(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Cars > BMC > All Results

All Results of BMC

Page 1 of 6 (513 items)<<<123456>>>

Year: 1960

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
26.3.1960Novice Stockton [Modified+FIII+FJr.]6JuniorJack DaltonDNA
24.4.1960SCCA Regional Cotati [M1+M2+M3+FJr.]6JuniorJack DaltonKjell QvaleDNF
1.5.1960Vaca Valley [Ladies+FJr.+FIII]JuniorJack Dalton?th
29.5.1960Santa Barbara [HM+FJr.]Junior Mark IJack Flaherty1st
5.6.1960SCCA Regional Laguna Seca [S1.1+FIII+FJr.]6Junior Mark IJack DaltonKjell Qvale6th
5.6.1960SCCA Regional Laguna Seca [S1.1+FIII+FJr.]66Junior Mark IJack FlahertyKjell Qvale2nd
10.7.1960SCCA Regional Vaca Valley [M2+Formula]24JuniorStrother JonesStrother JonesDNA
10.7.1960SCCA Regional Vaca Valley [M2+Formula]66JuniorJack FlahertyKjell Qvale3rd
14.8.1960SCCA Regional Cotati [M2+M3+M4+M5+M6+FJr.]24JuniorStrother JonesStrothe Jones8th
14.8.1960SCCA Regional Cotati [M2+M3+M4+M5+M6+FJr.]66Junior Mark IJack Flaherty4th
28.8.1960SCCA Interclub Bridgehampton [BM+CM+DM+EM+FM+FJr.]58JuniorWilliam KimberlyDNA
11.9.1960SCCA Regional Cotati [Modified+FJr.]155JuniorPeter Talbotraced
18.9.1960Marchbanks [Formula+GM]Junior Mark IStrother Jones3rd
9.10.1960SCCA Regional Kissimmee [C-D-E-ES-FJr.]Junior Mark IBill Dunn3rd
30.10.1960SCCA National El Paso [GM+HM+FJr.]72Junior Mark IJohn Howard8th
27.11.1960SCCA Regional Tucson [BP+CP+DP+FJr.]Junior Mark IJohn Howard3rd

Year: 1961

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
22.1.1961SCCA Regional Kissimmee [CM+DM+EM+FM+GM+CP+DP+EP+FJr.]57JuniorBill Dunn?th
19.2.1961SCCA Regional Green Valley [DP+FJr.]JuniorRichard McDaniel2nd
19.2.1961SCCA Regional Green Valley [DP+FJr.]JuniorRichard McDaniel2nd
26.2.1961Riverside [Ladies+Formula]9JuniorJack FlahertyBritish Motor CarsDNA
26.2.1961Handicap Riverside [Modified+Formula+BP]9JuniorJack FlahertyBritish Motor CarsDNA
26.2.1961Riverside [Ladies+Formula]124JuniorStrother JonesStrother JonesDNA
26.2.1961Handicap Riverside [Modified+Formula+BP]124JuniorStrother JonesStrother JonesDNA
26.2.1961Riverside [Ladies+Formula]144JuniorJohn DaltonBritish Motor CarsDNA
26.2.1961Handicap Riverside [Modified+Formula+BP]144JuniorJohn DaltonBritish Motor Cars5th
11.3.1961SCCA Regional Mansfield [FP+GP+HP?]Mini MinorHarry Heuerraced
11.3.1961SCCA Regional Mansfield [FP+GP+HP?]Mini MinorRoger Penskeraced
11.3.1961SCCA Regional Mansfield [FP+GP+HP?]Mini MinorJim Hallraced
14.5.1961SCCA Regional Sacramento [Modified]JuniorTed Conrad4th
27.5.1961LASC Green Acres [Novice Handicap]115Mini MinorKen DanielsKen R. DanielsDNA
1.7.1961Preliminary Galveston [GM+FJr.+EP]JuniorRichard McDaniel1st
16.7.1961SCCA Regional Cotati [Modified+FJr.]24JuniorStrother JonesStro JonesDNA
16.7.1961SCCA Regional Cotati [Modified+FJr.]126JuniorRon HanfordRon HanfordDNA
16.7.1961SCCA Regional Cotati [Modified+FJr.]147JuniorDave RidenourCharles DantDNA
16.7.19613 h CotatiJuniorSnow / BartonDNA
16.7.19613 h CotatiMk IIAltman / GrayDNA
16.7.19613 h CotatiJunior Mark IDalton / BrennanDNF
3.9.1961SCCA Divisional Daytona [GM+HM+FJr.]57JuniorBill DunnDNF
3.9.1961Mansfield [DP+GM+FJr.]JuniorRichard McDaniel1st
10.9.1961SCCA Regional Vineland [EM+FM+GM+FJr.]Junior Mark IIWalter Mann?th
14.10.1961SCCA Divisional Bryan [CM+DM+EM+FM+GM+FJr.]JuniorRichard McDaniel2nd
15.10.1961SCC-BC Westwood [Modified]SpecialDave Brown?th
29.10.1961SCCA Regional Muskogee [GP+HP+HM+GT]Mini MinorRichard McDaniel?th

Year: 1962

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
27.1.1962SCCA National Daytona [GM+HM+FJr.]57JuniorBill Dunn4th
29.4.1962SCCA National Virginia [FP+GP+HP+HM+Sedan]151Mini CooperJohnsonDNF
29.4.1962WJC Charterhall [GT]Mini CooperDon Mooreraced
20.5.1962SCCA Divisional Savannah [BM+CM+DM+EM+FM+AP+BP]Junior?th
26.5.1962JDC Snetterton [T/GT]Mini CooperJohn Harris?th
26.5.1962JDC Snetterton [Novice Handicap]Mini CooperB. Cremer2nd
26.5.1962JDC Snetterton [T/GT]Mini CooperI. Cremer?th
3.6.1962SCCA Regional Lawrenceville [Modified+AB+BP+FJr.]JuniorDonald ClayDNF
17.6.1962ICNSCC Portland [Modified+FJr.]Junior Mark IIJack DaltonDNA
24.6.1962NDMC & BMRC Ouston [GT2.0/T1.6]90Mini CooperA. LovejoyDNA
24.6.1962NDMC & BMRC Ouston [GT2.0/T1.6]91Mini CooperI. J. K. LundDNA
24.6.1962NDMC & BMRC Ouston [GT2.0/T1.6]96Mini CooperP. Bennett-BealeDNA
24.6.1962NDMC & BMRC Ouston [GT2.0/T1.6]100Mini CooperA. MorleyDNA
1.7.1962WJC Charterhall [S1.6]10Mini CooperH. ThompsonH. ThompsonDNA
1.7.1962WJC Charterhall [GT1.3]10Mini CooperH. ThompsonH. ThompsonDNA
28.7.1962BRSCC Oulton Park [GT/Production A]105Mini CooperMackenzie / BrownR.A.F. Motor Sport Association16th
29.7.1962USAC IndianapolisJuniorBill KirtleyDNF
5.8.1962Västkustloppet [GT1.0]20Mini CooperAllan Bonderaced
11.8.19626 h Relay Silverstone [Handicap]21Mini CooperAndrew HedgesMini 7 Club "A"DNA
11.8.19626 h Relay Silverstone [Handicap]21AMini CooperBob OlthoffMini 7 Club "A"DNA
11.8.19626 h Relay Silverstone [Handicap]21CMini CooperWhitmore / McQueenMini 7 Club "A"DNA
11.8.19626 h Relay Silverstone [Handicap]35MiniP. L. CracknellHagley MinisDNA
11.8.19626 h Relay Silverstone [Handicap]35TMiniJohn ThurstonHagley MinisDNA
11.8.19626 h Relay Silverstone [Handicap]35AMini CooperRalph BroadHagley MinisDNA
11.8.19626 h Relay Silverstone [Handicap]35BMini CooperJohn HandleyHagley MinisDNA
11.8.19626 h Relay Silverstone [Handicap]35CMini CooperM. TrimbleHagley MinisDNA
12.8.1962Kanonloppet [GT1.0+GT1.6]9Mini CooperBo Elmhorn10th
12.8.1962Novice Cotati [Modified+Formula+AP+BP+CP+DP]203SpecialBrad BradnerBrad BradnerDNA
12.8.1962Novice Cotati [Modified+Formula+AP+BP+CP+DP]2612Chris NielsenSteve MarxDNA
2.9.1962SCCA Divisional Daytona [CP+DP+FM+FJr.]57JuniorBill Dunn?th
2.9.1962Paul Whiteman Trophy Daytona57JuniorDunn / BrenamanDNA
2.9.1962SCCA Divisional Daytona [EP+FP+GM+FL]57JuniorBill Dunn?th
23.9.1962Tour de France57Mini CooperVernaeve / Harrisraced
23.9.1962Tour de FranceMini CooperTollemer / Tollemer?th
23.9.1962Tour de FranceMini CooperCousin / Naneix?th

Year: 1963

DateRaceNo.TypeDriversEntrantResult
2.2.1963SCCA Regional Daytona [FM+GM+FJr.]JuniorBill Dunn3rd
24.3.1963SCCA Regional Seguin [Main]81JuniorCarroll ThomasDNA
21.4.1963SCCA Regional Osceola [EP+GM+FVee+FJr.]JuniorTed Brennemann3rd
28.4.1963WJC Charterhall [GT1.3/T1.0]4Mini CooperDougie BertramDNA
19.5.1963Davidson [F+G]65Mini CooperBill BennettPMSCC22nd
19.5.1963Davidson [Novice+Ladies]65Mini CooperGil HardingPMSCC9th
26.5.1963Velodromloppet [S1.15]6 Sven CarrhageDNA
26.5.1963Velodromloppet [S1.15]14Mini CooperJan-Eric AndreasonDNA
26.5.1963Preliminary Deming [race 5]JuniorJoe Starkey2nd
8.6.1963Kyalami SAF [GT]64Mini Cooperraced
15.6.1963GVCC Mosport125Mini CooperAl SouterSouter's Sports Car PartsDNA
22.6.1963MMGCC St. Eugene I [Novice 1]Mini CooperWendy Keith1st
29.6.19632 h Cape TownMini CooperAdrian PheifferDNF
6.7.19636 h Brands Hatch28Mini Cooper SWhitmore / Hopkirk6th
6.7.19636 h Brands Hatch31Mini Cooper SClare / RuttAlexander Engineering Co.DNF
27.7.1963Novice Cotati [FM+GM+HM+FJr.]64George HollingerG. W. HollingerDNA
27.7.1963OLCC Mosport [Novice]124NMini CooperHugh MacGregorSouters Sports Car PartsDNA
27.7.1963Novice Cotati [FM+GM+HM+FJr.]190Chris NielsenSteve MarxDNA
27.7.1963Novice Cotati [FM+GM+HM+FJr.]216John C. DuarteJohn C. DuarteDNA
27.7.1963Novice Cotati [FM+GM+HM+FJr.]236Ted VoulgarisTed VoulgarisDNA
27.7.1963Novice Cotati [FM+GM+HM+FJr.]289Bob MillerBob MillerDNA
4.8.1963Västkustloppet [S1.15]11Mini Cooper SArne Riis5th
Page 1 of 6 (513 items)<<<123456>>>
Random Photo
6 - Mercedes-AMG GT3 - Toksport WRT
Donations
Recommended
News