(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Ultimate Cup Estoril 2019
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 23.3.2019
Track: Circuito do Estoril (P), 4.182 kmsDistance: 4 hoursAttendance: unknown

Ultimate Cup Estoril

Ultimate Cup Series (round 1)
Start time: 14:49; Grid: 2-2-2, PP right, rolling start; Weather: unknown

Entered: 14

Practiced: 14

Started: 14

Classified: 10

Le Mans Prototype 3 (LMP3) : P:14, ST:14, CL:10

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
3The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
TFTClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jean-Lou Rihon (GB)/Frédéric Croullet (F)Result: 9th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (1:35.883) - 13th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Speed Factory Racing S.LClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Danil Pronenko (RUS)/Alexey Chuklin (UA)/Pierre Fontaine (F)Result: 5th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (1:33.306)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Speed Factory Racing S.LClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Miguel Abello (E)/Alvaro Fontes (E)Result: 6th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (1:34.096) - 9th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Graff RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Didier Beck (F)/Nicolas Chartier (F)/Emilien Carde (F)Result: 4th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (1:33.238) - 4th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
RealteamClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Sébastien Page (CH)/Esteban Garcia (CH)Result: 8th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (1:34.806) - 11th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Graff Racing (F)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Luis Sanjuan (CH)/Eric Trouillet (F)Result: 7th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (1:33.985) - 8th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Inter Europol Competition (PL)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Simon Phillips (GB)/Paul Scheuschner (D)/Edward Jonasson (CH)Result: 3rd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (1:34.533)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Red River Sport By Nielsen (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Bonamy Grimes (GB)/Johnny Mowlem (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 2nd (1:32.528)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
DB AutosportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Lionel Robert (F)/Hugo Carini (F)/Antoine Robert (F)Result: did not finish
Grid: 3rd (1:33.411) - 7th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Wimmer Werk MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Vincent Capillaire (F)/Matthias Kaiser (FL)/Lukas Dunner (A)Result: winner - margin: 1m35s118
Grid: 1st (1:32.160)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car is not available on a photoNorma M30 # - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
TFTClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Arnold Robin (F)/Maxime Robin (F)Result: did not finish
Grid: 4th (1:33.367) - 6th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
SRT 41Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Snoussi Ben Moussa (F)/Takuma Aoki (J)/Nigel Bailly (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 12th (1:36.568) - 14th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Team VirageClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Thomas Padovani (EST)/Philippe Valenza (E)/Julian Wagg (USA)Result: 2nd (1m35s118 behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (1:33.189) - 3rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoLigier JS P3 # (Onroak) - Nissan VK50VE/Nismo-Oreca V8 4v DOHC 5026 cc N/ALMP3
Team VirageClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Philippe Cimadomo (F)/Alain Costa (F)Result: 10th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (1:35.562) - 12th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
3 - McLaren Elva Mark III #M1B-30-03 - Phil Henny Racing
Donations
Recommended
News