (Italy), 1597.000 kmsOrganiser: unknown

Mille Miglia

Weather:light rain
Start time:unknown
Grid:unknown
Distance:1000 miles
Attendance:unknown
Entered:483
Practiced:unknown
Started:378
Finished:unknown
Classified:182
Classes:StartClass
Vetture Sport oltre 2000296
Vetture Sport 20002612
Vetture Sport 15002611
Vetture Sport 7504514
Gran Turismo oltre 15002816
Gran Turismo fino 15002115
Turismo Serie Speciale +13003821
Turismo Serie Speciale 13009552
Turismo Serie Speciale 7507135
Winners:
Overall:602Lancia D24Alberto Ascari
Vetture Sport 2000:523Ferrari 500 MondialVittorio Marzotto
Vetture Sport 1500:351Porsche 550 SpyderHerrmann / Linge
Vetture Sport 750:2320D.B. HBR PanhardFaure / Storez
Gran Turismo oltre 1500:440Lancia Aurelia B20Serafini / Mancini
Gran Turismo fino 1500:229Porsche 356 1500 Supervon Frankenberg / Sauter
Turismo Serie Speciale +1300:326Alfa Romeo 1900 TICarini / Artesiani
Turismo Serie Speciale 1300:156Fiat 1100/103 TVMandrini / Ferraris
Turismo Serie Speciale 750:2206Renault 4CVRédélé / Pons
Notes of interest:
Top makes by numbers:Fiat (141), Lancia (36), Alfa Romeo (34), Renault (22), Ferrari (19)
Top engines by numbers:Fiat (150), Lancia (36), Alfa Romeo (35), Panhard (25), Renault (23)
Top car types by numbers:Fiat 1100/103 (79), Fiat 500 (35), Lancia Aurelia (25)
Oldest known drivers:Clemente Biondetti (56), Louis Chiron (55), Piero Taruffi (48)
Youngest known drivers:Hans Herrmann (16), Cesare Perdisa (22), Peter Collins (23)
Woman drivers:Annie Bousquet, Giovanna Maria Cornaggia Medici, Anna Maria Peduzzi

Official Race Programme:

CoverEntry ListScheduleTrack Map
Programme cover is not available.Entry list is not available.Schedule of events is not available.Track map is not available.
Random Photo
103 - NSU 1000 TTS - Caltex Racing Germany?
Donations
Recommended
News