(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Ultimate Cup Dijon 2019
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 27.4.2019
Track: Dijon (F), 3.722 kmsDistance: 4 hoursAttendance: unknown

Ultimate Cup Dijon

Ultimate Cup Series (round 2)
Start time: 9:25; Grid: 2-2-2, PP right, rolling start; Weather: unknown

Entered: 15

Practiced: 15

Started: 15

Classified: 13

Le Mans Prototype 3 (LMP3) : P:15, ST:15, CL:13

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
3The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
TFTClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jean-Lou Rihon (GB)/Frédéric Croullet (F)/William Cavailhes (F)Result: 9th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (1:16.147) - 12th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Speed Factory RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Roman Krumins (AUS)/Rodriguez Rogelio (MEX)/Danil Pronenko (RUS)Result: 8th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (1:12.924) - 4th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Speed Factory RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Miguel Abello (E)/Jesůs Fuster (E)Result: did not finish
Grid: 10th (1:16.593) - 14th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Graff RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Nicolas Chartier (F)/Rémy Deguffroy (F)/Emilien Carde (F)Result: 7th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (1:13.478) - 8th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
RealteamClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Esteban Garcia (CH)/Sébastien Page (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid: 11th (1:14.223) - 10th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Graff Racing (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Luis Sanjuan (CH)/Eric Trouillet (F)Result: 5th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (1:13.591) - 9th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Simon Phillips (GB)/Paul Scheuschner (D)/Edward Jonasson (CH)Result: 6th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (1:13.118) - 7th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Red River Sport By Nielsen (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Johnny Mowlem (GB)/Ivor Dunbar (GB)Result: 12th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (1:12.569) - 3rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
DB AutosportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Thomas Accary (F)/David Monclair (F)/Daniel Bassora (F)Result: 13th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (1:14.560) - 11th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
DB AutosportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Lionel Robert (F)/Hugo Carini (F)/Antoine Robert (F)Result: 2nd (55s682 behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (1:12.264) - 1st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Wimmer Werk MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Vincent Capillaire (F)/Matthias Kaiser (FL)Result: 4th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 1st (1:12.489) - 2nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
TFTClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Arnold Robin (F)/Maxime Robin (F)Result: winner - margin: 55s682
Grid: 2nd (1:13.063) - 5th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
SRT 41Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Snoussi Ben Moussa (F)/Takuma Aoki (J)/Nigel Bailly (B)Result: 11th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (1:21.070)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Team VirageClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Thomas Padovani (EST)/Philippe Valenza (E)/Julien Falchero (F)Result: 3rd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (1:13.093) - 6th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Team VirageClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Philippe Cimadomo (F)/Alain Costa (F)Result: 10th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (1:16.478) - 13th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
2 - Porsche 935 #DMV 470 12CA=>930 770 0960° (AIR) - Hinze Fencing
Donations
Recommended
News