(Entry List)

No.DriversEntrantPrincipalMakeTypeModelEngineGr.Div.
1Hans HeyerFruit of the Loom / Team GS-Sport (D)LanciaBeta Montecarlo TurboLanciaGr.5Div.II
2Klaus LudwigWürth-Zakspeed Team (D)FordCapri TurboIIIFordGr.5Div.II
3Klaus NiedzwiedzD & W Zakspeed Team (D)FordCapri TurboIIIFordGr.5Div.II
4Jürgen HamelmannJürgen Hamelmann Team (D)FordCapri TurboIIIFordGr.5Div.II
5Karl-Heinz BeckerRummel Mineralölspedition (D)BMW320TurboBMWGr.5Div.II
7Walter BrunLubrifilm Schnitzer BMW Team (D)BMW320TurboBMWGr.5Div.II
8Siegfried Müller, Jr.Fruit of the Loom / Team GS Sport (D)LanciaBeta Montecarlo TurboLanciaGr.5Div.II
21Dieter SelzerFord Berkenkamp Racing (D)FordEscortII RSFordRTDiv.II
22Wolfgang WolfKilian-Tuning (D)Audi80Coupé GT5SAudiRTDiv.II
25Bernd LilierKamei-Crew Nothelle (D)Audi80Coupé GT5SAudiRTDiv.II
26Lili ReisenbichlerFord Berkenkamp Racing (D)FordEscortII RSFordRTDiv.II
27Heinrich HaagRenngemeinschaft Niefern e.V. (ADAC) (D)OpelAsconaOpelRTDiv.II
29Wilfried VogtPostert Toyota Team (D)ToyotaCelicaToyotaRTDiv.II
31Joachim ScheefeldtMFK-Team (D)BMW2002BMWRTDiv.II
33Wolfgang KrankemannKrautol Farben (D)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
37Kurt SchwarzinRenngemeinschaft Holstein (D)BMW2002BMWRTDiv.II
38Günter BenzenhöferRenngemeinschaft Niefern e.V. (D)VWSciroccoVWRTDiv.II
39Karl-Heinz DalemansBTC Ratinger (D)VWSciroccoVWRTDiv.II
41Jörg DenzelMatthes-Frankfurt (D)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
42Gerd HoffmannGräber Power / Strauch Sporting (D)OpelKadettGT/EOpelRTDiv.II
43Richard BremmekampRenngemeinschaft Bergisch-Gladbach e.V. (ADAC) (D)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
45?Volker StrycekTeam Zakspeed (D)FordEscortII RSFordRTDiv.II
46Wolfgang BollerWolfgang Boller (D)FordEscortFordRTDiv.II
50Johannes WollstadtAutohaus Wollstadt (D)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
51Hans-Joachim StuckLubrifilm Schnitzer BMW Team (D)BMWM1TurboBMWGr.5Div.I
52Bob WollekJägermeister Kremer Racing (D)Kremer BrothersPorsche935K3/80PorscheGr.5Div.I
53Dieter SchornsteinVegla-Racingteam (D)Dieter SchornsteinPorsche935JPorscheGr.5Div.I
55Manfred WinkelhockLiqui Moly Equipe (D)FordCapri TurboIIIFordGr.5Div.I
66Jochen MassJoest Racing (D)Reinhold JöstPorsche935/78-81PorscheGr.5Div.I
67Volkert MerlSpot-Oil Racing (D)Reinhold JöstPorsche935JPorscheGr.5Div.I
71Kurt KönigKurt König (D)Kurt KönigBMWM1BMWRTDiv.I
72"John Winter"Porsche Kremer Racing (D)Porsche924Carrera GTRPorscheRTDiv.I
73Walter NussbaumerSauber Racing (CH)BMWM1BMWRTDiv.I
74Ralf-Dieter SchreiberKannacher GT-Racing (D)Jürgen KannacherBMWM1BMWRTDiv.I
75Hans Christian JürgensenRacingteam Jürgensen GmbH & Co. KG (D)Hans Christian JürgensenBMWM1BMWRTDiv.I
76Helmut HenzlerBASF Cassetten-Team - GS-Sport (D)BMWM1BMWRTDiv.I
77Jürgen KannacherKannacher GT-Racing (D)BMWM1BMWRTDiv.I
80Edy BrandenbergerTeam Lepitre (CH)BMWM1BMWRTDiv.I
82Erich SchieblerErich Schiebler (D)Erich SchieblerBMWM1BMWRTDiv.I
85Jürgen LässigHans ObermaierBMWM1BMWRTDiv.I
86Herbert KrallMSC SchorndorfPorsche911SCPorscheRTDiv.I

Entered cars that did not arrive:

No.DriversEntrantPrincipalMakeTypeModelEngineGr.Div.
9Günther KnippschildAutohaus Knippschild/OK Tuning (D)OpelKadettC GT/EOpelGr.5Div.II
10Lubrifilm Schnitzer BMW Team (D)BMW320TurboBMWGr.5Div.II
23Bernhard Dransmann"Heidapal" Racing Team (D)FordEscortII RSFordRTDiv.II
24Willi HatjeWilli Hatje (D)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
28Artur DeutgenDieter Hegels (D)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
30Rolf RummelIdeal-Schlauch-Klemme-Team (D)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
32Günther SchneiderGünther Schneider (D)FordEscortFordRTDiv.II
34Georg StummeyerGeorg Stummeyer (D)FordEscortII RSFordRTDiv.II
35Fritz HarrFritz Harr (D)BMW2002BMWRTDiv.II
36Hans-Wöltje KaemenaHans-Wöltje Kaemena (D)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
40Klaus AssmuthKlaus Assmuth (D)Porsche924PorscheRTDiv.II
47Antonín CharouzAntonín Charouz (CS)Škoda130 RSŠkodaRTDiv.II
48Milan VolfMilan Wolf (CS)Škoda130 RSŠkodaRTDiv.II
78Reinhold WolterKurt Gutmann Talbot-Tuning (D)TalbotSunbeamLotusLotusRTDiv.I
79Franz KlammerMarko RSM (A)BMWM1BMWRTDiv.I
81Team LepitreBMWM1BMWRTDiv.I
83Walter MaurerWalter Maurer (D)BMWM1BMWRTDiv.I
84Urs SchweizerScuderia Basilea (CH)Porsche935RSRPorscheDiv.I