(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > GP Brno [Sports] 1950
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - GP Brno [Sports] 1950
Event: Závod automobilů na trati Velké ceny ČeskoslovenskaDate: 24.9.1950
Track: Masarykův okruh, Brno (CS), 17.800 kmsDistance: 10 lapsAttendance: 70000

GP Brno [Sports]

Non championship race
Start time: unknown; Grid: 2-1-2; Weather: unknown

Entered: unknown

Practiced: unknown

Started: 39

Finished:

Sports 2000 (S2.0)

Sports 1500 (S1.5)

Sports 1100 (S1.1)

Sports 750 (S750)

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoBMW # - BMW 2000 cc N/AS2.0
Brno (CS)-
-
Driven by: Zdeněk Sojka (CS)Result: winner - margin: 7s300
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoŠkoda Supersport #'02' - Škoda L4 OHV 1490 cc s/cS2.0
Mladá Boleslav (CS)Cycle-wing open bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Václav Bobek (CS)Result: 7th (5m50s200 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoFrazer Nash Competition Two-Seater #421/100/004 - Bristol L6 2v OHV 1971 cc N/AS2.0
Praha (CS)-
Front-engined
Driven by: František Dobrý (CS)Result: 3rd (59s800 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoTatra T601 Tatraplan Monte Carlo - Tatra L4 2v OHV 1950 cc N/AS2.0
Kopřivnice (CS)-
-
Driven by: Bruno Sojka (CS)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoSpeciál #S2.0
Praha (CS)-
-
Driven by: Jan Kubíček (CS)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoTatra T602 Tatraplan Sport # - Tatra L4 2v OHV 1950 cc N/AS2.0
Kopřivnice (CS)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jaroslav Pavelka (CS)Result: 2nd (7s300 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoBMW # - BMW S2.0
Praha (CS)-
-
Driven by: Stanislav Kohout (CS)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoBMW 328 # - BMW 2000 cc N/AS2.0
D. Bojanovice (CS)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Jan Filipovič (CS)Result: 6th (5m10s100 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoTatra T602 Tatraplan Sport # - Tatra L4 2v OHV 1950 cc N/AS2.0
Kopřivnice (CS)Open bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Adolf Veřmiřovský (CS)Result: 9th (7m32s200 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoBMW - BMW S2.0
Gottwaldov (CS)-
-
Driven by: Josef Kovář (CS)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoBMW - BMW S2.0
Brno (CS)-
-
Driven by: Josef Moudrý (CS)Result: 20th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoŠkoda - Škoda s/cS1.5
Mladá Boleslav (CS)-
-
Driven by: Josef Černohorský (CS)Result: 10th 1st in S1.5 (11m28s400 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoMG Special #K3026 - Škoda 1089 cc s/cS1.5
Libněves (CS)-
-
Driven by: Jiří Pohl (CS)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoBugatti # - Bugatti /Mackerle S1.5
Praha (CS)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Václav Vaníček (CS)Result: 21st (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoRulo # - Opel Olympia L4 OHV 1488 cc N/AS1.5
Brno (CS)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Rudolf Lodes (CS)Result: 16th (22m25s100 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo # - Alfa Romeo S1.5
Praha (CS)-
-
Driven by: Karel Váchal (CS)Result: 22nd (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car is not available on a photoBMW - BMW S1.5
Zábřeh (CS)-
-
Driven by: Rudolf Taussig (CS)Result: 23rd (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoMagda III # - Fiat L4 1100 cc s/cS1.1
Praha (CS)Cycle-wing open bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jaroslav Vlček (CS)Result: 8th (6m23s100 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: light
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 1100 - Škoda 1100 cc S1.1
Mladá Boleslav (CS)-
-
Driven by: Jaroslav Netušil (CS)Result: 4th 1st in S1.1 (4m09s100 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoŠkoda Supersport #'03' - Škoda L4 OHV 1089 cc S1.1
Mladá Boleslav (CS)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Miroslav Fousek (CS)Result: 5th (4m10s600 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25The car is not available on a photoMagda III # - Fiat L4 1100 cc S1.1
Malenovice (CS)-
-
Driven by: Oldřich Svoboda (CS)Result: 24th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The car is not available on a photoHakar # - Fiat 1100 cc N/AS1.1
Hradec Králové (CS)Open bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alois Rieger (CS)Result: 12th (14m27s300 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoAero Minor Sport # - Aero N/AS750
Plzeň (CS)-
Front-engined
Driven by: František Sutnar (CS)Result: 11th 1st in S750 (12m37s400 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoAero Minor Sport # - Aero 750 cc N/AS750
Liberec (CS)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Leopold Lancman (CS)Result: 19th (24m57s100 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoWalter 750 # (Fiat) - Walter 750 cc N/AS750
Praha (CS)Cycle-wing open bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jaroslav Smažík (CS)Result: 15th (19m57s000 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoSepal - # - BMW R75 Sahara F2 750 cc N/AS750
Praha (CS)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Jan Lamač (CS)Result: 14th (16m02s500 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Barum
40The car is not available on a photoAero Minor Sport # - Aero S750
Brno (CS)-
-
Driven by: František Kameš (CS)Result: 13th (15m22s900 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFiat Simca Sport # - Fiat 1100 cc S1.1
(CS)-
-
Driven by: Oldřich Kříž (CS)Result: 25th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAero Minor - Aero S750
(CS)-
-
Driven by: Ferdinand Brenner (CS)Result: 17th (23m20s700 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoMinor # (Aero) - Aero S750
(CS)-
-
Driven by: Jan Mrázek (CS)Result: 18th (24m49s300 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
22The presence of the car is unknownMagda II # - Fiat 508 C L4 1089 cc S1.1
Gottwaldov (CS)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Josef Mikulka (CS)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The presence of the car is unknownFiat Birda # - Fiat S1.1
Liberec (CS)-
-
Drivers listed: Karel Kácha (CS)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The presence of the car is unknownFiat - Fiat S1.1
Zubří (CS)-
-
Drivers listed: Jaroslav Brokeš (CS)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The presence of the car is unknownAero Minor - Aero S750
Praha (CS)-
-
Drivers listed: Zdeněk Treybal (CS)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The presence of the car is unknownPionýr # - BMW R75 Sahara F2 OHV 745 cc N/AS750
Praha (CS)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Viktor Mráz (CS)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The presence of the car is unknownAero Minor - Aero S750
Praha (CS)-
-
Drivers listed: Vl. Pohorecký (CD)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The presence of the car is unknownAero Minor # - Aero N/AS750
Praha (CS)-
-
Drivers listed: Otakar Nimshaus (CS)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The presence of the car is unknownAero Minor Sport # - Aero N/AS750
Praha (CS)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Ivan Hodáč (CS)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The presence of the car is unknownAero Minor - Aero S750
Gottwaldov (CS)-
-
Drivers listed: František Paukert (CS)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The presence of the car is unknownAero Minor # - Aero S750
Ostrava (CS)-
-
Drivers listed: Miloš Machotka (CS)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car did not arrive # - N/A
(CS)-
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Otto Krattner (CS)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
19 - Rover 3500 SDS - Eloff Leyland Racing with Sansui Hi-Fi
Donations
Recommended
News