Event: X. Internationales ADAC-500-km-Rennen NürburgringDate: 7.9.1969
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (Germany), 22.835 kmsOrganiser: ADAC

Nürburgring 500 Kilometres

Non championship race

(Entry List)

No.DriversEntrantPrincipalMakeTypeModelEngineGr.
1Jean DentonMrs. Jean Denton (GB)MGMGP2.0
2Johannes OrtnerAbarth & C. (I)Abarth2000P2.0
5Mark KonigMark Konig (GB)Mark KonigNomadMk.2BRMP2.0
6Jeremy RichardsonJeremy Richardson (GB)GinettaG16AClimaxP2.0
8Karl von WendtGerman B. G. Racing Team (D)Porsche907PorscheP2.0
9Friedhelm TheissenFriedhelm Theissen (D)AstraRNR1P2.0
10Peter TaggartDr. Peter Taggart (GB)Peter TaggartChevronB6BMWP2.0
15Roger NathanRoger Nathan Racing Ltd. (GB)AstraRNR1FordP1.6
19Brian RedmanChevron Cars (GB)ChevronB16FordP1.6
20John BridgesChevron Cars (GB)ChevronB16FordP1.6
22Peter JacksonJulian Hasler (GB)NomadMk.1BRMP1.6
24Vic WalkerBrian Alexander (GB)Lotus47P1.6
27John DalyJohn Brian Daly (GB)Costin-NathanP1.3
28Jack WheelerJack Wheeler (GB)Jack WheelerAustin-HealeySpriteBMCP1.3
29Mike ColesMichael G. S. Coles (GB)AustinMini CooperBMCP1.3
30Peter LawrenceGeorge Lawrence (GB)AustinMini CooperBMCP1.3
33Phil De BanksPhilip S. De Banks (GB)RawlsonCR6FordP1.3
34Maurizio ZanettiFiat Abarth France (F)Abarth1000 SPSE04AbarthP1.3
35John SperoJ. P. Spero (GB)Mini-JemP1.3
36Manfred SpiessManfred Spiess (D)NSUSpiessNSUP1.3
37Thomas BossertThomas Bossert (D)NSUSpiessNSUP1.3
38Gabriel KonigMark Konig (GB)MGMidgetBMCP1.3
39Robinson / *ForesterUnipower Cars (GB)UnipowerGTBMCP1.3
40Stanley RobinsonUnipower Cars (GB)UnipowerGTBMCP1.3
41Roger HurstUnipower Cars (GB)UnipowerGTBMCP1.3
42Martin RidehalghMini 7 Club (GB)Austin-HealeySpriteSpecialBMCP1.3
43"Peter Rand""Peter Rand" (F)AlpineM64RenaultP1.3
45Kurt BrixnerHediri Racing Team (D)BrixnerNSU SpiessNSUP1.3
46ThornMike Dickens Racing (GB)Austin-HealeyBMCP1.3
48Mike GartonMike Garton (GB)Austin-HealeyBMCP1.3
52Hans-Dieter BlatzheimHans-Dieter Blatzheim (D)Porsche910PorscheS2.0
53Toine HezemansAbarth & C. (I)Abarth2000S2.0
54Gijs van LennepAbarth & C. (I)Abarth2000S2.0
55Andrew MyliusAndrew Mylius Graphic Racing (GB)ChevronB8BMWS2.0
56Ernst KrausVereinigg. Südd. Automobil-Sportler (D)Ernst KrausPorsche910PorscheS2.0
57Charles GraemigerCharles Graemiger (CH)ChevronB8BMWS2.0
58Nikolaus KillenbergNikolaus Killenberg (D)ChevronB8BMWS2.0
61Herbert SchultzeAlfa Romeo Deutschland (D)Alfa RomeoT33/2Alfa RomeoS2.0
63Peter BrownJ. C. B. (Excavators) Ltd. (GB)John C. BamfordChevronB8BMWS2.0
66Peter WestburyBill Bradley (GB)Porsche910PorscheS2.0
67Roger HeavensMini 7 Club (GB)Roger HeavensChevronB8BMWS2.0
69Nick GoldNick Gold (GB)Porsche910PorscheS2.0
73Eberhard SindelRallyegemeinschaft Ulm (D)Porsche911PorscheGT2.0
75Dieter FröhlichChiquita Hamburg (D)Porsche911TPorscheGT2.0
79Hans E. BöhmHans-E. Böhm (D)Simca1200 SCoupéSimcaGT1.3
80Ian HallJan Hall (GB)Austin-HealeySpriteBMCGT1.3
81Aimé DirantAimé Dirant (F)AlpineA1101300RenaultGT1.3
82Girolamo CapraScuderia Palladio (I)LanciaFulviaLanciaGT1.3
83Claude GrollierClaude Grollier (F)AlpineA110RenaultGT1.3
84Armin SiefenerV 10-Kleber-Team (D)HondaS800HondaGT1.3
88Theo ReuterFixo-Flex-Sports-Team (D)Porsche911PorscheT2.0
89Helmut GallAuto Kremer Racing Team (D)Porsche911PorscheT2.0
90Helmut HinseDieter Fróhlich (D)Porsche911PorscheT2.0
92Heinz BeckerAutomobil-Club 1927/ADAC (D)Porsche911PorscheT2.0
93Rainer BraunKoepchen-BMW-Tuning (D)BMW2002BMWT2.0
94Heinz-Dieter WernerKoepchen-BMW-Tuning (D)BMW2002TIBMWT2.0
97Helmut KellenersKoepchen-BMW-Tuning (D)BMW2002TIBMWT2.0
101Hans HesselHans Hessel (D)Alfa RomeoAlfa RomeoT1.6
102Albrecht KrebsRacing Team Grähser (D)Jürgen GrähserBMW1600TIBMWT1.6
103Alex BieberAlfred Alex Bieber (CH)FordCortinaFordT1.6
104Günther MohrsGünther Mohrs (D)BMW1600TIBMWT1.6
105Zefferino FilippiZeffirino Filippi (I)Alfa RomeoGiulia Sprint GTAAlfa RomeoT1.6
106Ulf KayserUlf Kayser (D)BMW1600TIBMWT1.6
107Dieter HegelsDieter Hegels (D)BMW1600TIBMWT1.6
108Clemens SchickentanzKoepchen-Kersten (D)Alfa RomeoGiulia Sprint GTAAlfa RomeoT1.6
111Christian SchmarjeD. L. Wooding & Co. (D)MorrisMini CooperBMCT1.3
112John RhodesD. L. Wooding & Co. (D)MorrisMini CooperSBMCT1.3
117Gianfranco BrianiScuderia Palladio (I)LanciaFulviaLanciaT1.3
120Horst EiteneuerHorst Eiteneuer (D)Alfa RomeoAlfa RomeoT1.3
122Dieter WeizingerDieter Weizinger (D)Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoT1.3
125Ola AnderssonOla Andersson (S)MiniCooperBMCT1.3
128Günther ObidHediri Racing Team (D)Fiat-Abarth1000 TCFiatT1.0
129Horst RankeHorst F. Ranke (D)Fiat-Abarth1000 TCFiatT1.0
130Klaus GüntherKlaus Günther (D)NSU1000 TTSNSUT1.0
131Wolfgang HansenWolfgang Hansen (D)NSU1000 TTSNSUT1.0
132Heinz WinzHeinz Winz (D)Fiat850SpecialFiatT1.0
133Peter RumpfkeilRenn- u. Rallyegemeinschaft Diepholz (D)NSU1000 TTSNSUT1.0
134Peter BodenRenngem. Motosportfreunde Honsberg 1950 (D)NSU1000 TTSNSUT1.0
135Anton SchrammAnton Schramm (D)BMW700BMWT1.0
136Peter OttoDr. Peter Otto (D)NSU1000 TTSNSUT1.0
137Olof WijkTeam Viktor (S)Fiat-Abarth1000 TCFiatT1.0
138Tony MercxTony Mercx (B)AustinMini CooperBMCT1.0
140Ake FriiAke Frii (S)MiniCooperBMCT1.0
141Bernd BeckerBernd Becker (D)BMW700BMWT1.0
Willy Kauhsen (D)Porsche911PorscheGT2.0
Gerhard Bodmer (D)Alfa RomeoAlfa RomeoT1.3
Ed SwartFiat-Abarth1000 TCFiatT1.0

Entered cars that did not arrive:

No.DriversEntrantPrincipalMakeTypeModelEngineGr.
3Alfa Romeo Deutschland (D)Alfa RomeoAlfa RomeoP2.0
7John HinePolydor Chris Barber (GB)PiperGTRBMWP2.0
16Raymond NashRaymond T. Nash (GB)TavenorP1.6
17Heinz BehrHeinz Behr (D)LBS2P1.6
18Mike GribbenMichael Gribben (GB)GinettaG12FordP1.6
21John LeppChevron Cars (GB)ChevronB16FordP1.6
23Barrie SmithAvalon Racing (Thanet) Ltd. (GB)ChevronB8FordP1.6
31Didier VarsavauxDidier Varsavaux (F)MarcosMiniP1.3
32Karl-Heinz KleineKarl-Heinz Kleine (D)Abarth1300 OTAbarthP1.3
44Mick CaveMichael Cave (GB)Austin-HealeyBMCP1.3
47Alan HarveyMike Dickens Racing (GB)Austin-HealeySpriteBMCP1.3
51Roy JohnsonRoy Johnson (GB)ChevronB8BMWS2.0
59Toine HezemansSRT Holland (NL)Porsche906PorscheS2.0
60Alfa Romeo Deutschland (D)Alfa RomeoT33/2Alfa RomeoS2.0
62Helmut KlockeHelmut Klocke (D)Helmut KlockePorsche910PorscheS2.0
64Guy EdwardsTor-Line Racing (GB)Guy EdwardsChevronB8BMWS2.0
65Ian SkailesIan Skailes (GB)Ian SkailesChevronB8BMWS2.0
68Mike WaltonPaul C. Kunkel (USA)Porsche906PorscheS2.0
70Hans BohlmeierHanns Bohlmeier (D)Porsche910PorscheS2.0
74Klaus KleinAuto Kremer Racing Team (D)Porsche911TPorscheGT2.0
85Karl HerdKarl Herd (D)HondaS800HondaGT1.3
86Willibald GraulWillibald Graul (D)NSUSpiderNSUGT1.3
91Walter SimonisAutomobil-Club 1927/ADAC (D)BMW2002BMWT2.0
95Team Schnitzer (D)BMW2002 TIBMWT2.0
96Jean-Claude ParotJean-Claude Parot (F)BMWBMWT2.0
99Alfa Romeo Deutschland (D)Alfa RomeoAlfa RomeoT1.6
100Alfa Romeo Deutschland (D)Alfa RomeoAlfa RomeoT1.6
113Friedhelm VogtHecker & Co. Alfa Romeo Vertretung Leverkusen (D)Alfa RomeoAlfa RomeoT1.3
114Paul BergnerFritz Höfermann (D)FordEscortFordT1.3
115Jean-Marie NourryJean-Marie Nourry (F)Renault8GordiniRenaultT1.3
116Horst KlaukeAutomobil-Club 1927/ADAC (D)SimcaSimcaT1.3
118Alfa Romeo Deutschland (D)Alfa RomeoAlfa RomeoT1.3
119Alfa Romeo Deutschland (D)Alfa RomeoAlfa RomeoT1.3
121Axel PlänkersKoepchen-Kersten (D)Alfa RomeoAlfa RomeoT1.3
123Carol BeynonMiss Carol Beynon (D)AustinMini CooperBMCT1.3
124Philippe CapellePhilippe Capelle (F)RenaultGordiniRenaultT1.3
127"PAM""Pam" (I)Fiat-Abarth1000 TCFiatT1.0
139Wilhelm BisterfeldWilhelm Bisterfeld (D)AustinMini CooperT1.0
Random Photo
1 - Ferrari F430 GTC (Michelotto) - Scuderia Playteam SaraFree
Donations
Recommended