Event: Bergischer Löwe ZolderDate: 23.3.1980
Track: Zolder (Belgium), 4.262 kmsOrganiser: unknown

DRM Zolder Bergischer Löwe

(Entry List)

No.DriversEntrantPrincipalMakeTypeModelEngineGr.Div.
1Klaus LudwigWürth-Kraus-Zakspeed Team (D)FordCapri TurboFordGr.5Div.I
2Axel PlankenhornJägermeister Kremer Racing (D)Kremer BrothersPorsche935K3/80PorscheGr.5Div.I
4Edgar DörenWeralit-Elora-Team (D)Werner HermannPorsche935K3PorscheGr.5Div.I
5Dieter SchornsteinVegla-Racing-Team (D)Dieter SchornsteinPorsche935/77APorscheGr.5Div.I
6Rolf StommelenLiqui Moly équipe (D)Reinhold JöstPorsche935JPorscheGr.5Div.I
7Volkert MerlLiqui Moly équipe (D)Reinhold JöstPorsche935JPorscheGr.5Div.I
8Franz GschwenderFranz Gschwender (D)Franz GschwenderPorsche935/77APorscheGr.5Div.I
11Claude BourgoignieTeam Willeme (B)Claude BourgoigniePorsche935K3PorscheGr.5Div.I
12"Davit"Team Willeme (B)"Davit"Porsche935PorscheGr.5Div.I
16Bob WollekRG-Motorsportverband Bergisch Land (D)George LoosPorsche935/80PorscheGr.5Div.I
21"Harry Hirsch""Harry Hirsch" (D)Porsche934PorscheRTDiv.I
22Edy BrandenbergerTeam Lepitre/René Wagner Import (CH)BMWM1BMWRTDiv.I
23Hans Christian JürgensenRacing Team Jürgensen GmbH & Co. KG (D)BMWM1BMWRTDiv.I
24Ralf-Dieter SchreiberKannacher GT Racing (D)Jürgen KannacherBMWM1BMWRTDiv.I
25Wolfgang SchützTeam Air Press-Wind Deflectors (D)BMWM1BMWRTDiv.I
26Peter BulianPeter Bulian (D)Porsche911 SCPorscheRTDiv.I
51Hans HeyerFruit of the Loom/Team GS-Sport (D)LanciaBeta Montecarlo TurboLanciaGr.5Div.II
52Harald ErtlSachs Sporting (D)FordCapri TurboFordGr.5Div.II
53Klaus NiedzwiedzD & W - Zakspeed Team (D)FordCapri TurboFordGr.5Div.II
54Hans SoldeckD & W - Zakspeed Team (D)FordCapri TurboFordGr.5Div.II
55Hans-Joachim StuckTeam Schnitzer (D)BMW320TurboBMWGr.5Div.II
56Walter BrunTeam Schnitzer (D)BMW320TurboBMWGr.5Div.II
58Wolfgang BollerWolfgang Boller (D)FordEscortII RS TurboFordGr.5Div.II
59Bernd BrutschinBASF Glysantin/Team GS-Sport (D)BMW320BMWGr.5Div.II
61Ruedi CaprezFormel Rennsport-Club (CH)BMW320TurboBMWGr.5Div.II
62Helmut TöpflWalblinger Motorsportclub e.V. im ADAC (D)BMW320BMWGr.5Div.II
63Lothar WagnerLothar Wagner (D)Lothar WagnerBMW320BMWGr.5Div.II
71Dieter AlzenDieter Alzen (D)FordEscortFordRTDiv.II
76Jürgen HamelmannDe Beukelaer-TUC-Team (D)FordEscortFordRTDiv.II
77Willi HatjeRenngemeinschaft Holstein (D)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
78Dieter HegelsRhein-Ruhr-Racing-Team e.V. im ADAC (D)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
79Heinz KilpHeinz Kilp (D)OpelKadettGT/EOpelRTDiv.II
80Kurt KönigKurt König (D)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
82Rolf RummelIdeal-Schlauchklemme-Team (D)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
83Joachim ScheefeldtJoachim Scheefeldt (D)BMW2002BMWRTDiv.II
84Peter SchumacherPeter Schumacher (D)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
85Dieter SelzerFord Berkenkamp Racing (D)FordEscortFordRTDiv.II
86Georg StummeyerGeorg Stummeyer (D)FordEscortFordRTDiv.II
88Friedrich WinkelmannEssen-Werdener AC (D)Porsche924PorscheRTDiv.II
89Rob RedekerFa. Redeker (NL)AlpineA1101600 SRenaultRTDiv.II
90Raes CyrieoRaes Cyrieo (B)VWSciroccoVWRTDiv.II
91Hans-Wöltje KaemenaHans-Wöltje Kaemena (D)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
Hans WeißgerberBMW320BMWDiv.II

Entered cars that did not arrive:

No.DriversEntrantPrincipalMakeTypeModelEngineGr.Div.
3Jägermeister Kremer Racing (D)Porsche935K3PorscheGr.5Div.I
31RG-Motorsportverband Bergisch-Land (AvD) (D)RTDiv.I
32RG-Motorsportverband Bergisch-Land (AvD) (D)RTDiv.I
57Karl-Heinz BeckerKarl-Heinz Becker (D)BMW320TurboBMWGr.5Div.II
60Uwe ReichGS-Sport-Winnebago (D)BMW320BMWGr.5Div.II
72Jürgen BrauersJürgen Brauers (D)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
73Richard BremmekampRGB Berg. Gladbach (D)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
74Friedrich BurgmannEssen-Werdener AC (D)BMW2002BMWRTDiv.II
75Heinz FüllerMotor-Sport-Club (D)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
81Matthias MohneMatthias Mohne (D)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
87Axel WalkowiakMSI - Team - SFL (D)AlpineA110RenaultRTDiv.II
92Bernd LilierBernd Lilier (D)BMW320BMWRTDiv.II
Random Photo
01 - Riley Mk XI Lexus #004 - CompUSA Chip Ganassi with Felix Sabates
Donations
Recommended
News