(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Touring Cars > Photos > Tourist Trophy 1988
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - Tourist Trophy 1988
Event: Fina RAC Tourist TrophyDate: 4.9.1988
Track: Silverstone Circuit (GB), 4.778 kmsDistance: 3 hoursAttendance: unknown

Tourist Trophy

Start time: unknown; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 57

Practiced: unknown

Started: unknown

Classified: 34

Group A - Division 3 (Div.3)

Group A - Division 2 (Div.2)

Group A - Division 1 (Div.1)

Entry List
Entry List - Tourist Trophy 1988
Photos by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson (35) and Gary Clarke (1)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 23/12/2005 Last photo update on this page: 09/03/2010
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
11 - Ford Sierra RS 500 - Ford Texaco Eggenberger Racing TeamFord Sierra RS 500 # - Ford L4 1993 cc TurboDiv.3
Ford Texaco Eggenberger Racing Team (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Ludwig (D)/Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)
DNS:
Steve Soper (GB)
Result: 3rd (7s100 behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (1:36.000)
Colours: black/red
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
22 - Ford Sierra RS 500 - Ford Texaco Eggenberger Racing TeamFord Sierra RS 500 # - Ford L4 1993 cc TurboDiv.3
Ford Texaco Eggenberger Racing Team (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Steve Soper (GB)/Pierre Dieudonné (B)
DNS:
Bernd Schneider (D)
Result: 2nd (4s480 behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (1:35.890)
Colours: black/red
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
33 - Ford Sierra RS 500 - Ford Texaco Eggenberger Racing TeamFord Sierra RS 500 # - Ford L4 1993 cc TurboDiv.3
Ford Texaco Eggenberger Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gianfranco Brancatelli (I)/Bernd Schneider (D)
DNS:
Steve Soper (GB); listed, never drove: Frank Biela (D)
Result: 4th (52s130 behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (1:37.160)
Colours: black/red
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
44 - Ford Sierra RS 500 - Wolf RacingFord Sierra RS 500 # - Ford L4 1993 cc TurboDiv.3
Wolf RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Armin Hahne (D)/Harald Grohs (D)Result: 5th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (1:36.160)
Colours: white (+blue)
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
55 - Ford Sierra RS 500 - Jolly Club BergamoFord Sierra RS 500 # - Ford L4 1993 cc TurboDiv.3
Jolly Club Bergamo (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Georges Bosshard (CH)/Enzo Calderari (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid: 15th (1:39.260)
Colours: white
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
66 - Ford Sierra RS 500 - Jolly Club BergamoFord Sierra RS 500 # - Ford L4 1993 cc TurboDiv.3
Jolly Club Bergamo (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Romeo Camathias (CH)/Massimo Siena (I)
DNS:
Roberto Castagna (I)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 18th (1:40.040)
Colours: white
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
1212 - Maserati Biturbo Si - Conquista TeamMaserati Biturbo Si # - Maserati V6 2491 cc Twin-TurboDiv.3
Conquista TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Thomas Lindström (S)/Gaston Rahier (F)Result: 18th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (1:42.110)
Colours: white/red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
1414 - Ford Sierra RS 500 - Euro Luigi RacingFord Sierra RS 500 # - Ford L4 1993 cc TurboDiv.3
Euro Luigi RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Thierry Tassin (B)/Jean-Claude Andruet (F)
DNS:
Georges Cremer (B)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 14th (1:39.230)
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
1515 - Ford Sierra RS 500 - Euro Luigi RacingFord Sierra RS 500 # - Ford L4 1993 cc TurboDiv.3
Euro Luigi RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michel Delcourt (B)/Romain Feitler (L)/Georges Cremer (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 20th (1:40.530)
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
1616 - Toyota Supra - Bemani MotorenbauToyota Supra 3.0i # - Toyota L6 2954 cc N/ADiv.3
Bemani MotorenbauClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Philippe Müller (CH)/Bernard Santal (CH)
listed, never drove:
Bernard Buhler (CH), Ruedi Schmidlin (CH)
Result: 16th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (1:41.020)
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
1717 - Ford Sierra RS 500 - Bornebusch RacingFord Sierra RS 500 # - Ford L4 1993 cc TurboDiv.3
Bornebusch RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kaj Bornebusch (S)/Ulf Larsson (S)Result: 17th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (1:39.160)
Colours: white (+yellow)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
2020 - Ford Sierra RS 500 - Team CMS SwedenFord Sierra RS 500 # - Ford L4 1993 cc TurboDiv.3
Team CMS SwedenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt Simonsen (S)/Christer Simonsen (S)
listed, never drove:
Hans Berglund (S), Bengt Thenander (S)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 27th (1:42.060)
Colours: silver (+dark grey)
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
2222 - Volvo 240 Turbo - Team CMS SwedenVolvo 240 Turbo # - Volvo B21ET L4 2141 cc TurboDiv.3
Team CMS SwedenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bengt Thenander (S)/Hans Berglund (S)/Kurt Simonsen (S)Result: did not qualify
Grid: (1:47.690) - 36th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
2323 - Nissan Skyline GTS-R HR31 - Nissan Motorsports EuropeNissan Skyline GTS-R HR31 # - Nissan L6 2029 cc TurboDiv.3
Nissan Motorsports Europe (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Win Percy (GB)/Allan Grice (AUS)Result: did not finish (Gearbox)
Grid: 10th (1:37.780)
Colours: red/white/blue
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
2828 - Toyota Supra - Bemani MotorenbauToyota Supra 3.0i # - Toyota L6 2954 cc N/ADiv.3
Bemani MotorenbauClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Volker Strycek (D)/Jacques Isler (CH)
DNS:
Philippe Müller (CH)
Result: 14th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (1:42.580)
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
3333 - Ford Sierra RS 500 - Kaliber FordFord Sierra RS 500 - Ford L4 1993 cc TurboDiv.3
Kaliber FordClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andy Rouse (GB)/Alain Ferté (F)Result: winner - (167.250 kph) - margin: 4s480
Grid: 4th (1:36.090)
Colours: white/black/light blue
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
3434 - Maserati Biturbo - Trident Motor Sport Ltd.Maserati Biturbo Si # - Maserati V6 2491 cc Twin-TurboDiv.3
Trident Motor Sport Ltd.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Nick May (GB)/Bob Evans (USA)
listed, never drove:
John Lepp (GB)
Result: did not qualify
Grid: (1:47.930) - 37th fastest qualifier
Colours: red (+black)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
3939 - Ford Sierra RS 500 - Kaliber FordFord Sierra RS 500 - Ford L4 1993 cc TurboDiv.3
Kaliber FordClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Guy Edwards (GB)/Jonathan Palmer (GB)
DNS:
Andy Rouse (GB)
Result: 6th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (1:37.510)
Colours: white/black/light blue
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
4040 - Ford Sierra RS 500 - Arquati UK Ltd.Ford Sierra RS 500 - Ford L4 1993 cc TurboDiv.3
Arquati UK Ltd.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jerry Mahony (GB)/Mark Hales (GB)Result: 12th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (1:39.050)
Colours: white (+green/red)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
4141 - Ford Sierra RS 500 - Dick JohnsonFord Sierra RS 500 - Ford L4 1993 cc TurboDiv.3
Dick JohnsonClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dick Johnson (AUS)/John Bowe (AUS)Result: 21st - did not finish (Water pump)
Grid: 1st (1:35.490)
Colours: red
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
4343 - Ford Sierra RS 500 - Karl JonesFord Sierra RS 500 - Ford L4 1993 cc TurboDiv.3
Karl JonesClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl Jones (GB)/Ian Flux (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 22nd (1:40.700)
Colours: black/yellow/white
Tyres: Avon
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
4646 - Holden Commodore VL - Tom Walkinshaw RacingHolden Commodore VL - Holden V8 4981 cc N/ADiv.3
Tom Walkinshaw RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tom Walkinshaw (GB)/Jeff Allam (GB)Result: 15th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (1:37.780)
Colours: blue/yellow
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
5151 - BMW M3 - Team BigazziBMW M3 # - BMW L4 2332 cc N/ADiv.2
Team BigazziClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Winni Vogt (D)/Mark Thatcher (GB)
DNS:
Jacques Laffite (F)
Result: 11th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (1:40.220)
Colours: white (+green/red)
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
5252 - BMW M3 - Team BigazziBMW M3 # - BMW L4 2332 cc N/ADiv.2
Team BigazziClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Olivier Grouillard (F)/Jacques Laffite (F)
DNS:
Mark Thatcher (GB); listed, never drove: Jean-Michel Martin (B)
Result: 8th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (1:39.510)
Colours: white (+green/red)
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
5555 - BMW M3 - Herba-Proficraft Tools RacingBMW M3 # - BMW L4 2332 cc N/ADiv.2
Herba-Proficraft Tools RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Miloš Bychl (CS)/Peter Faubel (D)Result: 24th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 34th (1:45.060) - 33rd fastest qualifier
Colours: white (+blue/orange)
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
5656 - BMW M3 - BMW Motorsport GmbHBMW M3 # - BMW L4 2332 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW Motorsport GmbHClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Roberto Ravaglia (I)/Altfrid Heger (D)
DNS:
Markus Oestreich (D)
Result: 7th 1st in Div.2 (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (1:39.770)
Colours: white (+blue/red)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
5757 - BMW M3 - BMW Motorsport GmbHBMW M3 # - BMW L4 2332 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW Motorsport GmbHClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Eric van de Poele (B)/Markus Oestreich (D)
DNS:
Altfrid Heger (D), Roberto Ravaglia (I)
Result: 10th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (1:40.640)
Colours: white (+blue/red)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
6060 - BMW M3 - Autohaus Wollstadt Racing TeamBMW M3 # - BMW L4 2332 cc N/ADiv.2
Autohaus Wollstadt Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Johannes Wollstadt (D)/Willi Hatje (D)
DNS:
Heinz Wirth (CH)
Result: 20th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 35th (1:46.270) - 34th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
6565 - BMW M3 - Luigi BelloBMW M3 # - BMW L4 2332 cc N/ADiv.2
Luigi Bello (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Luigi Bello (F)/Gianfranco Ricci (I)Result: 25th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (1:49.570) - 39th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
6666 - BMW M3 - BMW Finance Racing with Mobil 1BMW M3 # - BMW L4 2332 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW Finance Racing with Mobil 1Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Will Hoy (GB)/Mike Smith (GB)/Frank Sytner (GB)
listed, never drove:
Marc Duez (B)
Result: 13th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (1:41.330)
Colours: white (+red/blue)
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
8585 - BMW M3 - John Maguire Racing/F.F.B. ElectronicsBMW M3 - BMW L4 2332 cc N/ADiv.2
John Maguire Racing/F.F.B. ElectronicsClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: David Sears (GB)/Tim Harvey (GB)
DNS:
Zdeněk Vojtěch (CS)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 25th (1:41.260)
Colours: black (+yellow)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
8686 - BMW M3 - John Maguire Racing/F.F.B. ElectronicsBMW M3 - BMW L4 2332 cc N/ADiv.2
John Maguire Racing/F.F.B. ElectronicsClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Barrie Williams (GB)/James Shead (GB)/Godfrey Hall (GB)Result: 19th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (1:42.620)
Colours: black (+yellow)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
8787 - BMW M3 - John Clark HoldingsBMW M3 - BMW L4 2332 cc N/ADiv.2
John Clark HoldingsClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Clark (USA)/Andrew Jeffrey (GB)
listed, never drove:
Vic Covey (GB)
Result: 23rd (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (1:44.980) - 32nd fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
8888 - BMW M3 - BMW Finance Racing with Mobil 1BMW M3 - BMW L4 2332 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW Finance Racing with Mobil 1Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Will Hoy (GB)/Frank Sytner (GB)/Mike Smith (GB)
listed, never drove:
Marc Duez (B)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 23rd (1:40.760)
Colours: white (+red/blue)
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
8989 - BMW M3 - John Clark HoldingsBMW M3 - BMW L4 2332 cc N/ADiv.2
John Clark HoldingsClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: David Coyne (GB)/Vic Lee (GB)Result: 22nd (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (1:44.750) - 31st fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/12/2005Photo by courtesy of: Jeremy Jackson
156156 - Toyota Corolla GT - MIL MotorsportToyota Corolla GT - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
MIL MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alex Moss (GB)/John Llewellyn (GB)Result: 30th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 39th (1:51.650) - 42nd fastest qualifier
Colours: white (+red/gray)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 09/03/2010Photo by courtesy of: Gary Clarke
No photos available:
21The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra RS 500 # - Ford L4 1993 cc TurboDiv.3
Listerine/Texaco RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Graham Goode (GB)/Mike Newman (GB)/Alistair Lyall (GB)Result: 27th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (1:37.940)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoBMW 635 CSi - BMW M30 L6 2v 1xOHC 3475 cc N/ADiv.3
Peter BuxtorfClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Buxtorf (GB)/Colin Blower (GB)Result: did not qualify
Grid: (1:47.560) - 35th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra RS 500 - Ford L4 1993 cc TurboDiv.3
Baynard Cars Ltd.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Lawrence Bristow (GB)/Robb Gravett (GB)Result: 9th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (1:37.320)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 # - BMW L4 2332 cc N/ADiv.2
Team BigazziClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Winni Vogt (D)/Jacques Laffite (F)/Olivier Grouillard (F)
listed, never drove:
Jean-Michel Martin (B)
Result: car not used
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
121The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla GT # - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
Fina Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Guy Katsers (B)/Jean-Claude Burton (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 43rd (1:53.400) - 46th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
122The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla GT # - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
Fina Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Pierre Fermine (B)/Serge de Liedekerke (B)Result: 28th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 42nd (1:52.290) - 45th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
124The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla GT # - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
Seikel MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Girolamo Capra (I)/Giovanni da Schio (I)/Roland Baumgartner (A)Result: did not finish
Grid: 46th (1:56.710) - 49th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
125The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla GT # - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
Seikel MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dagmar Suster (YU)/Peter Seikel (D)/Stanislao de Angelis (I)
listed, never drove:
Giuseppe Quargentan (I)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 45th (1:55.030) - 48th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
126The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla GT # - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
AA GRK Prag GA TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Eddy van Esch (B)/Noël van den Eeckhout (B)Result: 32nd (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 44th (1:53.600) - 47th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
127The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla GT # - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
AA GRK Prag GA TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Georg Alber (D)/Antonín Charouz (CS)Result: 29th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 41st (1:52.040) - 44th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
140The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla GT # - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
Stig GruenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Stig Gruen (S)/Eric Hoyer (DK)Result: 31st (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th (1:51.570) - 41st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
148The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla GT # - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
Chris Hodgetts Motorsport Ltd.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Chris Hodgetts (GB)/Colin Pearcy (GB)/Geoff Kimber-Smith (GB)
listed, never drove:
Malcolm Harrison (GB)
Result: 34th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 37th (1:51.120) - 40th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
153The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla GT - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
Chris Hodgetts Motorsport Ltd.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Patrick Watts (GB)/Malcolm Harrison (GB)
DNS:
Chris Hodgetts (GB)
Result: 33rd (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 40th (1:51.970) - 43rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
154The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla GT - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
Toms GB Ltd.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Phil Dowsett (GB)/Tiff Needell (GB)Result: 26th 1st in Div.1 (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 36th (1:48.030) - 38th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
18The car did not arriveFord Sierra RS Cosworth # - Ford L4 1993 cc TurboDiv.3
Oppitzhauser Team (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Karl Oppitzhauser (A)/Péter Moczár (H)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car did not arriveFord Sierra RS 500 - Ford L4 1993 cc TurboDiv.3
Team Atari Cristal Brodie Brittain RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: David Brodie (GB)/Rod Birley (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car did not arriveFord Sierra RS 500 - Ford L4 1993 cc TurboDiv.3
Brooklyn MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Chris Hodgetts (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car did not arriveBMW M3 # - BMW L4 2332 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW Motorsport GmbHClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car did not arriveBMW M3 # - BMW L4 2332 cc N/ADiv.2
Bohemia Crystal (CS)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Oldřich Vaníček (CS)/Vlastimil Tomášek (CS)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
155The car did not arriveToyota Corolla GT - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
A.G.K. Motorsport-
-
Drivers listed: Geoff Kimber-Smith (GB)/Barbara Cowell (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
157The car did not arriveToyota Corolla GT - Toyota L4 1587 cc N/ADiv.1
S. A. Crudgington-
-
Drivers listed: Stuart Crudgington (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
22 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99ZBS798073 - Alex Job Racing
Donations
Recommended
News