Event: Austria-Trophäe SalzburgringDate: 11.4.1971
Track: Salzburgring (Austria), unknown lengthOrganiser: ÖASC

Salzburgring Trophy - Division 1

(Entry List)

No.DriversEntrantMakeTypeModelEngineGr.Div.
1Gianluigi PicchiAutodelta S.p.A. (I)Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoGr.2 1.3Div.1
2Alessandro UbertiAutodelta S.p.A. (I)Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoGr.2 1.3Div.1
3Anton FischhaberAlfa Romeo Deutschland (D)Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoGr.2 1.3Div.1
4Jiří RosickýZetor Racing Brno (CS)Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoGr.2 1.3Div.1
5Dušan VelímskýZetor Racing Brno (CS)Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoGr.2 1.3Div.1
6Spartaco DiniFranco Angelini (I)Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoGr.2 1.3Div.1
8Peter WiederkehrFormel Rennsport Club (CH)Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoGr.2 1.3Div.1
9Peter FalknerHubert Ascher (A)Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoGr.2 1.3Div.1
10Roland WieserÖASC Racing Team (A)Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoGr.2 1.3Div.1
12"Pooky"Scuderia Brescia Corse (I)Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoGr.2 1.3Div.1
15Umberto GranoScuderia S. Marco (I)Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoGr.2 1.3Div.1
16Karl WendlingerAlfa Ascher Tirol (A)Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoGr.2 1.3Div.1
17Walter DonaScuderia Brescia Corse (I)Fiat128FiatGr.2 1.3Div.1
18Giorgio DanieliScuderia FilipinettiFiat128FiatGr.2 1.3Div.1
20Gianpiero MorettiScuderia Filipinetti (I)Fiat128FiatGr.2 1.3Div.1
21Josef ChalupaElan Racing Team (A)MorrisMini CooperSBMCGr.2 1.3Div.1
23Johann SchnablBosch Racing Team (A)MorrisMini CooperSBMCGr.2 1.3Div.1
24Alois TropperEcurie Eclair (A)AustinMini CooperSBMCGr.2 1.3Div.1
25Walter StolbaBosch Racing Team (A)MorrisMini CooperSBMCGr.2 1.3Div.1
26Eduard KronlachnerElan Racing Team (A)MorrisMini CooperSBMCGr.2 1.3Div.1
27Helmut PetuelliHelmut Petuelli (A)MorrisMini CooperSBMCGr.2 1.3Div.1
29Walter RudolphElan Racing Team (A)NSU1200 TTNSUGr.2 1.3Div.1
34Václav Bobek, ml.AZNP Škoda (CS)Škoda100LŠkodaGr.2 1.3Div.1
35Václav BervidMTC Team Prag (CS)Škoda100LŠkodaGr.2 1.3Div.1
36Jaroslav BobekAZNP Škoda (CS)Škoda100LŠkodaGr.2 1.3Div.1
37Herbert SchenzelElan Racing Team (A)Fiat-Abarth1000 TCRFiatGr.2 1.3Div.1
39Dani SverkoDjani Sverko (YU)Fiat-Abarth1000FiatGr.2 1.3Div.1

Entered cars that did not arrive:

No.DriversEntrantMakeTypeModelEngineGr.Div.
7Dieter SchmidAuto-König KG, München (D)Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoGr.2 1.3Div.1
11"Maurizio"Scuderia Brescia Corse (I)Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoGr.2 1.3Div.1
14Renzo RuspaScuderia Brescia Corse (I)Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoGr.2 1.3Div.1
19Jean VinatierScuderia Filipinetti (I)Fiat128FiatGr.2 1.3Div.1
22Peter TrittenweinPeter Trittenwein (A)AustinMini CooperSBMCGr.2 1.3Div.1
28Siegfried SiebenbürgerFavorit Racing Team (D)NSU1000 TTSNSUGr.2 1.3Div.1
30Hans FinkBosch Racing Team (A)NSU1000 TTSNSUGr.2 1.3Div.1
31Siegfried SpiessSiegfried Spiess (D)NSU1200 TTNSUGr.2 1.3Div.1
32Thomas BossertSiegfried Spiess (D)NSU1200 TTNSUGr.2 1.3Div.1
33Horst FeichtingerHorst Feichtinger (A)FordEscortIFordGr.2 1.3Div.1
38Johann LeebJohann Leeb (A)Fiat-Abarth1000 TCRFiatGr.2 1.3Div.1