Event: Int. ADAC 1000 km NürburgringDate: 1.6.1975
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (Germany), 22.835 kmsOrganiser: ADAC

Nürburgring 1000 Kilometres

(Grid Positions)

GridNo.DriversCarEntrantQ Time
1st6Gérard Larrousse / Jean-Pierre JabouilleAlpine-Renault A442 TurboRenault Alpine S.A.7:12.100
2nd2Henri Pescarolo / Derek BellAlfa Romeo T33/TT/12 CCWilli-Kauhsen-Racing-Team7:26.000
3rd3Jochen Mass / Jody ScheckterAlfa Romeo T33/TT/12Willi-Kauhsen-Racing-Team7:27.100
4th1Arturo Merzario / Jacques LaffiteAlfa Romeo T33/TT/12Willi-Kauhsen-Racing-Team7:35.500
5th9Reinhold Jöst / Mario CasoniPorsche 908/4 TurboJoest-Racing7:38.900
6th5John Watson / Tom PryceMirage Gulf GR7 FordGELO-Racing-Team, Georg Loos KG7:41.000
7th7Herbert Müller / Leo KinnunenPorsche 908/3-6 TurboMartini-Racing-Team Dr. H. Dannesberger7:44.700
8th4Howden Ganley / Tim SchenkenMirage Gulf GR7 FordGELO-Racing-Team, Georg Loos KG7:46.100
9th31Martin Raymond / Tony GoodwinChevron B31 HartFisons-Racing7:47.500
10th19Vittorio Brambilla / Giorgio PiantaLola T380 FordJolly-Club Lugano-Ferreti7:51.000
11th30David Morgan / John Lepp / Vern SchuppanMarch 75S HartMarch-Hart-Racing7:52.700
12th32John Hine / Ian GrobChevron B31 HartKVG-Racing7:58.700
13th33John Burton / Loris KesselCheetah G501 FordCheetah-Cars8:05.000
14th21Jörg Obermoser / Paul KellerTOJ SC03 BMWTeam Warsteiner Eurorace8:05.800
15th10Jürgen Barth / Ernst KrausPorsche 908/3Joest-Racing8:06.600
16th34Richard Scott / José Uriarte / Peter HansonLola T294 FordMiles-Royston-Racing8:08.700
17th36Hervé LeGuellec / Manrico ZanusoLola T294 FordRoger-Heavens8:09.300
18th26Alan Jones / John Sheldon / Rafael BarriosLola T294 FordSteward Chubb-Racing8:12.500
19th51John Fitzpatrick / Toine Hezemans / Manfred SchurtiPorsche Carrera RSRGELO-Racing-Team, Georg Loos KG8:15.900
20th12Hans Müller-Perschl / Harald ErtlKMW SP30 Porsche TurboKMW-Racing-GmbH & Co KG8:17.100
21st45François Servanin / Laurent FerrierLola T294 ROCSTE ROC - La pierre du Nord - Motul8:18.500
22nd37Robin Smith / Richard RobartsChevron B23 FordRobin Smith8:18.800
23rd82Harald Grohs / Peter HennigeBMW 3.5 CSLBMW-Faltz-Alpina-Tuning8:22.100
24th52Toine Hezemans / Gijs van Lennep / Claude Ballot-LénaPorsche Carrera RSRGELO-Racing-Team, Georg Loos KG8:22.600
25th57Josef Brambring / Jürgen NeuhausPorsche Carrera RSRJosef Brambring8:24.500
26th41Hansmarkus Huber / Friedrich HürzelerLola T294 FordHeini-Mader-Racing-Components8:25.600
27th22Gunnar Nordström / Philipp GantnerTOJ SC03 BMWTeam Warsteiner Eurorace8:25.700
28th58Clemens Schickentanz / Hartwig Bertrams / Reine WisellPorsche Carrera RSRTebernum-Porsche-Racing-Team8:25.700
29th54Helmut Kelleners / Hans Heyer / Bob WollekPorsche Carrera RSRJägermeister-Kremer-Team8:26.400
30th55Hans Heyer / Bob Wollek / Reinhardt StenzelPorsche Carrera RSRJägermeister-Kremer-Team8:27.600
31st24Mario Cabral / Antônio Castro PradoMarch 75S FordAlroy-Racing8:30.100
32nd81Alain Peltier / Siegfried MüllerBMW 3.5 CSLBMW-Faltz-Alpina-Tuning8:30.200
33rd60Claude Haldi / Bernard BéguinPorsche Carrera RSRPorsche-Club-Romand8:31.800
34th11Walter Penker / Alois MüllerKMW SP30 Porsche TurboSportscar-Team of Austria8:33.100
35th63Bengt Ekberg / Roland LarssonPorsche Carrera RSRTeam Västkuststugan-Porsche Kubero8:34.500
36th38John Blanckley / John CalvertChevron B23 FordJohn Blanckley8:34.800
37th35Claude Crespin / Ian Bracey / Brian JoscelyneLola T294 FordChandler-Ibec-Int.-Racing8:36.000
38th59Hartwig Bertrams / Reine Wisell / Clemens SchickentanzPorsche Carrera RSRTebernum-Porsche-Racing-Team8:36.300
39th43Heinz Gilges / Helmut SchmitzAlpine A110 1800 RenaultNeußer Motorsportklub e.V. im ADAC8:36.600
40th28Peter Smith / John TurnerChevron B23 FordPeter Smith8:37.000
41st53Manfred Schurti / Klaus LudwigPorsche Carrera RSRGELO-Racing-Team, Georg Loos KG8:37.600
42nd68Eberhard Sindel / Edgar DörenPorsche Carrera RSRRallye-Gemeinschaft Ulm8:41.000
43rd15Kurt Hild / Axel Ahrens / Manfred AnspannKMW SP30 PorscheBoeri-Sports-Helmets8:42.400
44th25Richard Knight / Christian Mons / Mike KnightMarch 75S FordAlroy-Racing8:42.600
45th66Jürgen Konrad / Jürgen KannacherPorsche Carrera RSRJürgen Konrad8:45.600
46th64Jan Lundgardh / Kurt SimonsenPorsche Carrera RSRTeam Dinitrol Center8:45.800
47th40Olof Wijk / Lars SvenssonAstra RNR1 FordTeam Viktor-Trave-Line-Ferrys8:50.200
48th85Dieter Hegels / Rolf RummelBMW 3.5 CSLBMW-Faltz-Alpina-Tuning8:53.500
49th67Wolfgang Kauwertz / Klaus DreesPorsche Carrera RSRNeußer Motorsportclub e.V. im ADAC8:53.900
50th69Anton Stocks / Gerhard HolupPorsche Carrera RSRAMC Duisburg8:54.100
51st61Peter Zbinden / Roger DorchyPorsche Carrera RSRPorsche-Club-Romand8:56.900
52nd29Tony Charnell / Andrew JeffreyChevron B23 FordMogil-Motors Ltd.8:58.900
53rd62John Rulon-Miller / Tom WaughPorsche Carrera RSRGante-Racing9:16.800
54th17Bernd Seidler / Klaus-Peter ReichleGLS-Porsche BS910Bernd Seidler9:17.000
55th110Rüdiger Dahlhäuser / Paul WunschVW SciroccoRüdiger Dahlhäuser9:31.500
56th106Walter Czadek / Karl RichterBMW 2002 TiKarl Richter9:32.800
57th109Wolfgang Dimmendaal / Wilfried DymarkowskiBMW 2002 TiWolfgang Dimmendaal9:34.200
58th88Axel Sonntag / Werner DittertOpel CommodoreAutomobilclub Rübenach9:35.300
59th105Walter Prüser / Peter SiebenBMW 2002 TiRheydter Club für Motorsport e.V.9:37.100
60th102Lothar Wagner / Eckard BabendererdeBMW 2002 TiBalafre Lancome-Racing9:37.400
61st87Robert Eberhardt / Kurt AuerChevrolet CamaroRobert Eberhardt9:40.800
62nd104Peter Ochs / Karl-Heinz TiborBMW 2002 TiPeter Ochs9:46.300

Other present cars:

No.DriversCarEntrant
100Gérard Larrousse / Jean-Pierre JabouilleAlpine-Renault A441 TurboRenault Alpine
27Ivor Goodwin / "Larama"Rawlson - FordGoodwin-Racing
42Werner Muschak / Karl LangjahrPorsche 910Akamot
16Siegfried Schrieder / Kurt HildKMW SP30 PorscheBoeri-Sports-Helmets
107Helmut Hesse / Manfred DrögekoppBMW 1600/2Helmut Heße
14KMW SP30 PorscheKMW-Racing-GmbH & Co KG
18Walter Proebst / Holger SchechingerPorsche 907Walter Proebst
8Derek BellAlfa Romeo T33/TT/12Willi-Kauhsen-Racing-Team
39Trevor Twaites / Jörg ZaborowskiChevron B23 FordTrevor Twaites
103Kurt Hens / Hans SchellBMW 2002Automobilclub Mayen e.V. im ADAC

Entered cars that did not arrive:

No.DriversCarEntrant
20Lella LombardiLolaJolly-Club Lugano-Ferreti
23Martino Finotto / Manfred MohrLola T294 FerrarisJolly Club
31Martin Raymond / Tony GoodwinLola T390 HartFisons-Racing
44Helmut BrossLola T290 FordScuderia Lang-Verpackungen
46Oscar Desentis / Hervé LeGuellecLola T294 FordOscar Desentis
47"Gianfranco" / Lorenzo NiccoliniOsella PA3 FordScuderia Nord-Ovest
56Eckhard Schimpf / Anton Fischhaber / Helmut KellenersPorsche Carrera RSRJägermeister-Kremer-Team
83Albrecht Krebs / Günter AppelBMW 3.5 CSLTeam Schnitzer GmbH
84Urs Zondler / Walter BrunBMW 3.5 CSLTeam Schnitzer GmbH
86Helmut Werner / Josef ReiterChevrolet CamaroSchleser-Racing-Team
101Peter KuhlmannBMW 2002BMW-Faltz-Alpina-Tuning
108Josef Stockhausen / Fritz KossakBMW 1802Team-Europa-Möbel
Random Photo
54 - Tiga TS85 BMW #314 - FES Forth Electrical Stirling Ltd.
Donations
Recommended
News