(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > BARC Goodwood [GT] 1965
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Date: 3.4.1965
Track: Goodwood Motor Circuit (GB), unknown lengthDistance: 10 lapsAttendance: unknown

BARC Goodwood [GT]

Non championship race
Start time: unknown; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 20

Practiced: unknown

Started: 20

Classified: 18

Class A - Grand Touring +1600 (GT+1.6) : ST:6, CL:6

Class B - Grand Touring 1600 (GT1.6) : ST:5, CL:4

Class C - Grand Touring 1150 (GT1.15) : ST:9, CL:8

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
14The car is not available on a photoTVR Grantura # - N/AGT+1.6
J. R. M. Boothby (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: James Boothby (GB)Result: 17th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25The car is not available on a photoMG Midget # - BMC A series L4 N/AGT1.15
M. H. White (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Mike White (GB)Result: 9th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoAustin-Healey Sprite # - BMC A series L4 N/AGT1.15
J. H. Carr (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: J. H. Carr (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoShelby Cobra # - Ford V8/90° 2v OHV 4700 cc N/AGT+1.6
(GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: John Sparrow (GB)Result: 2nd (8s400 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
87The car is not available on a photoShelby Cobra # - Ford V8/90° 2v OHV 4700 cc N/AGT+1.6
(GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Neil Dangerfield (GB)Result: 3rd (19s400 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car is not available on a photoJaguar E-type # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC N/AGT+1.6
P. J. S. Lumsden (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Lumsden (GB)Result: winner - (150.490 kph) - margin: 8s400
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car is not available on a photoJaguar E-type # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC N/AGT+1.6
(GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: A. J. Sumner (GB)Result: 16th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoJaguar E-type # - Jaguar XK L6 2v DOHC N/AGT+1.6
(GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: M. A. Runham (GB)Result: 6th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car is not available on a photoLotus Elan # - Ford Lotus Twin Cam L4 2v DOHC 1594 cc N/AGT1.6
H. K. Burnard (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Keith Burnand (GB)Result: 4th 1st in GT1.6 (38s600 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoLotus Elan # - Ford Lotus Twin Cam L4 2v DOHC 1594 cc N/AGT1.6
C. R. St. Quintin (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Chris St. Quintin (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
97The car is not available on a photoLotus Elan # - Ford N/AGT1.6
R. Adlam (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Ray Adlam (GB)Result: 12th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
99The car is not available on a photoGinetta G4 # - Ford N/AGT1.6
I. R. Douglas (GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Ian Douglas (GB)Result: 10th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
100The car is not available on a photoGinetta G4 # - Ford N/AGT1.6
(GB)-
Front-engined
Driven by: George Gould (GB)Result: 11th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The car is not available on a photoDiva GT # - Ford N/AGT1.15
I. J. Alexander (GB)-
-
Driven by: Ian Alexander (GB)Result: 18th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
105The car is not available on a photoDiva GT # - Ford N/AGT1.15
A. W. Beeson (GB)-
-
Driven by: Tony Beeson (GB)Result: 8th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
107The car is not available on a photoGSM Delta # - Ford N/AGT1.15
S. Clay (GB)-
-
Driven by: Simon Clay (GB)Result: 15th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
108The car is not available on a photoGSM Delta # - Ford N/AGT1.15
A. J. Flory (GB)-
-
Driven by: Tony Flory (GB)Result: 14th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
109The car is not available on a photoMarcos GT # - Ford N/AGT1.15
(GB)-
-
Driven by: James Mortimer (GB)Result: 7th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
111The car is not available on a photoMarcos GT # - Ford N/AGT1.15
M. C. Forsdyke (GB)-
-
Driven by: Michael Forsdyke (GB)Result: 13th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
112The car is not available on a photoMarcos GT # - Ford N/AGT1.15
A. G. Denman (GB)-
-
Driven by: Arnold Denman (GB)Result: 5th 1st in GT1.15 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
72 - Austin-Healey - J. Deeley
Donations
Recommended
News