(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Touring Cars > Photos > ETCC Zolder [T+1.3] 1963
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 25.8.1963
Track: Zolder (B), 4.184 kmsDistance: 30 minutesAttendance: 10000

ETCC Zolder [T+1.3]

Start time: unknown; Grid: unknown; Weather: cloudy, cold

Entered: unknown

Practiced: unknown

Started: 20

Classified: 18

Class 9 - Touring +2500 (Class 9) : ST:3, CL:2

Class 8 - Touring 2500 (Class 8) : ST:2, CL:2

Class 7 - Touring 2000 (Class 7) : ST:5, CL:5

Class 6 - Touring 1600 (Class 6) : ST:10, CL:9

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
61The car is not available on a photoLancia Flavia - Lancia F4 1500 cc N/AClass 6
-
-
Driven by: Leo Cella (I)Result: 4th 1st in Class 6 (49s300 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoLancia Flavia - Lancia F4 1500 cc N/AClass 6
-
-
Driven by: Franco Patria (I)Result: 5th (49s700 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car is not available on a photoVauxhall VX 4/90 # - Vauxhall L4 1508 cc N/AClass 6
(GB)-
-
Driven by: Bill Blydenstein (GB)Result: 10th (1m31s800 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia TI - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1570 cc N/AClass 6
-
Front-engined
Driven by: VittelResult: 15th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia TI - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/AClass 6
-
-
Driven by: Georges Hacquin (B)Result: 11th (1m58s400 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoSunbeam Rapier Series IIIA - Sunbeam L4 1592 cc N/AClass 6
-
-
Driven by: Jimmy Blumer (GB)Result: 8th (1m22s200 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia TI - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/AClass 6
-
-
Driven by: Ernst Furtmayr (D)Result: 6th (50s500 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The car is not available on a photoSunbeam Rapier Series IIIA - Sunbeam L4 1592 cc N/AClass 6
-
-
Driven by: Gérald Langlois van Ophem (B)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The car is not available on a photoVolvo - Volvo L4 1778 cc N/AClass 7
-
-
Driven by: Jean-Pierre Ackermans (B)Result: 13th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
70The car is not available on a photoVolvo 122 S - Volvo L4 1778 cc N/AClass 7
-
-
Driven by: Jochen Neerpasch (D)Result: 7th (1m00s400 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoVolvo 122 S - Volvo L4 1778 cc N/AClass 7
-
-
Driven by: Tom Trana (S)Result: 3rd 1st in Class 7 (44s900 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoLancia Flaminia - Lancia V6 2458 cc N/AClass 8
-
Front-engined
Driven by: Giorgio Pianta (I)Result: 16th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoLancia Flaminia - Lancia V6 2458 cc N/AClass 8
-
Front-engined
Driven by: Luigi Cabella (I)Result: 14th 1st in Class 8 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoJaguar Mark II 3.8 - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/AClass 9
(GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: John Sparrow (GB)Result: 2nd (14s600 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoJaguar Mark II 3.8 - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/AClass 9
-
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Lindner (D)Result: did not finish (Sticking throttle => Accident)
Grid: 1st
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car is not available on a photoJaguar Mark II 3.8 - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC 3781 cc N/AClass 9
-
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Nöcker (D)Result: winner - (122.207 kph) - margin: 14s600
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car is not available on a photoVauxhall VX 4/90 - Vauxhall L4 1508 cc N/AClass 6
-
-
Driven by: Pat Gautot (B)Result: 12th (2m01s100 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoSunbeam Rapier Series IIIA - Sunbeam L4 1592 cc N/AClass 6
-
-
Driven by: Rosemary Smith (IRL)Result: 9th (1m30s800 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoVolvo 122 S - Volvo L4 1778 cc N/AClass 7
-
-
Driven by: Monique Célis (B)Result: 18th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoVolvo 122 S - Volvo L4 1778 cc N/AClass 7
-
-
Driven by: P. M. Goffin (B)Result: 17th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
73 - Simca 1000 Rallye 2 - Marabout Racing Team
Donations
Recommended