Event: Mistrovství Evropy, Grand Prix BrnoDate: 14.6.1981
Track: Brno (Czechoslovakia), 10.925 kmsOrganiser: unknown

Grand Prix Brno

(Race Results)

Pos.No.DriversCarEntrantLapsKm/hReasonGr.Pos.Div.
1st1Grano / KellenersBMW 635 CSiBMW Italia55170.410Gr.21stDiv.5
2nd42Bergmeister / Sanz de MadridAudi Coupé GT5SAudi Racing54165.500Gr.21stDiv.3
3rd30Vanoli / CalderariBMW 320Eggenberger Motorsport53164.890Gr.22ndDiv.3
4th21Seikel / RostergAudi Coupé GT5SVotex Team Seikel52Gr.23rdDiv.3
5th14Müller, Jr. / Ringshausen / DenzelFord Capri III 3.0SABR Ringshausen Rennsport52Gr.2Div.4
6th3Micangeli / Schmid / MicangeliBMW 635 CSiDieter Schmid52Gr.22ndDiv.5
7th25Märki / PallaviciniBMW 320Beccara Wohnbau Racing Team50Gr.24thDiv.3
8th52Arlt / FeuerleinAudi 80 GTEIFN Efector50Gr.21stDiv.2
9th26Schäfer / MichOpel AsconaMich Opel Tuning50Gr.25thDiv.3
10th62Vojtěch / Enge / BervidŠkoda 130 RSÚAMK ČSSR Praha50Gr.21stDiv.1
11th64Vaníček / Michl / MartinovskýŠkoda 130 RSAMK Stavby silnic a železnic Praha49Gr.22ndDiv.1
12th54Moll / HansenFiat Ritmo 75 CLHörmann Fiat-Lancia-Motorsport49Gr.22ndDiv.2
13th57Gilges / HölscherAudi 80 GTEInterfunk49Gr.23rdDiv.2
14th61Vojtěch / Šenkýř / EngeŠkoda 130 RSÚAMK ČSSR Praha48Gr.23rdDiv.1
15th27Walter / PrinzOpel AsconaVeltman Opel Tuning48Gr.16thDiv.3
16th39Bauer / GallFord Escort RS 2000Eichberg Racing48DNFGr.1Div.3
17th58Hulverscheid / EschmannVW Golf GTiPresto Flux47Gr.1Div.2
18th47Ley / RietmannVW Golf GTiHaribo Racing Team47Gr.1Div.2
19th49Fischer / SaibelVW Scirocco GTiRuschp-Huemer47DNFGr.2Div.2
20th2Neger / Brun / WerginzBMW 535iRacing Corporation Vienna45Gr.23rdDiv.5
21st68Fešárek / Sivík / KotasŠkoda 130 RSÚAMK ČSSR Praha45Gr.24thDiv.1
22nd76Kuppi / TubbesingAlfa Romeo Alfasud TiScuderia Starnberger See41Gr.2Div.1
23rd16Jähn / RuchFord Capri III 3.0SFord Autoveri Berlin41Gr.12ndDiv.4
24th78Pearson / MowattDatsun B110Janspeed Engineering34Gr.2Div.1

Disqualified:

No.DriversCarEntrantLapsKm/hReasonGr.Div.
63Michl / Vaníček / MartinovskýŠkoda 130 RSARC BrnoGr.2Div.1

Did not finish:

No.DriversCarEntrantLapsKm/hReasonGr.Div.
18Schmidt / MemmingerFord Capri 3.0SDiermeier Racing42Gr.1Div.4
73Eichner / Pütz / PützAudi 50Haribo Lauritzen Racing Team41DNFGr.2Div.1
37Möhle / JanitschekBMW 2002Renngemeinschaft Bergischgladbach36DNFGr.2Div.3
12Müller / Bosshard / RingshausenFord Capri III 3.0SABR Ringshausen Rennsport34AccidentGr.2Div.4
56Straßer / EgenolfVW Scirocco GTiRallye Gemeinschaft Rosenheim32DNFGr.2Div.2
65Charouz / Volf / AlberŠkoda 130 RSAMK Praha31DNFGr.2Div.1
8Weisheidinger / ScharpeOpel Monza 3.0EMobil30DNFGr.2Div.4
29Struck / SturmFord Escort RS 2000Werner Struck27DNFGr.2Div.3
4Lombardi / CambiaghiChevrolet CamaroLuigi Racing25EngineGr.2Div.5
20Herig / FeitlerFord Capri IIFord Autoveri25DNFDiv.4
10Delcourt / van Hove / BaertBMW 530iDuindistel22DNFDiv.4
48Hilger / JacobsVW SciroccoFenstermann Rennsport20DNFGr.2Div.2
36Redly / Siller / SillerFord Escort RS 2000Besico Team18DNFGr.1Div.3
35Heckenbach / BauerFord EscortMFK Team Burscheid14DNFDiv.3
67Machánek / MatlovičŠkoda 130 RSAMK DPmB Bratislava12DNFGr.2Div.1
40Helmig / HaagOpel Ascona11DNFGr.2Div.3
22Bröhling / Felder / FelderFord Escort RS 2000Brauneiser Renntechnik10DNFGr.1Div.3
7Mitterer / Stoffel, Jr. / StoffelMazda RX-7Haribo Lauritzen Racing Team6DNFDiv.4
6Becker / Hahne / StoffelMazda RX-3Haribo Lauritzen Racing Team6DNFGr.2Div.4
15Müller / Kuhn-WeissMazda RX-7Müllerbrau Valvoline4DNFGr.2Div.4
24Kindlmann / PohlmannBMW 320Beccara Wohnbau Racing Team2DNFGr.2Div.3
13Hegels / ErnstBMW 323Ernst Racing2DNFGr.2Div.4
45Bervid / Tomášek / NedbálekLada 1600AMK ARC Brno2GearboxDiv.2
31Knecht / Meier / StalderBMW 320Eggenberger Motorsport1DNFGr.2Div.3
53de Vito / CalamaiFiat Ritmo 75 CL AbarthSpitfire Jeans1GearboxGr.2Div.2

Did not start:

No.DriversCarEntrantReasonGr.Div.
17Rockenbauer / MittererMazda RX-3Rara ViennaGr.2Div.4
46Jamin / VaillantVW Scirocco GTiBelgian VW ClubGr.1Div.2

Did not qualify:

No.DriversCarEntrantReasonGr.Div.
11Siller / HinzFord Capri III 3.0SBesico TeamGr.2Div.4
28Pfaffen / "Mac Intosh"Ford EscortHPE MotorsportGr.1Div.3
34Scheefeldt / GriesBMW 2002MFK Team BurscheidGr.2Div.3
50Siebert / Bermel / ZurheideVW Golf GTiBesico TeamGr.1Div.2
59Frieske / WertzMitsubishi ColtGr.1Div.2
66Václav KadlecŠkoda 130 RSAMK ČSAD České BudějoviceGr.2Div.1
69Schätzel / Miklík / BychlZastava TMRAMK Rally BratislavaGr.2Div.1
70Dalemans / LohmannFiat 128 3PHörmann Fiat-Lancia MotorsportGr.2Div.1
71Charouz / BychlŠkoda 130 RSGr.2Div.1
74Sander / KlinkhammerSimca 1300Haribo Lauritzen Racing TeamGr.2Div.1
75Tubbesing / KuppiAlfa Romeo AlfasudScuderia Starnberger SeeDiv.1
77Hillius / SickAlfa Romeo Alfasud TiWalter HilliusDiv.1
80Nagy / KissŠkoda 130 RSAMS BudapestGr.2Div.1
81Beneš / Dorda / HankŠkoda 130 RSAuto-Rally Mladá BoleslavGr.2Div.1

Entered cars that did not arrive:

No.DriversCarEntrantReasonGr.Div.
32Endress / Stocker / AbtAudi 80 coupéRGA SohlerDiv.3
9Frieske / WertzMitsubishi TurboDiv.4
19Eberhardt / SchörgFord CapriDiermeier RacingDiv.4
23Jörg DenzelBMW 320Matthes FrankfurtDiv.3
33Hackländer / Gries / ScheefeldtFord Escort RSMFK Team BurscheidDiv.3
38Hegels / ErnstBMW 2002Rhein Ruhr Racing TeamDiv.3
51Eberle / EiseleVW Golf GTiPeter EberleDiv.2
55Rauh / RoethigAudi 80 GLEBernd RauhDiv.2
79Thierfelder / MöhleTalbot SimcaETH Tuning SieglarDiv.1
Random Photo
66 - Austin-Healey 100S #AHS 3610 - Gordon Glyer
Donations
Recommended
News