(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 6 Hours 1972
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - Nürburgring 6 Hours 1972
Event: Grosser Preis der TourenwagenDate: 9.7.1972
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), 22.835 kmsDistance: 6 hoursAttendance: 90000

Nürburgring 6 Hours

Start time: 11:00; Grid: rolling start; Weather: sunny, very hot

Entered: 107

Practiced: unknown

Started: 83

Classified: 35

Division 3 (Div.3) : P:10, ST:10, CL:3

Division 2 (Div.2) : P:36, ST:33, CL:12

Division 1 (Div.1) : P:42, ST:41, CL:20

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman (41), Rallye Racing (3), Friedrich Tonne (1) and Ralph Krüger (1)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 29/01/2006 Last photo update on this page: 09/06/2013
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
11 - BMW 2800 CS - Team Schnitzer MotulBMW 2800 CS # - BMW L6 2996 cc N/ADiv.3
Team Schnitzer Motul (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Fitzpatrick (GB)/Rolf Stommelen (D)/Hans Heyer (D)Result: winner - (149.800 kph) - margin: 45s600
Grid: 6th (8:53.000)
Colours: silver/red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
22 - BMW 2800 CS - Team Schnitzer MotulBMW 2800 CS # - BMW L6 2996 cc N/ADiv.3
Team Schnitzer Motul (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rolf Stommelen (D)/Jean-Claude Andruet (F)/John Fitzpatrick (GB)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 4th (8:49.700)
Colours: silver/red
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 09/06/2013Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman and Rallye Racing
33 - BMW 2800 CS - BMW-AlpinaBMW 2800 CS # - BMW L6 2996 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW-Alpina (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Toine Hezemans (NL)/Gijs van Lennep (NL)Result: did not finish (Head gasket)
Grid: 5th (8:51.800)
Colours: orange/black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
77 - BMW 2800 CS - Précision LiegeoiseBMW 2800 CS # - BMW L6 2996 cc N/ADiv.3
Précision LiegeoiseClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alain Peltier (B)/Jean Xhenceval (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 10th (9:16.200)
Colours: yellow
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
1212 - Ford Capri RS 2600 - FordFord Capri RS 2600 # - Ford V6 2940 cc N/ADiv.3
Ford (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)/Dieter Glemser (D)Result: did not finish (Con rod)
Grid: 1st (8:41.100)
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
1414 - Ford Capri RS 2600 - FordFord Capri RS 2600 # - Ford V6 2940 cc N/ADiv.3
Ford (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jochen Mass (D)/Gérard Larrousse (F)Result: 2nd (45s600 behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (8:46.700)
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
1515 - Ford Capri RS 2600 - FordFord Capri RS 2600 # - Ford V6 2940 cc N/ADiv.3
Ford (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alex Soler-Roig (E)/Claude Bourgoignie (B)/Gerry Birrell (GB)
DNS:
Harald Menzel (D)
Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 3rd (8:46.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/06/2013Photo by courtesy of: Rallye Racing
2828 - BMW 2002 - GS BMW TuningBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
GS BMW Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Rapp (D)/Werner Schruf (D)Result: 6th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: yellow
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 11/06/2007Photo by courtesy of: Ralph Krüger
3333 - BMW 2002 - Jockey Racing Gunnar SchützBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Jockey Racing Gunnar Schütz (S)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rune Tobiasson (S)/Gunnar Nordström (S)Result: 8th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (9:28.300)
Colours: red
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
4747 - Ford Escort RS 1600 - Hannen Alt Racing TeamFord Escort RS 1600 # - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 1950 cc N/ADiv.2
Hannen Alt Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ernst Berg (NL)/Mike Crabtree (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: yellow/violet (+red/green)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
4848 - Ford Escort RS 1600 - Sony Racing TeamFord Escort RS 1600 # - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 1950 cc N/ADiv.2
Sony Racing Team (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Han Akersloot (NL)/Tom Walkinshaw (GB)
listed, never drove:
Mike Franey (GB)
Result: did not finish (Head gasket)
Grid: 12th (9:17.000)
Colours: white (+blue)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
4949 - Ford Escort RS 1600 - Jolly ClubFord Escort RS 1600 - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 1840 cc N/ADiv.2
Jolly Club (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Martino Finotto (I)/Manfred Mohr (D)
listed, never drove:
Girolamo Bertoni (I)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 14th (9:18.900)
Colours: white
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
5151 - Ford Escort RS 1600 - Team ZakspeedFord Escort RS 1600 - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 1786 cc N/ADiv.2
Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dave Matthews (GB)/Harald Menzel (D)Result: did not finish (Lost wheel)
Grid: 7th (9:02.300)
Colours: yellow/green
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
5252 - Opel Kadett A - Otto KälbererOpel Kadett A # - Opel L4 2000 cc N/ADiv.2
Otto Kälberer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by:
listed, never drove:
Otto Kälberer (D), Klaus Assmuth (D)
Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
5656 - Opel Ascona - V 10 Kleber TeamOpel Ascona - Opel L4 1979 cc N/ADiv.2
V 10 Kleber Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinrich Hirth (D)/Ernst-Dieter Klotzek (D)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: green
Tyres: Kleber
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
5757 - Mazda RX-3 - Mazda Swiss RacingMazda RX-3 - Mazda 2R 982 cc RotaryDiv.2
Mazda Swiss Racing (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Brun (CH)/Joe Kretschi (CH)
listed, never drove:
Jörg Obermoser (D)
Result: 13th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (9:52.600)
Colours: yellow (+red/black)
Tyres: Firestone
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
5959 - Saab 96 V4 - Sigvard JohanssonSaab 96 V4 # - Saab V4 1498 cc N/ADiv.2
Sigvard Johansson (S)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Sigvard Johansson (S)/Per Eklund (N)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
6161 - Volvo 122 S - Farrington RacingVolvo 122 S - Volvo L4 1778 cc N/ADiv.2
Farrington Racing (S)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ulf Andersson (S)/Tommy Ekberg (S)
listed, never drove:
Klaus Wunderlich (S)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: orange/green
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
7070 - BMW 1600/2 - GS BMW TuningBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
GS BMW Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Reeb (D)/Elmar Clever (D)Result: did not start
Grid: (9:52.700)
Colours: yellow/black
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
7373 - Ford Escort TC - Duckhams Saloon Car RacingFord Escort TC - Ford Lotus Twin-Cam L4 DOHC 1558 cc N/ADiv.2
Duckhams Saloon Car RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bo Emanuelsson (S)/Ulf Dahl (S)Result: 27th
Grid: (10:05.400)
Colours: blue/yellow
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
7878 - VW 1302S - Autohaus KaufmannVW Type 1 1302S - VW F4 1584 cc N/ADiv.2
Autohaus Kaufmann (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Dieter Götting (D)/Frank Schneider (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
8080 - Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Autodelta S.p.A.Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Autodelta S.p.A. (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Nino Vaccarella (I)/Spartaco Dini (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 20th (9:40.600)
Colours: red
Tyres: Firestone
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
8282 - Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Autodelta S.p.A.Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Autodelta S.p.A. (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Luigi Colzani (I)/Vittorio Venturi (I)Result: 14th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: white (+yellow)
Tyres: Firestone
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
8383 - Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Autodelta S.p.A.Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Autodelta S.p.A. (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Carlo Facetti (I)/Gianluigi Picchi (I)Result: 5th 1st in Div.1 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (9:27.400)
Colours: red
Tyres: Firestone
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
8585 - Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo DeutschlandAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Alfa Romeo Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Marx (D)/Karl-Heinz Arend (D)
listed, never drove:
Wolfgang Kirsch (D)
Result: 35th
Grid:
Colours: red (+black)
Tyres: Firestone
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
8888 - Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA JuniorAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
(CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Reinhard Kern (CH)/Vallio Corti (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: red (+yellow)
Tyres: Firestone
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
9292 - Fiat 128 Coupé 1300 - Scuderia FilipinettiFiat 128 Sport Coupé 1300 # - Fiat L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Scuderia FilipinettiClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Dona (I)/Umberto Grano (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 17th (9:32.400)
Colours: red
Tyres: Firestone
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
9393 - Fiat 128 Coupé 1300 - Scuderia FilipinettiFiat 128 Sport Coupé 1300 - Fiat L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Scuderia FilipinettiClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jean-Louis Lafosse (F)/Bernard Chenevière (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid: 18th (9:35.200)
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
9696 - Fiat 128 Coupé 1300 - Trivellato-Mineif RacingFiat 128 Sport Coupé 1300 - Fiat L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Trivellato-Mineif RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Mineif (D)/Jacopo Trivellato (I)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: red/white/black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
9999 - NSU 1200 TT - Siegfried SpiessNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 1289 cc N/ADiv.1
Siegfried Spiess (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Siegfried Spiess (D)/Franz Waldhier (D)Result: 10th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (10:06.700)
Colours: white (+red)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/06/2013Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman and Rallye Racing
101101 - NSU 1200 TT - ADAC HofheimNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 1289 cc N/ADiv.1
ADAC Hofheim (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Werner Walch (D)/Johannes Wollstadt (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: white (+blue)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
102102 - NSU 1200 TT - Kamei-Racing-TeamNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 1289 cc N/ADiv.1
Kamei-Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Friedrich Tonne (D)/Gotthard Egerland (D)Result: 34th
Grid:
Colours: orange (+green/black)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/06/2013Photo by courtesy of: Friedrich Tonne
103103 - Škoda 120 S - AZNPŠkoda 120 S - Škoda L4 1299 cc N/ADiv.1
AZNP (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Václav Bobek, ml. (CS)/Milan Žid (CS)Result: 17th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (10:40.000)
Colours: red (+white)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
106106 - DAF 55 T - V-10-Kleber TeamDAF 55 T - L4 1150 cc N/ADiv.1
V-10-Kleber Team (D)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Werner Geller (D)/Herbert Schuster (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: blue (+red)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
107107 - Fiat 128 Berlina - Fiat-Sport-Center ReppekusFiat 128 - Fiat L4 1148 cc N/ADiv.1
Fiat-Sport-Center Reppekus (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Reppekus (D)/Hans Schuller (D)
listed, never drove:
Axel-Rainer Houben (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: orange (+black)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
108108 - Fiat 128 Coupé - Fiat-Sport-Center ReppekusFiat 128 Sport Coupé - Fiat L4 1148 cc N/ADiv.1
Fiat-Sport-Center Reppekus (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Franz (D)/Werner Horn (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: (10:29.000)
Colours: orange (+black)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
110110 - Fiat 128 - Heinz WinzFiat 128 - Fiat L4 1148 cc N/ADiv.1
Heinz Winz (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinz Winz (D)/Heinz-Dieter Prüss (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: blue (+yellow)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
120120 - Fiat-Abarth 1000 TCR - Horst RankeFiat-Abarth 1000 TCR # - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
Horst Ranke (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Horst Ranke (D)/Bernd Pfeifer (D)
listed, never drove:
Dieter Machatius (D)
Result: 19th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (10:36.300)
Colours: white (+red/yellow)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
129129 - Sunbeam Imp - Scuderia ColoniaSunbeam Imp - Imp L4 OHC 998 cc N/ADiv.1
Scuderia Colonia (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Detlef Hendricks (D)/Fredy Toldo (CH)Result: 25th
Grid:
Colours: red (+white)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
130130 - Sunbeam Imp - Gall-Autofunk-Racing TeamSunbeam Imp - Imp L4 OHC 998 cc N/ADiv.1
Gall-Autofunk-Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans Sauer (D)/Helmut Gall (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: blue (+red)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 29/01/2006Photo by courtesy of: Paul Kooyman
No photos available:
6The car is not available on a photoBMW 2800 CS - BMW L6 2996 cc N/ADiv.3
Faltz-Alpina Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Rolf Rummel (D)/Willi Nolte (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 19th (9:39.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoBMW 2800 CS - BMW L6 2996 cc N/ADiv.3
Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld-
-
Driven by: Hans-Wilhelm Ridder (D)/Rigo Papczok (D)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 2600 # - Ford V6 2940 cc N/ADiv.3
Kent International Racing (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jean-Claude Franck (B)/Klaus Fritzinger (D)Result: 3rd (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (9:14.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 2600 # - Ford V6 2940 cc N/ADiv.3
Dahl-Kanal-Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Waltraud Odenthal (D)Clemens Schickentanz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 9th (9:14.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 2600 # - Ford V6 2940 cc N/ADiv.3
Bernhard Grab (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedrich-Wilhelm Eckhardt (D)/Bernd Blank (D)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
27The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
GS BMW Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Basche (D)/Jürgen Barth (D)Result: 4th 1st in Div.2 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (9:16.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
30The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Dr. Peter Otto (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Otto (D)/Manfred Hälbig (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
31The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Jürgen Geyser (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Geyser (D)/Hartmut Bauer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Pirelli
32The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW Auto Geishauser (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Busch (D)/Peter Ochs (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Goodyear
34The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Hubert Hahne Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt Auer (D)/Hervé LeGuellec (F)Result: 15th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Goodyear
36The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Hugo Kathmann (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hugo Kathmann (D)/Dieter Gartmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
V 10 Kleber Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Lothar Koch (D)/Siegfried Kagelmann (D)
listed, never drove:
Wulf Schumacher (D)
Result: 18th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Kleber
39The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Koepchen BMW Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Kuhl (D)/Ernst Furtmayr (D)
listed, never drove:
Clemens Schickentanz (D)
Result: did not start (Accident in practice)
Grid: (9:18.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
44The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Klaus Ludwig (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ulli Greis (D)
DNS:
Klaus Ludwig (D)
Result: did not finish (Road accident after practice)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 1600 - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 1840 cc N/ADiv.2
Obermoser Getriebemotoren (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Cramer (D)/Roland Heiler (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 13th (9:17.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Firestone
53The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett - Opel L4 1979 cc N/ADiv.2
Opel-Team Van Eupen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Horst Bonefeld (D)/Bernhard Niehaus (D)
listed, never drove:
Joachim Knollmann (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: dark blue (+white)
Tyres: Dunlop
55The car is not available on a photoOpel Ascona - Opel L4 1979 cc N/ADiv.2
Keiper Recaro Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karlhorst Müller (D)/Eckhard Schimpf (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
58The car is not available on a photoMazda RX-3 - Mazda 2R 982 cc RotaryDiv.2
Mazda Swiss Racing (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Florian Vetsch (CH)/Peter Mattli (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Firestone
60The car is not available on a photoVauxhall Viva GT - Vauxhall L4 1975 cc N/ADiv.2
Charles Blyth (GB)-
-
Driven by: Charles Blyth (GB)/David Wansborough (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
62The car is not available on a photoVolvo 142 # - Volvo B20 L4 1985 cc N/ADiv.2
Speed Man Racing (S)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alf-Tore Jiderteg (S)/Sven Erik Olsson (S)Result: 31st
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Goodyear
64The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 - BMW L4 1573 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW Tuning Auto Wedel (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rainer Zweibäumer (D)/Gerd Raschig (D)
DNS:
Helmut Bein (D)
Result: 7th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Hans Dittgen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Dittgen (D)/Walter Becker (D)Result: 16th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (9:52.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
67The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 # - BMW L4 1573 cc N/ADiv.2
Rheydter Club für Motorsport (D)-
-
Driven by: Walter Prüser (D)/Peter Sieben (D)Result: 12th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Goodyear
68The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1573 cc N/ADiv.2
Motorclub Nordheim 62 e.V. (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rolf Kienen (D)/Ernst Jüntgen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
71The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1573 cc N/ADiv.2
Reifen Müller Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Armand Müller (D)/Friedhelm Vogt (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Goodyear
72The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 # - BMW L4 1573 cc N/ADiv.2
Dürener MSC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Schnock (D)/Erwin Derichs (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta S - Opel L4 1584 cc N/ADiv.2
Franz Heine (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Franz Heine (D)/Armin Reichart (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior #AR-775403 - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Autodelta S.p.A. (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Teodoro Zeccoli (I)/Massimo Larini (I)Result: 9th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Alfa Romeo Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Hessel (D)/Hartwig Bertrams (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Alfa Romeo Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Weizinger (D)/Wolfgang Kirsch (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Gerhard Hennemann (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Hennemann (D)/Jochen Kalle (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1293 cc N/ADiv.1
(GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dave Buckett (GB)/Chris Montague (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 Sport Coupé 1300 - Fiat L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Trivellato-Mineif Racing-
-
Driven by: Carlo Truci (I)/Cosimo Turizio (I)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 Sport Coupé 1300 - Fiat L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Trivellato-Mineif RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mario Radicella (I)/Cosimo Turizio (I)
listed, never drove:
Carlo Truci (I)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
97The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 1289 cc N/ADiv.1
Racing Team Shell AnjouClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Daniel Dupré (F)/Gilles Doncieux (F)Result: 32nd
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
98The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 1289 cc N/ADiv.1
Racing Team Shell Anjou (F)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jean-Claude Boucher (F)/Lucien Guitteny (F)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
100The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 1289 cc N/ADiv.1
AC Mayen (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Günther Rothstein (D)/Helmut Schmitz (D)Result: 30th
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 120 S - Škoda L4 1299 cc N/ADiv.1
AZNP (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Václav Bobek, ml. (CS)/Oldřich Horsák (CS)Result: 22nd
Grid: (10:56.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
109The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 - Fiat L4 1148 cc N/ADiv.1
Fiat-Sport-Center Reppekus (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedhelm Przyklenk (D)/Hans Stuckenbrock (D)Result: 28th
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
111The car is not available on a photoFord Escort - Ford L4 1150 cc N/ADiv.1
AMC Pforzheim (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günter Weik (D)/Horst-Udo Körtling (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
114The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 - Simca L4 1148 cc N/ADiv.1
Werner Heiden (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Werner Heiden (D)/Hans E. Böhm (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
115The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 110 L - Škoda L4 1150 cc N/ADiv.1
Oldřich Brunclík (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Oldřich Brunclík (CS)/Jaroslav Jelínek (CS)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: (11:02.300)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
118The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 TCR # - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
ADAC Hofheim (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bernd Ziegler (D)/Hans-Peter Ziegler (D)Result: 24th
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
121The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS # - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Peter Wisskirchen (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Wisskirchen (D)/Hermann Cordes (D)Result: 21st
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
122The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Willi Bergmeister (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Willi Bergmeister (D)/Peter Ernst (D)Result: 20th
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
123The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Keiper-Recaro-Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Döring (D)/Horst Urspruch (D)Result: 26th
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
124The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
AC Radevormwald (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Günter Bobach (D)/Rudi Scholtes (D)Result: 33rd
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
125The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Heinz Schindler (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Heinz Schindler (D)/Siegfried Theiss (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
126The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS # - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Schmidt-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Ebbers (D)/Michael Degenhardt (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
127The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Kilian-Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Hansen (D)/Helmut Eisenreich (D)Result: 29th
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
128The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
H. Hundt Duckhams-Oils (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hagen Arlt (D)/Karl-Heinz Radünz (D)Result: 23rd
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Walter Czadek (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Czadek (D)/Werner Scheld (D)Result: 11th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
21The car did not arriveFord Capri RS 2600 # - Ford V6 N/ADiv.3
Shark Team (F)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Jean-Claude Guérie (F)/Jean-Pierre Rouget (F)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car did not arriveFord Capri RS - Ford V6 N/ADiv.3
Sportfahrer-Gemeinschaft Köln (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Franz Maintz (D)/Frithjof Erpelding (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Veith
23The car did not arriveBMW 2500 - BMW N/ADiv.3
Hans Schnurbusch (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Hans Schnurbusch (D)/Heinz Pieper (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Pirelli
24The car did not arriveFord Mustang # - Ford V8 N/ADiv.3
Bernd Lange (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Bernd Lange (D)/Willi Nickel (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
29The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Auto König München (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Bernd Henne (D)/Dieter Schmid (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
35The car did not arriveBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Aloyse Kridel (L)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Aloyse Kridel (L)/Albert Mathay (L)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Koepchen BMW Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Hans-Werner Brohl (D)/Manfred Verkühlen (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
40The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Faltz-Alpina Racing Essen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Peter Kuhlmann (D)/Jürgen Schulte-Oversohl (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
41The car did not arriveBMW 2002 TI # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Reifag Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Günther Hildenbrand (D)/Wolfgang Kopp (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
42The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Günther Olschewsky (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Günter Olschewski (D)/Hans Schell (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Pirelli
45The car did not arriveBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Heinz-Walter Schewe (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Heinz-Walter Schewe (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car did not arriveFord Escort RS - Ford L4 N/ADiv.2
Ford (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Gerry Birrell (GB)/Claude Bourgoignie (B)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
54The car did not arriveOpel Ascona - Opel L4 1979 cc N/ADiv.2
Opel-Team Van Eupen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Bernhard Niehaus (D)/Thomas Fervers (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
66The car did not arriveBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Karl Richter (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Karl Richter (D)/Kurt Fuchs (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
69The car did not arriveBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
AC Mayen e.V. (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Günther Mohrs (D)/Horst Bins (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Random Photo
77 - Porsche 906 #134 - Racing Team Holland
Donations
Recommended
News