Event: RAC Tourist TrophyDate: 24.9.1972
Track: Silverstone Circuit (United Kingdom), 4.706 kmsOrganiser: unknown

Tourist Trophy

(Entry List)

No.DriversEntrantMakeTypeModelEngineGr.Div.
1David HowesDavid HowesAMCJavelinAMCDiv.3
2Frank GardnerSCA Freight Ltd.ChevroletCamaroZ28ChevroletDiv.3
3Thomas / SangerW.M.G. MarketingChevroletCamaroChevroletDiv.3
5Martin BirraneCona CoffeeFordMustangBossFordDiv.3
6Dieter GlemserFord Köln (D)FordCapriRS 2600FordDiv.3
7Mass / GlemserFord Köln (D)FordCapriRS 2600FordDiv.3
8Colin HawkerFordCapri3000 GTFordDiv.3
9Blackburn / MossFordCapri3000 GTFordDiv.3
10Hezemans / *FranckKent Frami Racing International (B)FordCapriRS 2600FordDiv.3
11MuirMalcolm Gartlan Racing/Wiggings Teape Ltd.FordCapriRS 2600FordDiv.3
12Peltier / XhencevalBMW Belgium/La Précision LiegeoiseBMW2800 CSBMWDiv.3
15Dennis LeechDennis LeechFordMustangBoss 429FordDiv.3
21Finotto / MohrJolly ClubFordEscortRS 1600FordDiv.2
22David BrodieNorman Reeves/Stirling CooperFordEscortRS 1600FordDiv.2
23Mike CrabtreeJohn Willment AutomobilesFordEscortRS 1600FordDiv.2
24Lawrie HickmanGerry EdmondsFordEscortRS 1600FordDiv.2
25Barrios / UriarteJose de UriarteFordEscortRS 1600FordDiv.2
26Fitzpatrick / MatthewsTeam Broadspeed (D)FordEscortRS 1600FordDiv.2
27Thorne / DellFordEscortTCFordDiv.2
28Ken CoffeyKen Coffey (GB)FordEscortTCFordDiv.2
29Green / PinholWilly KayFordEscortRS 1600FordDiv.2
30Tom WalkinshawDavid Wood EngineeringFordEscortRS 1600FordDiv.2
41Grano / DonaScuderia FilipinettiFiat128 Sport Coupé1300FiatDiv.1
42Grano / DonaScuderia FilipinettiFiat128 Sport Coupé1300FiatDiv.1
43Rothstein / *Steenberg / *SegringTopcon Racing Team (S)Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoDiv.1
44Segring / *Steenberg / *RothsteinTopcon Racing Team (S)Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoDiv.1
45Steenberg / *Rothstein / *SegringTopcon Racing Team (S)Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoDiv.1
47Bertrams / HesselAlfa Romeo DeutschlandAlfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoDiv.1
48Spartaco DiniAutodelta S.p.A.Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoDiv.1
49Colzani / LariniAutodelta S.p.A. (I)Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoDiv.1
50Gianluigi PicchiAutodelta S.p.A.Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoDiv.1
51Carlo FacettiAutodelta S.p.A.Alfa Romeo1300 GTA JuniorAlfa RomeoDiv.1
52Tonne / BeierNSU1200 TTNSUDiv.1
53Vince WoodmanVMW MotorsFordEscort1300 GTFordDiv.1
55Chris Montague (GB)MiniCooperSBMCDiv.1
56Jonathan BuncombeRichard Longman & Co.MiniCooperSBMCDiv.1
57Jon MowattMowatt Motor CaravansMiniCooperSBMCDiv.1
61Mo MendhamMo MendhamMiniCooperBMCT1.0Div.1
62Jeremy BeanMiniCooperBMCT1.0Div.1
63Bill McGovernGeorge BevanHillmanImpImpT1.0Div.1
64Ray CalcuttGeorge Bevan (GB)HillmanImp T1.0Div.1
65Detlef HendricksTeam HartwellSunbeamImp T1.0Div.1
66Adrian WebbStapleton Motors Racing PromotionsHillmanImp T1.0Div.1
67Ivor GoodwinJohn GodfreyHillmanImp T1.0Div.1
68Melvyn AdamsHillmanImp T1.0Div.1
Random Photo
13 - Mazda Capella - C.A.R.T. Racing
Donations
Recommended
News