Event: III. Internationales ADAC 500 km Rennen NürburgringDate: 2.9.1962
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (Germany), 22.810 kmsOrganiser: ADAC-Gesamtclub

Nürburgring 500 Kilometres

(Entry List)

No.DriversEntrantMakeTypeModelEngineGr.
1Heinz LiedlHeinz Liedl (D)Steyr-Puch500DT500
2Sepp LieblSepp Liebl (D)Steyr-Puch500DT500
3Hannes HaeringHannes Haering (D)Steyr-Puch500DT500
4Fritz SchlöglOASC (A)Steyr-Puch500DT500
6Gert KönigGo-Kart Sportclub Kärnten (A)Steyr-Puch500DT500
7Johannes OrtnerJohannes Ortner (D)Steyr-Puch500DT500
8Scherrer / SteinemannTartaruga (CH)Steyr-Puch500DT500
11Gerhard BodmerGerhard Bodmer (D)GlasIsar T600GlasT600
12Georg BialasGeorg Bialas (D)NSUPrinzNSUT600
14Werner MüllerWerner Müller (D)NSUPrinzNSUT600
15Kamusin / MüllersJoachim Kamusin (D)NSUPrinzNSUT600
16Wiedemann / GilgesGerhard Wiedemann (D)NSUPrinzNSUT600
17Dietrich KrummDietrich Krumm (D)NSUPrinzNSUT600
18Josef KremerJosef Kremer (D)NSUPrinzNSUT600
19Rolf ScheelRolf Scheel (D)NSUPrinzNSUT600
20Mainardi / MannelliScuderia Sant Ambroeus (I)NSUPrinzNSUT600
21Menzel / *KöttgenHans Menzel (D)NSUPrinzNSUT600
22Ernst HambergerErnst Hamberger (A)NSUPrinzNSUT600
23Leonardo CirincioneLeonardo Cirincione (D)NSUPrinzNSUT600
24Karl-Heinz PanowitzKarl Heinz Panowitz (D)NSUPrinzNSUT600
29Hammer / DeussenLudwig Hammer (D)BMW700SBMWT700
30Anton FischhaberAnton Fischhaber (D)BMW700SBMWT700
31Winz / *StormHeinz Winz (D)BMW700SBMWT700
32Ule OberhammerOASC (A)BMW700SBMWT700
33Schneider / KochWalter Schneider (D)BMW700SBMWT700
34Janus / VogelHans Schulz (D)BMW700SBMWT700
35Bongard / EdelhoffKlaus Bongard (D)BMW700SBMWT700
36Andres Juan MolinsAndres Juan Molins (E)BMW700SBMWT700
37Blatzheim / HermannHans-Dieter Blatzheim (D)BMW700SBMWT700
39Therstappen / "Miss Timano"Ulrich Therstappen (D)BMW700SBMWT700
40Schmarje / KunheimChristian Schmarje (D)BMW700SBMWT700
41Schreiber / HülbüschRenngemeinschaft Nürburgring (D)BMW700SBMWT700
42Zink / MaassenRenngemeinschaft Nürburgring (D)BMW700SBMWT700
43Knöppel / BesierRenngemeinschaft Nürburgring (D)BMW700SBMWT700
44Pillonel / FinquelYvan Pillonel (F)BMW700SBMWT700
45Hönig / Zeccoli / *HahneAbarth (I)Fiat-Abarth850 TCFiatT850
46Abarth (I)Fiat-Abarth850 TCFiatT850
47Saruggia / PiantaScuderia Sant Ambroeus (I)Fiat-Abarth850 TCFiatT850
48Renier / PradaScuderia Sant Ambroeus (I)Fiat-Abarth850 TCFiatT850
49Mario AcquatiScuderia Sant Ambroeus (I)Fiat-Abarth850 TCFiatT850
50Racle / WallrafMalou Racle (F)DKWJuniorDKWT850
51Aley / FreemanBlez International (GB)MorrisMini CooperBMCT850
52Björn RothsteinBjörn Rothstein (S)Saab96SaabT850
53Kurt SimonsenKurt Simonsen (S)Saab96SaabT850
54Karlsson / JohanssonGosta Karlsson (S)Saab96SaabT850
55Geiss / KlingAlfred Kling (D)DKWJuniorDKWT850
57Franz-Josef OebelFranz-Josef Oebel (D)RenaultDauphineRenaultT850
58Polzin / SlowickFriedhelm Slowick (D)DKWJuniorDKWT850
59Giuseppe Dalla TorreGiuseppe Dalla Torre (I)Fiat-Abarth850 TCFiatT850
60Mantzel / *SchützWolf-Dieter Mantzel (D)DKWJuniorDKWT850
61Francesco GhezziFrancesco Ghezzi (I)Fiat-Abarth850 TCFiatT850
63Kühling / von WredeJochen Kühling (D)RenaultDauphineRenaultT850
64Kurt PfnierGünter Schreiber (D)DKWJuniorDKWT850
65"PAM"Abarth (I)Fiat-Abarth850 TCFiatT850
67Pearson / *CadmanPhilip Cadman (GB)AustinMini CooperBMCT1.0
68Mohr / *LindnerDieter Mohr (D)MorrisMini CooperBMCT1.0
69John AleyBlez International (GB)MorrisMini CooperBMCT1.0
70Hoffmann / ScheerleAndrew Hedges (GB)AustinMini CooperBMCT1.0
71Marx / HärtnerPeter Marx (D)PanhardDynaPanhardT1.0
72Hans BohlmeierHans Bohlmeier (D)Auto Union1000T1.0
73von Oertzen / MeierAnselm von Oertzen (D)Auto Union1000T1.0
74Bontemps / UllemeyerGustav Bontemps (D)Auto Union1000T1.0
75Nikolaus KillenbergNikolaus Killenberg (D)Auto Union1000T1.0
76Boulanger / TrojanXavier Boulanger (B)Auto Union1000T1.0
80Sestilli / FontanaScuderia Sant Ambroeus (I)Fiat-Abarth700FiatGT700
82Peter TherstappenPeter Therstappen (D)Fiat-Abarth700FiatGT700
83Tommy SpychigerAbarth (I)Fiat-Abarth700 BialberoFiatGT700
84König / *MahleAbarth (I)Fiat-Abarth700 BialberoFiatGT700
85Herrmann / *PonAbarth (I)Fiat-Abarth1000 BialberoFiatGT1.0
86Mahle / *PonAbarth (I)Fiat-Abarth1000 BialberoFiatGT1.0
87Herbert LingeAbarth (I)Fiat-Abarth1000 BialberoFiatGT1.0
90George PalmerGeorge Kennedy (GB)GSMDeltaFordGT1.0
91Holland / WalkerHolland & Scott (GB)GSMDeltaFordGT1.0
92Williamson / MilneJohn E. Milne (GB)Austin-HealeySebring SpriteBMCGT1.0
93Ducker / BruntMichael Ducker (GB)Austin-HealeySpriteBMCGT1.0
94Ribeiro / *AnsteadJohn A. Anstead (GB)Austin-HealeySpriteBMCGT1.0
95Mike ReidOctagon (GB)Austin-HealeySebring SpriteBMCGT1.0
96Selbach / WagnerGünther Selbach (D)Fiat-Abarth1000FiatGT1.0
97Claude BobrowskiClaude Bobrowski (F)Fiat-Abarth1000FiatGT1.0
99Poeltinger / MerinskyOASC (A)Fiat-Abarth1000FiatGT1.0
100"Eldé"Ecurie Francorchamps?? (B)Fiat-Abarth1000FiatGT1.0
102Baker / *JacksonPeter Jackson (GB)Austin-HealeySebring SpriteBMCGT1.0

Entered cars that did not arrive:

No.DriversEntrantMakeTypeModelEngineGr.
5Götz / PappGo-Kart Sportclub Kärnten (A)Steyr-Puch500DT500
38Manfred BehnkeIsar Racing (D)BMW700SBMWT700
56Helmut ZickHelmut Zick (D)Fiat-Abarth850 TCFiatT850
62Alexander HerrgottAlexander Herrgott (D)RenaultDauphineRenaultT850
66Falk / KlingAlfred Kling (D)Auto Union1000T1.0
88Helmut ZickAbarth (i)Fiat-Abarth1000FiatGT1.0
89Willy KönigAbarth (I)Fiat-Abarth1000FiatGT1.0
103Weber / McCowenRouge (GB)MarcosGTFordGT1.0
Random Photo
30 - Arrows A3 Ford #A3/6 - Team Beta Arrows With Ragno
Donations
Recommended
News