Event: Int. 11. ADAC-Westfalen-Pokal-Rennen ZolderDate: 14.8.1977
Track: Zolder (Belgium), 4.262 kmsOrganiser: unknown

DRM Zolder Westfalen-Pokal

(Overall Race Results)

Pos.No.DriversCarEntrantLapsTimeDistanceKm/hReasonGr.Pos.Div.
1st51Bob WollekPorsche 935 K2Vaillant Kremer Team2438:27.500102.288 kms159.2801stDiv.I
1st13Manfred WinkelhockBMW 320BMW Junior Team2439:44.000102.288 kms154.460Gr.51stDiv.II
2nd66Rolf StommelenPorsche 935Gelo Racing Team - Georg Loos Werbe KG2438:37.4002ndDiv.I
2nd11Eddie CheeverBMW 320BMW Junior Team2439:44.300Gr.52ndDiv.II
3rd58Franz KonradPorsche 935Franz Konrad2439:11.0003rdDiv.I
3rd14Harald GrohsBMW 320Jägermeister-Faltz-BMW-Team2440:19.2003rdDiv.II
4th6Alain PeltierBMW 2002 TurboOptische Werke Rodenstock2440:29.4004thDiv.II
4th53Edgar DörenPorsche 934/5Autohaus Max Moritz GmbH234thDiv.I
5th4Jörg ObermoserBMW 320Team Warsteiner GS-Tuning2440:50.7005thDiv.II
5th72Peter HähnleinPorsche 935Kannacher GT-Racing225thDiv.I
6th18Andreas SchallBMW 320Liqui Moly GmbH236thDiv.II
6th61Dieter SchornsteinPorsche 934/5Dieter Schornstein226thDiv.I
7th3Thomas BetzlerFord EscortToshiba Büromaschinen237thDiv.II
7th73Heinz ConradPorsche Carrera RSHeinz Conrad197thDiv.I
8th50Günther HildenbrandBMW 2002Günter Hildenbrand238thDiv.II
8th67Tim SchenkenPorsche 935Gelo Racing Team - Georg Loos Werbe KG18Tyre8thDiv.I
9th8Peter SchneebergerBMW 320Fruit of the Loom Team229thDiv.II
10th31Hannes PennartzBMW 2002Hannes Pennartz2110thDiv.II
11th1Hans HeyerFord EscortMampe-Ford-Zakspeed-Team19Tyre11thDiv.II
12th2Armin HahneFord EscortMampe-Ford-Zakspeed-Team18Tyre12thDiv.II

Did not finish:

No.DriversCarEntrantLapsTimeDistanceKm/hReasonGr.Div.
7Peter HennigeBMW 2002 TurboOptische Werke Rodenstock17Rear axleDiv.II
10Toine HezemansFord EscortFord-Grab-Weisberg-Werkzeuge17ValveDiv.II
47Michel-Jean VinachinAlpine A110 RenaultMichel-Jean Vinachin17DNFDiv.II
52Manfred SchurtiPorsche 935Jägermeister Max Moritz Team10Water tankDiv.I
49Wolfgang WolfFiat X1/9AC Weidensees u. Umgeb. (ADAC)8DNFDiv.II
19Karl-Heinz BeckerBMW 320Karl-Heinz Becker5DNFDiv.II
45Willi HatjeBMW 2002Valvoline Team-Hatje-BMW-Tuning5DNFDiv.II
75Maurice DantinneFerrari 365 GTB/4Scuderia Mille Miglia5DNFGr.4Div.I
56Harald ErtlToyota Celica Liftback TurboToyota Deutschland3Head gasketDiv.I

Did not start:

No.DriversCarEntrantReasonGr.Div.
74Claude BourgoignieDe Tomaso PanteraMarcel WillemeDiv.I

Entered cars that did not arrive:

No.DriversCarEntrantReasonGr.Div.
12Marc SurerBMW 320BMW Junior TeamGr.5Div.II
20Reinhold HohmannBMW 320HAT-Freizeit-Racing-TeamDiv.II
22BMW 320HAT-Freizeit-Racing-TeamDiv.II
34Lothar WagnerBMW 320Lothar WagnerDiv.II
48Dieter GiesenFord EscortDieter GiesenDiv.II
54Porsche Carrera RSRJägermeister Max Moritz TeamDiv.I
55Jürgen LässigPorsche Carrera RSAutohaus Max Moritz GmbHDiv.I
62Eberhard SindelPorsche 935Valvoline RacingDiv.I
71Porsche 935Vaillant Kremer TeamDiv.I
Random Photo
25 - Oreca FLM 09 #34 - Dempsey Racing
Donations
Recommended
News