Event: Date: 13.7.1980
Track: Salzburgring (Austria), 4.241 kmsOrganiser: ADAC

DRM Salzburgring

(Entry List)

No.DriversEntrantPrincipalMakeTypeModelEngineGr.Div.
1Klaus LudwigWürth-Kraus Zakspeed Team (D)FordCapri TurboIIIFordGr.5Div.I
2John FitzpatrickJägermeister Kremer Racing (D)Kremer BrothersPorsche935K3/80PorscheGr.5Div.I
6Manfred WinkelhockLiqui Moly équipe (D)Reinhold JöstPorsche935JPorscheGr.5Div.I
7Volkert MerlLiqui Moly équipe (D)Reinhold JöstPorsche935JPorscheGr.5Div.I
9Bob WollekGelo Racing Team - Georg Loos Werbe KG (D)George LoosPorsche935/80PorscheGr.5Div.I
10Dieter SchornsteinVegla-Racing Team (D)Dieter SchornsteinPorsche935/77APorscheGr.5Div.I
11Jürgen LässigWeralit-Elora-Team (D)Werner HermannPorsche935K3PorscheGr.5Div.I
12Klaus BöhmValvoline Racing Hamburg (D)Paul MahlkePorsche935PorscheGr.5Div.I
14Erich SchieblerVSA-München (D)Porsche935RSRPorscheGr.5Div.I
16Franz GschwenderFranz Gschwender (D)Franz GschwenderPorsche935/77APorscheGr.5Div.I
17Edy BrandenbergerTeam Lepitre (CH)BMWM1BMWRTDiv.I
18Sepp ManhalterMemphis Team International (A)BMWM1BMWRTDiv.I
19Pierre SchärerEquipe Bernoise (CH)Porsche930PorscheRTDiv.I
20Ralf-Dieter SchreiberKannacher GT Racing (D)Jürgen KannacherBMWM1BMWRTDiv.I
21"James Bald"Team GS Sport/Winnebago Motorhomes Gerhard SchneiderBMWM1BMWRTDiv.I
22Peter BulianPeter Bulian (D)Porsche911SCPorscheRTDiv.I
23Sepp ReiterHans Obermaier (D)Porsche934PorscheRTDiv.I
24Otto ÜbelhoerOtto J. W. UebelhörPorsche911SCPorscheRTDiv.I
28Christian DannerUher-Cassani-Racing Team (D)Manfred CassaniBMWM1BMWRTDiv.I
51Hans HeyerFruit of the Loom/Team GS-Sport (D)LanciaBeta Montecarlo TurboLanciaGr.5Div.II
52Harald ErtlSachs Sporting (D)FordCapri TurboIIIFordGr.5Div.II
53Klaus NiedzwiedzD & W-Zakspeed Team (D)FordCapri TurboIIIFordGr.5Div.II
54Hans SoldeckD & W-Zakspeed Team (D)FordCapri TurboIIIFordGr.5Div.II
55Hans-Joachim StuckTeam Schnitzer (D)BMW320TurboBMWGr.5Div.II
56Walter BrunTeam Schnitzer (D)BMW320TurboBMWGr.5Div.II
58Wolfgang BollerWolfgang Boller (D)FordEscortII RS TurboFordGr.5Div.II
60Bernd BrutschinBASF Glysantin/Team GS-Sport (D)BMW320BMWGr.5Div.II
61Willi SillerTeam Schnitzer (D)BMW320TurboBMWGr.5Div.II
63Lothar WagnerLothar Wagner (D)Lothar WagnerBMW320BMWGr.5Div.II
67Jochen DauerBavaria Team Nürnberg-Drinda & Trick Racing (D)BMW320TurboBMWGr.5Div.II
68Karl OppitzhauserKarl Oppitzhauser (A)BMW320BMWGr.5Div.II
73Dieter SelzerFord Berkenkamp Racing (D)FordEscortII RSFordRTDiv.II
75Jürgen HamelmannDe Beukelaer-Tuc-Team (D)FordEscortII RSFordRTDiv.II
77Georg StummeyerGeorg Stummeyer (D)FordEscortII RSFordRTDiv.II
79Lili ReisenbichlerAuto-Betriebe Berkenkamp GmbH (D)FordEscortII RSFordRTDiv.II
80Joachim SchulzeJoachim Schulze (D)BMW2002BMWRTDiv.II
81Johannes WollstadtKamei Spoiler Tuning (D)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
83Helmut HesseHelmut Heße (D)BMW2002BMWRTDiv.II
84Herbert SummerauerHerbert Summerauer (A)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
85Kurt KönigIrmen-Werbung (D)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
88Richard BremmekampRenngemeinschaft Bergisch-Gladbach (D)BMW320/6BMWRTDiv.II
89Dieter KindlmannBeccara-Wohnbau-Racing Team (D)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
91Martin WagenstetterMotorsportclub Rosenheim (D)BMW2002BMWRTDiv.II
Hans Christian JürgensenRacing Team Jürgensen GmbH (D)Hans Christian JürgensenBMWM1BMWRTDiv.I

Entered cars that did not arrive:

No.DriversEntrantPrincipalMakeTypeModelEngineGr.Div.
3Porsche Kremer RacingPorsche935K3PorscheGr.5Div.I
15Claude HaldiMeccarillos Racing Team (CH)Claude HaldiPorsche935/77APorscheGr.5Div.I
25Karl HurlerKarl Hurler (D)BMW635 CSiBMWRTDiv.I
26Michael MittererMichael Mitterer (A)MazdaS124MazdaRTDiv.I
27Team Schnitzer BMWM1BMWRTDiv.I
57Karl-Heinz BeckerKarl-Heinz Becker (D)BMW320TurboBMWGr.5Div.II
62Rolf WurstRallye-Gemeinschaft Ulm (D)LotusEuropaFordGr.5Div.II
69Klaus-Peter PreußKlaus Peter Preuß (D)BMW2002BMWRTDiv.II
78Alex ReinerAlex Reiner (A)TriumphDolomiteSprintTriumphRTDiv.II
87Sepp KreuzbergerSepp Kreuzberger (A)TriumphDolomiteTriumphRTDiv.II
90Heinz KilpHeinz Kilp (D)OpelKadettGT/EOpelRTDiv.II
Random Photo
7T - Mirage Gulf GR7 Ford - Gulf Racing
Donations
Recommended